Poplar Place Farm November Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
November 11 - 12, 2006

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kirsten Selvig

Ruse de Guerre

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.8

32.3

1

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

0

3.2

36.9

2

Katie White

Hardeman

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

0

2

38.3

3

Liz Zerkus

Roselina

38.2

6

0

2

40.2

5

0

0

40.2

4

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

38.5

7

4

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

5

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

36.7

5

12

0

48.7

8

0

0

48.7

6

Meredith Barnes

El Guapo

39.3

8

8

0

47.3

7

0

2.8

50.1

7

Kati Jenkins

Castle Blues

48.9

10

4

0

52.9

9

0

0

52.9

8

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

34.8

3

4

0

38.8

4

20

8.8

67.6

9

Rachel Byrd

SJ Groucho

41.9

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Bess Horton

Guinness

34.1

1

4

0

38.1

1

0

0

38.1

1

Amy Coffin

Balladeer Flight

38.9

2-T

0

0

38.9

2

0

0

38.9

2

David Sauer

Lily Langtry

38.9

2-T

4

0

42.9

3

0

0.4

43.3

3

Bryan Tweed

Newtonian Physics

43.3

5

0

0

43.3

4

0

4

47.3

4

Taylor Schaepe

Encore

40.4

4

8

0

48.4

6

0

5.6

54.0

6

Darcy Nusbaum

Master Illusion

44.4

7

0

0

44.4

5

0

9.2

53.6

5

Laura Hampton

Maximus

44.1

6

8

0

52.1

7

0

5.6

57.7

7

Beth Perkins

Nonchalant

44.8

8

24

0

68.8

8

0

7.6

76.4

8

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

33.3

1

0

0

33.3

1

0

0

33.3

1

Amy Nicols

Strike It Rich

40.4

9

4

0

44.4

3

0

0

44.4

2

Lori Cooley

Clifton Reign

39.3

8

8

2

49.3

4

0

0

49.3

3

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

34.8

3

16

0

50.8

5

0

0

50.8

4

Emily Renfroe

Chaps

37.8

5-T

4

0

41.8

2

20

0

61.8

5

Lori Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

51.9

10

12

0

63.9

10

0

0

63.9

6

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

37.8

5-T

20

6

63.8

9

0

1.6

65.4

7

Laura Hampton

Irish Cavalier

36.7

4

16

5

57.7

7

0

11.6

69.3

8

Meredith Evans

Black Tie Affair

34.4

2

20

0

54.4

6

40

18.8

113.2

9

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

38.5

7

20

0

58.5

8

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kayla Diehl

Captain Arias

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Olivia Kamensky

Just In Time

36.5

5-T

0

0

36.5

4-T

0

0.8

37.3

4

Katie Berta

Lucky Charm

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

6-T

0

0

37.0

3

Samatha Bielawski

Captain Trotski

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

0

2.4

36.9

2

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

36.5

5-T

0

0

36.5

4-T

0

5.2

41.7

5

Sarah Kamensky

Royal Venture

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

6-T

0

7.2

44.2

6

Jordan Littrell

SixMileBridge

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

10

0

3.6

46.1

7

Ryann Herald

Poetry In Motion

41.0

12-T

0

0

41.0

9

0

6.4

47.4

8

Miranda Nelson

Billy O Boy

36.0

4

8

0

44.0

11

0

4.8

48.8

9

Sarah Kamensky

Belltrees Sampras

54.5

15

0

0

54.5

13

0

8.4

62.9

10

Katy Nichwander

Arem Bey

41.0

12-T

4

10

55.0

14

0

13.6

68.6

11

Rose Curry

Piper Walk

38.0

10

16

25

79.0

15

0

6.4

85.4

12

Elise Dunkerton

Sailor

36.5

5-T

12

0

48.5

12

E

E

E

E

Tiffany Mattos

Just Enough Stuff

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

8

E

E

E

E

Carley Gilman

Blu Moon Rising

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

3

R R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Winter

Bombay Saphire

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Lisa Bezzeg

Holding Pattern

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

2

0

2.4

37.4

2

Chelsey Adams

Twix

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

Mike Winter

Cody XII

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

4

Mary Bess Horton

