Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Poplar Place Farm September Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
September 26 - 28, 2003

Advanced

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

130

Heather Morris

Rebel Express

37.400

2

0.4000

37.800

1

0.0000

37.800

1

140

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

33.500

1

11.200

44.700

2

0.0000

44.700

2

129

Julie Richards

Hyde Park Corner

38.700

4

15.600

54.300

3-T

0.0000

56.300

3

131

Lellie Ward

River Dance

47.900

9

6.4000

54.300

3-T

4.0000

61.300

4

134

Emma Winter

Mahogany Chief

41.800

5-T

16.000

57.800

6

0.0000

61.800

5

139

Joseph Murphy

Kildare

44.800

8

17.600

62.400

7

0.0000

69.400

6

135

Robin Bass

Eliot III

41.800

5-T

15.200

57.000

5

4.0000

83.000

7

137

Jennifer Glass

Tommy's Pop Gun

38.300

3

12.000

70.300

8

WD

WD

WD

136

Joshua Williams

Flight of Fancy

44.000

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

138

Clair Moore

State Farm II

49.600

10

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Intermediate

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

12

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

35.900

1

0.0000

35.900

1

0.0000

35.900

1

8

Stacey Quarles

Colormebrite

38.000

2

0.0000

38.000

2

0.0000

38.000

2

5

Lauren McKee

Constant Faith

42.500

5-T

0.0000

42.500

3

0.0000

42.500

3

9

Debbie Atkinson

Gentille

41.300

4

10.000

51.300

4

0.0000

51.300

4

4

Cinda Williams

Journey's End

42.500

5-T

24.000

66.500

5

0.0000

66.500

5

3

Mary Bess Horton

Mojo Rising

46.700

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

11

Elizabeth Klein

One Look

39.600

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

2

Elizabeth St. John

Koronakoru

45.500

7-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

10

Dana Burke

Club Car

45.500

7-T

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Novice A

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

118

Elise Dunkerton

Freestyle

29.000

1

0.0000

29.000

1

0.0000

29.000

1

117

Julia Burns

Moonlight Sonata

34.500

5

0.0000

34.500

3

0.0000

34.500

2

126

Nobie Cannon

Shadow Jumper

36.000

6

0.0000

36.000

4

0.0000

36.000

3

107

Katherine Williams

Gucci

34.000

4

0.0000

34.000

2

4.0000

38.000

4

111

Seth Tousey

At The Party

38.000

8

0.0000

38.000

5

0.0000

38.000

5

114

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

42.000

12

0.0000

42.000

6

4.0000

46.000

6

112

Anna Moreland

Double Jeopardy

48.000

17

0.0000

48.000

7-T

0.0000

48.000

7

120

Rachel E Jackson

Willie Be Quick

50.500

19

0.0000

50.500

9

0.0000

50.500

8

121

Sarah Murphy

A Bit Apache N Me

46.000

16

2.0000

48.000

7-T

4.0000

52.000

9

110

Blaine Horvath

Alamo

49.000

18

4.8000

53.800

11

0.0000

53.800

10

108

Anne Barron

Courageous

33.000

3

0.0000

53.000

10

4.0000

57.000

11

116

Leah Richmond

Dark Star

39.500

10

0.0000

59.500

13

0.0000

59.500

12

113

Jake N Mitchell

Far Liath

36.500

7

0.0000

56.500

12

4.0000

60.500

14

122

Addie McRae Summitt

Midsummer Dream

40.500

11

0.0000

60.500

14

0.0000

60.500

13

127

Erin Nicole Pressley

Debutant Trick

44.000

14-T

18.800

62.800

16

0.0000

62.800

16

119

Katie White

A Lucky Comment

42.500

13

0.0000

62.500

15

0.0000

62.500

15

106

Brittany Wyatt

Burnt Sienna

44.000

14-T

0.0000

64.000

17

0.0000

64.000

17

109

Alaina Lebioda

Lone Star

30.500

2

30.800

141.30

18

12.000

174.30

18

124

Lauren Turk

Scooby-Doo

38.500

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

  

