Poplar Place Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
September 2 - 4, 2005


 

CIC Three Star

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Bonnie Mosser

Jenga

40.40

1

3.6

44.00

1

4

48.00

1

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

West Farthing

48.60

3

1.2

49.80

3

0

49.80

2

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

42.10

2

3.6

45.70

2

8

53.70

3

Will Faudree

Antigua

56.70

7

0

56.70

4

0

56.70

4

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

52.80

5

4.8

57.60

5

0

57.60

5

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

62.90

9

10

72.90

6

3

75.90

6

Lellie Ward

River Dance

71.70

13

14

85.70

8

10

95.70

7

Holly Johnson

Dances with Wolves

62.00

8

16

78.00

7

29

107.00

8

Robert Costello

Wild Delight

63.90

10

135

198.90

10

1

199.90

9

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Pacific Storm

55.10

6

46.4

101.50

9

WD WD

WD

Holly Johnson

The Frenchman

69.50

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

Hilda Donahue

Crestwood Michigan

76.00

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

Stuart Black

Fleeceworks Starlight

52.50

4

WD

Julie Richards

Hyde Park Corner

66.80

11

WD

 

Advanced - Test C

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Tiffani Loudon

Above 'N' Beyond

29.60

1

14

43.60

1

4

47.60

1

Will Faudree

Don't Dali

48.30

9-T

2.8

51.10

3

0

51.10

2

Wendy Bebie

Phoenix

38.30

3

13.2

51.50

4

0

51.50

3

Lynn Symansky

No It Tissant

40.00

4-T

13.6

53.60

5

1

54.60

4

Becky Holder

Highland Hogan

37.40

2

11.2

48.60

2

14

62.60

5

Melissa Hunsberger

Just Fun Stuff

48.30

9-T

8.8

57.10

6

10

67.10

6

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

54.80

14

5.6

60.40

7

7

67.40

7

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Select

47.00

8

14.4

61.40

8

9

70.40

8

Werner Geven

Esker Riada

49.60

12

15.2

64.80

9

6

70.80

9

Michael Pollard

The Boomer

40.00

4-T

64.8

104.80

10

2

106.80

10

Courtney Cooper

Lord Robert

44.40

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kyle Carter

The Panther

50.00

13

WD

Jennifer Holling

Three Sheets

45.70

7

WD

David O'Brien

Summer Hill

48.70

11

WD

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

36.30

6-T

15.6

51.90

1

0

51.90

1

Missy Ransehousen

Carlingford Taldi

28.30

1

26.4

54.70

2

0

54.70

2

Ralph L. Hill

Bad Boy Billy

36.30

6-T

22.4

58.70

4

0

58.70

3

Lauren O'Brien

Dunraths Alto

40.40

13

22

62.40

5

0

62.40

4

Maren Foster

Star Wars

41.70

15-T

13.2

54.90

3

8

62.90

5

Jennifer Carter

Just Kidding

41.70

15-T

26.8

68.50

8-T

0

68.50

6

Ralph L. Hill

Winston

37.90

9

25.2

63.10

6

6

69.10

7

Eleanor Phillips

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

45.00

20

21.6

66.60

7

4

70.60

8

Kyle Carter

Letida

35.80

4-T

36.8

72.60

11

0

72.60

9

Julie Richards

Felix

41.30

14

34.4

75.70

12

0

75.70

10

Hilda Donahue

Squire's Cap

39.60

11-T

70.8

110.40

13

0

110.40

11

Nanci Lindroth

Adelante

41.70

15-T

26.8

68.50

8-T

E

E

E

Annie Aul

Moxie

48.30

21

23.6

71.90

10

WD WD

WD

Sarah Hansel

Mission

43.80

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

Icarus

35.40

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Courtney Cooper

