EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Poplar Place Farm February Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
February 9 - 11, 2007

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

31.4

2

0

1.2

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

28.3

1

0

4.4

32.7

2

4

0

36.7

2

Mike Winter

Secret Decision

35.5

5

0

5.2

40.7

5

0

0

40.7

3

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

36.6

6

0

5.2

41.8

7

0

0

41.8

4

Holly Hepp

Benwald

32.4

3

0

6

38.4

3

4

3

45.4

5

Mary Bess Horton

Glen Morangie

33.8

4

0

5.6

39.4

4

8

0

47.4

6

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

37.6

10

0

3.2

40.8

6

8

3

51.8

7

Mike Winter

Kingpin

36.9

7-T

0

11.6

48.5

8

4

0

52.5

8

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

40.3

12

0

17.2

57.5

9

0

0

57.5

9

Noel Clark

Jack Of Hearts

43.5

13

0

29.6

73.1

10

0

3

76.1

10

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

36.9

7-T

65

31.6

133.5

11

8

16

157.5

11

Heather Morris

Spot Me One

39.7

11

85

58

182.7

12

0

2

184.7

12

Audrea Johnson

Articat

36.9

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lauren Clark

Ready To Rumble

44.1

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lori Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

52.8

15

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Charles Plumb

Westerly

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Young Riders Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Forrest El-Effendi

Paradigm

37.6

1

0

7.2

44.8

3

0

0

44.8

1

Annie Aul

Moxie

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

1

8

0

45.9

2

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

42.1

4-T

0

0

42.1

2

8

0

50.1

3

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

39

3

0

16.8

55.8

4

0

0

55.8

4

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

44.1

6

0

12.4

56.5

5

0

0

56.5

5

Valerie Becker

Billabong

42.1

4-T

20

18

80.1

6

4

0

84.1

6

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Owens

Much Ado II

37.8

2

0

4.8

42.6

2

0

0

42.6

1

Dana Cannon

Majestic Falcon

43

7

0

2.4

45.4

5

0

0

45.4

3

Shawn Price

Jack The Lad

40.4

3

0

4.8

45.2

4

0

0

45.2

2

Kathleen Ward

Duncullen

41.9

5

0

0

41.9

1

4

0

45.9

4

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

43.7

8

0

4

47.7

6

0

0

47.7

5

Sarah Kamensky

Belltrees Sampras

41.5

4

0

10

51.5

7

0

0

51.5

6

Abbie Golden

Ace's High

45.9

9

0

8

53.9

8

0

0

53.9

7

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

42.2

6

0

1.6

43.8

3

12

0

55.8

8

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

36.7

1

20

11.6

68.3

10

0

0

68.3

9

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

46.7

10

0

15.2

61.9

9

E

E

E

E

Judith Grove

Know Illusion

57.8

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Huber

Silver Streak

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

Heather Morris

Genial

29.3

3

0

0

29.3

2

0

0

29.3

2

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

36.3

10-T

0

0

36.3

4

0

1

37.3

4

Holly Payne

Madeline

34.8

6

0

2

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

3

Selena Pape

Anticipation

35.9

8-T

0

3.2

39.1

6

0

0

39.1

5

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin

38.2

12

0

4

42.2

8

4

0

46.2

6

Heather Gillette

Pickle Road

36.3

10-T

0

13.2

49.5

9

4

9

62.5

7

Katherine Coleman

Phenomenal

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Katherine Coleman

Trader Vic

38.9

13

0

2.8

41.7

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mike Huber

Primary Colors

35.9

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Pistolero

29.6

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Irish Midnight

50

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Shanon Baker

Black Sox

28.5

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

35.6

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lori Cooley

Clifton Reign

44.4

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Selena O'Hanlon

Wonderwoman

37

4

0

0

37

1

0

0

37

1

Heather Morris

Tawney

35.6

1

0

1.6

37.2

2

0

0

37.2

2

Jennifer O'Neill

That'll Do

36.3

3

0

15.6

51.9

3

4

1

56.9

3

Sarah Shade

Prime Suspect

55.9

7

0

2.8

58.7

4

0

1

59.7

4

Kylene Sevigny-Sanders

Flagmount's Liberty

35.9

2

20

4.4

60.3

5

4

0

64.3

5

Mike Huber

Alaska II

38.2

5

20

7.2

65.4

6

0

0

65.4

6

Mary Bess Horton

Manhattan

41.9

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Samantha Bielawski

Captain Trotski

38

6-T

0

0

38

2

0

0

38

1

Sam Johnston

Benedict

47

10

0

0

47

3

0

0

47

2

Kayla Diehl

Captain Arias

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

1

12

2

50.5

3

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

32.5

2

20

0

52.5

4

0

0

52.5

4

Emma Pridham

Trooper Tobin

34

3

20

4

58

5

0

0

58

5

Kim Zimich

Pandemonium

44

8-T

20

0

64

6

12

0

76

6

Caroline Germany

Frequent Flyer

44

8-T

60

0

104

7

4

0

108

7

Lenora Smith

Tag Traumer (Day Dreamer)

