Poplar Place Farm November Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
November 12 - 13, 2005


 

OP

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Ready To Rumble

Lauren Clark

37.0

4-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

0

0

37.0

1

17

Sharpshooter

Ginny Roberts

37.0

4-T

0

0

37.0

2-T

0

4.8

41.8

2

1

Tinkatoo

Ruthie Harbison

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

0

8.8

42.8

3

21

Caan's Gray Heir

Angela Gottler

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

4

15

Piglet 2

Emma Winter

44.5

8

4

5

53.5

7

0

1.2

54.7

5

18

Tommy Hilfiger

Eileen Phethean

38.0

6

8

8

54.0

8

0

5.2

59.2

6

16

Black Tie Affair

Meredith Evans

33.5

1

8

1

42.5

4

0

32

74.5

7

19

Maximus

Laura Hampton

48.0

9

4

14

66.0

9

20

11.2

97.2

8

22

Dutch Twist

Ruthie Harbison

35.0

3

8

9

52.0

6

0

0

E

E

 

PR

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Final Design

Sonny Little

35.0

1-T

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

5

Remington Chase

Debbie Foote

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

4

Amiano

Deborah Iezzi

39.5

4

4

0

43.5

4

0

4

47.5

3

6

Lacy's Best One

Robin Barr

35.0

1-T

8

0

43.0

3

0

5.6

48.6

4

 

JYOP

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Lady Liberty

Alyson Budd

37.5

1-T

0

0

37.5

1

0

0

37.5

1

9

Moxie

Annie Aul

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

2

2

Flashin Bo

Jessica Hampf

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

3

14

Majestic Falcon

Dana Cannon

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

4

0

0

42.0

4

13

Marron Coin

Danielle Dichting

44.0

6

0

0

44.0

5

0

0

44.0

5

10

Sparrow Cappuccino

Rachel Leslie

37.5

1-T

4

10

51.5

7-T

20

4.8

76.3

6

8

Let It Go Louie

Mary Emily Morgan

51.5

9

0

0

51.5

7-T

20

8.4

79.9

7

12

My Lucky Day

Lindsey Collier

49.5

8

4

0

53.5

9

20

8.8

82.3

8

23

High Society III

Jessica Hampf

45.5

7

0

4

49.5

6

0

0

WD

WD

 

OT-A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Mr Darcy

Imtiaz Anees

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

56

California Dreamin'

Katie Eckert

40.0

7-T

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

2

54

The Player

Erin Liedle

36.5

2

4

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

3

61

SixMileBridge

Bryan Tweed

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

2

0

2.4

40.9

4

59

Manhattan

Mary Bess Horton

37.0

3

4

0

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

5

62

Karis Star

Christy Riley

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

7

0

0

42.0

6

38

Addisen

Emma Winter

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

8

0

0

44.5

7

55

One for Harry

Nicola Buckingham

49.5

14

0

4

53.5

11

0

0

53.5

8

64

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

45.0

12

0

10

55.0

12

0

3.6

58.6

9

65

Schemes and Dreams

Laura M Jones

40.0

7-T

12

40

92.0

14

0

1.2

93.2

10

134

Patino

Fred Burdette

47.5

13

4

0

51.5

10

20

24

95.5

11

66

Derravaragh Calvin

Kate Fitzgerald

38.0

4

8

0

46.0

9

40

12.8

98.8

12

60

Cor Lapin

Megan Gosch

40.0

7-T

8

18

66.0

13

0

0

E

E

63

Amadayos

Jill Mooney

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

R

R

 

OT-B

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Hunter

Susan Wainwright

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

46

Dalwhinnie

Naomi Fretz

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

3

0

0

41.0

2

45

Irish Cavalier

Laura Hampton

40.0

7

4

0

44.0

6

0

0

44.0

3

51

Another Quatorze

Werner Geven

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

5

0

1.6

44.1

4

30

Little John Jr

Kate Fitzgerald

37.0

5

4

4

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

5

52

Rock Point Road

Brittany Wyatt

34.0

3

16

0

50.0

9

0

0

50.0

6

31

Zaritza

Laura M Jones

40.5

8

8

0

48.5

8

0

2.4

50.9

7

44

Menlo Castle

Danielle Dichting

33.0

2

8

1

42.0

4

20

0

62.0

8

28

Rashional Image

Jill Mooney

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

2

40

12.4

91.4

9

49

Ann-ticipation

Katie Wooten

36.5

4

16

32

84.5

11

0

10

94.5

10

47

Native Gallant

Crystal Adams

48.0

12

12

0

60.0

10

60

26

146.0

11

53

Away to the Bank

Phyllis Kramer

42.0

10

16

39

97.0

12

0

0

R

R

 

