Poplar Place Farm November Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
November 8 - 9, 2008

 

OPEN  PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nosey  Parker

Mike

Winter

33.3

0

0

0

0.0

33.3

1

Dueling  Creeks  Brew

Craig

Thompson

30.4

0

0

0

3.2

33.6

2

Voltaire

Candace

Tribe

34.4

0

0

0

0.0

34.4

3

Guinness  X

Mary  Bess

Sigman

31.1

0

1

0

5.2

37.3

4

Royal  Venture

Sarah

Kamensky

32.6

0

0

0

6.0

38.6

5

Life  is  Good

Kirsten

Bjorge

33.7

4

0

0

1.2

38.9

6

Playstation

Mike

Winter

31.9

4

2

0

4.0

41.9

7

Land's  End

Sarah

Murphy

37.0

0

0

0

6.8

43.8

8

Wade  and  Tay

Kimberly

Keeton,  DVM

44.1

0

0

0

0.0

44.1

9

Montague

Sarah

Murphy

36.7

0

0

0

10.0

46.7

10

Traveling  Light

Elisa

Wallace

35.2

8

0

0

3.6

46.8

11

Kurious

Chimene

Evans

31.5

8

0

0

10.8

50.3

12

Absolut  V

Katherine

Nelson

49.3

0

3

0

8.8

61.1

13

Sal  Dali

Beth

Perkins

33.7

0

0

20

8.0

61.7

14

Visionary  Patriarch

Jacel

Charles

39.3

8

14

0

13.2

74.5

15

Resolute  Protector

Mary  Bess

Sigman

35.9

0

10

20

22.0

87.9

16

On  the  House

Nicki 

Scott

44.4

8

6

0

32.8

91.2

17

Derby  Daycious

Carmen

Schatte

38.5

0

2

40

19.2

99.7

18

Gabriel   VI

Jessica

Cardot

35.9

16

6

E

E

E

E

Glory  Bound

Miranda  Bliss

Nelson

42.6

4

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Clifton  Groover

Kristin 

Daniel

36.3

0

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

JUNIOR  TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

On  Wings  Of  Glory

Elizabeth 

Plaut

32.5

0

0

0

0.0

32.5

1

Tommy  Too

Haley

Hughes

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

2

Alex   III

Rachel

Jackson

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

3

Sir  Rockstar

Libby

Head

40.0

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

4

In  Pursuit

Caroline

Daniel

42.5

0

0

0

0.0

42.5

5

Peregrin  Took

Hannah

Ridling

39.0

4

0

0

0.0

43.0

6

Measure  of  Loyalty

Ashley

Greene

39.5

4

0

0

0.0

43.5

7

Matapeake

Sarah

Dunkerton

36.0

4

0

0

5.6

45.6

8

Benedict

Sam

Johnston

36.0

4

10

0

2.0

52.0

9

Castle  Blues

Elly

Offutt

45.0

8

0

0

0.0

53.0

10

Time  To  Tango

Eliza

Culbertson

46.5

0

0

0

6.8

53.3

11

Mahogany  Chief

Kathryn

Dunlap

61.0

0

0

0

0.0

61.0

12

Gars  Little  Man

Elise

Dunkerton

34.0

0

0

60

6.8

100.8

13

Mystical  Essence

Madison

Close

45.0

4

20

40

20.4

129.4

14

Grayboo

Amanda

Cunefare

35.0

0

0

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

OPEN  TRAINING

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carolina  Knock  Out

Ted

White

28.5

0

0

0

0.0

28.5

1

On  The  Rocks

Kayla

Diehl

33.0

0

0

0

0.0

33.0

2

Master  Key

Lindsay

Mahon

37.0

0

0

0

1.6

38.6

3

In  Rhythm

Carol

Ogden

40.5

0

0

0

0.8

41.3

4

Can't  Hardly  Wait

Susan

Dykstra

36.5

0

0

0

6.8

43.3

5

The  Countryman

Craig

Peterson

42.0

4

0

0

0.0

46.0

6

K.O.  Dancer

Katie

Robison

45.5

4

0

0

0.4

49.9

7

Reba's  Song

Lindsay

Mahon

33.0

0

6

20

18.4

77.4

8

Cor  de  Chasse

Jennifer

Davis

39.5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

TRAINING  HORSE

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pegasus  Pure  Gold

Anne

Kaufman

34.5

0

0

0

2.4

36.9

1

Faris

Elisa

Wallace

33.0

4

0

0

1.2

38.2

2

Scotland  Yard

Brittany

Wyatt

40.0

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

3

Horse

Rider  First

Rider  Last

Drsg  Score SJ  Jump

Time

XC  Jump

Time

Final  Score

Place

William

Elisa

Wallace

42.0

0

0

0

0.0

42.0

4

Kilkenny's  Morning  Star  Pride

Mary  Bess

Sigman

43.0

0

0

0

0.0

43.0

5

Cash  Performer

Leslie

Garner

41.0

4

0

0

0.0

45.0

6

Arigato  Sensei

Deb

Grosenbaugh

45.0

0

9

0

0.0

54.0

7

Bosphorus

Meg 

Morgan

38.5

4

14

0

0.0

56.5

8

T  C  Stingaree

Caryl

Berzack

48.0

4

2

0

2.8

56.8

9

Wendel  We  Go

Nicola

Buckingham

43.5

0

0

0

20.0

63.5

10

No  More  Dough

Teresa

Mikolowsky

50.0

0

7

0

7.2

64.2

11

Broadway  Finale

Anne

Kaufman

44.0

12

9

0

4.0

69.0

12

It's  Nunya  Business

Rachel

Leslie

43.5

0

0

40

0.0

83.5

13

 

JUNIOR  NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ginger

Shelby 

Allen

31.0

0

0

0

0.0

31.0

1

Kilkenny's  Fear  Glic

Callan

Littrell

31.5

0

0

0

0.0

31.5

2

Miss  Two‐Eyed  Cat

Ginsie

Britton

32.0

0

0

0

0.0

32.0

3

Top  Gun  II

Hannah

Smith

34.0

0

0

0

4.4

38.4

4

Leeside  Milestone

Kathryn

Dunlap

38.5

0

0

0

0.0

38.5

5

Crimson

Susan

Thomas

33.0

8

0

0

0.0

41.0

6

Dixie  Darlin'