31

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Attire

38

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nicki Scott

On the House

35

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Stephanie Reihman

Kenobi on Q

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Donna Struke

Just In Case

26

1-T

0

0

26

1

0

0

26

1

Mike Huber

Harrison

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

Mary Bess Horton

Guinness

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

Naomi Fretz

Dalwhinnie

34

7-T

0

0

34

5-T

0

0

34

5

Chelsea Martin

Carrington

34

7-T

0

0

34

5-T

0

0

34

6

Nicole Thomas

Top of the World

36

9-T

0

0

36

7-T

0

0

36

7

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

36

9-T

0

0

36

7-T

0

0

36

8

Beth Perkins

Aponitas

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

9

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

37

11

0

0

37

9

4

0

41

10

Erin Neville

Doctor's Orders

42.5

14-T

0

0

42.5

11-T

4

1

47.5

11

Sandy Webster Stolte

Canadian Quill

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

13

4

0

48.5

12

Michelle M. Taylor

Carlingford Cuculain

42.5

14-T

0

0

42.5

11-T

0

14

56.5

13

Mikki Kuchta

Look At Me

33

6

20

0

53

14

4

0

57

14

Lori Smith

Red Star

38.5

12

20

2.4

60.9

15

4

0

64.9

15

Jennifer O'Neill

Taylor Made

43

16

20

19.2

82.2

16

4

0

86.2

16

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

26

1-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Hepp

Courting Tompkins

32

1

0

0

32

1

0

0

32

1

Sandra Donnelly

Donovan

35

4

0

0

35

3

0

0

35

3

Mike Huber

Tullyraine

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Mike Winter

Zoe

37

6

0

0

37

4

0

0

37

4

Mike Huber

Curado B

41

9-T

0

0

41

6-T

0

0

41

5

Jade Anderson

Sounds Like Fun

41

9-T

0

0

41

6-T

4

0

45

6

Kate Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

41.5

11-T

0

0

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

7

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

40

7

0

0

40

5

8

0

48

8

Tricia Dahms

Amazing Legacy

36

5

0

13.6

49.6

9

4

1

54.6

9

Holly Payne

Billarickidicki

32.5

2

20

0

52.5

10

4

0

56.5

10

Ben Tursam

Storm Chaser

41.5

11-T

85

27.6

154.1

12

4

8

166.1

11

Joan Turner-Burden

Cotton Gin

40.5

8

60

15.6

116.1

11

R R

R

R

 

Training Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Donna Struke

River Trout

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Sandra Donnelly

Fan Music

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

Werner Geven

Scimicor (Harley)