Novice B

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

173

Marjolein Geven

Spritzer

26.000

1

0.0000

26.000

1

0.0000

26.000

1

179

Sher Schwartz

Nothing Spared

30.500

2

0.0000

30.500

2

0.0000

30.500

2

161

Craig Peterson

Just Do It

32.000

4-T

0.0000

32.000

3-T

0.0000

32.000

4

164

Sonny Little

Final Design

32.000

4-T

0.0000

32.000

3-T

0.0000

32.000

3

157

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

34.500

7-T

0.0000

34.500

5-T

0.0000

34.500

5

162

Bonnie Fay

Catch of the Day

34.500

7-T

0.0000

34.500

5-T

0.0000

34.500

6

181

Jessica Leiden

Summer Games

39.000

12-T

0.0000

39.000

7-T

0.0000

39.000

8

160

Jordan Simmons

The Sundance Kid

39.000

12-T

0.0000

39.000

7-T

0.0000

39.000

7

169

Tiffany Davis

Aille Quickstep

40.000

16

0.0000

40.000

11

0.0000

40.000

10

178

Sarah Elizabeth Peters

Wee Buck

39.500

15

0.0000

39.500

10

0.0000

39.500

9

175

Elsa Sibley

Wendesplash

40.500

17

0.0000

40.500

12

0.0000

40.500

11

166

Morgan Rehm

Snake Proof

39.000

12-T

0.0000

39.000

7-T

4.0000

43.000

12

170

Susan Waldron

Charles In Charge

38.500

11

4.8000

43.300

13

0.0000

43.300

13

180

Brandy Alexander

Trust

46.500

20

0.0000

46.500

14

0.0000

46.500

14

171

Julie Stagg

Heart of Gold

33.000

6

12.800

65.800

16

0.0000

65.800

15

177

Turner Outlaw

Fancy That

45.000

19

4.4000

154.40

18

0.0000

154.40

16

176

Jennifer Thompson

Evariste

49.500

22

38.000

252.50

19

0.0000

252.50

17

174

Debbie Foote

Tallahassee Lassie

31.500

3

4.4000

55.900

15

E

E

E

159

Carl Hampf

Fred the Wonder Horse

44.000

18

0.0000

84.000

17

R

R

R

168

Monica Beschen

Lakota Step

48.000

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

37

Chrystal Radnitz

Sir Rock

51.500

23

E

E

E

E

E

E

172

Cynthia Kurth

A Hippopotamus

37.000

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

158

Marjolein Geven

Balalaika

34.500

7-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

91

Melissa Silverman

Center Stage

33.800

1-T

0.0000

33.800

1

0.0000

33.800

1

90

Julie Richards

Connaught

34.600

3

0.0000

34.600

2

0.0000

34.600

2

86

Maren Foster

Latour

35.900

4

2.4000

38.300

3

0.0000

38.300

3

85

Melissa Silverman

Cordial Affair

43.000

7

3.6000

46.600

4

0.0000

46.600

4

88

Terry Martin

Hot Pursuit

37.100

5

12.800

69.900

5

0.0000

69.900

5

87

Kelly Barrett

Tiger Neese

33.800

1-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

89

Imtiaz Anees

Freetown

38.000

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Novice A

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

28

Kristen Lea Arnold

Siren 7

36.500

2

0.0000

36.500

1

0.0000

36.500

1

33

Laura M Jones

Judge

40.500

7

0.0000

40.500

3

0.0000

40.500

2

38

Lori Davis

Haley

37.000

3

0.0000

37.000

2

4.0000

41.000

3

32

Ginny Roberts

Puzzle Box

44.500

8-T

0.0000

44.500

4

0.0000

44.500

4

26

Sarah Reese

Jasmin de Tanues

26.000

1

0.0000

46.000

5

4.0000

50.000

5

34

Cindy Phillips

Prince Turk

51.000

11

0.0000

51.000

6

0.0000

51.000

6

78

Mary Beth Hudson

Ana

38.500

5

0.0000

58.500

7

0.0000

58.500

7

31

Bet Wise

Pantango

39.500

6

0.0000

59.500

8

0.0000

59.500

8

35

Heather Manning-Williams

Nobiz Like Showbiz

38.000

4

1.6000

79.600

9

0.0000

79.600

9

36

Pam West

Kaleidoscope

44.500

8-T

5.6000

110.10

10

4.0000

121.10

10

29

Melanie McFadden

Beautiful Eye

45.500

10

16.800

162.30

11

4.0000

166.30

11

Open Novice B

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

100

Candi Uren

Corona Money

30.500

1

0.0000

30.500

1

0.0000

30.500

1

96

Debbie Atkinson

Princess

32.500

3

0.0000

32.500

2

0.0000

32.500

2

105

Werner Geven

Faulkner

33.000

4

0.0000

33.000

3

0.0000

33.000

3

101