TR

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Ciara

Lori Beth Davis

45.5

8-T

0

0

45.5

5-T

0

0.4

45.9

1

32

Monroe

Jane Anderson

47.0

10

0

0

47.0

7

0

0

47.0

2

41

Reverand Rupert

John Trimm

45.5

8-T

0

0

45.5

5-T

0

2

47.5

3

33

Paddy Paparazzi

Brigid G. Murray

40.5

5-T

0

0

40.5

2

0

10

50.5

4

37

Sun's The Limit

Carol McClellan

37.0

2

4

0

41.0

3

0

10

51.0

5

29

Scimicor (Harley)

Jeanie Hanley

54.0

12

0

0

54.0

9

0

6.4

60.4

6

26

Money Changer

August McWhirter

55.0

13

0

0

55.0

10

0

8.4

63.4

7

39

Trustworthy

Brandy Alexander

40.5

5-T

16

12

68.5

12

0

0

68.5

8

35

There's No Question

Marty Starman

41.5

7

8

0

49.5

8

20

0

69.5

9

40

Gazelle

Tawn Edwards

49.5

11

4

8

61.5

11

20

31.2

112.7

10

27

Nonchalant

Autumn Hoyle

39.0

3-T

4

0

43.0

4

0

0

E

E

24

Absolute-Lee

Carolyn Cadier

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

WD

WD

42

Sachet

Holly Koncelik

56.0

14

0

0

0.0

E

0

0

E

E

34

Bailey

Kirsten Morris

39.0

3-T

0

0

0.0

E

0

0

E

E

 

NR-A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

120

FWF's Great Expectations Lucy Moore

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

1

0

0

38.5

1

126

Presidential Pardon

Anita Bryde

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

3

0

4.4

46.9

2

113

Booker

Karen Eichert

48.0

9-T

0

0

48.0

4-T

0

0

48.0

5

114

On The Touch

Chandler Shinkle

48.0

9-T

0

0

48.0

4-T

0

0

48.0

3

121

BendAround

Carla Van Effen

44.0

5-T

4

0

48.0

4-T

0

0

48.0

4

118

St. Seaver

Elsa Sibley

50.5

11

0

0

50.5

7-T

0

0

50.5

6

116

Faraday's Hope

Rich Gailey

47.0

8

4

0

51.0

9

0

0

51.0

7

125

Cecelia

Theresia Moser

46.5

7

4

0

50.5

7-T

0

4.8

55.3

8

117

Frank Sinatra

Rhonda Gailey

41.0

3

0

0

41.0

2

20

0

61.0

9

123

Dakota

Lynne Hobbs

44.0

5-T

4

7

55.0

11

20

0

75.0

10

115

Patriot Games

Laura Beasley

31.5

1

16

31

78.5

12

0

0

78.5

11

112

Fox in Sox

Thomas Cadier

53.0

12

0

0

53.0

10

0

0

WD

WD

 

NR-B

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

138

The Big Easy

Jenney Jakes

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

137

Nonesuch Ballydoyl

Liza Clement

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

132

Fred the Wonder Horse Carl Hampf

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

3

136

Lipton

Claudia Sullivan

40.0

6

0

1

41.0

5-T

0

0

41.0

4

133

Amsterdam

Kristy Burgess

45.0

9-T

4

0

49.0

8

0

0

49.0

5

128

Summer Games

Shelly Lawson

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

7

0

5.2

52.2

6

140

Malarkey

Marjorie Fishman

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

5-T

20

0

61.0

7

127

Master Mallick

Barbara De Courcy-Ire

45.0

9-T

0

18

63.0

9

0

8

71.0

8

135

Summer Indian

Nicole Andrews

40.5

7

12

12

64.5

10

0

9.2

73.7

9

130

Gentleman Jack III

Ann Mayer

36.0

3

12

30

78.0

11

20

4.4

102.4

10

131

I'm Some Buddy

Pat Thomas

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

R

R

147

Occum's Razor

Thomas Cadier

47.5

12

0

0

0.0

E

0

0

E

E

 

