Punchestown International Three Day Event & Horse Show
Punchestown, Co Kildare, Ireland
May 18 - 21, 2006

 

CCI***

#

Horse

Nat.

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

20

I've Been Dun

IRL

Sacha Pemble

58.5

18

20.8

0

79.3

2

8

87.3

1

23

Looks Like Fun

GBR

Vicky Brake

56.7

17

28.8

0

85.5

4

4

89.5

2

10

Watership Down

IRL

Louise Lyons

59.3

22

31.2

0

90.5

6

1

91.5

3

9

Kincluny

IRL

Sarah Wardell

62.0

23

24.8

0

86.8

5

10

96.8

4

6

Chamrock

GBR

Pippa Funnell

50.7

8

26.4

20

97.1

8

4

101.1

5

19

Ballystockart

IRL

Sherelle Duke

55.4

14

27.2

20

102.6

11

0

102.6

6

17

Swynnerton

IRL

Austin O'Connor

65.4

27

26.8

0

92.2

7

11

103.2

7

12

Highleadon

GBR

Tor Brewer

54.3

12

28.8

0

83.1

3

27

110.1

8

5

Upward Trend

IRL

Philippa Peters

66.3

30

39.2

0

105.5

13

8

113.5

9

27

Kilkishen

IRL

Geoff Curran

45.2

4

38.8

20

104.0

12

10

114.0

10

15

Young Man

IRL

George Russell

54.8

13

26.8

20

101.6

10

29

130.6

11

22

Mr Smartie

IRL

Clare McKenna

64.4

24

47.6

0

112.0

14

23

135.0

12

7

Trumpet Pierre

SUI

Heinz Wehrli

48.9

7

30

20

98.9

9

44

142.9

13

33

Skibereen Eagle

IRL

Joseph Murphy

59.1

20

36.4

40

135.5

15

26

161.5

14

14

Lachstone VB

IRL

Annabel Moroney

65.7

28

117.6

65

248.3

16

9

257.3

15

18

Idalgo

GBR

William Fox-Pitt

33.5

1

14.8

0

48.3

1

W

3

Quick Thinking

IRL

Geoff Curran

66.1

29

E

24

Park Pageboy

GBR

Clare Lewis

64.8

25

E

29

Tir Na Doone

IRL

Philippa Peters

59.1

20

E

32

Pocket Rocket

IRL

Austin O'Connor

65.2

26

E

1

Primmitive Habit

IRL

Austin O'Connor

66.5

31

R

2

Quality VH

IRL

Steven Smith

48.0

5

R

4

Major Sweep

GBR

Rodney Powell

53.9

11

R

13

Sillky Gold

GBR

Joanna Killin

56.5

16

R

16

Lorgaine

IRL

Niall Griffin

51.7

9

R

25

Apache Sauce

GBR

Mary King

44.4

3

R

28

Vallee Titanium LF

BRA

Sergio Marins

55.4

14

R

30

Ensign

GBR

Pippa Funnell

42.2

2

R

31

Cermont

GBR

Matthew Wright

58.9

19

R

8

Double Dealer

SWE

Anna Lidar

53.7

10

W

11

Briarlands Firewood

GBR

Bryony Wilson

87.8

32

W

21

Dusky Moon

AHO

Eddie Stibbe

48.0

5

W

 

CCI**

#

Horse

Nat.

