Poplar Place Farm January Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
January 17 - 18, 2009

 

Open Intermediate/Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

30.3

1

4

0

34.3

1

0

0

34.3

1

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

Suzie Harrison

Let's Be Frank

37.6

3

0

0

37.6

3

0

0

37.6

3

Megan Lanzarone

Widespread Panic

40.7

5

0

0

40.7

4

0

16

56.3

4

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

38.6

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Teresa Brookins

Goshen Pass

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

4.8

33.3

1

Megan Lanzarone

The Grasshopper

30.4

3

0

3

33.4

2

0

5.2

38.6

2

Ashley Greene

Measure of Loyalty

38.5

6

4

0

42.5

5

0

2

44.5

3

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

34.8

4

4

2

40.8

4

0

6.8

47.6

4

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

3

0

12

48.6

5

Miranda Nelson

Glory Bound

42.6

8=T

4

0

46.6

7

0

5.6

52.2

6

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

42.6

8=T

0

0

42.6

6

0

11

53.8

7

Summer Covar

Out to Sea II

49.3

10

0

0

49.3

8

0

19

68.1

8

Libby Head

Sambucca

39.3

7

8

34

81.3

9

0

23

104.5

9

Teresa Brookins

Negrito

29.6

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Sarah Morton

Maximence

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Werner Geven

Wishper

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

Danielle Howard

Major

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

4=T

0

0

35.5

3

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

4

Nancy Smith

Beggin' Attention

33.5

5

4

0

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

5

Peter Arndt

Unbelevable

34.5

7

0

1

35.5

4=T

0

2.8

38.3

6

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

8

0

2.8

39.8

7

Matthew Eliott

Midas

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

0

14

47.4

8

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

10=T

0

11

48.8

9

Mikki Kuchta

Confetti

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

6

20

3.6

59.6

10

Jonathan Kennedy

VBS Maverick

41.0

14

0

0

41.0

13

20

0

61.0

11

Jessica San Diego

Clifton Senator

39.0

13

0

0

39.0

12

20

13

71.8

12

Corley Major

Rockin Royal Sierra

37.5

11

12

25

74.5

14

0

0

74.5

13

Alexandra Smallpage

Charlestar

34.0

6

4

0

38.0

10=T

20

40

98.4

14

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Susan Dykstra

First Impression

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

Lessa Spitzer

Finn McCool IV

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

Mason Lampton

Gone Away

34.0

5=T

0

0

34.0

3=T

0

0

34.0

3

Marty Whitehouse

Two Point Conversion

34.0

5=T

0

0

34.0

3=T

0

0

34.0

4

Jenny Caras

Promised Day

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

Katharina Huenermann

Bismarck TWF

32.0

2=T

4

0

36.0

6=T

0

0

36.0

6

Jennifer Hodgson=Kozel

Sneak Preview

34.0

5=T

4

0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

7

Emily Brooks

Ducati

35.0

8

0

2

37.0

9

0

2

39.0

8

Christine Gustafson

Highly Explosive

36.0

10

0

0

36.0

6=T

20

0

56.0

9

Victoria Clayton

Daddy's Empty Pockets

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

11

20

3.2

61.7

10

August Vettorino

Gran Banks

36.5

11

0

0

36.5

8

40

5.2

81.7

11

Roland Thacker

Just A Swigin`

32.0

2=T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Sara Ann Thornley

Sail On

36.3

1=T

0

0

36.3

1=T

0

0

36.3

1

Dianne Lemmon

Conference Call

36.3

1=T

0

0

36.3

1=T

0

0

36.3

2

Asa Cooper

Walk On Water

36.3

1=T

4

0

40.3

4

0

0

40.3

3

Hailey E. Crowley

Ribbons and Roses

41.1

6=T

0

0

41.1

5=T

0

0

41.1

4

Rebekah Wilson

Leader's Express

49.5

13

0

0

49.5

9

0

0

49.5

5

Glory Andersen

Manhattan

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

0

10

50.0

6

Chelsea Brant

Sobriety Test

37.9

4

8

0

45.9

7

0

8.4

54.3

7

Stephanie Tyler

Gulliver

41.1

6=T

0

0

41.1

5=T

20

0

61.1

8

Anne Duffell

Whoa Baby Whoa

47.9

12

0

0

47.9

8

0

18

65.9

9

Katherine Riecke

Imaginary Case

45.3

10

4

35

84.3

12

0

37

121.1

10

Maggie Baker

Plaudits KC Cruiser

44.7

9

4

7

55.7

11

60

14

129.7

11

Caroline Madden

Topside

47.4

11

12

52

111.4

13

E

E

E

E

Abbie Covar

Nip Tuck

41.1

6=T

4

5

50.1

10

E

E

E

E