Whitfield

Broughton

37.0

0

0

0

4.4

41.4

7

Rio  de  Ville

Bradford

Evens

47.5

0

0

0

0.0

47.5

8

Ralph's  Resilience

Marti

Williams

48.0

0

0

0

0.0

48.0

9

Raisin  Bran

Alyssa

Lorek

31.5

0

0

20

0.0

51.5

10

White  Angel  Light

Alexandria

Slocum

56.5

0

0

0

0.0

56.5

11

Spider  Murphy 

Callan

Freese

45.5

12

0

0

0.0

57.5

12

Harmony

Elizabeth

Schriver

31.0

0

2

20

12.8

65.8

13

Dublin  Red

Sara  Frances

Pressley

41.5

4

0

20

1.2

66.7

14

Just  Between  Us

Rachel

Wilks

32.0

0

0

40

1.2

73.2

15

Lucca

Sarah

Ginsberg

33.5

4

0

60

3.2

100.7

16

Amicor

Holly

Malcom

36.0

4

0

E

E

E

E

Caan's  Carbon  Copy

Sally

Sundbeck

28.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

NOVICE  RIDER

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charm

Jessica

Kogon

32.5

0

1

0

0.0

33.5

1

Little  Big  Man

Meredith

Dailey

34.0

0

0

0

0.0

34.0

2

Only  For  You

Thomas

Cadier

35.0

0

0

0

0.0

35.0

3

I'm  Gone

Alyssa 

Head

40.5

0

0

0

2.8

43.3

4

Starry  Starry  Night

Meaghan

Gonsalves

40.0

4

0

0

0.0

44.0

5

Cardinal  Joe

Ellen

Taylor

36.0

4

5

0

0.0

45.0

6

Hurricane  Celebrity

Kristin

Hicks

41.5

4

0

0

0.0

45.5

7

Nonesuch  Market  Tricks

Katie 

Clement

45.5

0

0

0

0.0

45.5

8

My  Boy  Sam

Ann

McQuilken

43.0

0

3

0

0.0

46.0

9

Lilly

Chrystine

Carson

42.5

0

8

0

0.0

50.5

10

Finn  McCool   IV

Lessa

Spitzer

41.0

12

1

0

0.0

54.0

11

Just  A  Swigin`

Roland

Thacker

35.5

4

3

20

0.0

62.5

12

Captain  Ahab

Kimberly 

Lennon

40.5

8

15

0

0.0

63.5

13

Highly  Explosive  

Christine 

Gustafson 

42.0

8

14

0

0.0

64.0

14

Wasabi

Aimee

Martin

34.0

0

0

40

14.4

88.4

15

What's  Up  Doc

Tracie

Marino

37.5

8

14

40

0.0

99.5

16

Charles  in  Charge

Beth

Gordon

41.5

0

8

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

OPEN  NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rising  Spirit

Sarah

Heffron

33.0

0

0

0

0.4

33.4

1

Ginnetts  Manricko

Carolyn

Cadier

33.5

0

0

0

0.0

33.5

2

Wicklow

Katy

Crane

38.0

0

0

0

0.0

38.0

3

Murphy

Angela

Grzywinski

39.0

0

0

0

0.0

39.0

4

GHF  Trout  Lily

Beth

Perkins

38.0

4

0

0

0.0

42.0

5

Bliss

Mindy

Friesen

45.5

0

1

0

0.0

46.5

6

The  Illusionist

Ginny

Roberts

46.5

0

7

0

0.0

53.5

7

Cruise  Control

Candace

Tribe

34.5

0

0

20

0.0

54.5

8

Malarkey

Marjorie

Fishman

51.0

4

0

0

0.0

55.0

9

Cor  Encore

Megan

Gosch

48.5

8

2

0

0.0

58.5

10

Captain  of  My  Heart

Danielle

Bolte

37.5

4

20

0

0.0

61.5

11

 

