Poplar Place Farm May Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
April 30 - May 2, 2004

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

73

Mary Bess Horton

Mojo Rising

1

60.20

49

Mary Bess Horton

Warwolf

2

74.50

66

Kristi Casper

Candlewyck

3

85.90

67

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

4

143.80

63

Chris Hall

Peterbuild

5

230.90

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

74

Mike Winter

Daybreak

1

43.60

52

Nathalie Bouckaert

Everest

2

50.50

58

William Hoos

Tango II

3

59.90

50

Mike Winter

Kingpin

4

60.80

57

Crystal OBrien

Marios Moon

5

64.00

56

Terry Martin

Hot Pursuit

6

70.70

72

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

7

73.50

65

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

8

82.60

51

Jennifer Holling

Rico

9

85.60

59

Jane Colley Edmonds

Vertigo

R

R

53

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

WD

WD

54

Chimene Evans

On the Beat

WD

WD

60

Dorothy Crowell

Beaufort

WD

WD

Young Riders Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

68

Hannah Burnett

Keep the Faith

1

61.60

71

Elissa Estes

Loughnatousa Max

2

88.10

70

Katie Leigh Mudd

Templar

3

153.80

69

John Thier

Nalee's Roller

WD

WD

61

Elizabeth Klein

Oz

R

R

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

113

Amanda Glueck

Kadeau

1

35.40

109

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

2

37.00

102

Pedro Rocha

Tielcey Glenbrook

3

37.20

80

Rebecca Hoos

Evariste

4

41.00

105

Georgia Gibbes

Oat Couture

5

48.90

107

Kate Fitzgerald

Smart Alec

6

50.80

103

Betsy Ball

Cheslyn Lodge

7

52.70

82

Annie Aul

Jetson

8

52.90

101

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

9

54.90

104

Emily Godsey

Encore

10

55.90

115

Rebecca Hoos

Celtic Cross

11

59.50

99

Meg Cawthon

Holla Vettir

13

61.10

112

Annie Aul

Moxie

12

60.50

110

Amelia Howze

It Takes Two To Tango

14

90.60

100

Mary Emily Morgan

Torus

R

R

111

Maggie Mulherin

Otterbeins on the Rocks

WD

WD

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

108

Werner Geven

Champagne Twist

1

41.90

91

Mike Winter

Wonderful Will

2

42.00

92

William Hoos

Positive Curt

3

42.20

75

Susan Gornall

Third Watch

4

45.90

117

Maren Foster

Tully

5

54.20

87

Hilda Donahue

Lodestar

6

55.10

90

Debi Crowley

Powerball

7

55.70

79

Werner Geven

Herbie Smith

8

57.70

116

Dorothy Crowell

El Guapo

9

59.50

62

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Spot

10

68.20

85

Dorothy Crowell

Clay Hill Lane

11

76.50

88

Jane Colley Edmonds

Willful Glory

12

78.20

120

Emma Winter

Frame Relay

13

80.40

84

Corrie Land

Ivanhoe

E

E

86

Dana Burke

Social Buck

R

R

119

Michael Pollard

On The Button

E

E

89

Lisa Sumner

Gettin' Jiggy With It

R

R

78

Maren Foster

Star Wars

WD

WD

81

Ruthie Harbison

The Countryman

WD

WD

114

Ruthie Harbison

Kiwi Groove

WD

WD

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

97

Bobby Stevenson

Dr. Pepper

1

42.70

118

Brent A. Leytem

Chamberlein

2

43.70

77

Brent A. Leytem

Chanticleer

3

45.00

98

Susan Reynolds

Dominick

4

56.10

95

Alice Andrews

Must Be Dreamin'

5

75.20

93

Julie Zapapas

Mail Order Bride

6

87.90

96

Amy Miller

Groovy

E

E

Open Training-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

7

Amanda Glueck

Kabor

1

32.50

4

Sheri Farley

Gasconade

2

40.90

1

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Question

3

41.50

10

Ruthie Harbison

Sportsfield Cocktail

4

46.40

94

Joan Turner-Burden

Gumby

5

51.20

2

Patrick O'Brien

Sportsfield Panther

6

65.40

8

Anne Baskett

Orion

7

70.50

3

Lauren Weil

Bigtime Magic

8

73.00

11

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Fox's Flash

9

129.70

5

Julianna Hearn

Kirriemuir

10

156.50

12

Lindsay Staiano

Top Gun

E

E

Open Training-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

46

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Step Too

1

31.00

47

Susan Gornall

Dreamer

2

38.50

20

Angela Gottler

Caans Gray Heir

3

41.50

18

Deb Grosenbaugh

Arigato Sensei

4

45.60

17

Aubrey Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

5

46.80

16

Julie Gibbes

Castle Eden

6

47.00

15

Kathryn Wright

Center Field

7

50.50

21

Jodi Hemry

Thomas

8

52.50

13

Donna Miller

O'Dea

9

65.70

14

Kayla Stoia

Zeus

10

90.00

19

Annie Lane-Maunder

Epic Song

R

R

48

Alexander Pratt

Burke's Law

R

R

Training-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

29

Kristen Elliott

Raven

1

39.00

27

Sonny Little

Final Design

2

41.50

26

Lucy Tutwiler

Secret Decision

3

47.00

28

Erica Franklin

Charring Cross

4

57.30

32

Phyliss Kramer

Away to the Bank

5

67.00

23

Madeline Hampf

Fred the Wonder Horse

6

76.70

30

Katy Crane

Thomas

7

135.00

24

Adrienne DiNella

Aliyah

8

170.30

33

Jill Kelsey

Saint Ignatius

E

E

25

Samantha Engelhardt

On Cloud Nine

R

R

31

Laurie Gilchrist

Madmartigan

MR

MR

Training-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

43

Sarah Reese

Jasmin de Tanues

1

37.80

39

Jeanie Hanley

Scimicor

2

45.50

37

Madison Foote

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

3

47.50

35

Caitlin Hampf

Natia

4

48.00

45

Sandra Hiemenz

Eclipse VIII

5

49.50

34

Juan Marcos Lopez

Joe Black

6

50.80

41

Jordan Simmons

Muddwiggle

7

51.00

40

Jan Brodkin

High Spirits

8

55.50

44

Megan Sanders

Brookwood's Legacy

9

58.80

36

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Liam

10

61.70

Novice-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

158

Suzanne Donaghey

Wee Buck

1

33.00

157

Lefreda Williams

Lowkey

2

37.00

145

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

3

42.00

143

Brittany Wyatt

Burnt Sienna

4

42.50

141

Jessica Kogon

Sport

5

43.00

156

Ryan Kasley

Something Special

6

44.40

146

Paulina Taylor

Another Quatorze

7

46.50

144

Annaliese Foote

Loughnatousa Brontanas

8

50.60

142

Anne Vliegenthart

Peachy Keen

9

55.00

147

Anne Barron

Courageous

10

58.00

148

Pam Callaghan

Addisen

11

60.50

152

Andrew Palmer

Poncho

12

64.50

149

Elise Dunkerton

Freestyle

13

64.60

155

Kelly Hendrickson

Captain

14

73.40

150

Melanie Cain

Malone

15

74.50

154

Leslie Strickland

Boquillas Canyon

16

119.60

153

Susan McHugh

Dennis the Menace

17

119.80

151

Devan Willis

Poise N' Ivy

WD

WD

Novice-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

163

Jean Long

Dufresne

1

32.50

172

Laura Wasala

The Flying Huntsman

2

33.00

159

Devon Brown

Limerick

3

40.00

162

Kurt Fichtner

Prominence

4

43.00

176

Tyler Lance

Raineir

5

47.50

168

Michelle Mason

English Toffee

6

47.60

174

Chelsey Adams

Kiniski

7

50.00

173

Lucy Moore

Flying W's Great Expectations

8

52.50

167

Blaine Horvath

Alamo

9

53.50

171

Janice Ketsche

Pure Dazzle

10

54.00

164

Liz Gatewood

Dreams Come True

11

71.00

161

August McWhirter

Formal Ty

12

76.40

166

Lisa Whitehead

Johnny Cash

13

210.30

177

Sher Schwartz

Nothing Spared

E

E

170

Eloise Langford

Tickle Me Teddy

WD

WD

169

Leah Richmond

Dark Star

E

E

175

Lila Ginsburg

Prince Charming

E

E

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

137

Alice Andrews

Honest Truth

1

28.40

130

Amanda Glueck

Loughnatousa Harry

2

31.50

125

Katie Clement

Nonesuch Irishman

3

35.50

135

Jennifer Hodgson

Jeramiah'sRhythm&Tempo

4

36.50

131

Debbie Atkinson

Pantera

5

36.70

139

Lindsay Staiano

Pia

6

36.90

129

Catie Costa

Wild Cruiser

7

42.00

127

Amy Blunt

Sneak Me A Bud

8

43.00

140

Emma Winter

Rhys

9

45.00

124

Georgia Gibbes

Callahan

10

46.50

128

Chimene Evans

Countabuck

11

52.50

136

Kristen Lea Arnold

Siren 7

12

54.90

138

John Kelsey

Jackpot

13

72.00

133

Jackie Ryanczak

False Message

14

72.80

126

Kate Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

15

88.50

122

Janet Wright

Norman Rockwell

16

100.50

121

Ivy Ledonne

Aussie

WD

WD

132

Abby Dunning

Pippen Song

E

E

123

Crystal OBrien

Yoshie

E

E