Poplar Place Farm Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
May 1 - 2, 2010

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Bess Sigman

Guinness X

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

0

9.2

43.2

1

Missy Miller

Pembridge Swingtime

46.4

12

0

0

46.4

8

0

0

46.4

2

Meghan O'Donoghue

Pirate

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

7

0

5.6

47.2

3

Laura VanderVliet

Mighty Mangaroo

37.2

4

0

0

37.2

3

0

10.4

47.6

4

Lellie Ward

Peter Pan

36.4

3

4

0

40.4

6

0

8.8

49.2

5

Jodi Hemry

In Style

47.6

14

0

0

47.6

9-T

0

3.6

51.2

6

Beth Perkins

Fernhill Cove

39.6

6

0

0

39.6

5

0

11.6

51.2

7

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

4

0

14.4

52.4

8

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

43.6

9-T

4

0

47.6

9-T

0

8

55.6

9

Erin Flynn

Royal Ruckus

43.6

9-T

8

0

51.6

12

0

9.2

60.8

10

Jennifer Rivera

Foreign Executive

48.4

15

0

0

48.4

11

0

19.6

68.0

11

Chelsea Martin

Bleak House

42.4

8

12

0

54.4

14

20

19.6

94.0

12

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

52.0

16

12

0

64.0

15

20

18.8

102.8

13

Lellie Ward

Next Dance

43.6

9-T

24

11

78.6

16

0

WD

WD

WD

Clark Montgomery

Universe

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

0

WD

WD

WD

Chimene Evans

Kurious

46.8

13

4

2

52.8

13

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jonathan Holling

Rapport

19.1

1

4

7

30.1

1

0

0.4

30.5

1

Amy Barrington

Hopewoods Casey Shamrock

29.6

3

0

3

32.6

2

0

0.4

33.0

2

Josh Barnacle

Florestan Du Serin

24.6

2

4

7

35.6

3

0

0

35.6

3

Josh Barnacle

Victor

36.4

6

4

1

41.4

5

0

0

41.4

4

Werner Geven

Sambucca

43.6

12

0

0

43.6

8

0

0

43.6

5

Beth Perkins

Wynthrop

35.0

4

0

7

42.0

7

0

1.6

43.6

6

Alyson Schwartz

Back To Business

41.8

11

0

0

41.8

6

0

4.4

46.2

7

Werner Geven

Sir Rockstar

52.3

14

0

0

52.3

14

0

0

52.3

8

Haley Hughes

Tommy Two

35.9

5

0

0

35.9

4

0

19.6

55.5

9

Samantha St Jacques

Jaeda

41.4

10

4

4

49.4

11

0

10.4

59.8

10

Dana Cooke

World Premiere

40.0

9

0

10

50.0

12

0

10.4

60.4

11

Sarah Hansel

Full Gallop's Bailey's Home

37.7

7

4

5

46.7

10

0

20

66.7

12

Alyson Schwartz

Polamalu

44.1

13

0

6

50.1

13

20

19.6

89.7

13

Amy Barrington

Roxie

38.6

8

4

4

46.6

9

60

16.4

123.0

14

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leslie Garner

Cash Performer

30.9

2

0

4

34.9

1

0

0

34.9

1

Kirstie Dillon

Tasman's Devil

33.6

3-T

0

4

37.6

3

0

0

37.6

2

Melissa McMaster

Flagmount's Sterling Prince

39.1

11

0

0

39.1

4

0

0

39.1

3

Elise Dunkerton

Gars Little Man

30.5

1

0

7

37.5

2

0

4.8

42.3

4

Jacel Charles

Visionary Patriarch

33.6

3-T

4

6

43.6

8

0

0

43.6

5

Kaylin Dines

Simply Ben

38.2

9-T

0

4

42.2

7

0

6.8

49.0

6

Lei CluffRyan

The Blue Horse

34.6

6

4

7

45.6

9

0

5.2

50.8

7

Michelle Romero

Pikadilly

38.2

9-T

4

4

46.2

11

0

6

52.2

8

Brent A. Leytem

Space Pictures

43.6

13

4

4

51.6

12

0

0.8

52.4

9

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

