Poplar Place May Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
May 7 - 8, 2005


 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

45.50

11-T

0

45.50

7

2.4

47.90

1

Dana Ernyei

Zydeco

46.00

13

0

46.00

8

2

48.00

2

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

35.50

2

4

39.50

5

10

49.50

3

Martha Lambert

Baba Creek Miles

45.50

11-T

6

51.50

14-T

1.6

53.10

4

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

45.00

10

4

49.00

11

8.4

57.40

5

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Fliper des Rollees

43.50

8-T

8

51.50

14-T

8.8

60.30

6

Jennifer Carter

Just Kidding

39.00

7

12

51.00

12-T

13.2

64.20

7

Sarah Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

47.50

16

0

47.50

10

21.6

69.10

8

Jessica Vihon

Like Magic

47.00

14-T

0

47.00

9

28.8

75.80

9

Michael Pollard

The Boomer

37.50

5-T

0

37.50

3-T

58

95.50

10

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

Icarus

36.50

3

1

37.50

3-T

76.8

114.30

11

Michael Pollard

S.S. Jet

31.50

1

4

35.50

1

91.8

127.30

12

Nanci Lindroth

Adelante

47.00

14-T

4

51.00

12-T

110.8

161.80

13

Ruthie Harbison

Tinkatoo

37.00

4

0

37.00

2

R

R

R

Ruthie Harbison

Kiwi Groove

43.50

8-T

0

43.50

6

WD WD

WD

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

West Farthing

37.50

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Laura Gaither

Chant de Paix

32.00

1

4

36.00

1

0

36.00

1

Brittany Wyatt

Spring Invader

44.50

3

0

44.50

2

0

44.50

2

Kristin Linder

In A Trance

47.00

5-T

0

47.00

4-T

0

47.00

3

Annie Aul

Moxie

45.50

4

4

49.50

7

1.2

50.70

4

Sarah Kezar

Canabrett Minstrel

51.00

10

0

51.00

8

0

51.00

5

Lauren Adkins

Aranui

41.50

2

4

45.50

3

6.4

51.90

6

Jessica Schultz

Jamocha

47.00

5-T

0

47.00

4-T

20

67.00

7

Lauren Nethery

Magnificently

47.50

7

0

47.50

6

70.4

117.90

8

Jake N Mitchell

Far Liath

48.50

8

4

52.50

9

R

R

R

Laura Gaither

Clover

49.50

9

8

57.50

10

WD WD

WD

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kyle Carter

Letida

32.00

1

0

32.00

1

0

32.00

1

Dana Duke Klein

Eniskerry Imp

36.00

3

0

36.00

3

2.4

38.40

2

Mike Winter

Balista

40.50

8-T

0

40.50

4-T

0

40.50

3

Emma Winter

Dance on the Levy

40.50

8-T

0

40.50

4-T

0

40.50

4

Mary Bess Horton

Mojo Rising

35.00

2

0

35.00

2

6

41.00

5

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

38.50

6

4

42.50

9

2.8

45.30

6

Brittany Brooks

Trademark

45.50

14-T

0

45.50

10-T

0

45.50

7

Emma Winter

Encore

43.50

13

4

47.50

13

0

47.50

8

Amy Wise-Riddle

Sterling Image

42.00

12

0

42.00

7-T

6

48.00

9

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Paradoxe de l Eclypse

45.50

14-T

4

49.50

14

0

49.50

10

Angela Gottler

Caans Gray Heir

40.50

8-T

6

46.50

12

3.6

50.10

11

Sarah Hansel

Mission

41.50

11

4

45.50

10-T

29.2

74.70

12

Terry Martin

Millenium

40.00

7

2

42.00

7-T

E

E

E

Ruthie Harbison

High Society III

36.50

4

4

40.50

4-T

WD WD

WD

Jill Henneberg

First Mark

37.00

5

WD WD WD

WD WD

WD

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Marcea Funk

Alma Boy GS

35.50

1

0

35.50

1

4

39.50

1

Sonny Little

Final Design

41.00

4

0

41.00

3

0

41.00

2

Brent A. Leytem

Chanticleer

43.50

8-T

0

43.50

5

0

43.50

3

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

46.00

11

0

46.00

6-T

4.8

50.80

4

Joan Turner-Burden

Gumby

43.00

7

8

51.00

9

0

51.00

5

Brent A. Leytem

Chamberlein

43.50

8-T

8

51.50

10

0

51.50

6

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

54.00

15

0

54.00

13

0.4

54.40

7

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

42.50

6

0

42.50

4

12

54.50

8

Sarah Brown

Maplewood's Primestar

44.50

10

8

52.50

11

2.8

55.30

