Poplar Place June Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
June 6 - 7, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Danielle Dichting

Tops

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Oliva Kamensky

Maguire

34.8

3

0

0

34.8

2

0

4.4

39.2

2

Jonathan Holling

Domestic Dispute

33

1

4

0

37

3-T

0

3.2

40.2

3

Michael Pollard

Dazzling Dekorem

40

8

0

0

40

7

0

0.4

40.4

4

Jonathan Holling

Jos Baco

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

6

0

3.6

42.1

5

Leslie Garner

Cash Performer

43

12-T

0

0

43

10-T

0

0

43

6

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

37

4

0

0

37

3-T

0

7.6

44.6

7

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

45.2

16

0

0

45.2

14

0

0

45.2

8

Libby Head

Sambucca

37.8

5

0

0

37.8

5

0

7.6

45.4

9

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

39.3

7

4

0

43.3

13

0

8.4

51.7

10

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

43

12-T

0

0

43

10-T

0

9.2

52.2

11

Annie Aul

Aron

43

12-T

0

0

43

10-T

0

9.6

52.6

12

Kelsey Horan

Shamrock

46.7

17

4

0

50.7

16

0

4.8

55.5

13

Julie Norman

Clever Appeal

41.5

9

4

0

45.5

15

0

13

58.3

14

Zeb Fry

Artful Way

47.4

18

8

0

55.4

17

0

14

69.4

15

Kathryn Dunlap

Mahogany Chief

58.5

19

0

0

58.5

19

0

18

76.5

16

Imtiaz Anees

Interwin

41.9

10-T

0

0

41.9

8-T

0

R

R

R

Haley Hughes

Tommy Too

41.9

10-T

0

0

41.9

8-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel VI

43.7

15

12

1

56.7

18

0

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Stad

Stad

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Place

Debi Crowley

Master Manipulator

30

1

0

0

30

1

0

0

30

1

Sydney Elliott

Permesso

34

3

0

0

34

2

0

2

36

2

Michael Pollard

Formula One

37

5-T

0

0

37

4-T

0

0

37

3

Betsy Ball

Coker Springs

37

5-T

0

0

37

4-T

0

0.4

37.4

4

Werner Geven

Wishper

37.5

7-T

0

0

37.5

6-T

0

0

37.5

5

Emma Winter

Lions Reserve

37.5

7-T

0

0

37.5

6-T

0

0

37.5

6

Jonathan Holling

Downtown Harrison

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

3

0

1.2

37.7

7

Kathryn Dunlap

Leeside Milestone

39

10

4

0

43

8-T

0

0

43

8

Mike Winter

Irish Destiny

43

13

0

0

43

8-T

0

0

43

9

Werner Geven

Wivita

43.5

14

0

0

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

10

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

48.5

16

8

0

56.5

14

0

0

56.5

11

Marti Williams

Sunday's Edition

41.5

11

8

0

49.5

12

0

10

59.5

12

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

37.5

7-T

4

27

68.5

15

0

1.6

70.1

13

Michael Pollard

Charlie's Halo

44

15

0

0

44

11

60

14

118

14

Clare Marie Pinney

S.O Ritz

42.5

12

8

0

50.5

13

0

TE

TE

TE

Sydney Elliott

Custom Kidd

35

4

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ted White

Carolina Knock Out

30

1

0

0

30

1

0

0

30

1

Caitlin Buchanan

Double Dutch

35.5

3-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

0

35.5

2

Jesha Marcy-Quay

Albemarle

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

3

Tawn Edwards

Luna

35.5

3-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

4.4

39.9

4

Christine Gustafson

Highly Explosive

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

5

Rachel Rogers

The X Man

42

9-T

0

0

42

7-T

0

2.8

44.8

6

Caroline Germany

Frequent Flyer

46

14-T

0

0

46

14

0

0

46

7

Laura Mungioli

River Card

47

16

4

0

51

15

0

0

51

8

Holly Breaux

Flecken Awesome

36

5

8

0

44

11-T

0

12

56

9

Ellen Taylor

Cardinal Joe

43

11

0

0

43

9-T

0

16

59.4

10

Fred Burdette

Patino

46

14-T

8

0

54

16

0

7.2

61.2

11

Lauren Bennett

Simply Foolish

44

12-T

0

0

44

11-T

20

8.4

72.4

12

Mary Carol Harsch

Gentleman Jack

41

8

0

0

41

6

20

13

73.8

13

Natalie Foster

Total Eclipse

51

17

4

0

55

17

20

0

75

14

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

35

2

8

0

43

9-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Ashley Stiles

Princess Quista

52

18

4

0

56

18

0

WD

WD

WD

Meaghan Gonsalves

Starry Starry Night

44

12-T

0

0

44

11-T

0

TE

TE

TE

Elly Offutt

Gisborne

42

9-T

0

0

42

7-T

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Ginsberg

Lucca

32

2

0

0

32

1

0

0

32

1

Amanda Massengale

Captain Arias

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Megill Imes