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

141

Singalong

GBR

Matthew Wright

45.2

7

0.8

0

46.0

1

0

46.0

1

111

Kings Fancy

GBR

Mary King

47.1

9

0

0

47.1

3

1

48.1

2

137

Westwood Joker

GBR

Polly Stockton

48.3

10

0

0

48.3

4

0

48.3

3

113

Matter Of Opinion

GBR

Pippa Funnell

42.7

3

5.6

0

48.3

5

4

52.3

4

149

Kilpatrick River

IRL

Elizabeth Power

49.0

11

0

0

49.0

6

4

53.0

5

142

Witch Doctor

GER

Bettina Hoy

44.0

4

2.8

0

46.8

2

8

54.8

6

122

Smart Enough

IRL

Sasha Stewart

55.4

23

0

0

55.4

8

4

59.4

7

101

Another Cavalier

GBR

Matthew Wright

59.6

35

0

0

59.6

11

0

59.6

8

107

Imperial Master

GBR

Kitty Boggis

54.0

22

5.2

0

59.2

10

1

60.2

9

132

Supermans Flight

IRL

Fraser Duffy

58.8

32

1.6

0

60.4

12

0

60.4

10

106

Cavalier Roselier

IRL

Elizabeth Power

56.7

25

4.4

0

61.1

13

0

61.1

11

112

Huckleberry Friend

IRL

Caroline Bjoerk

51.0

13

4.4

0

55.4

9

8

63.4

12

128

Squire Tat

GBR

Daniel Leech

51.3

15

0

0

51.3

7

13

64.3

13

152

Peaceful Consort

AUS

Andrew Hoy

44.8

5

10.8

20

75.6

19

0

75.6

14

116

Beggar's Belief

GBR

Georgia Bale

57.5

27

18.8

0

76.3

20

0

76.3

15

126

Millennium Mischief

GBR

Tom Robinson

58.5

31

14.4

0

72.9

17

4

76.9

16

118

Rocktown Spring

IRL

Henrietta Nish

69.0

46

0

0

69.0

15

15

84.0

17

109

Regal Recruit

GBR

Clare Lewis

60.0

38

15.2

0

75.2

18

9

84.2

18

151

Hidden Assit

IRL

Emma Galway

45.8

8

15.6

20

81.4

23

8

89.4

19

104

Lone Star II

GBR

Julie Tew

57.5

27

1.6

20

79.1

22

12

91.1

20

119

Flurry Knox V

IRL

June Burgess

52.9

18

12.4

20

85.3

24

8

93.3

21

110

Master Boy

IRL

Joseph Murphy

59.6

35

14

20

93.6

27

0

93.6

22

102

Hecto Pascal

IRL

Dairine Kennedy

65.6

45

0

20

85.6

25

12

97.6

23

134

Mexicado

IRL

Hilda Anthony

58.8

32

27.6

0

86.4

26

12

98.4

24

129

CTS Peppermill

IRL

Kieran Carey

61.2

40

23.6

20

104.8

28

12

116.8

25

145

Loxton Ridge

IRL

Deirdre Reilly

64.6

44

40

20

124.6

32

3

127.6

26

154

Vallee Cointreau LF

BRA

Sergio Marins

63.8

42

58.8

0

122.6

30

8

130.6

27

103

Skukuzu

IRL

Aisling Deverell

74.8

50

8

40

122.8

31

12

134.8

28

123

Imperial Cavalier

GBR

Vicky Brake

51.2

14

45.2

40

136.4

35

4

140.4

29

131

Rosa Mundi

GBR

Vanessa Lambert

57.9

29

35.6

40

133.5

34

12

145.5

30

114

Autumn Romance

AHO

Eddie Stibbe

50.2

12

52.8

40

143.0

37

4

147.0

31

130

Euro Disney

GBR

Katie Wicks

51.9

16

15.6

60

127.5

33

24

151.5

32

155

Venividivici

IRL

Louise Lyons

53.1

19

27.2

60

140.3

36

14

154.3

33

144

Tredstep Boa

IRL

Aidan Keogh

53.5

20

37.6

80

171.1

38

9

180.1

34

127

Mr Ramsey

USA

Julian Stiller

57.3

26

35.2

85

177.5

40

21

198.5

35

105

Mr Magoo

IRL

Clare McKenna

71.9

48

14.4

20

106.3

29

W

108

Bellaney Destiny

IRL

Stuart Crawford

64.2

43

6.8

0

71.0

16

W

136

Whiteman's Valley

IRL

Karen Gray

62.3

41

28

85

175.3

39

W

138

Cavanna

AUS

Samantha Seaton

58.8

32

19.6

0

78.4

21

W

153

Look Out

GBR

Julie Tew

58.1

30

8

0

66.1

14

W

117

Stoneybrook

IRL

Katie Walsh

61.1

39

E

139

Top Offer

IRL

Clare Lambert

59.6

35

E

121

Grove Joucas

GBR

Matthew Wright

42.1

2

R

124

Karamea Dublin

IRL

Sue Shortt

53.7

21

R

125

Macintyre

SUI

Christian Landolt

40.4

1

R

135

Pamina

GBR

Gordon Murphy

70.6

47

R

143

Whoopsadaisy III

GBR

Claire Horner

52.3

17

R

147

Kings Cross

GBR

Kitty Boggis

44.8

5

R

140

Ballymore Lad

GBR

Peter Laidlaw

72.7

49

W

150

Zara IV

GBR

Georgia Bale

55.8

24

W

 

CCIYR**

#

Horse

Nat.

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

211

Killossery Ringwood

IRL

Sara Glynn

67.9

13

4

0

71.9

2

4

75.9

1

205

Sportsfield Wot The Heck

IRL

Jennifer Ronan

65.2

12

5.6

0

70.8

1

8

78.8

2

202

Killossery Wrens Nest

IRL

Robert Glynn

62.3

9

15.6

0

77.9

4

4

81.9

3

208

Dovecote Young Jack

GBR

Tanya Buckingham

56.5

4

24

0

80.5

5

8

88.5

4

204

Only Millie

IRL

Louise Coleman

62.1

8

7.2

20

89.3

6

7

96.3

5

209

Ballybolger Bushman

IRL

Sam Watson

59.0

6

10.8

20

89.8

7

8

97.8

6

207

Kildalton Solero

IRL

Sarah Ponsonby

63.8

11

9.2

20

93.0

8

8

101.0

7

210

Witchdoctor

GBR

Bethany Burton

61.7

7

14.4

0

76.1

3

28

104.1

8

212

Mandalious

IRL

Clare Abbott

55.4

3

13.6

40

109.0

9

21

130.0

9

203

Zero Flight

GBR

Lauren Shannon

57.1

5

E

213

Pebbly White Stuff

GBR

Elder Scouller

62.7

10

E

201

Button Rock

GBR

Elder Scouller

55.2

2

R

206

Flogas Randy

IRL

Sharon Reilly

54.4

1

R