9

Karen Stewart

Jokers Bar Nan

52.00

14

4

56.00

14

20

76.00

10

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

Jeramiah'sRhythm&Tempo

37.50

3

1

38.50

2

38

76.50

11

Leslie Hatcher

Cover Girl

36.00

2

31

67.00

15

30.8

97.80

12

Laura Duhamel

Charles In Charge

49.00

13

4

53.00

12

107.4

160.40

13

Alisha Starman

Sky's the Limit

48.00

12

0

48.00

8

R

R

R

Carolyn Harden

Cisco

42.00

5

4

46.00

6-T

WD WD

WD

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Sarah Murphy

Press Release

38.50

6

0

38.50

4

0

38.50

1

Page Keyser

Just One Look

38.00

3-T

4

42.00

7

0

42.00

2

Katie White

Hardeman

42.50

9

0

42.50

8

0

42.50

3

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

38.00

3-T

0

38.00

2-T

7.2

45.20

4

Katie Goodman

Sudden Spark

46.50

12

0

46.50

10

0

46.50

5

Liz Zerkus

First Lady in Red

50.50

14

0

50.50

12

0

50.50

6

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie II

38.00

3-T

0

38.00

2-T

20

58.00

7

Kayla Diehl

Deno's Last Chance

47.50

13

11

58.50

14

4.8

63.30

8

Adrienne DiNella

Jabez

35.00

2

4

39.00

5-T

40

79.00

9

Jessica San Diego

Cobblestone

39.00

7

0

39.00

5-T

124.6

163.60

10

Ginny Worley

Prime Mischief

46.00

11

0

46.00

9

158

204.00

11

Katy Nichwander

Buck Alittle Moore

40.00

8

7

47.00

11

E

E

E

Shannon Jo Hendrick

Oaklee

27.00

1

7

34.00

1

R

R

R

Morgan Rehm

Snake Proof

43.50

10

8

51.50

13

R

R

R

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Emma Winter

Piglet 2

33.00

2-T

0

33.00

1-T

0

33.00

1

Werner Geven

Newcastle Lad

33.00

2-T

0

33.00

1-T

0

33.00

2

Kyle Carter

Freestyler

34.50

6

0

34.50

3

0

34.50

3

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

36.00

7

0

36.00

4

0

36.00

4

Lori Davis

Blackjack IV

32.50

1

4

36.50

5

0

36.50

5

Lauren Clark

Ready To Rumble

37.00

8

0

37.00

6

0

37.00

6

Vanessa Fenwick

Dhundhu

33.50

4

4

37.50

7

0

37.50

7

Corrie Land

Ivanhoe

34.00

5

4

38.00

8

0

38.00

8

Ty McClung

Bugzy Too Bars

40.50

9

0

40.50

9

0

40.50

9

Mary Bess Horton

Fritz

43.00

10

0

43.00

10

0

43.00

10

Alyson Schwartz

Song of the South

48.50

11

0

48.50

11

E

E

E

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Melissa Nice

Macarno

36.00

2

4

40.00

3

0

40.00

1

Alyson Schwartz

Topolino

41.50

4

0

41.50

4

0

41.50

2

Jennifer Carter

Northern Miner

43.00

5

0

43.00

5

0

43.00

3

Nicola Buckingham

One for Harry

45.00

6

0

45.00

6

0

45.00

4

Kyle Carter

Symphony

45.50

7

15

60.50

8

0

60.50

5

Jill Mooney

Tangled Up In Blue

54.50

8

0

54.50

7

20.8

75.30

6

Sheri Farley

Gasconade

37.50

3

0

37.50

2

E

E

E

Jessica Schultz

Jumping Jack Flash

33.50

1

0

33.50

1

E

E

E

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Christine Brown

Rivella

27.50

1

0

27.50

1

0

27.50

1

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

31.00

2

0

31.00

2

0

31.00

2

Amy Stegman

On The Touch

35.50

5

0

35.50

5

0

35.50

3

Marty Starman

There's No Question

36.50

7

0

36.50

6

0

36.50

4

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

32.50

4

0

32.50

4

4.4

36.90

5

Laura Boineau

Gemstone II

37.00

8

0

37.00

7

0

37.00

6

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

36.00

6

4

40.00

9

0

40.00

7

Pam Callaghan

Addisen

43.50

11

0

43.50

10

0

43.50

8

Jeanie Hanley

Scimicor

46.00

13

0

46.00

11

0

46.00

9

Adrienne Drennen

Hidden Agenda

44.50

12

4

48.50

12

0

48.50

10

Mindy Friesen

Prime Up

32.00

3

0

32.00

3

48.4

80.40

11

Kimberly Hudson

Blue Savannah

39.50

9-T

0

39.50

8

R

R

R

Janice Ketsche

Pure Dazzle

39.50

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Junior Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