BEGINNER  NOVICE  HORSE

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alex

Suzanne

Strickland

26.8

0

0

0

0.0

26.8

1

Elarora

Susan

Dykstra

29.5

0

0

0

0.0

29.5

2

Glen  Arden's  Just  Jack

Mary  Bess

Sigman

29.0

8

0

0

0.0

37.0

3

Gone  Away

Mason

Lampton

37.9

0

3

0

0.0

40.9

4

Starlet  Bellarose

Kelly

Hendrickson

39.0

12

0

0

0.0

51.0

5

Stephen's  Sword

Chimene

Evans

42.1

12

0

0

0.0

54.1

6

Spot  On

Mike

Winter

33.2

4

0

20

0.0

57.2

7

Count  Morofic

Stephanie

Williamson

41.1

0

0

20

2.0

63.1

8

 

BEGINNER  NOVICE  RIDER

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bella  Octavia

Rebecca

Doleac

37.4

0

0

0

0.0

37.4

1

Tom  Collins

India

Watson

37.9

0

0

0

0.0

37.9

2

Belle  Bijou

Kathleen

Sopp

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

3

Dossier

Autumn

Hoyle

42.1

0

1

0

0.0

43.1

4

Snowball

Nancy

Grey

43.7

0

0

0

0.0

43.7

5

Buddy

Siera

Shiyou

48.4

0

0

0

0.0

48.4

6

Cor  Bastille

Lenore

Threlkeld

37.9

4

7

0

0.0

48.9

7

Butter  Cream

Rebecca

Doleac

42.1

8

0

0

0.0

50.1

8

Dun  Wapped  By  Confetti

GiGi

Thompson

47.9

8

0

0

0.0

55.9

9

Shenandoah  King

Robert

Jett

44.2

0

0

20

0.0

64.2

10

 

JUNIOR  BEGINNER  NOVICE

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ 

XC

XC 

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Venetian  Bay

Jessica

Sullivan

35.8

0

0

0

0.0

35.8

1

Cashmere's  My  Doll

Hannah

Hoover

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

2

It  Takes  Two

Brittany

Davis

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

3

Madison  Avenue 

Stephanie 

Tyler

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

4

Zula

Sarah

Murphy

42.1

0

0

0

0.0

42.1

5

Say  it  Out  Loud

Graham

Harsh

43.7

0

0

0

0.0

43.7

6

Honey  Bear

Betsy

Kaywood

44.7

0

0

0

0.0

44.7

7

Phoenix

Kyndal

Kruse

44.7

0

0

0

1.6

46.3

9

Sail  On

Sara  Ann

Thornley

44.7

0

1

0

0.0

45.7

8

Daddy's  Empty  Pockets

Victoria

Clayton

46.8

0

0

0

0.0

46.8

10

Tiny

Ann  Carter

Sasser

43.7

4

0

0

0.0

47.7

11

Triton's  Little  Ariel

Britney 

Hendrix

49.5

0

0

0

0.0

49.5

12

Madagascar

Auri

Silverstone

50.5

0

0

0

0.0

50.5

13

Total  Eclipse

Natalie

Foster

52.6

0

0

0

1.6

54.2

14

Tuck  Everlasting

Rachel

Moore

51.6

4

0

0

0.0

55.6

15

Maximum  Bob

Filien

Luiten

44.2

0

0

20

0.0

64.2

16

Ricardo

Jacob

Roberts

45.8

4

0

20

0.0

69.8

17

Drew  Aurburn

Hailey  E. 

Crowley

45.8

0

0

TE

TE

TE

TE

Dublin

Steph

Sapp

E

E

E

E

E

E

E