Powder Basin Horse Trials
Gillette, WY
July 8 - 9, 2006

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

I-CT

Oxley's Impulse

Kira Troth

27.93

0

0

0

0

27.93

2

I-CT

Country Swing

Wanda Webb

37.59

4

0

0

0

41.59

3

I-CT

Nap For Sycamore

Dustin Craig

40.00

5

1

0

0

45.00

4

I-CT

Irish Endeavor

Rosemary Strong

44.14

16

8

0

0

60.14

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

OBN

Avalon

Erika Zinn

38.95

0

0

0

0

38.95

2

OBN

Sebastian

Amanda Botur

39.47

0

0

0

0

39.47

3

OBN

Just Walter

Allison Murphy

36.32

4

0

0

0

40.32

4

OBN

Lilly

Dustin Craig

36.84

4

0

0

0

40.84

5

OBN

Smokey Jo

Mara O'Neill

40.53

4

0

0

0

44.53

6

OBN

Lovie

Christy Martell

44.74

0

0

0

0

44.74

7

OBN

Tell Me Sweetly

Nicole Beck

42.63

3

3

0

0

45.63

8

OBN

Whoa Buddy

Anne Folstad-Hagen

42.11

4

0

0

0

46.11

9

OBN

Royal Priest

Denise Brost

40.53

8

0

0

0

48.53

10

OBN

Impressive Grades

Brooks Alderson

44.21

8

0

0

0

52.21

11

OBN

Touch Of Cayenne

Lisa Nicholas

48.95

0

0

6

6

54.95

12

OBN

Too Shea

Tracey Burke

27.37

16

12

20

0

63.37

13

OBN

Let's Go Dutch

Terri Thurman

35.79

0

0

30.4

10.4

66.19

14

OBN

R Two Accountable

Connie Wooten

39.47

2

2

42.8

42.8

84.27

15

OBN

Wintermoon

Meggan Holloway

43.68

17

13

28.4

8.4

89.08

16

OBN

Mirabelle

Carol Mavarakis

38.95

9

9

47.6

27.6

95.55

17

OBN

Murphy Brown

Jamie Gilbert

36.84

7

3

60

0

103.84

OBN

El Moreno

Victoria Poultan

30.53

E

0

0

0

0.00

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

BN-CT

Kangaroo

Katherine Coleman

38.42

11

7

0

0

49.42

BN-CT

Robin

Sarah Yemington

45.26

E

0

0

0

45.26

BN-CT

Morti

Lyndi Speiser

R

0

0

0

0

0.00

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

OBN Junior

Royal Flyer

Jentry Campbell

31.58

0

0

0

0

31.58

2

OBN Junior

Swamp Pony

Tom Alderson

43.16

0

0

0

0

43.16

3

OBN Junior

Odie One Knobi

Sarah Beecham

45.79

0

0

0

0

45.79

4

OBN Junior

Chips Ahoy

Brooke Bodar

38.95

0

0

9.6

9.6

48.55

5

OBN Junior

Bill

Lyndi Speiser

41.05

4

0

20

0

65.05

6

OBN Junior

Casey

Sirsa Helvey

50.53

10

6

44.4

4.4

104.93

OBN Junior

Husina

Ali Hilton

50.53

0

0

E

0

50.53

OBN Junior

Wind In The Willow

Lindsey Copeland

51.05

0

0

E

0

51.05

OBN Junior

Sabrina

Alana Maclachlan

44.21

W

0

0

0

44.21

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

ON

Gunther

Lara Pogue

27.37

4

0

0

0

31.37

2

ON

Wayward Saint

Meggan Holloway

34.74

0

0

0

0

34.74

3

ON

Syncotina

Erica Peterson

32.11

4

0

0.4

0.4

36.51

4

ON

Kingsman

Jennifer Lantz

36.84

0

0

0

0

36.84

5

ON

Moab

Jennifer Greer-Slade

37.37

0

0

0

0

37.37

6

ON

Wright

Isabel Belden

34.74

0

0

4.8

4.8

39.54

7

ON

Cambridge Silver Baron

Kelly Brown

37.37

4

0

0

0

41.37

8

ON

Aspen

Cricket Donoho

43.16

0

0

0

0

43.16

9

ON

Soaring Softly

Rowena (Betsy) Heckert

35.79

4

0

7.6

7.6

47.39

10

ON

Baxter Black

Lockie Hamilton

40.00

8

0

0

0

48.00

11

ON

Saber's Dakota

Kaila Rohrer

43.68

4

0

4

4

51.68

12

ON

D Loryan

Morgan Mcelwee

29.47

0

0

34.8

14.8

64.27

13

ON

Skippy

Marybeth Hansen

36.84

4

0

25.2

5.2

66.04

14

ON

Along Came A Spider

Kira Troth

41.58

12

0

22.4

2.4

75.98

15

ON

Sm Sunshine Man

Dulce Boles

38.95

13

9

61.6

41.6

113.55

16

ON

In A Hurry

Connie Mcginley

45.79

6

2

89

4

140.79

17

ON

Gone To Elle

Carol Leifheit

34.21

8

4

107

7.2

149.41

18

ON

Timmy

John Thurman

42.11

9

1

128