32.50

2

0

32.50

2

0

32.50

1

Elise Dunkerton

Sailor

36.50

6

0

36.50

5

0

36.50

2

Rachael Lott

Sweet Sammy

34.50

4

4

38.50

7

0

38.50

3

Katherine Nelson

Absolut V

45.00

9

0

45.00

9

0

45.00

4

Kelsey Horan

Kalypso

38.00

7

0

38.00

6

20

58.00

5

Erin Bentley

Walkman

30.00

1

0

30.00

1

31.2

61.20

6

Madeline Carduner

Lost My Sock

33.50

3

0

33.50

3

40

73.50

7

Emily Renfroe

Chaps

35.00

5

0

35.00

4

60

95.00

8

Sara Frances Pressley

Katherine The Great

44.50

8

0

44.50

8

60

104.50

9

Allessandra Keenan

Leo's Fire

47.00

10

32

79.00

11

68.8

147.80

10

Ashley Kemp

Payne's Grey

47.50

11

0

47.50

10

E

E

E

Junior Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Marti Williams

Lendon

36.50

1

0

36.50

1

0

36.50

1

Leslie Threlkeld

Bailiwick

43.50

6-T

0

43.50

5-T

0

43.50

2

Laura Wasala

Double Agent

43.00

5

0

43.00

4

0.8

43.80

3

Danielle Dichting

Menlo Castle

44.00

8

0

44.00

7

0

44.00

4

Luci Winsberg

Sultan

37.50

2

0

37.50

2

12

49.50

5

Jennifer Czubak

Catch Me If You Can

52.00

10

4

56.00

9

0

56.00

6

Rose Curry

Skip's Handy Tip

43.50

6-T

0

43.50

5-T

20

63.50

7

Jennifer Perez

Orion XI

49.50

9

0

49.50

8

15.2

64.70

8

Kathy Bell

Snowy

39.00

4

0

39.00

3

E

E

E

Kristin Howard

Independence Bay

38.50

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Jordan Simmons

Perfect Ideal

34.50

2

0

34.50

2

0

34.50

1

Louise Prevost

Jessie

36.50

4

0

36.50

4

0

36.50

2

Holly Kreikemeier

Toto

35.50

3

0

35.50

3

3.2

38.70

3

Tracy Harding

Twix

39.50

5

0

39.50

5

0

39.50

4

Amy Stegman

Kilaughton

48.00

9

1

49.00

8

0

49.00

5

Jessica Rosch

Exclusive Dip

46.00

8

4

50.00

9

0

50.00

6

Thomas Cadier

Fox in Sox

43.50

7

0

43.50

7

20

63.50

7

Merrilee Thoresen

Murphy's Best

40.50

6

0

40.50

6

E

E

E

Megan Mitchell

Cheap Thrills

32.50

1

0

32.50

1

E

E

E

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kimberly Wallace

Shadow Dancer IIl

39.50

3

0

39.50

2

0

39.50

1

Lucy Moore

FWF's Great Expectations

42.00

7

0

42.00

5

0

42.00

2

Nancy Smith

Beggin' Attention

43.50

8

0

43.50

6

0

43.50

3

Jennifer Segal

Guinness

41.50

4-T

0

41.50

3-T

