Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Poplar Place Farm November Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
November 8 - 9, 2003

Beginner Novice-A

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

149

Chris Dykstra

Grey

38.00

2

145

Michelle Parkinson

Formal Atire

41.50

3

147

Persephone Galambos

Beignet

45.00

4

146

Louise Prevost

Jessie

45.50

5

154

Campbell Behlen

Stonewall Jackson

45.50

6

152

Bailey Green

Private Franklin

46.50

7

156

Jill Phelan

Dusty II

47.00

8

150

Jerry Mills

Sport

47.50

9

153

Kelley Riddle

Uno

48.00

10

148

Cary Thorpe

Skyline

48.50

11

155

Wendy Duckworth

Legally Blonde

67.10

12

144

Kathleen Bowers

Graffiti

70.00

E

143

Ann McQuilken

Sir Triple Day

E

E

151

Anna Lindley

Incredible Dancer

E

Beginner Novice-B

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

161

Samantha Bielawski

Captain Trotski

36.50

2

163

Emily Renfroe

Hakuna Matata

42.00

3

158

Luci Winsberg

Mello Yellow

44.50

4

157

Missy Miller

Isidore

45.50

5

166

Sarah Dunkerton

Furbiee

47.50

6

159

Sophie Koch

Skittles

57.00

7

170

Caroline Pilot

Partly Sunny

66.60

8

169

Katherine Frangos

Sir Lancelot

92.20

9

171

Carley Whetstone

Par for the Course

99.80

E

162

Ann-Brooks Hodgson

Mishka

E

E

164

Hamilton Behlen

Cinnamon

E

R

160

Hannah Ridling

Gold Dust

R

E

173

Casey Driscoll

Opening Night

E

R

172

Sarah Kamensky

Three Wishes

R

WD

168

Mary Atkins Hunt

Hold Your Horses

WD

Beginner Novice-C

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

179

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

40.00

2

178

Michelle Mason

English Toffee

40.50

3

182

Kimberly Wallace

Shadow Dancer

42.00

4

177

Deborah Iezzi

Plant

44.00

5

175

Michelle Blair

No Respect

45.00

6

174

Kimberly Middleton

Belisa

45.50

7

176

Terry Blair

Exact-Leigh

57.00

8

181

Emma Winter

Camelot

62.00

E

1411

Joan Turner-Burden

Viking

E

WD

180

Werner Geven

Double Prince

WD

Novice-A

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

191

Morgan Tickell

Norton

34.00

2

188

Sonny Little

Final Design

34.50

3

189

Kay Amann

M 2

35.50

4

196

Jodie Stowell

Comet

36.00

5

187

Lucy Tutwiler

Secret Decision

37.50

6

194

Caren Starman

Sir Galahad

38.00

7

192

Sarah Harvey

Roy G Biv

38.50

8

184

Brandy Alexander

Trust

39.50

9

190

Elsa Sibley

Wendesplash

40.50

10

199

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

41.50

11

195

Luann German

Call The Man

43.50

12

198

Jessica Kogon

Sport

52.30

14

183

Helen Porter

Change of Fortune

54.30

13

193

Marty Starman

There's No Question

53.50

15

200

Helen Porter

Total Eclipse

57.60

16

186

Donnie Bentley

Maxwell

61.00

17

197

Elizabeth Catlin

Touch of Class

86.20

Novice-B

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

210

Julia Burns

Moonlight Sonata

32.00

2

215

Elise Dunkerton

Freestyle

33.00

3

217

Grace Francez

Top Gun

37.00

4

212

Katherine Williams

Gucci

38.50

5

206

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

41.00

6

204

Lauren Turk

Wee Buck

42.00

7

216

Rachel E Jackson

Willie Be Quick

48.00

8

208

Anne Barron

Courageous

49.00

9

211

Tim McKee

Consider it Dun

49.00

10

203

Devan Willis

Poise N' Ivy

53.40

11

213

Josh Fuller

Hurricane Dolly

58.00

12

209

Katy Nichwander

Buck A Little Moore

63.50

13

214

Brittany Wyatt

Burnt Sienna

85.00

14

207

Lisa Whitehead

Johnny Cash

163.80

E

202

Alaina Lebioda

Lone Star

E

E

201

Molly Smith

Copyright

E

E

205

Jenny Williams

Paradox

E

Open Novice

