Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Poplar Place Farm Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
May 12 - 13, 2001

Division: YOI

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Mazerati

Mollie Zobel

59.8

2

Irish Destiny

Kimberly Haynes

70.2

3

On The Button

Michael Pollard

101.1

4

High Spirits

Tina Polos

105.25

5

On The Touch

Amy Stegman

123.65

 

Division: OI

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

King's Ransom

Emile Hart

57.7

2

One Look

Peter Gray

58.4

3

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

62.3

4

Blast Master

Lynne Lavers

64.2

5

Jameson Slew

Jayne Parkins

65.5

  

Division: JYOP

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Flashpoint

Mollie Zobel

37

2

Nero

Michael Pollard

38.3

3

Kilaughton

Amy Stegman

62.2

4

Oliver Twist

Alexa Dix

65.4

5

Clarion's Key

Lydia Sewell

73.8

 

Division: OP

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Above 'N' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon

35.4

2

Getting Jiggy With It

Lisa Sumner

49.7

3

Gentille

Debbie Atkinson

55.35

4

Faraday's Hope

Jessica Shuler

58.7

5

Chaos Theory

Jennie Jarnstrom

62.75

 

Division: P

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Timber Spirit

Peter Gray

47.6

2

Happy Mist

Linda Holman

48.3

3

Standing Ovation

Anne Milliken

48.75

4

Figaro II

Martha Deasy-Little

55.2

5

Chantilly Lace

Eleanor Phillips

59.4

 

Division: OT

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Katamaran II

Jim Nealon

32.5

2

Nothing Spared

Carolyn Lowe

35.25

3

Khalify

Lellie Ward

38

4

Midnight Special

Abby Sjoberg

43.25

5

Mr. Magoo

Jennifer Hoyles

43.25

 

Division: JTR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Grey

Susan Dykstra

32

2

Stack N Trace

Drew Schwartz

39

3

Heaven Sent

Michelle Blair

44.5

4

Blend To Perfection

Lacey Owens

45.05

5

Sun Kist

Elizabeth Klein

49.75

 

Division: STR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Victoria's Queen

Danielle Hewitt

37.75

2

Hannibal

Else Tingley

44.75

3

S.J. Groucho

Sandra Pulliam

47.75

4

Raspberry Ice

Michelle Leighton

49.5

5

Master Troy

Lulu Davis

52.45

 

Division: ON

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Harry The Horse

Becky Brown

34

2

Dawson

Bryan Tweed

35.1

3

Confett's Jewel

Jane Mendelsohn

35.5

4

Moonsong

Tawn Edwards

39

5

Odyssey

Joy Pharr

41.95

 

Division: NH

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Nick of Time

Lynne Lavers

29

2

Tradition

Lellie Ward

33.5

3

Jokers Bar Nan

Karen Stewart

39.5

4

Romeo

Dardy Burdette

40

5

Gemstone

Laura Boineau

41.4

  

Division: JNR-A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ashmores Dustin

Ashley Conkle

34.5

2

No Wonder

Katie York

37

3

J.D. Rock-Her-Fella

Crystal Yarbrough

43.5

4

Sally

Tessa Branas

52.4

5

Wee Buck

Sarah Elizabeth Peters

57.2

 

Division: JNR B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Elsbeth

Meghan Adams

37

2

Daimyo

Brittany Webb

38.7

3

Murphy's Law

Brittany York

39

4

Tout Suite Tango

Christine Geever

39.5

5

I've Got A Secret

Sally Varner

40.5

 

Division: SNR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Bandi

Jan Reynolds

40.5

2

Heart's Design

Trish Cain

42.5

3

Carlos

Liz Scharl

47.5

4

Lendon

Nicola Buckingham

60

5

Joe Lakota

Maggie Sjoberg

66.5

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.