Werner Geven

Phenomenal

35.000

5

0.0000

35.000

4

0.0000

35.000

4

98

Zeb Fry

Captain Arias

35.500

6

0.0000

35.500

5

0.0000

35.500

5

93

Dean Graham

Garnet

36.500

7-T

0.0000

36.500

6-T

0.0000

36.500

7

102

Dean Graham

Alten

36.500

7-T

0.0000

36.500

6-T

0.0000

36.500

6

104

August McWhirter

Formal Ty

37.000

9

0.0000

37.000

8

0.0000

37.000

8

7

Rebecca Hoos

Truman

32.000

2

0.0000

52.000

9

0.0000

52.000

9

92

Mary Bess Horton

Fritz

56.000

12

0.0000

56.000

10

0.0000

56.000

10

103

Shade Robinson

Murphy

37.500

10

0.0000

57.500

11

0.0000

57.500

11

95

Karen Hudson

Just A Swigin`

41.500

11

20.400

101.90

12

8.0000

109.90

12

Open Preliminary

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

141

Werner Geven

Cor de Chasse

32.000

1

0.0000

32.000

1

0.0000

32.000

1

133

Bill Hoos

Tango II

36.500

4-T

0.0000

36.500

2-T

0.0000

36.500

2

153

Julie Richards

Felix

33.500

2-T

3.2000

36.700

4

0.0000

36.700

3

149

Bill Hoos

Positive Curt

40.000

8

0.4000

40.400

5

0.0000

40.400

4

151

Maren Foster

Star Wars

36.500

4-T

0.0000

36.500

2-T

4.0000

40.500

5

155

Lellie Ward

Fascination

40.500

9

0.4000

40.900

6

0.0000

40.900

6

152

Mary Bess Horton

Warwolf

38.500

6-T

2.8000

41.300

7

0.0000

41.300

7

146

Jill Williams

Trinity Presence

42.500

12

0.0000

42.500

8

4.0000

46.500

8

156

Joshua Williams

True Glory

44.500

13-T

2.4000

46.900

10

0.0000

46.900

9

150

Dana Burke

Social Buck

41.500

10-T

8.8000

50.300

11

0.0000

50.300

10

143

Stacey Quarles

James Henry

33.500

2-T

20.000

73.500

12

0.0000

73.500

11

147

Robin Bass

Prime Mischief

41.500

10-T

13.200

74.700

13

0.0000

74.700

12

148

Joshua Williams

Trick

38.500

6-T

22.000

80.500

14

8.0000

88.500

13

144

Susan Kaestner

Bodoni

44.500

13-T

0.0000

44.500

9

MR

MR

MR

154

Robin Bass

Kravitz

46.500

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Open Training

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

97

Heather Morris

Rock Steady

28.500

1

0.0000

28.500

1

0.0000

28.500

1

44

Mary Brockman

Up River

33.000

5-T

0.0000

33.000

4-T

0.0000

33.000

3

43

Kelley Nolan-Norred

Four O'Clock Fox

33.000

5-T

0.0000

33.000

4-T

0.0000

33.000

2

49

Taylor Schape

Rooster Tale

31.500

3

0.0000

31.500

3

4.0000

35.500

4

52

Susan Wainwright

Alex

38.500

9

0.0000

38.500

6

0.0000

38.500

5

42

Debi Crowley

Powerball

40.000

11

0.0000

40.000

7

0.0000

40.000

6

47

Jennifer Hodgson

Jeramiah'sRhythm&Tempo

40.500

12

0.0000

40.500

8

0.0000

40.500

7

40

Patrick O'Brien

Sportsfield Panther

38.000

8

3.2000

41.200

10

0.0000

41.200

8

54

Dean Graham

Bama

42.000

14

0.0000

42.000

11

0.0000

42.000

9

46

Emma Winter

Ram Tap

31.000

2

0.0000

31.000

2

8.0000

44.000

11

50

Becky Beam

Field Commander

44.000

16

0.0000

44.000

12

0.0000

44.000

10

39

Ginny Roberts

Scout's Honor

47.500

19

0.0000

47.500

14

0.0000

47.500

12

53

Morgan Patton

Mountaindale

39.000

10

6.4000

45.400

13

4.0000

49.400

13

56

Patrick O'Brien

Roy G Biv

45.000

17

5.2000

50.200

16

0.0000

50.200

14

45

Jamie Cathey

After Midnight

32.000

4

32.000

64.000

17

0.0000

64.000

15

55

Werner Geven

Rossini

41.000

13

0.0000

41.000

9

8.0000

65.000

16

57

Ginny Roberts

Sharpshooter

45.500

18

2.0000

67.500

18

0.0000

67.500

17

48

Terry Martin

Millenium

36.500

7

10.400

86.900

19

0.0000

86.900

18

41

Amy Wise-Riddle

Korporate Image

50.000

20

0.0000

50.000

15

WD

WD

WD

51

Hilda Donahue

Lodestar

42.500

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

Preliminary

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

80

Chris Hall

Peterbuild

38.500

8

0.0000

38.500

1

0.0000

38.500

1

76

Alice Andrews

Must Be Dreamin'