OBN

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

173

Commander Ryker

Frances Fox

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

160

Nickel

Taylor Schaepe

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

157

Tella Soldier

Kirsten Braden

39.5

6-T

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

3

156

Magnum Opus

Miranda Nelson

39.0

5

4

0

43.0

5

0

0

43.0

4

162

Navar

Edith Z Cahoon

43.5

8-T

0

0

43.5

6-T

0

0

43.5

5

168

Lilly

Emma Winter

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

6

172

Demure

Jamie Massey

39.5

6-T

4

0

43.5

6-T

0

1.2

44.7

7

158

Andi

Rachel Byrd

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

10

0

0

46.0

8

166

Cotton Gin

Joan Turner-Burden

43.5

8-T

4

0

47.5

11

0

0

47.5

9

155

Spruceton Valley

Sher Schwartz

50.0

14

0

0

50.0

12

0

0

50.0

10

165

XSQUIZZIT

Fred Burdette

46.5

13

4

0

50.5

13

0

0

50.5

11

100

London Blue

Kris Perdue

36.5

3

4

0

40.5

4

0

18.4

58.9

12

159

Quick Draw

Marie Miller

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

9

0

16.4

60.9

13

171

Regalito

Ruth Ann Pastuck

51.5

16

4

12

67.5

17

0

4.8

72.3

14

167

Sky's the Limit

Caren Starman

52.0

17

0

31

83.0

18

0

10

93.0

15

164

Without Regret

Nikki Piver

51.0

15

0

0

51.0

14

0

62

113.0

16

161

Chili Pepper

Abigail Leeton

58.5

19

4

0

62.5

16

0

0

E

E

163

The Mad Monk

Erin Nicole Pressley

53.0

18

4

0

57.0

15

0

0

WD

WD

170

Bedroom Pal

Robert Bezzeg

33.0

2

0

0

0.0

WD

0

0

WD

WD

 

ON-A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

The Dutchmen

Marcea Funk

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

98

Ragtime Blues

Kelly Bowman

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

99

Grey Bear

Emma Winter

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

3

103

Jessies BH Jac

Mary Bess Horton

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

4

102

Tyler

Kim Flowers

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

5

106

Dream About Me

Meredith Evans

36.5

7

4

0

40.5

9-T

0

0

40.5

6

105

Holding Pattern

Lisa Bezzeg

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

20

0

55.5

7

108

Yoshi

Rebecca Hoos

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

7

40

0

77.5

8

111

All About Me

Werner Geven

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

9-T

60

0

100.5

9

109

Oz

Kristy Black

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0

E

E

104

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

39.0

10

4

1

44.0

11

0

0

R

R

 

ON-B

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Honolulu

Maika R Aguilar

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

87

Toula

Mike Winter

34.0

3-T

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

86

Secretariat's Nez

Jessica Brown

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

85

The Quiet Man

Zeb Fry

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

5-T

0

0

36.5

4

96

Chaz

Sheila Martin

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

5

93

Jackson Pollock

Bryan Tweed

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

8-T

0

0

37.5

6

91

Kilkenny's In the Black

Danielle Durette

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

5-T

0

4

40.5

7

97

Roselina

Liz Zerkus

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

10

0

2

41.5

8

94

Lucca

Taylor Schaepe

33.5

2

4

0

37.5

8-T

0

4

41.5

9

95

Easy Flight

Kelley Cazier

42.5

13-T

0

0

42.5

12-T

0

0

42.5

10

90

Myer

Deborah Iezzi

42.5

13-T

0

0

42.5

12-T

0

0.8

43.3

11

89

Fernhill Diamond

Kellie Benn

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

11

40

0

81.5

12

83

Homestead

Chelsea Brooks

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

4

0

0

E

E

92

Serafina

Victoria Overholser

34.0

3-T

8

7

49.0

14

0

0

WD

WD