Poplar Place Farm February Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
February 8 - 10, 2008

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennie Brannigan

Cooper

32.8

1

0

1.6

34.4

1

0

0

34.4

1

Jennie Brannigan

Kozmo

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

2

0

0

35.2

2

Mike Winter

Manhattan IV

35.5

4

0

6

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

3

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

33.5

2

0

6

39.5

3

4

0

43.5

4

Mike Winter

Kingpin

36.6

5

0

9.2

45.8

5

0

0

45.8

5

Mike Winter

Easy Flight

39.7

6

0

6.4

46.1

6

0

0

46.1

6

Meighan Ferguson Nichols

War Wolf

44.5

7

0

2.8

47.3

7

8

0

55.3

7

Katherine Brown

Mojito

45.2

8

20

18.4

83.6

8

8

0

91.6

8

Ciara Barr

Imperial Imp

46.9

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

34.8

1

0

1.2

36.0

1

8

0

44.0

1

Savanna Speakman

Riverblu's Winter Lilly

43.7

5

0

9.6

53.3

2

8

5

66.3

2

Katherine Nelson

Absolut V

55.9

7

0

18

73.9

5

0

0

73.9

3

Robyn Townsend

Beau Dacious

39.3

2 T

20

14

73.3

4

4

0

77.3

4

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

39.3

2 T

0

16.4

55.7

3

4

19

78.7

5

Kate Berta

Brandenburg's Lucky Charm

43.0

4

20

19.6

82.6

6

0

0

82.6

6

Marti Williams

Tupie's Parlay

53.0

6

20

10.4

83.4

7

4

15

102.4

7

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

32.6

1

0

0.4

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

Jennie Brannigan

Plain Jane

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

Mike Winter

Unsteelable

38.9

4 T

0

1.6

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

3

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

6

4

0

46.6

4

Jennie Brannigan

Cody XII

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

5

8

0

49.1

5

Kristy Limon

Excel

40.0

6

0

7.2

47.2

7

4

0

51.2

6

Marti Williams

Precious Lendon

49.6

10

0

6

55.6

8

0

0

55.6

7

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

35.2

2

20

12

67.2

9

0

0

67.2

8

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

48.9

9

40

28

116.9

11

0

0

116.9

9

Kate Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

38.9

4 T

0

0.4

39.3

3

E

E

E

E

Lori Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

53.0

11

20

9.2

82.2

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristin Daniel

Clifton Groover

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

Grace Aslan Baran

Derby Pal

36.5

3 T

0

0

36.5

3 T

0

0

36.5

3

Samantha Bielawski

Captain Trotski

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

4

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Attire

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

5

Nicki Scott

On the House

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

6

Allison Mickler

Step Aside

36.5

3 T

0

0

36.5

3 T

4

0

40.5

7

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

8

4

0

44.0

8

Elizabeth Crowder

Consiado

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

9

4

0

46.0

9

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

52.0

10

0

0

52.0

10

4

0

56.0

10

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jonathan Holling

Ariston Rock

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

Amy Barrington

Tornada

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

Mike Winter

Leeside Milestone

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

3

Marty Whitehouse

Jamestown

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

4

Jacel Charles

Visionary Patriarch

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

5

Matthew Eliott

Midas

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

6

Rebecca Ratte

Natural Light

34.5

6 T

0

0

34.5

6 T

4

0

38.5

7

Nancy S. Smith

Beggin' Attention

34.5

6 T

0

0

34.5

6 T

4

0

38.5

8

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

9

Kaitlyn Jansen

Luino

36.0

8 T

0

0

36.0

8

4

0

40.0

10

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

9

4

0

41.0

11

Nikki Piver

Dark Venture

43.0

18

0

0

43.0

13

0

0

43.0

12

Danielle Durette

No Sweat

44.0

19

0

0

44.0

14

4

0

48.0

13

Jimmie Holotik

Playstation

37.5

11

0

7.2

44.7

15

4

0

48.7

14

Martha Lambert

Honor Mission

42.5

17

0

2.8

45.3

16

4

0

49.3

15

Heather Jackson

Finisterre

41.5

15 T

0

0

41.5

12

12

0

53.5

16

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

48.0

20

20

0

68.0

17

0

0

68.0

17

Heather Gillette

Vorlund