Kilkenny's In the Black

41.5

10-T

0

0

41.5

6-T

0

0

41.5

5

Russlyn Kimbrough

Donna Rocca

33.5

1-T

8

0

41.5

6-T

0

7.6

49.1

6

Laurel Schantz

Redeemed

44.5

12

4

0

48.5

13-T

0

1.2

49.7

7

Kathryn Rasmussen

Rablo

37.5

5

4

0

41.5

6-T

0

8.8

50.3

8

Jill Kelsey

Canello

47.0

14

4

0

51.0

16

0

0.4

51.4

9

Brandy Alexander

Trustworthy

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

10-T

20

0.8

67.3

10

Julie Richards

The Lioness

38.5

7-T

4

0

42.5

9

20

13.2

75.7

11

Darcy Nusbaum

Noble Touch

48.5

15

0

0

48.5

13-T

0

27.2

75.7

12

Monica Spitzer

Black Orchid

49.5

16

0

0

49.5

15

60

6.8

116.3

13

Kelly Masters

Copernicus

38.5

7-T

8

0

46.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

Joan H Bergmann

Royal Appeal

41.5

10-T

4

2

47.5

12

WD

WD

WD

Meredith Evans

Dream About Me

33.5

1-T

4

0

37.5

3

MR

MR

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carolyn Harden

Cisco

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

4.4

35.4

1

John Trimm

Reverand Rupert

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

Erin Weil

Boomtown

43.5

7-T

0

0

43.5

6-T

0

0

43.5

3

Jane Anderson

Monroe

43.5

7-T

0

0

43.5

6-T

0

0

43.5

4

Zeb Fry

The Quiet Man

41.5

5-T

8

0

49.5

13

0

1.6

51.1

5

Craig Peterson

The Countryman

43.5

7-T

4

0

47.5

9-T

0

8

55.5

6

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

43.5

7-T

4

0

47.5

9-T

0

8.8

56.3

7

Fred Burdette

Patino

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

8

0

13.6

58.1

8

Kirsten Braden

Madox

45.0

12

4

0

49.0

12

0

13.2

62.2

9

Michele Duncan

Peacefulgoin

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

20

4.8

64.8

10

Julie Memler

Tangled Up In Blue

50.0

14

8

0

58.0

14

0

10.8

68.8

11

Paulina Taylor

Another Quatorze

41.5

5-T

0

0

41.5

5

20

12.4

73.9

12

Melanie Cain

Toby

48.5

13

0

0

48.5

11

40

3.2

91.7

13

Jill Bobel

Double XL

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

40

31.6

108.1

14

Leslie Wylie

Rowdy Intentions

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sam Johnston

Benedict

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

3

Nicki Scott

On the House

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

0

35.5

2

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Attire

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

4

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

5-T

0

1.2

37.7

5

Katie Strickland

Sam I Am

39.0

11-T

0

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

Abby Slyman

Stone Mason

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

9-T

0

0

42.5

7

Rebecca Keegan

Dove's Footnote

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

9-T

0

0

42.5

8

Emily Embree

Mandatory Meeting

48.0

13

4

0

52.0

13

0

0

52.0

9

Elizabeth Fite

Thurman

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

5-T

40

0

76.5

10

Sara DePape

Saratoga

39.0

11-T

8

0

47.0

11

40

0.8

87.8

11

Madison Close

Mystical Essence

31.5

1-T

16

0

47.5

12

65

15.6

128.1

12

Sarah Hoots

Hafflicht

31.5

1-T

4

0

35.5

2-T

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Haley Hughes

Billy the Kid

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

1

0

0.8

34.8

1

Allison Mickler

Step Aside

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

0

35.5

2

Mary Kate Mallory

Quest

33.0

4

4

0

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

3

Mary Hollis Baird

Slim Jim II

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

Carmen Schatte

Bear

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

Leah Guidry

Mon Ami

32.5

3

8

0

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

6

Mary Ellen Davis

Norman Rockwell

35.5

5-T

4

0

39.5

7

0

3.6

43.1

7

Tyler Moore

Tymes A Wastin

45.5

11

8

0

53.5

12

0

0.4

53.9

8

Ginsie Britton

Miss Two-Eyed Cat

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

10

20

0

63.0

9

Bradford Evens

