Manukau City Puhinui Horse Trials
Puhinui Reserve, Manukau City, New Zealand
December 10 -13, 2009

 

Manukau City CIC***

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

505

Watermark Grayson

Stuart Tinney (AUS)

48.7

0

0

0

0

48.7

1

503

Easy Tiger

Kate Wood

64.4

0

4.0

0

0

68.4

2

501

Henton Attorney General

Lizzie Brown

50.2

20

14.8

0

0

85.0

3

504

Tanqueray

Alice Montgomery

62.1

20

26.0

4

0

112.1

4

506

Highly Recommended

John Twomey

61.7

E

 

New Zealand Horse and Pony CCI**

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

427

F.I.S Underdiscussion

Donna Smith

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.0

1

404

Benjamin James

Emily Butcher

57.8

0

0

4

0

61.8

2

430

Incognito

Clarke Johnstone

58.6

0

0

4

0

62.6

3

408

Major Difference

Heelan Tompkins

62.6

0

0

0

0

62.6

4

402

Clifton Pinot

Jonathan Paget

59.0

0

0

4

0

63.0

5

422

Star Vision

Bella Mowbray (AUS)

63.6

0

0

0

0

63.6

6

418

Cape Palliser

Karen Niederer

52.4

0

8.0

4

0

64.4

7

406

KS Secrets

Clarke Johnstone

52.2

0

9.6

4

0

65.8

8

411

Pioneer Makokomiko

Ashleigh McKinstry

66.6

0

0

0

0

66.6

9

405

NRM Cruzintime

Matthew Grayling

51.9

0

9.2

4

3

68.1

10

419

Waitangi Spy Sweeper

Dannie Lodder

65.9

0

4.0

0

0

69.9

11

429

Transcend

Emily Butcher

65.5

0

0

8

0

73.5

12

432

Strike Three

Heelan Tompkins

63.8

0

0

12

0

75.8

13

414

Marksman Arrow

Douglas Thomson

72.2

0

0

4

0

76.2

14

420

Upbeat Lady

Devan Wilson

73.6

0

0

8

0

81.6

15

403

F.I.S Jet

Donna Smith

62.8

0

20.4

0

0

83.2

16

401

Enzo

Annabel Wigley

56.9

0

6.0

12

11

85.9

17

409

Coleraine Coaltown

Jessica Fieldes

71.6

20

14.8

12

0

118.4

18

428

NRM Lowenberg

Matthew Grayling

52.6

20

52.8

8

18

151.4

19

410

Tandarra Sweet As

Christen Hayde

63.8

R

0

412

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

58.8

R

0

413

Annie Oakley

Megan Finlayson

55.0

E

0

415

Puss 'N' Boots

Annabel Wigley

60.3

E

0

417

SE Big

Brent Jury

0.0

0

9.2

0

421

Lutzen

Denise Lincoln

59.1

R

0

423

Phantom Ghost

Mitty Forsyth

62.9

R

0

424

Dunstan Rubicon

Jo Shepherd da Silva

64.8

R

0

425

Shades Of Green

Laura Knight

78.3

E

0

426

Clifton Damascus

Jonathan Paget

56.7

E

0

431

Brogan

Annabel Wigley

60.7

E

0

 

Metalcraft CCI*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

312

Koru Kiwi

Matthew Grayling

47.0

0

0

0

0

47.0

1

306

My Shout

Emily Butcher

48.0

0

0

0

0

48.0

2

344

An Act

Andrea Kersten

48.3

0

0

0

0

48.3

3

342

Kahurangi Manu

Campbell Draper

46.1

0

0

4

0

50.1

4

317

Clinic 42 Four Diamonds

Portia Wilson

54.6

0

0

0

0

54.6

5

352

Too Predictable

Jessica Woods

54.6

0

0

0

0

54.6

6

329

Airtight

Angela Lloyd

48.9

0

0

8

0

56.9

7

340

Varzuga

Nicola Peat

55.0

0

0

4

0

59.0

8

334

Clifton House Master

Jonathan Paget

51.3

0

4.0

4

0

59.3

9

332

Katana NZPH

Tessa Jacks

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.0

10

350

Hosiery

Rachel Cave

60.0

0

0

0

0

60.0

11

311

Waitangi Skype

Denise Lincoln

63.0

0

0

0

0

63.0

12

302

Aroha

Chloe Kennedy

63.5

0

0

0

0

63.5

13

331

Fhynethyme

Kim Kalin

63.5

0

0

0

0

63.5

14

315

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

60.9

0

0

4

0

64.9

15

343

Tango

Katie Rankin

62.8

0

0

4

0

66.8

16

301

Clifton Eagle

Donna Smith

51.3

0

0

16

0

67.3

17

358

Clifton Otto

Donna Smith

55.4

0

0

12

0

67.4

18

354

S.S. Nonchalant

Oliver Steele

60.0

0

0

8

0

68.0

19

327

At the Limit

Tara Copplestone

68.3

0

0

0

0

68.3

20

357

Clifton Drummer

Tara Copplestone

64.8

0

0

4

0

68.8

21

321

Tandara Sweet Talk

Christen Hayde

62.0

0

0

8

0

70.0

22

307

Ristretto

Tara Copplestone

70.2

0

0

0

0

70.2

23

310

Clifton Pledge

Jonathan Paget

51.1

0

0

20

0

71.1

24

337

Pythagoras

Lauren Cooney

59.8

0

0

12

0

71.8

25

322

Classic Ransom

Alycia Burton

60.0

0

0

12

0

72.0

26

319

1600 Dock Turbo

Samantha Felton

66.1

0

0

8

0

74.1

27

320

Fontain

Monica Oakley

62.8

0

7.6

4

0

74.4

28

355

Eskimo Joe

Chloe Davidson

54.6

20

0

0

0

74.6

29

323

Ricmeister

Laura Knight

70.9

0

0

4

0

74.9

30

353

Clinic 42 American Express

Portia Wilson

72.2

0

0

4

0

76.2

31

339

Red Handed

Katharine Van Tuyl

48.3

20

0

8

0

76.3

32

341

Private Benjamin

Glenda Thomson

65.0

0

0

12

0

77.0

33

305

Whos Asking

Katharine Van Tuyl

57.8

20

0

0

0

77.8

34

345

In The Groove II

Kirsty Guilfoyle

57.6

20

1.2

0

0

78.8

35

304

Generously

Rachel Cave

60.2

0

0

20

0

80.2

36

309

Skibereen

Kristy Smyth

60.2

20

0

0

3

83.2

37

351

Renegade Ricky

Chloe Kennedy

65.2

0

0

20

0

85.2

38

326

Moochi

Petra Eatson

62.6

20

0

8

0

90.6

39

330

Monty Who

Rebekah Williams

67.6

20

7.2

0

0

94.8

40

349

Good Shot

Frank Phillips

62.2

20

13.2

12

0

107.4

41

316

Guilt Trip

Tania Baker

62.8

40

8.4

8

0

119.2

42

303

Frog Rock

Annabel Wigley

50.2

60

13.2

4

1

128.4

43

335

Arctic Monkey

Virginia Thompson

62.6

40

22.8

4

0

129.4

44

313

Homestyle

Jeanette Edwards

59.1

E

37.6

0

318

Foxdale Fever

Ashley Muir

0.0

20

0

0

324

Rhino McGee

Emma Hill

65.4

0

52.0

0

325

Irishmore

Hayley Pickmere

55.0

R

0

333

Pete

Katherine Christie

53.3

E

0

338

She's Priceless

Katharine Treadaway

0.0

40

8.8

0

346

Chrialka Stonehaven

Louise Leonard

51.7

E

0