36.8

7

4

5

45.8

10

0

8

53.8

10

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

47.7

15

8

7

62.7

15

0

0

62.7

11

Jessica Bortner-Harris

Win the War

37.3

8

0

4

41.3

6

20

11.6

72.9

12

Leslie Wylie

Mudcat

48.2

16

8

3

59.2

14

0

18.4

77.6

13

Ashley Stiles

Easy Flight

34.1

5

0

6

40.1

5

60

17.6

117.7

14

Zeb Fry

Artful Way

44.6

14

24

12

80.6

16

60

R

R

R

Christine Gustafson

Highly Explosive

40.9

12

4

12

56.9

13

40

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rick Wallace

Ultimate Victory

27.3

1

0

0

27.3

1

0

0

27.3

1

Jodi Hemry

Charles Harbor

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Samantha St Jacques

Golondrina HU

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

3

0

0.4

33.1

3

Werner Geven

Wivita

33.6

7-T

0

0

33.6

4-T

0

0

33.6

4

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

34.6

10

0

0

34.6

6

0

0

34.6

5

Beth Perkins

Balinlaugh Ice

33.6

7-T

0

0

33.6

4-T

0

1.2

34.8

6

Dana Ernyei

Next Account

35.9

13-T

0

0

35.9

7

0

0

35.9

7

Laura Duhamel

Fate's Patriot

38.2

19

0

0

38.2

10

0

0

38.2

8

Erin Flynn

Bring It On

39.6

21

0

1

40.6

11

0

0

40.6

9

Sarah Morton

Front and Centre

36.8

16-T

4

0

40.8

12

0

0.4

41.2

10

Miriam Terry

Monserrat

36.4

15

0

5

41.4

13

0

2.8

44.2

11

John Kelly

Clifton Jackaroo

36.8

16-T

4

3

43.8

15

0

4.4

48.2

12

Susan Dykstra

Mitchell

35.0

11-T

4

5

44.0

16

0

9.2

53.2

13

Jessica Montgomery

Express Root

32.7

4-T

0

13

45.7

17

0

7.6

53.3

14

Christy Mackaness

Kingpin

35.9

13-T

4

13

52.9

19

0

5.6

58.5

15

Sarah Hansel

Full Gallop's Charlie Brown

40.9

22

0

13

53.9

20

0

6.8

60.7

16

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

33.6

7-T

4

0

37.6

8

20

4.4

62.0

17

Devan Cottrell

Roman

32.7

4-T

4

1

37.7

9

20

6.4

64.1

18

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel VI

35.0

11-T

8

17

60.0

22

0

4.8

64.8

19

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

37.7

18

0

15

52.7

18

20

8.4

81.1

20

Teresa Brookins

Rock on Reno

30.5

3

8

5

43.5

14

40

65.6

149.1

21

Brian Tweed

Charlston Harbour

38.6

20

4

14

56.6

21

40

R

R

R

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ruth Ahearne

Springsteen

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

4

30.8

1

Amy Boyle

Skip to Mylew

33.2

2-T

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

Laurie Gilchrist-Wettstone

Moonstruck

38.2

8-T

0

0

38.2

3

0

0

38.2

3

Thomas Cadier

Only To You

38.6

10-T

0

0

38.6

4

0

0.4

39.0

4

Caroline Hawkins

Silent Faith

36.8

4

0

4

40.8

5

0

0

40.8

5

Olivia Case

Continuous Applause

39.6

13

0

2

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

6

Leighton Price

Traveling Light

37.7

5-T

4

0

41.7

8-T

0

0

41.7

7

Susan Thomas

Crimson

37.7

5-T

4

0

41.7

8-T

0

0

41.7

8

Alexandra Green

On The Margin

33.2

2-T

8

2

43.2

12

0

6.4

49.6

9

Deb Grosenbaugh

Arigato Sensei

42.3

14

0

11

53.3

13

0

0

53.3

10

Katherine Kratina

De Reve'

45.9

16

4

8

57.9

14

0

0

57.9

11

Kelly Green

Straight Face

39.1

12

0

3

42.1

11

20

9.2

71.3

12

Julie Worley

Ned Divine

44.1

15

4

23

71.1

15

0

14.8

85.9

13

Meghann Moe

Mergers and Acquisitions

38.2

8-T

0

3

41.2

6

80

R

R

R

Tawn Edwards

WHF Luna

38.6

10-T

12

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Amy Potts

Absolution

37.7

5-T

4

0

41.7

8-T

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alexandra Green

Havanna's Orphan Annie

29.6

1

0

1

30.6

1

0

0

30.6

1

Leslie Patton

Aerial Express

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

2

0

0

33.6

2

Devan Willis

Resolute Protector

34.1

4

0

3

37.1

5

0

0

37.1

3

Summer Covar

Goshen Pass

37.3

10-T

0

0

37.3

6

0

0

37.3

4

Susan Dykstra

Oscar the Grouch

32.3

2

0

2

34.3

3

0

3.2

37.5

5

Harley Austin

High Flyer

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

Kelly Rappuchi

Appalachia

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

9-T

0

0

39.5

7

Minge Wiseman

Mr. Starbucks

37.3

10-T

0

1

38.3

7

0

8.8

47.1

8

Cali Lubrant

Premier

39.1

12-T

8

3

50.1

13

0

0.8

50.9

9

Mary Livesay

Rags To Riches

39.1

12-T

8

0

47.1

11

0

4.4

51.5

10

Sally Holman

Wright Wing

45.9

15

4

4

53.9

14

0

12.8

66.7

11

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

9-T

20

10.8

70.3

12

Marci Greene

Mr. Parks

36.4

9

8

19

63.4

15

0

12

75.4

13

Amanda Callihan

Rowdy Intentions

44.1

14

4

1

49.1

12

60

E

E

E

Rhonda Winter

Mercury Rising

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

4

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah C. Murphy

Flagmount's Irish Riverstone

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

Amanda Austin

Splendid

28.3

4

0

0

28.3

2

0

0

28.3

2

Kelsey Neely

Pharaoh

31.3

5

0

0

31.3

4

0

0

31.3

3

Megan Betzel

Sword of Ireland

27.8

2-T

4

0

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

4

Rachel Wilks

Elin's Legacy

35.7

9

0

0

35.7

6

0

0

35.7

5

Victoria Clayton

Daddy's Empty Pockets

36.1

10

0

0

36.1

7

0

0

36.1

6

Matilda Segal

On The House

38.7

13

0

0

38.7

8

0

0

38.7

7

Alivia Livesay

Material Girl

38.3

12

0

1

39.3

9

0

0

39.3

8

Caitlin Murray

All Shook Up

40.9

15

0

0

40.9

11

0

0

40.9

9

Jessica Sullivan

Venetian Bay

34.4

8

4

3

41.4

12

0

0

41.4

10

Leila Miles

Do or Di

32.6

7

4

5

41.6

13

0

0

41.6

11

Maggie Baker

Rockin Royal Sierra

41.7

17

0

0

41.7

14

0

0

41.7

12

Abby Hamblin

Castle Blues

40.4

14

0

0

40.4

10

0

1.6

42.0

13

Sophie David

Paper Chayce

37.4

11

8

0

45.4

15

0

0

45.4

14

Callie Smelley

Mariah

44.8

19

4

0

48.8

16

0

0

48.8

15

Hannah Hoover

Cashmere's My Doll

41.3

16

0

8

49.3

17

0

0

49.3

16

Holly Carter

Pandora

31.7

6

999

E

E

E

20

E

E

E

Glory Andersen

Manhattan

42.6

18

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Morgan Pollard

CTS Casey

27.8

2-T

0

1

28.8

3

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Higley

Legada

31.7

1-T

0

0

31.7

1-T

0

0

31.7

1

Cathleen Elliott

Bank Investor

35.7

4

0

0

35.7

3

0

0

35.7

2

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

37.8

6

0

0

37.8

5

0

0

37.8

4

Courtney Rottgering

Godiva

35.2

3

4

0

39.2

6

0

0

39.2

5

Mary Carol Harsch

Gentleman Jack

40.0

8

4

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

6

Jean Long

Full Circle

38.7

7

0

8

46.7

8

0

0.8

47.5

7

Wendy Low

Balu Moon Rizing

31.7

1-T

0

0

31.7

1-T

20

22.8

74.5

8

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicola Buckingham

Albey On Time

21.3

1

0

0

21.3

1

0

0

21.3

1

Sally Buffington

Absolut

30.0

HC

0

0

30.0

HC

0

0

30.0

HC

Hillary Parker

Patrickswell Stonehaven

33.9

4-T

0

0

33.9

2

0

0

33.9

2

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Full Gallop's Cochise

34.8

6

0

1