Spike Martini

48.5

12

0

0

48.5

11

20

2.8

71.3

10

Ryleyanne Vaughn

To The Max V

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

40

0

75.5

11

Carly Ann Durst

Sheer Luck

32.0

2

8

0

40.0

8

100

24.4

164.4

12

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marjolein Geven

All About Me

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Susan Pogue

Belle Cheval

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Maya Gupta

Naboo

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

Nancy Tuckerman

Play the Pipes

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

Rhonda Gailey

Ford's Mill

37.5

8

4

0

41.5

11

0

0.4

41.9

5

Kristy Burgess

Amsterdam

40.0

13-T

4

0

44.0

14

0

0

44.0

6

Rich Gailey

Faraday's Hope

41.5

16

4

0

45.5

15

0

0

45.5

7

Kerry Tracey

Chasing The Music

39.0

11-T

4

0

43.0

13

0

3.2

46.2

8

Susane Brown

Michaelangelo

37.0

7

4

0

41.0

10

0

6.8

47.8

9

Sheryl Kursar

Publicity Stunt

39.0

11-T

0

11

50.0

17

0

0

50.0

10

Lindsey ODonnell

Scandalous Action

34.0

5-T

4

0

38.0

5-T

20

0

58.0

11

Holly Breaux

Flecken Awesome

34.0

5-T

4

0

38.0

5-T

20

0

58.0

12

Lucy Moore

FWF's Great Expectations

38.0

9

4

0

42.0

12

20

0

62.0

13

Thomas Cadier

Only To You

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

8

40

0

80.0

14

Grethe Haladyna

Torus

40.5

15

0

0

40.5

9

20

32.4

92.9

15

Sarah Yarbrough

Flying Colors

45.5

18

4

0

49.5

16

85

0.8

135.3

16

Carla Vaneffen

BendAround

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

7

E

E

E

E

Lee Abbitt

El Nino II

42.5

17

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Stuart Newman

Mandamus

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dean Graham

Ziglavi Malina 2

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Marti Williams

Tupie's Parlay

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

Jill Williams

Don Papillon

32.0

1

4

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

Stacey Emory

Bea Slick

39.0

12

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

Paulina Taylor

Swing Kid

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

4

0

4

41.0

6

Julie Williamson

You Don't Know Jack

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

8

0

0

42.5

7

Ashley Giles

Action Man

33.0

3

12

0

45.0

9

0

0

45.0

9

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

7

0

4.4

44.9

8

Ruth Ahearne

Quiet Company

45.5

15

0

0

45.5

10-T

0

0

45.5

10

Beth Perkins

Aponitas

38.5

9-T

8

0

46.5

13-T

0

0

46.5

11

Kristi Spivey

Elmer

38.5

9-T

8

0

46.5

13-T

0

0

46.5

12

Danielle Dichting

Tops

40.0

13

12

0

52.0

15

0

0

52.0

13

Sher Schwartz

Roxie Rococco

49.5

18

4

0

53.5

16

0

0

53.5

14

Stephanie Moore

Pass the Buck

48.0

16

8

0

56.0

17

0

0

56.0

15

Mike Winter

Macha Breeze RID

48.5

17

8

0

56.5

18

0

0

56.5

16

Sarah Dunkerton

Pepper

42.0

14

4

0

46.0

12

60

11.6

117.6

17

Ivy Ledonne

Victory Applause

33.5

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

1.2

27.7

1

Sonny Little

Abdullah's Atticus

32.5

3-T

0

0

32.5

3-T

0

0

32.5

2

Lorna Aho

Trevor

32.5

3-T

0

0

32.5

3-T

0

2.4

34.9

3

Jim Walker

Unsteelable

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

6

0

0.8

35.8

4

Suzanne Strickland

Macavity

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

Teresa Mikolowsky

No More Dough

38.0

11-T

0

0

38.0

8-T

0

0

38.0

6

Beth Perkins

Morton

35.5

8

4

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

7

Brandy Alexander

Designing Rise

36.0

9

4

0

40.0

11

0

1.2

41.2

8

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

44.5

18

0

0

44.5

13

0

0

44.5

9

Jessica Lowe

Devo II

41.5

13

4

0

45.5

14-T

0

0

45.5

10

Kelly Masters

Skip the Champagne

33.5

6

12

0

45.5

14-T

0

0

45.5

11

Autumn Hoyle

Bit O' Blue

42.5

15-T

0

0

42.5

12

0

4

46.5

12

Fred Burdette

Xsquizzit

43.0

17

4

0

47.0

16

0

1.2

48.2

13