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

Holly Hepp

Last Monarch

40

7

0

0

40

5

0

0

40

4

Taylor Schaepe

Toula

32.5

4

0

3.6

36.1

3

4

0

40.1

5

Mike Winter

Star Mark

41

8

0

0

41

6

0

0

41

6

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Heartbreaker

44.5

10

0

4

48.5

7

4

0

52.5

7

Erica Franklin

Summer

46.5

12

20

0

66.5

9

0

0

66.5

8

Heather Gillette

Liquid Icon

45

11

20

5.6

70.6

10

8

6

84.6

9

Zeb Fry

The Quiet Man

36

5

20

0

56

8

R R

R

R

Maria Chambers

Lily

44

9

60

30.4

134.4

11

R R

R

R

Robbie Oates Peterson

Diamonds Galore

53.5

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mike Huber

Take Three

28

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Anne Hoots

Hafflicht

28

2

0

2.8

30.8

1

0

0

30.8

1

Kate McQuilken

Just in Time VII

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Grace Aslan Baran

Derby Pal

37

6

0

0

37

4

0

0

37

4

Noelle Varga

Great Scot

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Camille Howard

Spring Invader

39

8

0

0

39

5

0

0

39

5

Amanda Collins

Intrepid Trey

41

10

0

0

41

6

0

0

41

6

Madyson Smith

Eika Bella

44.5

12

0

0

44.5

7

0

0

44.5

7

Leah Guidry

Mon Ami

25.5

1

20

0

45.5

8

4

0

49.5

8

Jessica Pack

Checkmate

36

4

20

0

56

9

0

0

56

9

Kathleen Lindsey

H A Nisse

41.5

11

20

2.4

63.9

10

8

0

71.9

10

Bridgette Kuchta

Jump Start 2

40.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Wetherington

Toby V

38

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sher Schwartz

Roxie Rococco

28

1

0

0

28

1

4

0

32

2

Heather Morris

The Statesman

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

1

Mary Bess Horton

Meant to Be

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Levana Capria

Running with Scissors

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

4

Sarah Yarbrough

Flying Colors

42.5

10

0

1.2

43.7

7

0

0

43.7

5

Heather Jackson

Finisterre

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

8

0

44.5

6

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

45.5

11

0

0

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

7

Mary Bess Horton

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

8

0

46.5

8

Leighton Price

Traveling Light

39

9

20

0

59

9

0

0

59

9

Sarah Shade

King Arthur

37.5

6

60

14.4

111.9

10

0

0

111.9

10

Emily Brooks

Maserati

38

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anne Baskett

Abelour

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

41

5

0

0

41

4

0

0

41

2

Kelley Cazier

Olive II

38

3

0

0

38

2

4

0

42

3

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

39

4

0

0

39

3

4

0

43

4

Kristi Spivey

Elmer

43

6

0

0

43

5

4

0

47

5

Mary Bess Horton

Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride

36.5

2

20

0

56.5

6

4

0

60.5

6

Jessica Adamson

Sparkling Claim

49.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Christen Brown

Ulterior Motive

50.5

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Taylor Schaepe

Faulkner

31.5

2

0

0.4

31.9

2

0

0

31.9

2

Teresa Mikolowsky

No More Dough

34

5-T

0

0

34

3-T

0

0

34

3

Nicole Thomas

Right Said Fred

36

8

0

0

36

6

0

0

36

4

Tawn Edwards

Luna

34

5-T

0

0

34

3-T

4

0

38

5

Erin Flynn

Made To Order

34

5-T

0

0

34

3-T

4

0

38

6

Fred Burdette

Patino

39

9

0

0

39

7

0

1

40

7

Elisa Wallace

William

43

10

0

0

43

8

0

0

43

8

Kristen Kelly

Cordial Affair

44

12-T

0

0

44

9

0

0

44

9

Lauren Clark

Antebellum Jewel

45

14

0

0

45

10

0

0

45

10

Lindsey Lanier

Music Man

43.5

11

0

2.8

46.3

12

0

0

46.3

11

Suzie Harrison

Let's Be Frank

50.5

16-T

0

1.2

51.7

13

4

0

55.7

12

Lindsey Carmack

Ergo

48

15

20

0

68

14

4

0

72

13

Anne Barron

Courageous

33

4

80

14.8

127.8

15

12

33

172.8

14

Lori Cooley

Clifton Century

44

12-T

0

1.6

45.6

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Fred Burdette

Xsquizzit

50.5

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chimene Evans

Gallerone

32

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Selena Pape

Commander

32.1

1-T

0

0

32.1

1-T

0

0

32.1

1

Anne Baskett

Kuff Lynx

32.1

1-T

0

0

32.1

1-T

0

0

32.1

2

Maria Chambers

Final Coat of Paint

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

Werner Geven

Bryson

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

Mike Winter

Riddler

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

5

Jean Long

Practically Magic

37.4

8-T

0

0

37.4

6

0

3

40.4

6

Anne Barron

Jumpin' Jack Flash

34.2

5

0

2.4

36.6

5

4

0

40.6

7

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Prince

34.7

6

0

8

42.7

8

0

2

44.7

8

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Hummer

35.8

7

0

15.2

51

9

8

10

69

9

Robbie Oates Peterson

Mr. Breeze

47.9

11

20

36

103.9

10

0

0

103.9

10

Danielle Douglas

Man About Town

51.6

12

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

India Watson

Jackson Brown

37.4

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hannah Thacker

Dinkee

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

Natalie Lester

Chocolate Flit

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

2

Anna Delchamps

Abbey Normal

37.4

4

0

2.8

40.2

5

0

0

40.2

3

Carly Ann Durst

Sheer Luck

35.3

2

0

1.6

36.9

3

4

0

40.9

4

Sierra Mitchell

Tarkovsky

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

4

0

43.5

5

Hira Shamsuddin

Bay of the Night

46.3

7

0

0

46.3

6

0

0

46.3

6

Casey Driscoll

Penmerryl's Rose

47.4

8-T

0

0

47.4

7

0

0

47.4

7

Clay Cowart

Chance

51.6

11

0

0

51.6

8

0

0

51.6

8

Sarah Reynolds

Domino

45.3

6

20

8

73.3

9

0

0

73.3

9

Hannah Chanin

The Golden Snitch

47.4

8-T

20

16.4

83.8

10

0

0

83.8

10

Mary Mac Jones

Mudfence Smokey Gold

49.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Noel Clark

Protocol

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Noel Clark

Escalade

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

2

Ann McQuilken

Brigadier

42.1

3-T

0

0

42.1

3-T

0

0

42.1

3

Werner Geven

Wishper

42.1

3-T

0

0

42.1

3-T

0

0

42.1

4

Caitlen Saxer

Louie III

42.1

3-T

0

1.2

43.3

5

0

0

43.3

5

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

6

4

0

49.3

6

Matthew Boyd

Cody's Misfire

44.2

6

80

52

176.2

7

E

E

E

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC