Poplar Place September Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
September 19 - 21, 2008

 

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Leslie

Sparrow Cappuccino

USA

51.1

2

0

2

53.1

1

0

0

53.1

1

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

USA

47.5

1

0

13.6

61.1

2

0

0

61.1

2

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

USA

61.8

3-T

0

7.6

69.4

3

4

0

73.4

3

Kate Fitzgerald

Man Overboard

USA

73.9

6

0

0

73.9

4

4

5

82.9

4

Marti Williams

Lendon

USA

72.5

5

0

2.8

75.3

5

8

0

83.3

5

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

USA

61.8

3-T

20

27.2

109.0

6

E

E

E

E

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Pollard

Midas Mulligan

USA

59.7

3

0

2.8

62.5

1

4

0

66.5

1

Will Faudree

McGlade

USA

69.1

6

0

0

69.1

2

4

0

73.1

2

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Italica

ECU

72.2

7

0

6.8

79.0

3

0

0

79.0

3

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

USA

49.7

1

20

32

101.7

4

0

0

101.7

4

Will Faudree

Pawlow

USA

50.9

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kylie Lyman

Funny Enough

USA

60.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

USA

61.6

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CIC3*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

CAN

51.8

2

0

4

55.8

1

0

0

55.8

1

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Mr. Wiseguy

ECU

52.2

3-T

0

8.4

60.6

3

0

0

60.6

2

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

CAN

58.7

6

0

10.8

69.5

5

0

0

69.5

3

Noel Clark

Jack Of Hearts

CAN

65.5

8

0

10.8

76.3

7

0

0

76.3

4

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

USA

52.2

3-T

20

2.8

75.0

6

0

4

79.0

5

Imtiaz Anees

Extravagance

USA

60.0

7

0

5.6

65.6

4

20

0

85.6

6

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

USA

74.7

10

0

12.8

87.5

8

4

0

91.5

7

Michael Pollard

Gaspar

USA

54.8

5

0

4.8

59.6

2

32

2

93.6

8

Dorothy Crowell

Radio Flyer

USA

49.2

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Audrea Johnson

Articat

USA

71.1

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

44.6

3

0

0

44.6

3

12

0

56.6

1

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

1

28

0

64.0

2

Michael Pollard

Tia Lusso

33.3

1

0

9.6

42.9

2

12

15

69.9

3

Cathy Wieschhoff

Border Lion

46.7

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Werner Geven

Sambucca

49.0

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Holly Hepp

Last Monarch

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

2

Andrea Leatherman

Revere Road

38.1

5

0

0

38.1

4

0

0

38.1

3

Mike Winter

Unsteelable

41.3

9

0

0

41.3

6

0

0

41.3

4

Bonner Carpenter

Ashwood Lad (CAN)