Much More

35.80

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

39.60

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Becky Holder

Glorious Joy

35.40

2-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

38.30

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

43.30

18

WD

Jessica Brumfield

Regal Marine

37.10

8

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

28.50

1

0.8

29.30

1

0

29.30

1

Alyson Budd

Lady Liberty

37.00

2

6

43.00

2

0

43.00

2

Casey Osborne

Center Stage

38.50

3

12.8

51.30

6

0

51.30

3

Preston Wofford

Herman

40.00

5-T

9.2

49.20

5

4

53.20

4

Drew Schwartz

Stack N Trace

41.50

8-T

3.2

44.70

3

20

64.70

5

Laura Thompson

Quinn

40.00

5-T

31.6

71.60

7

4

75.60

6

Jake N. Mitchell

Manassas

43.00

11

33.2

76.20

8

8

84.20

7

Andrew McConnon

Alcibiades

44.00

12-T

2.4

46.40

4

40

86.40

8

Rebecca Willner

Who's Your Buddy

42.50

10

46

88.50

9

3

91.50

9

Kelsey Briggs

Fashion Statement

40.50

7

67.6

108.10

10

0

108.10

10

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

41.50

8-T

72.4

113.90

11

1

114.90

11

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

44.00

12-T

87.4

131.40

13

4

135.40

12

Audrey Bean

Arrow Pendragon

39.50

4

76.8

116.30

12

20

136.30

13

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Robert Costello

Foolish Games

34.50

2

0

34.50

1

1

35.50

1

Jodi Smith

Tully Mars

37.50

8-T

0.8

38.30

2

0

38.30

2

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinny

39.00

12

0

39.00

3

0

39.00

3

Ralph L. Hill

Raw Deal

37.00

6-T

5.2

42.20

4

0

42.20

4

Jennifer Holling

Gideon

38.50

11

4

42.50

5

3

45.50

5

Ruthie Harbison

Kiwi Groove

36.50

5

9.6

46.10

7

0

46.10

6

Mary Bess Horton

Fritz

46.00

16

2

48.00

8

0

48.00

7

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

35.00

3

16

51.00

9

0

51.00

8

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

37.50

8-T

5.6

43.10

6

8

51.10

9

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

43.50

15

12.4

55.90

11

2

57.90

10

Dean Graham

Garnet

42.00

14

18

60.00

13

4

64.00

11

Ruthie Harbison

High Society III

32.50

1

26.4

58.90

12

7

65.90

12

Micheline Jordan

Guinness

50.00

17

17.6

67.60

14

12

79.60

13

Maren Foster

Tully

40.00

13

12.4

52.40

10

68

120.40

14

Marguerite de Haseth

Westwood Warrior

37.00

6-T

82

119.00

15

WD WD

WD

David O'Brien

Money Spider

35.50

4

WD

Ruthie Harbison

Dutch Twist

37.50

8-T

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Brent A. Leytem

Chanticleer

38.00

5

0

38.00

1

0

38.00

1

Mary Cobey

Braveheart The Great

37.00

4

2

39.00

3

0

39.00

2

Sonny Little

Final Design

42.00

10

0

42.00

6

0

42.00

3

Donna Miller

Ringwood O'Dea

38.50

6-T

0

38.50

2

4

42.50

4

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

33.50

1

7.6

41.10

5

4

45.10

5

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

39.50

9

8.8

48.30

7

0

48.30

6

Brent A. Leytem

Chamberlein

35.50

3

4.8

40.30

4

12

52.30

7

Robin Bass

Kravitz

43.50

HC

3.6

47.10

HC

21

68.10

HC

Erin Menigo

Isaiah

39.00

8

65.6

104.60

10

4

108.60

8

Holly Van Zyl

Val De Val

38.50

6-T

15.2

53.70

8

R

R

R

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

34.50

2

40.4

74.90

9

WD WD

WD

 