27.6

178.71

ON

Wolf Man

Sami Browneller

41.05

E

0

76.4

16.4

117.45

ON

Misty Patina

Wanda Webb

42.63

0

0

E

0

0.00

ON

Marcello

Shari Murdock

38.42

0

0

E

0

0.00

ON

America Afire

Lorraine Barrows

39.47

R

0

0

93.47

ON

Silver Key

Kelsey Johnson

37.89

R

0

79.6

19.6

117.49

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

N-CT

Rosie

Rebecca Mortensen

37.89

0

0

0

0

37.90

2

N-CT

Avalon

Erika Zinn

38.95

0

0

0

0

38.95

N-CT

Sebastian

Amanda Botur

39.47

E

0

0

0

39.47

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

ON Junior

Devonwood No Doubt

Alexandra Kamins

35.26

0

0

0

0

35.26

2

ON Junior

Mi Hi Socks

Meredith Ritter

43.16

0

0

0

0

43.16

3

ON Junior

Rosie

Rebecca Mortensen

33.68

0

0

26.8

6.8

60.48

4

ON Junior

Whiskey Girl

Elle Parker

38.95

12

8

20

0

70.95

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

OP

Diablo Centimo

John Kelly

34.07

4

0

0

0

38.07

2

OP

Plenty Coups

Kim Ferguson

39.63

2

2

0

0

41.63

3

OP

Out To Sea

Pam Fisher

31.85

1

1

11.2

11.2

44.05

4

OP

Irish Endeavor

Rosemary Strong

44.44

1

1

0

0

45.44

5

OP

Gaelic Marriage

Martha Mc Dowell

34.44

12

8

0

0

46.44

6

OP

Macarno

Melissa Nice

34.44

3

3

9.6

9.6

47.04

7

OP

Blue Blazes

Lockie Hamilton

37.41

16

12

0

0

53.41

8

OP

Oxley's Impulse

Kira Troth

28.89

4

0

33.2

13.2

66.09

9

OP

Maverick

Sam Mcmillian

35.19

4

0

28.8

8.8

67.99

OP

Real Clever

Martha Deeds

35.19

0

0

E

0

0.00

OP

Fringe Benefit

John Kelly

35.56

0

0

E

0

0.00

OP

Que Pasa

Kim Ferguson

33.33

0

0

R

0

0.00

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

OT

Overdrive Lark

Belle Belden

27.37

0

0

0

0

27.37

2

OT

Obscured By Clouds

Amanda Moore

27.37

0

0

0

0

27.37

3

OT

Kiwi Groove

Virginia Osborne

29.47

0

0

0

0

29.47

4

OT

Leprechaun's Liam

Sonya Dechaine

33.16

0

0

0

0

33.16

5

OT

Be Smart

Meridith Mitchell Hatterman

33.16

2

2

0

0

35.16

6

OT

Huntingfield Proudtim

Dustin Craig

35.79

0

0

0

0

35.79

7

OT

Chez Sheik

Ellen Wagner

36.84

4

0

0

0

40.84

8

OT

Chopper

Martha Deeds

45.26

0

0

0

0

45.26

9

OT

Ragin Sage

Connie Mcginley

42.63

9

5

0

0

51.63

10

OT

Countessa Fleet

Kelly Mcelwee

34.74

4

0

22.4

2.4

61.14

11

OT

Lucky

Melisa Panagakos

36.32

8

0

20

0

64.32

12

OT

First Date

Kate Lucas

34.74

6

2

27.6

7.6

68.34

13

OT

Jake The Rock Star

Pam Fisher

36.84

4

0

52

12

92.84

14

OT

Silent Donut

Wendy Chase

37.89

0

0

60

0

97.90

15

OT

Sea Lion

Pam Fisher

30.53

0

0

68

8

98.53

16

OT

Styled In Black

Kelly Gaffney

40.53

6

6

96.4

16.4

142.93

17

OT

Play Or Be Played

Jerrilyn Samberg

25.26

0

0

127

26.8

152.06

OT

Hullababo

Blaire Miller

32.63

0

0

E

0

32.63

OT

Palladin

Sherie Goppert-Keele

33.16

0

0

E

0

0.00

OT

Scooby Bu

Bea Sanders

43.16

0

0

E

0

0.00

OT

Martha Calling

Michelle Hoey

43.68

0

0

E

0

0.00

OT

Gotta Be Noble

John Thurman

51.05

0

0

E

0

0.00

OT

Kazar

Kathi Michel

32.11

0

0

R

0

0.00

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

T-CT

Syncotina

Erica Peterson

29.47

4

0

0

0

33.47

2

T-CT

Kazar

Kathi Michel

31.58

4

0

0

0

35.58

 

Pl.

Div

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

P-CT

Cloud Play

Brooks Alderson

35.19

1

1

0

0

36.19

2

P-CT

Let's Polka

Jamie Gilbert

32.96

4

0

0

0

36.96

3

P-CT

Overdrive Lark

Belle Belden

33.70

11

7

0

0

44.70

4

P-CT

Play Or Be Played

Jerrilyn Samberg

28.89

30

18

0

0

58.89