37.500

7

6.0000

43.500

3

0.0000

44.500

2

71

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

33.500

2

14.800

48.300

5

0.0000

48.300

3

83

Emily St. John

Picasso

36.500

6

4.8000

41.300

2

8.0000

49.300

4

81

Carolyn Lowe

Daybreak

35.000

4

15.200

50.200

6

0.0000

50.200

5

72

Leann Falk

Senna

42.000

9

4.4000

46.400

4

4.0000

50.400

6

77

Kristina Williams

Freedoms Cause

52.000

12

0.0000

52.000

7

4.0000

56.000

7

74

William Upton

Penelope

57.000

13

0.0000

57.000

8

0.0000

57.000

8

84

Martha Welsh

Creamsontop

51.000

11

7.2000

78.200

9

4.0000

92.200

9

182

Patrick O'Brien

Herbie Smith

34.000

3

15.600

129.60

10

4.0000

156.60

10

75

Lara Linser

Centenario

31.500

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

82

Jessica Hampf

Flashin Bo

47.500

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

79

Sheri Farley

Gasconade

36.000

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Training A

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

27

Taylor Schape

Hampton Bay

30.000

1

0.0000

30.000

1

0.0000

30.000

1

16

Kyle Clough

Tag Your It

32.000

2

0.0000

32.000

2

4.0000

36.000

2

17

Julie Walton

Belle Cheval

36.500

3

0.0000

36.500

3

4.0000

40.500

3

24

Madeline Hampf

Snack Attack

43.000

6

0.0000

43.000

4

0.0000

43.000

4

142

Emily Godsey

Encore

43.500

7

0.0000

43.500

5

0.0000

43.500

5

21

Liz Zerkus

Satori

48.000

10

0.8000

48.800

6

0.0000

48.800

6

19

Marielle Stockdale

Mackenzi

50.500

11

0.0000

50.500

7

0.0000

52.500

7

14

Mary Emily Morgan

Let It Go Louie

53.000

12

0.0000

53.000

8

0.0000

53.000

8

20

Page Keyser

Just One Look

37.500

4

3.6000

61.100

9

0.0000

61.100

9

18

Kelsey Sontag

Iceman

47.500

9

28.000

200.50

10

0.0000

200.50

10

23

Kristen Elliott

Raven

38.000

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

13

Adrienne DiNella

Aliyah

46.000

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

15

Caitlin Hampf

Ruben

59.000

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

Training B

Dressage

Pl.

XC

Score

Pl.

SJ

Final

#

Rider Horse

Pen.

After
Dress.

Pen.

After
XC

After
XC

Pen.

Score

Pl.

70

Mary Emily Morgan

Torus

32.000

1

0.0000

32.000

1

4.0000

36.000

1

69

Ashley Mozingo

Sportsmodel

36.500

3

0.0000

36.500

2

0.0000

36.500

2

59

Amy Zaiser

Tonawanda News

40.500

6

0.0000

40.500

5

0.0000

40.500

3

66

Ann McDuffee

London Fog

42.000

7

0.0000

42.000

6

0.0000

42.000

5

65

John Trimm

Reverand Rupert

37.500

4-T

0.0000

37.500

3-T

4.0000

41.500

4

61

Teresa Mikolowsky

Sweet Sammy

44.500

9

0.0000

44.500

7

0.0000

44.500

6

60

Vickie Veneziale

Nevermind

57.000

13

3.2000

60.200

8

0.0000

60.200

7

62

Jeanie Hanley

Scimicor

49.500

11

5.2000

94.700

10

8.0000

128.70

8

63

Christy Riley

Karis Star

37.500

4-T

0.0000

37.500

3-T

E

E

E

67

Erica Franklin

Charring Cross

52.500

12

18.400

70.900

9

WD

WD

WD

68

Amanda Thomas

My Haltered Ego

35.000

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

58

Jill Kelsey

Saint Ignatius

45.500

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

64

Vicki Agee

Basic Black

44.000

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.