39.2

7-T

0

2.8

42.0

7

4

0

46.0

5

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

36.0

3

0

10.8

46.8

9

0

0

46.8

6

Shawn Price

Jack The Lad

39.2

7-T

0

0

39.2

5

8

0

47.2

7

Jennifer O'Neill

That'll Do II

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

12

0

48.5

8

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

48.7

13

0

0

48.7

10

8

0

56.7

9

Kate Brown

Mojito

42.7

10

0

2.4

45.1

8

12

0

57.1

10

Megan Hart

Never on Sunday

47.3

11

0

10.4

57.7

11

4

0

61.7

11

Elissa Estes

Medici

48.5

12

20

8.8

77.3

12

8

0

85.3

12

Erin Flynn

Royal Ruckus

52.7

14

20

21.2

93.9

13

4

0

97.9

13

Amanda Barnes

McClintock

38.3

6

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

38.3

1

0

0

38.3

1

0

0

38.3

1

Kelsey Horan

Shamrock

44.2

4

0

3.2

47.4

2

4

0

51.4

2

Elisha Hill

April Lilly

49.2

5

0

8

57.2

3

0

0

57.2

3

Pearl Macgregor

Shadowplay

39.6

2

0

28

67.6

4

4

3

74.6

4

Katy Nichwander

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

41.7

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Pollard

C.T.S. Casey

38.3

6-T

0

0.4

38.7

3

0

0

38.7

1

Mike Winter

Raku

35.4

3

0

0.8

36.2

1

4

0

40.2

2

Dorothy Crowell

Hondo

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

2

4

0

41.9

3

Dorothy Crowell

Pikadilly

38.3

6-T

0

2

40.3

4

4

0

44.3

4

Blair King

Kingsman

33.3

1

0

12

45.3

6

0

4

49.3

5

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Jota Jota

40.4

10-T

0

9.2

49.6

8

0

1

50.6

6

Noel Clark

Protocol

38.3

6-T

0

12

50.3

9

0

1

51.3

7

Becky Roper

Jireh

40.4

10-T

0

8.8

49.2

7

4

0

53.2

8

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

44.2

14

0

9.2

53.4

11

0

0

53.4

9

Jonathan Holling

Lucky Folly

40.4

10-T

0

12.4

52.8

10

4

0

56.8

10

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

33.8

2

0

11.2

45.0

5

12

0

57.0

11

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

38.3

6-T

0

19.2

57.5

13

0

0

57.5

12

Michael Pollard

Jos Calfun

40.4

10-T

0

18.8

59.2

14

4

0

63.2

13

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

35.8

4

0

19.6

55.4

12

12

0

67.4

14

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Linda Dreher

Remington

36.7

4

0

0

36.7

1

0

0

36.7

1

Devon Brown

Dynamic Image

35.0

3

0

4

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

2

Caitlin Buchanan

Double Dutch

37.5

5

0

10

47.5

3

8

0

55.5

3

Brent A. Leytem

Space Pictures

40.4

6

0

10

50.4

4

4

5

59.4

4

Zeb Fry

Artful Way

32.5

2

0

21.2

53.7

5

20

3

76.7

5

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

30.0

1

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicki Scott

On the House

32.1

2-T

0

0

32.1

2-T

0

0

32.1

1-T

Carmen Schatte

Derby Daycious

32.1

2-T

0

0

32.1

2-T

0

0

32.1

1-T

Caroline Knight

Carlos the Huge

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

3

Sam Johnston

Benedict

35.8

5-T

0

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

Ashley Greene

Measure of Loyalty

36.3

9

0

2

38.3

6

0

0

38.3

5

Erin Montgomery

Tickle Me Teddy

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

5

4

3

44.9

6

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

8

4

0

45.6

7

Hannah Ridling

Peregrin Took

38.4

11

0

0

38.4

7

8

0

46.4

8

Kathryn Dunlap

Mahogany Chief

49.5

15

0

4.4

53.9

10

0

0

53.9

9

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

45.3

13

0

10

55.3

11

0

1

56.3

10

Elly Offutt

Castle Blues

48.4

14

0

4

52.4

9

4

0

56.4

11

Rachel Jackson

Alex III

33.7

4

20

9.6

63.3

12

0

0

63.3

12

Sarah Kamensky

Risk Taker

35.8

5-T

40

21.6

97.4

13

0

0

97.4

13

Corley Major

Show Time

35.8

5-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Corley Major

Rockin Royal Sierra

35.8

5-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Huber

Buzzby

34.2

4-T

0

0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

1

Cathy Wieschhoff

Viatar

34.7

6-T

0

0

34.7

4-T

0

0

34.7

2

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

35.3

8-T

0

0

35.3

6-T

0

0

35.3

3

Mike Winter

Playstation

35.8

10-T

0

0

35.8

8-T

0

0

35.8

4

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

35.8

10-T

0

0

35.8

8-T

0

0

35.8

5

Haley Hughes

Tommy Too

34.2

4-T

0

4

38.2

10-T

0

0

38.2

6

Elisa Wallace

William

34.7

6-T

0

0

34.7

4-T

4

0

38.7

7

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

37.4

12

0

0.8

38.2

10-T

0

1

39.2

8

Werner Geven

Wishper

35.3

8-T

0

0

35.3

6-T

4

0

39.3

9

Jessica Hampf

Perfect Ideal

32.6

1-T

0

1.2

33.8

2

8

5

46.8

10

Janet Marden

Flagmount's Freedom

41.6

17

0

5.6

47.2

16

0

0

47.2

11

Cathy Wieschhoff

Simba

43.2

18

0

6.8

50.0

18

0

3

53.0

12

Elisa Wallace

Good For Me

32.6

1-T

20

0.8

53.4

19

0

0

53.4

13

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

46.3

20

0

0.4

46.7

15

4

3

53.7

14

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

47.9

22

0

0

47.9

17

8

0

55.9

15

Mike Winter

Chasing the Music

40.5

14-T

0

0

40.5

13

12

4

56.5

16

Michael Fitzgerald

Kentucky Gentleman

46.8

21

0

8.4

55.2

21

4

0

59.2

17

John Thompson

Finnbar

51.6

23

0

4

55.6

22

4

6

65.6

18

Amy Wise-Riddle

Secret Link

45.8

19

0

8.8

54.6

20

8

9

71.6

19

Mike Huber

James Henry

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

12

RF

RF

RF

RF

Lindsey Kolodin

Russian Roulette

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

1

E

E

E

E

Susan Gray

Still Time

41.1

16

0

2.4

43.5

14

E

E

E

E

Jennifer Holling

Garnet

40.5