50.5

21

20

6

76.5

18

8

0

84.5

18

Kaitlyn Jansen

Casey Shamrock

41.5

15 T

60

2.8

104.3

20

0

0

104.3

19

Nicola Buckingham

Fly N Bayou

36.0

8 T

40

5.6

81.6

19

12

11

104.6

20

Heather Jackson

Canoe Ridge

40.5

14

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

Lori Smith

Doonesheane

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

4

0

32.5

2

Mike Winter

Roxie Rococco

33.0

5 T

0

0

33.0

4 T

0

0

33.0

3

Werner Geven

Wishper

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

4

Jonathan Holling

Laugh Out Loud

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

5

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

8

0

38.0

6

Erica Hobbs

Art's Advantage

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

6

4

0

38.5

7

Lois Hamilton

Kite

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

8

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride

33.0

5 T

0

0

33.0

4 T

8

0

41.0

9

Jessica Adamson

Sparkling Claim

46.0

17

0

0

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

10

Heather Jackson

Proven Theory

49.0

18

0

0

49.0

13

0

0

49.0

11

Lori Smith

Dovia

41.0

14

0

0

41.0

11

4

4

49.0

12

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

45.5

16

0

8.8

54.3

15

0

0

54.3

13

Shelby Allen

Ginger

31.0

4

20

0

51.0

14

8

0

59.0

14

Taylor Schaepe

Senora

34.0

7

20

1.6

55.6

16

4

0

59.6

15

Heather Jackson

Gallie Lady

44.5

15

20

1.2

65.7

17

8

0

73.7

16

Rebecca Ratte

Teddy

39.5

13

60

3.6

103.1

18

8

0

111.1

17

Jennifer Ramsey

As If I Care

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Werner Geven

Wivita

34.5

HC

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

HC

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alison Kroviak

Kona

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

1

Caroline Daniel

In Pursuit

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

Jennifer Joyce

Tainted Love

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

Talana Vogel

Der Devil

36.0

6 T

0

0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

4

Hannah Smith

Top Gun II

37.0

8 T

0

0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

5

Caitlyn Cliff

Flying Topic

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

Lisa Meier

Rising Star

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

7

Emily Rusinyak

Galliant Grey

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

8

Michael Fitzgerald

Kentucky Gentleman

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

9

Kelly Rousey

Count Me In

44.0

16

0

10.8

54.8

12

0

1

55.8

10

Ashley Randermann

Cor de Charisma

38.5

10

20

0

58.5

13

0

0

58.5

11

Vanessa Dunham

Welton Gold

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

7

8

18

65.0

12

Christine Gustafson

Beau Zeau

53.5

18

40

11.2

104.7

14

4

0

108.7

13

Jessica San Diego Brister

GF Prince Albert

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

E

E

E

E

Libby Head

Tullyraine

37.0

8 T

80

19.6

136.6

15

E

E

E

E

Shella Szymanski

Hanta Yo

36.0

6 T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Shelby Clark

Mary's Delight

45.0

17

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

Katy Crane

Wicklow

33.0

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Schaepe

Reese

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

Kayla Diehl

On The Rocks

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

Jacel Charles

Noble Prospect

34.2

6

0

0

34.2

6

0

0

34.2

3

Martha Lambert

Top Hat

31.6

3 T

0

0

31.6

3 T

4

0

35.6

4

Mindy Friesen

Grayson

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

5

4

0

37.7

5

Callan Freese

Spider Murphy

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

Marty Whitehouse

Tzarina

31.6

3 T

0

0

31.6

3 T

8

0

39.6

7

Suzanna Lampton

Over the Limit

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

Martha Lambert

Denira

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

7

4

0

40.3

9

Hannah Begue

Good Time Charlie

43.7

13

0

0

43.7

10

0

0

43.7

10

Taylor Schaepe

Madeline

41.1

10

0

2.8

43.9

11

0

0

43.9

11

Tamara Shipley

Irish Chance

54.2

16

0

0

54.2

12

0

0

54.2

12

Maya Shamsuddin

Curious JJ

49.0

15

20

0

69.0

14

0

0

69.0

13

Hannah Claire Robillard

Out of the Blue

45.3

14

20

0

65.3

13

4

0

69.3

14

Rachel Moore

Tuck Everlasting

41.6

11

40

12

93.6

15

12

0

105.6

15

Rachel Land

Sunny Delight

42.6

12

20

31.6

94.2

16

E

E

E

E