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

221

Bridget Babcock

Crimson Charge

32.00

2

229

Beth Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

33.50

3

218

Sheila Martin

Rodney

35.50

4

225

Ivy Ledonne

Tallahassee

38.50

6

236

Johanna Dufort

Border Lion

41.10

5

226

Angela Browning

Homemade Dumplings

41.00

8

223

Deb Grosenbaugh

Arigato Sensei

44.00

7

230

Jane Anderson

Monroe

43.50

9

235

Mary Beth Hudson

Ana

45.50

10

239

Ruthie Harbison

Sporfsfield Cocktail

46.00

11

234

Kristin Ozmun-Sipus

Will Scarlet

47.50

12-T

227

Kristen Lea Arnold

Siren 7

48.50

12-T

233

Jessica Hicks

Mr. Chips

48.50

14

222

Jill Mooney

Pivotal Moment

50.50

15

219

Dean Graham

Corelli

51.50

17

237

Brittany Kart

Martinique

68.90

16

232

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

68.50

18

224

Joan Turner-Burden

Bold Estata

71.50

19

238

Aubrey Dunkerton

Teddy

83.50

WD

228

Nicki Toro

Fraiser Crane

WD

WD

231

Sandra Bielawski

Razberry Tart

WD

E

220

Aimee DeBlanc

Legally Bay

E

Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

248

Werner Geven

On The Touch

32.90

2

247

Mike Winter

Daybreak

37.00

3

240

Mike Winter

Finley

47.00

4

242

Mike Winter

Kingpin

50.00

E

244

Beth Perkins

Don't Dali

E

WD

241

Ruthie Harbison

Zacharoo

WD

R

246

Bryan Tweed

Field Commander

R

Open Training

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

252

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

37.00

2

259

Werner Geven

Rossini

38.00

3

268

Emma Winter

Asenath

38.50

4

253

Tessa Branas

Elvis Lives!

46.00

5

262

Janet Wright

Norman Rockwell

46.70

6

258

Alisha Starman

Sky's the Limit

47.00

7

256

Lacey Owens

Blend to Perfection

48.50

8

251

Emma Winter

Frame Relay

49.50

10

250

Ashley Giles

Press Release

51.00

9

266

Dean Graham

Alten

51.00

11

264

Aimee DeBlanc

Storm Front

54.40

12

260

Emma Winter

Bailey

54.50

13

257

Terry Martin

Millenium

58.00

14

267

Katie Boehme

Dang

59.00

15

254

Megan Gosch

Cor d'Harmonie

63.00

16

255

Deborah Iezzi

Amiano

69.10

17

265

Jennifer Hodgson

Jeramiah'sRhythm&Tempo

72.00

18

263

Patrick O'Brien

Sportsfield Panther

78.00

E

273

Leslie Hatcher

Cover Girl

E

E

261

Lisa Sumner

Back in Black

E

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

275

William Upton

Penelope

42.00

2

279

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

44.10

3

269

Brent A. Leytem

Chanticleer

45.00

4

276

Brent A. Leytem

Chamberlein

56.50

5

278

Courtney Erickson

Risky Business

59.70

6

277

Annie Aul

Jetson

76.00

7

270

Patrick O'Brien

Herbie Smith

85.70

8

271

Laura M Jones

May Affair

86.90

9

284

Katherine Aul

Moxie

115.20

WD

274

Katherine C Thomas

Dance

WD

E

272

Leah Khorsandian

Mr. Mc Carthy

E

Training

Pl.

#

Rider Horse

Score

1

291

Megan Hughes

No Remorse

36.50

2

297

John Trimm

Reverand Rupert

37.00

3

290

Jessica Leiden

Summer Games

37.50

4

288

Kerri Neuendorf

Martian Tiger

39.00

5

283

Kate Harman

Melancholy Blues

39.50

6

287

Roslyn Johnson

Politically Correct

41.10

7

289

Catie Costa

Wild Cruiser

44.50

8

292

Jeanie Hanley

Scimicor

45.00

9

294

Kirsten Bjorge

Freya

46.50

10

281

Sarah Kezar

Canabrett Minstrel

47.50

11

286

Bonnie Fay

Catch of the Day

51.60

12

298

Fred Burdette

Do Right

65.00

13

296

Jordan Simmons

The Sundance Kid

78.00

14

285

Craig Peterson

Just Do It

209.90

E

293

Elizabeth Johnson

One Tin Soldier

E

E

295

Katy Crane

Thomas

E

E

282

Kaitlin Bell

True Grit

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.