JR Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

33.00

3

0

33.00

2

0

33.00

1

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

34.50

4

0

34.50

3

0

34.50

2

Georgia Gibbes

Garryowen

37.00

5

0

37.00

4

0

37.00

4

Devon Brown

Limerick

32.50

1-T

0

32.50

1

4

36.50

3

Caroline Germany

Torsion Balance

42.00

6

0

42.00

5

0

42.00

5

Georgia Gibbes

Callahan

48.00

8

0

48.00

6

4

52.00

6

Adrienne DiNella

Jabez

50.50

9-T

0

50.50

7-T

4

54.50

7

Andrew Diemer

Bossa Nova

51.50

11

0

51.50

9

4

55.50

8

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

50.50

9-T

0

50.50

7-T

8

58.50

9

Sydney Drury

Lagniappe

42.50

7

29.2

71.70

10

0

71.70

10

Aryn Coon

Cricket

32.50

1-T

80

112.50

11

0

112.50

11

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Lellie Ward

Intro

36.50

2

0

36.50

1

0

36.50

1

Jessica Leiden

Silent Faith

37.00

3

0

37.00

2

0

37.00

2

Mary Bess Horton

Alluded

38.50

5-T

0

38.50

4-T

0

38.50

3

Monica Spitzer

Black Orchid

38.50

5-T

0

38.50

4-T

0

38.50

4

Katie Halvorsen

Stetson

42.00

10

0

42.00

8

0

42.00

5

Meredith White

Artax

38.00

4

0

38.00

3

4

42.00

6

Brent A. Leytem

Space Pictures

38.50

5-T

0

38.50

4-T

4

42.50

7

Jonathan Holling

Tanqueray

40.00

8

0

40.00

7

8

48.00

8

Laura Jones

Schemes and Dreams

45.00

12

23.6

68.60

9

1

69.60

9

Sydney Conley

Glorie

36.00

1

40

76.00

10

0

76.00

10

Brandy Alexander

Trustworthy

41.50

9

65

106.50

11

0

106.50

11

Ammanda Allain

Mr. Hoop Jr

42.50

11

68.6

111.10

12

0

111.10

12

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Elisa Wallace

Leap of Faith

33.50

4

0

33.50

3

0

33.50

1

Caroline Dowd

The Phoenix II

35.50

7

0

35.50

5

0

35.50

2

Tiffani Loudon

Ricardo

32.00

2

0

32.00

2

4

36.00

3

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

37.50

8

0

37.50

6

0

37.50

4

Marc Donovan

Color Me In Fame

35.00

6

0

35.00

4

4

39.00

5

Shannon Roach

Drama Queen

45.00

10

0

45.00

8

4

49.00

6

Werner Geven

Patino

34.50

5

14.8

49.30

9

0

49.30

7

Laura Jones

Zaritza

44.00

9

0

44.00

7

8

52.00

8

Dean Graham

Luino

53.50

11

0

53.50

10

0

53.50

9

Jonathan Holling

The Flying Huntsman

33.00

3

80

113.00

11

0

113.00

10

Kelsey Briggs

Aladdin's Treasure

31.50

1

0

31.50

1

E

E

E

 