14-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katie Wooten

Feinbrands Fantom

34.2

4-T

0

0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

1

Elisa Wallace

Faris

31.6

1-T

0

0

31.6

1

4

0

35.6

2

Julie Norman

Clever Appeal

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

Erika Adams

Slim Jim II

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

David Adamo

Prince Noah

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

5

Nicola Buckingham

Fly N Bayou

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

6

4

0

41.4

6

Natalie Hummel

Act With Pride

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

7

Marcea Funk

Pancho Villa

31.6

1-T

0

12

43.6

10

0

0

43.6

8

Janet Marden

Flagmount's Heartbreaker

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

8

8

0

47.5

9

Ashley Stiles

Princess Quista

44.7

16

0

0

44.7

11

8

0

52.7

10

Kate Brown

Indian Princess

41.1

12-T

0

12.8

53.9

13

0

0

53.9

11

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

34.2

4-T

20

0

54.2

14

0

0

54.2

12

Melissa McMaster

Sir Austin Knights

43.2

14

0

0

43.2

9

12

0

55.2

13

Jessica Hampf

Tango

45.8

17

0

6

51.8

12

4

2

57.8

14

Kyle Carter

Five Ring's Little Luck

41.1

12-T

20

7.6

68.7

15

4

0

72.7

15

Kristin Thompson

Kick it up a Notch

43.7

15

60

2

105.7

16

4

0

109.7

16

Angela Gottler

High Five

38.4

9

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kyle Carter

Over It

33.2

5-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1

Kyle Carter

360

33.2

5-T

0

0

33.2

1-T

4

0

37.2

2

Megan Hart

Wait and See

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

3

Andrea Johnson

Scanno

40.5

11

0

0.4

40.9

5

0

0

40.9

4

Andrea Leatherman

Dakorem

43.2

12

0

0

43.2

6

0

0

43.2

5

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

24.7

1

20

0

44.7

7

4

0

48.7

6

Katie Wooten

EM Aquataine

27.4

2

20

0

47.4

8

4

0

51.4

7

Andrew Palmer

Falix

33.7

7

20

0

53.7

9

0

4

57.7

8

Katharina Berner

Bismarck TWF

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

3

RF

RF

RF

RF

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

30.0

3

40

0

70.0

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Andrew McConnon

Lalique

34.2

8

20

0

54.2

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Barron

Esperanza

32.6

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Melissa McMaster

Flagmount's Prince

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Yvonne Hansman

Rhemington

34.7

2-T

0

0

34.7

2-T

0

0

34.7

2

Melissa Hawkins

Little Bit Foolish

34.7

2-T

0

0

34.7

2-T

0

0

34.7

3

McKenzie Roddy

Now We're Smokin'

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

4

Kaitlynn Mosing

Kilkee Riani

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

5

Leighton Price

Charles in Charge

34.7

2-T

0

0

34.7

2-T

4

0

38.7

6

Meaghan Gonsalves

Starry Starry Night

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

7

Kimberly Ohlsson

2 Fast 2 Furious

41.1

13

0

4.4

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

8

Kathryn Dunlap

Leeside Milestone

40.0

11

20

0

60.0

9

4

0

64.0

9

Carl Hampf

The Macallan

40.5

12

20

4

64.5

11

8

0

72.5

10

Jean Fowler

NZ Lark

39.5

10

40

22.8

102.3

12

0

0

102.3

11

Leighton Price

Traveling Light

37.4

6-T

20

2.8

60.2

10

RF

RF

RF

RF

Jessica Gladney

Simply Stunning

37.9

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Liedle

The Player

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Sally McCord

Dixieland Delight

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

4

0

35.6

2

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

Werner Geven

Wivita

34.7

3-T

0

0

34.7

3-T

4

0

38.7

4

Rick Wallace

Ultimate Victory

34.7

3-T

0

0

34.7

3-T

0

6

40.7

5

Jessica Hampf

Music Man

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

6

4

0

41.9

6

Michelle M. Taylor

Glorie

40.0

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Andrew McConnon

Fine Line

40.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Bess Sigman

Tom Collins

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

David Adamo

Cash and Roses

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

David Adamo

Proper Timing

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

4

0

38.5

3

Melissa McMaster

Ogato Voador

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

4

4

0

46.5

4

Jen Heidrich

Dream Come True

40.0

5

0

11.2

51.2

5

0

0

51.2

5

Ashlea Trosclair

Heir To The Throne

51.5

7

0

0

51.5

6

0

0

51.5

6

Michelle M. Taylor

Princesa

54.0

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jean Fowler

Some Enchanted Eve

37.5

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Rogers

Remington

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

4

0

35.0

1

Katie Bartz

Sterling

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

Mona Maerz

Noble Prospect

34.5

2

0

4.4

38.9

6

0

0

38.9

3

Linda Crabtree

Philipe

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

0

4

42.5

4

Amy Boucher

K Street

38.5

5-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

8

1

47.5

5

Tracie Marino

What's Up Doc

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

8

2

48.0

6

Pam West

Kaleidoscope

42.0

8

0

9.6

51.6

7

0

0

51.6

7

Maggie Machen

Double O'Seven

48.0

9

20

0

68.0

8

0

1

69.0

8

Savannah Kilpatrick

Indiana Jones VII

39.5

7

40

0

79.5

9

4

0

83.5

9

Victoria Clayton

Daddy's Empty Pockets

32.5

HC

0

0

32.5

HC

0

0

32.5

HC

Rachel Moore

Tuck Everlasting

38.5

HC

0

2

40.5

HC

4

0

44.5

HC

Hannah Hoover

Freckles

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E