Dean Graham

Jazz Dancer

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

20

6.8

58.8

14

Natalie Morgan

Merit's Reward

38.0

11-T

0

0

38.0

8-T

40

13.6

91.6

15

Miriam Terry

Monserrat

42.5

15-T

4

40

86.5

18

40

23.2

149.7

16

Robert Bezzeg

Bedroom Pal

32.5

3-T

0

0

32.5

3-T

E

E

E

E

Ivy Ledonne

Call My Bluff

42.0

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Rainey

Tucker's Brother

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

Ann McQuilken

Brigadier

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

4

0

0

41.6

2

Chrystine Carson

Lilly-Designed By Bomacino

42.6

6

0

0

42.6

5

0

0

42.6

3

Letty Smith

Merle

36.3

3

0

1

37.3

3

0

7.2

44.5

4

Margo Thomas

Romeo

47.4

8

0

0

47.4

7

0

0

47.4

5

Mary Atkins Hunt

Nuance

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

60

16

108.1

6

Jessica Puckett

Manoravon Master Encore

37.9

4

4

3

44.9

6

E

E

E

E

Kelly Hinson

Caribbean Cruise

50.5

9

0

0

50.5

8

E

E

E

E

Lenore Threlkeld

Baccarat

43.2

7

WD WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Kriegel

Maybelline Cover Girl

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Lauren Abernathy

King of Hearts

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Hannah Thacker

Dinkee

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

Anna Delchamps

Abbey Normal

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

Jessica Adamson

Sparkling Claim

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

5

Ann Carter Sasser

Napoleon

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

6

Kate McQuilken

Highland Piper

44.2

9

0

0

44.2

9

0

0

44.2

7

Jessica Brown

Stack N Trace

49.0

10

0

0

49.0

10

0

1.2

50.2

8

Ashley Parsons

Rainmaker

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

20

0

54.7

9

Caitlin Buchanan

Going Dutch

40.0

7

4

0

44.0

8

80

3.2

127.2

10

Nikki Snellman

Captain Crusader

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Gallo

Myers Beau

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Libby Head

Daddy's Empty Pockets

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Carley Whetstone

Murphy

38.4

6-T

0

0

38.4

5-T

0

0

38.4

4

Amanda Cunefare

Grayboo

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

Julia Cronin

Caliente

38.4

6-T

0

0

38.4

5-T

0

0

38.4

5

Andrea Lenane

Texas Limit

42.1

9

4

0

46.1

10

0

0

46.1

7

Whitfield Broughton

Dixie Darlin

41.6

8

4

0

45.6

9

0

0

45.6

6

Alexandra West

Tearnanogs Abby

44.7

11

0

0

44.7

8

0

8.4

53.1

8

Casey Driscoll

Penmerryl's Rose

42.6

10

0

0

42.6

7

0

11.6

54.2

9

Sally Sundbeck

Caan's Carbon Copy

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

3

E

E

E

E

Kathryn Langlitz

Paula Abdullah

36.3

3

WD WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tawn Edwards

Luna

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

Josey Lillibridge

LaDancabout

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

Wynne Stevenson

Emma

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

Amanda Dariani

High Tide

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

4

Mary Bess Horton

Jackson Brown

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

Jennifer Newman

Cor Printemps

42.1

8

0

0

42.1

7

0

0

42.1

6

Mike Winter

Mario

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

7

Joan H Bergmann

Parker

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

9

0

0

44.5

8

Elise Dunkerton

Kit

44.7

13

0

0

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

9

Jessica Bideaux

Denny's Grand Slam

47.4

15

0

0

47.4

12

0

0

47.4

10

Kim Flowers

See My Spot

43.7

11

4

0

47.7

13

0

0

47.7

11

Sarah Daugherty

Blue Hill's Finnigan

46.8

14

4

0

50.8

14

0

0

50.8

12

Mary Bess Horton

Meant to Be

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

6

0

12.8

54.4

13

Sophie Koch

Butter Cream

43.2

10

4

0

47.2

11

0

8.8

56.0

14

Stuart Newman

Barrister

44.2

12

0

22

66.2

15

WD

WD

WD