Saturday Afternoon

33

4

0

0

33

3-T

0

0

33

3

Megill Imes

Cat Man Due

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

Graham Harsh

Say it Out Loud

40

8

0

0

40

8

0

0

40

5

Alexandria Slocum

White Angel Light

46

11

0

0

46

11

0

0

46

6

Devan Cottrell

Roman

29

1

4

0

33

3-T

20

0

53

7

Rachel Wilks

Just Between Us

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

6

40

1.6

80.1

8

Madyson Smith

Captain Jack

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

9-T

40

6.8

88.3

9

Allison Porter

Dol's Diamond

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

9-T

80

E

E

E

Allison Porter

SO Jazz Dancer

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

7

0

R

R

R

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Hatcher

Mark The Bearcat

33

2

0

0

33

1

0

0

33

1

Jade Anderson

Cadence

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

Debi Crowley

Vandiver

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

Felicia Bradley

Garryndruig Albie

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

Megan Gosch

Summer

40

10

0

0

40

8

0

0

40

5

Alston Kerr

Charlie Brown

37

6

4

0

41

9

0

0

41

6

Chelsey Sawtell

Maiden France

38

7-T

0

0

38

6

0

4

42

7

Nancy Grey

Snowball

43.5

16-T

0

0

43.5

13

0

0

43.5

8

Rebecca Martz

Artistic

42.5

12-T

4

0

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

9

Brittany Fisher

Writ'n Jo

43.5

16-T

4

0

47.5

15-T

0

0

47.5

10

Brian Harrington

Indian Princess

43.5

16-T

4

0

47.5

15-T

0

0

47.5

11

Laurie Lanpher

Anniko

45.5

19

4

0

49.5

17

0

0

49.5

12

Aynsley Folkard

Greystoke's Governor

42.5

12-T

8

0

50.5

18

0

0

50.5

13

William Hoos

Crimson Cross

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

2

20

0

53.5

14

Jane Beshear

Bigtime Magic

43

14-T

0

0

43

12

20

0

63

15

Rebecca Martz

No Malarkey

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

10

20

3.2

64.7

16

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

39

9

0

0

39

7

40

0

79

17

Clare Marie Pinney

S.O. Model Behaviour

50

20

4

0

54

19

60

0.8

115

18

Stephanie Williamson

Hurricane Hunter

43

14-T

8

40

91

20

20

13

124

19

Ashley Giles

Grey Goose

38

7-T

4

0

42

11

100

E

E

E

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelsey Neely

Pharaoh

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

0

0

25.3

1

Lindsey Graulich

Adanac

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

Sarah Kamensky

Crystal

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

Allison Kennedy

Formal Attire

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

Sarah C. Murphy

Zula

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

5

Jessica Gladney

Simply Stunning

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

6

Victoria Clayton

Daddy's Empty Pockets

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

7

Morgan McCord

Taco Bell

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

8

Caitlyn Carpenter

Joyous Occasion

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

9

Melissa Medders

Destiny's Promise

39

11

0

0

39

11

0

0

39

10

Betsy Kaywood

The Honey Beast

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

9-T

0

2

39.9

11

Taylor Pahl

Tuck Everlasting

42.6

12

0

0

42.6

12

0

0

42.6

12

Callie Smelley

Mariah

49

13-T

0

0

49

13-T

0

0

49

13

Carmen Walker

Road ShowTannist

50.5

15

0

0

50.5

15

0

0

50.5

14

Madison Olesh

My Hot taMolly

49

13-T

0

0

49

13-T

60

0

109

15

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clare Marie Pinney

LER Serendipity

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

2

Jane Anderson

The Good Daughter

37.4

4-T

0

0

37.4

3-T

0

0

37.4

3

Leila Owen

Isabell

37.4

4-T

0

0

37.4

3-T

0

0

37.4

4

Page Flournoy

Picchu

31.6

2

4

3

38.6

5

0

0

38.6

5

Cali Lubrant

Premier

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

Ashley Hebrank

Restless Prince

45.3

10-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

0

45.3

7

Sharon Gardner

Special Disposition

45.8

12

0

0

45.8

10

0

0

45.8

9

Carlye Abrams

Mardi Gras

41.6

7

4

0

45.6

9

0

0

45.6

8

Cynthia Kurth

Final Coat of Paint

42.6

8

0

8

50.6

12

0

0

50.6

10

Caroline Pontius

Honey Girl

44.7

9

4

0

48.7

11

20

R

R

R

Barbara McQuiller

Two Step Dancer

45.3

10-T

0

0

45.3

7-T

0

TE

TE

TE