JR Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Kathy Bell

Snowy

32.50

2-T

0

32.50

1

0

32.50

1

Kathy Bell

Toy Master

33.50

5

0

33.50

3

0

33.50

2

Leslie Threlkeld

Cor Bastille

34.00

6

0

34.00

4

0

34.00

3

Lindsey Kolodin

Russian Roulette

32.50

2-T

0.4

32.90

2

4

36.90

4

Leslie Threlkeld

Bailiwick

37.50

9

0

37.50

5

4

41.50

5

Olivia Kamensky

Just in Time

36.00

7-T

6

42.00

6

0

42.00

6

Alissa Faulkner

Playing the Field

36.00

7-T

7.2

43.20

7

0

43.20

7

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

33.00

4

10.8

43.80

9

0

43.80

9

Jenna Watts

Tweed

43.50

13

0

43.50

8

0

43.50

8

Sophie David

Casper the Friendly Ghost

44.50

14

0

44.50

10

4

48.50

10

Claire Dorna

Derby Daycious

52.50

15

0

52.50

11

0

52.50

11

Eliza Culbertson

Stormin Norman

31.00

1

85

116.00

12

0

116.00

12

Felicia Bradley

Odyssey of the Mind

40.50

11

86

126.50

13

0

126.50

13

Catherine Frazier

Celestial

42.50

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

Davis Pilot

Kabor

38.50

10

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Judkins

Lightning Bound

34.50

1

0

34.50

1

0

34.50

1

Ralph L. Hill

Pine Alley

37.00

3

0

37.00

2

0

37.00

2

Jade Anderson

Sounds Like Fun

38.50

5

0

38.50

4

1

39.50

3

Marcea Funk

The Dutchmen

37.50

4

0

37.50

3

4

41.50

4

J. Bryan Bartlett

Snowshoes

40.00

7

7.6

47.60

5

0

47.60

5

Nicole Andrews

Summer Indian

43.50

9

20

63.50

7

0

63.50

6

John Williams

Emmett Kelley

36.50

2

35.6

72.10

8

0

72.10

7

Amanda Bunnell

RM Kat-A-Lac QT

39.00

6

42.8

81.80

9

0

81.80

8

Thomas Cadier

Envy

42.50

8

20

62.50

6

27

89.50

9

Preston Wofford

Amore'

45.50

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Jenny Segal

Guinness X

33.00

2

0

33.00

2

0

33.00

1

Shade Robinson

legend

34.00

3

0

34.00

3

0

34.00

2

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

32.50

1

0

32.50

1

4

36.50

3

Thomas Cadier

Fox in Sox

40.00

9

0

40.00

8

0

40.00

4

Mary Bess Horton

Doubletake

37.50

7

0

37.50

5

4

41.50

5

Kimberly Wallace

Shadow Dancer IIl

37.00

6

1.6

38.60

7

4

42.60

6

Zeb Fry

The Quiet Man

38.00

8

0

38.00

6

14

52.00

7

Sydney Conley

Gibson

35.00

4

2.4

37.40

4

21

58.40

8

Megan Mitchell

Cheap Thrills

36.00

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kelly Hendrickson

All That Jazz IX

52.50

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

JR Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Hannah Ridling

Gold Dust

35.00

1

0

35.00

1

0

35.00

1

Amanda Massengale

Everybody's Buddy

37.50

3-T

0

37.50

2

0

37.50

2

Nicki Scott

On The House

37.50

3-T

2.4

39.90

3

0

39.90

3

Cali Lubrant

Claire de Lune

45.00

7

0

45.00

4

4

49.00

4

Sarah Kamensky

All About Me

48.00

9

2

50.00

5

0

50.00

5

Sarah Kamensky

Tuck Everlasting

51.50

10

20

71.50

6

0

71.50

6

Elly Offutt

Skyline

42.00

5

42.4

84.40

7

0

84.40

7

Caroline Unglaub

Mocha Java

37.00

2

52.8

89.80

9

0

89.80

8

Kristen Gallo

Wonders Never Cease

43.50

6

43.2

86.70

8

4

90.70

9

Sarah Threadgill

Guinevere

46.50

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen

Score

Pl.

Kristen Elliott

Docs Mirror Image

34.50

1

0

34.50

1

0

34.50

1

Shannon Roach

Lucca

36.00

2

1.6

37.60

2

0

37.60

2

Kathryn Rasmussen

Rablo

38.00

3

0

38.00

3

4

42.00

3

J. Bryan Bartlett

Kimmy

44.00

7

0

44.00

4

0

44.00

4

Melanie McFadden

I Dare Ya

40.50

4

6.4

46.90

5

0

46.90

5

Wendy Duckworth

Legally Blonde

43.00

5-T

5.6

48.60

6

0

48.60

6

Leslie Threlkeld

Sono ba de

43.00

5-T

20

63.00

7

0

63.00

7