2.8

44.30

4

Mary E. Andrews

The Highlander IV

37.00

2

0

37.00

1

20

57.00

5

Julie Worley

Ned Divine

41.50

4-T

16

57.50

7

0

57.50

6

Peggy Funk

Dockside

41.50

4-T

0

41.50

3-T

E

E

E

Thomas Cadier

Envy

50.50

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

Denise Putman

Espresso

36.50

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Cindy Phillips

Time to Flare

29.00

1-T

0

29.00

1

0

29.00

1

Laurel Schantz

Here's Magic

37.50

3-T

0

37.50

3

0

37.50

2

Fred Burdette

Patino

40.50

7

0

40.50

5

0

40.50

3

Lucy Tutwiler

Twist N Shake

42.00

9

0

42.00

7

0

42.00

4

Angela Gottler

Jags Dusk to Dawn

38.00

5

8

46.00

9-T

0

46.00

5

Rachel E Jackson

Willie Be Quick

46.00

12

0

46.00

9-T

0

46.00

6

Karen Hudson

Raku

43.50

11

4

47.50

11-T

0

47.50

7

Aaron Stuckey-Barnes

Kilkenny's In the Black

48.00

14

0

48.00

13

0

48.00

8

Kimberly Hudson

Teagan Star

29.00

1-T

4

33.00

2

20

53.00

9

Macey Kilgore

Luxury Ride

43.00

10

0

43.00

8

20

63.00

10

Vanessa Fenwick

Toula

37.50

3-T

12

49.50

14

20

69.50

11

Becky Brown

Drive South

41.00

8

0

41.00

6

E

E

E

Teresa Mikolowsky

Win That Cat

40.00

6

0

40.00

4

R

R

R

Lynn Quast

Dream On

47.50

13

0

47.50

11-T

WD WD

WD

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Amber Henderson

Rhett

34.50

2

0

34.50

1

0

34.50

1

Mike Winter

Cut Loose

35.00

3-T

0

35.00

2-T

0

35.00

2

Debi Crowley

City Slicker III

35.00

3-T

0

35.00

2-T

0

35.00

3

Craig Peterson

The Countryman

40.50

6

0

40.50

6

0

40.50

4

Mary Bess Horton

Alluded

42.50

7

0

42.50

7

0

42.50

5

Mike Winter

Spruceton Valley

43.50

8

0

43.50

8

0

43.50

6

Jill Mooney

Amadayos

45.50

9

0

45.50

9

0

45.50

7

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

47.00

10

0

47.00

10

0

47.00

8

August McWhirter

Formal Ty

50.50

13

0

50.50

13

0

50.50

9

Kerri Neuendorf

Silhouette V

65.00

14

6

71.00

14

20

91.00

10

Jessica Vihon

Cat in the Hat

39.50

5

0

39.50

5

60

99.50

11

Mirabelle Dickhart

Make My Day

33.00

1

4

37.00

4

62.8

99.80

12

Rick Wallace

Firenza

48.00

12

0

48.00

12

85

133.00

13

Amy Wise-Riddle

Secret Link

47.50

11

0

47.50

11

E

E

E