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

Elisa Wallace

Chase the Moon

33.9

4-T

4

2

39.9

6

0

0

39.9

4

Ruth Kellick-Grubbs

Tully Cross Jamison

40.9

10

4

0

44.9

9

0

0

44.9

5

Elisa Wallace

Figjam

41.7

11-T

4

0

45.7

11

0

0

45.7

6

Jessica Barnes

Mighty

44.8

14

4

0

48.8

12

0

0

48.8

7

Zeb Fry

More Cowbell

41.7

11-T

8

1

50.7

13

0

0

50.7

8

Sarah Morton

Cool Precedent

35.2

7-T

0

1

36.2

4

20

0

56.2

9

Sandra McDonald

Spartan's Swagman

33.0

2

4

0

37.0

5

20

0

57.0

10

Joan Turner-Burden

Unbridled Deputy

37.0

9

0

8

45.0

10

40

14

99.0

11

Mike Winter

Elite Espionage

47.0

15

8

14

69.0

14

40

0

109.0

12

Kathryn L. Schiess

Normandy

41.7

11-T

0

0

41.7

7

60

9.2

110.9

13

Chimene Evans

Hands of Stone

33.5

3

4

5

42.5

8

120

E

E

E

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

35.2

7-T

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Simonian

A Diamond is Forever

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Catherine Schumak

Dreamin' Up A Thunderstorm

36.0

6-T

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Lindsey Graulich

Finders Keepers

35.0

4

0

2

37.0

4-T

0

0

37.0

3

Betsy Kaywood

Kentucky Trust

35.5

5

4

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

4

Kiersten Dysart

Into The Void

36.0

6-T

4

0

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

5

Sallie Johnson

Plaudits KC Cruiser

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

9-T

0

0

43.0

6

Andie Vester

Jatski's Southern Charm

39.0

8-T

4

0

43.0

9-T

0

0

43.0

7

Lily Barlow

Lily's Filly

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

12

0

0

46.5

8

Maren Kazin

Thor

49.5

15

0

0

49.5

15

0

0

49.5

9

Helga Schroeder

WHF Zula

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

8

20

0

61.5

10

Taylor Pahl

Adanac

39.0

8-T

4

0

43.0

9-T

20

0

63.0

11

Capella Edwards

Minnie

45.5

13

0

2

47.5

13-T

20

0

67.5

12

Samantha Bielawski

Trojan Horse

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

4-T

0

TE

TE

TE

Harley Austin

Scepter

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

2

0

TE

TE

TE

Kristen Anderson

Thinking Big

43.5

12

4

0

47.5

13-T

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

ToDate

ToDate

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carroll Ann Bowers

Sportsfield Cocktail

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Katie Call

Runnin' on Rum

30.0

2

0

1

31.0

2-T

0

0

31.0

2

Tanya Thomas

The Duke

31.0

3-T

0

0

31.0

2-T

0

0

31.0

3

Jennifer Rivera

Big Time Baby

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

4

Candace Wheeler

Starlet Rose

31.0

3-T

0

3

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

5

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

Main Attraction

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

6

Julie Gumus

Bagger

35.5

10

0

0

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

7

Katie Bartz

As You Wish

32.0

5

4

1

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

8

Sandra Pulliam

Rio Regale

34.0

8

4

0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

9

Taylor LeGette

Intimus

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

10

Jacel Charles

All Systems Go

37.0

12

4

0

41.0

12

0

0

41.0

11

Kimberly Wallace

Stratford Court

42.5

19

0

0

42.5

13-T

0

0

42.5

12

Suzane McKinley

Dulaney

38.0

13

4

5

47.0

16

0

0

47.0

13

Mary O'Hear

River

36.5

11

4

7

47.5

17

0

0

47.5

14

Jane Anderson

The Good Daughter

41.5

17

0

1

42.5

13-T

0

6.4

48.9

15

Sheila Gilbert

Dun in Chocolate

42.0

18

4

16

62.0

19

0

20.8

82.8

16

Clark Montgomery

Lauderdale

40.5

15-T

4

11

55.5

18

0

33.6

89.1

17

Mary Bess Sigman

Cooper's Pride

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

4

0

76

108.5

18

George Lambros Jr.

Le Fleur Elite

40.5

15-T

4

0

44.5

15

0

WD

WD

WD