Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Poplar Place Farm March Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
March 21 - 23, 2003

ADVANCED DIVISION A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

 

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

298

Hannigan

Dutton, Phillip

35.3

3

0

4.0

39.3

3

0

6:04

0.0

39.3

1

299

R.G. Renegade

Chiacchia, Darren

27.4

1

0

6.0

33.4

1

0

6:26

8.8

42.2

2

293

Upstage

O'Connor, Karen

39.6

11

0

0.0

39.6

4

0

6:28

9.6

49.2

3

271

High Cotton

Smith-Johnson, Leigh

42.7

16T

4

5.0

51.7

15T

0

5:59

0.0

51.7

4

274

Ayvric

Faudree, Will

46.1

21

4

2.0

52.1

17

0

5:56

0.0

52.1

5

290

Better I Do It

Roffe, Diann

36.1

4

4

3.0

43.1

6

0

6:28

9.6

52.7

6

277

Bert and I

Wiedemann, Pam

39.2

8T

0

7.0

46.2

11

0

6:21

6.8

53.0

7

269

Grand Slam

O'Connor, Karen

39.2

8T

0

0.0

39.2

2

0

6:41

14.8

54.0

8

284

Texas Pride

O'Connor, David

33.5

2

4

4.0

41.5

5

0

6:36

12.8

54.3

9

294

Devon

Barry, Peter

37.9

7

4

2.0

43.9

7

0

6:32

11.2

55.1

10T

291

G & R

Hansel, Sarah

52.7

28

0

0.0

52.7

18

0

6:10

2.4

55.1

10T

283

Faraday's Hope

Shuler, Jessica

47.4

22

4

0.0

51.4

14

0

6:18

5.6

57.0

12

278

Esker Riada

Wiesman, Linden

42.7

16T

4

0.0

46.7

12

0

6:30

10.4

57.1

13

279

Arrow

Thom, Graeme

39.2

8T

0

5.0

44.2

8

0

6:38

13.6

57.8

14

288

Waikura

Rogue, Garry

40.5

12

4

3.0

47.5

13

0

6:46

16.8

64.3

15

272

Cowboy

Weil, Lauren

49.6

24

8

0.0

57.6

20

0

6:30

10.4

68.0

16

276

Semper Fidelis

Kart, Brittany

49.2

23

8

6.0

63.2

23

0

6:25

8.4

71.6

17

296

Inspector Gadget

Hill, Ralph

40.9

13T

4

8.0

52.9

19

0

6:51

18.8

71.7

18

295

Tuco Territory

Loudon, Tiffani

50.5

25

4

7.0

61.5

22

0

6:35

12.4

73.9

19

289

Balista

Winter, Mike

60.0

30

0

0.0

60.0

21

0

6:39

14.0

74.0

20

292

Celtic Cross

Hoos, Bill

37.0

5

16

27.0

80.0

27

0

6:12

3.2

83.2

21

275

Broadstone Whitehall

Worthen, Cricket

43.1

18

0

3.0

46.1

10

20

6:55

20.4

86.5

22

285

Gamin

Landry, Yues

40.9

13T

12

21.0

73.9

25

0

6:43

15.6

89.5

23

270

Northlight

Dufort, Johanna

43.5

19

8

25.0

76.5

26

0

6:46

16.8

93.3

24

282

Blueprint

Decher, Meika

44.1

15

16

39.0

99.1

29

0

6:23

7.6

106.7

25

300

Jacob Two Two

O'Connor, Karen

37.4

6

4

3.0

44.4

9

W

 

 

 

W

297

Goldy's Law Firm

Bradley, Stephen S

45.7

20

0

6.0

51.7

15T

R

 

 

 

R

287

Good Timing

Horan, Liza

50.9

26

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

281

Martian Tiger

Sibley, Hilary

52.2

27

8

33.0

93.2

28

E

 

 

 

E

273

Eliot III

Bass, Robin

53.1

29

12

8.0

73.1

24

WD

 

 

 

WD

280

Iditarod

Loughlin, Teresa

SC

 

 

 

 

 

SC

 

 

 

SC

 

ADVANCED DIVISION B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

223

Cayman Went

Dutton, Phillip

31.8

4T

0

0.0

31.8

2T

0

6:05

0.4

32.2

1

212

Windfall

Chiacchia, Darren

29.2

1

0

0.0

29.2

1

0

6:17

5.2

34.4

2

238

Antigua

Faudree, Will

34.4

8

0

0.0

34.4

5

0

6:19

6.0

40.4

3

225

Regal Scot

O'Connor, Karen

36.6

10T

0

0.0

36.6

6

0

6:19

6.0

42.6

4

230

Ahlerich

Chiacchia, Darren

31.8

4T

0

0.0

31.8

2t

0

6:36

12.8

44.6

5

221

Mystic Mike

Davidson Jr., Bruce

32.7

6

4

2.0

38.7

9

0

6:21

6.8

45.5

6

216

Fibber Magee

Moore, Jessica

36.6

10T

0

2.0

38.6

8

0

6:27

9.2

47.8

7

215

Always A Lady

Jenkins, Virginia

33.5

7

4

0.0

37.5

7

0

6:30

10.4

47.9

8

232

Big Wave Dave

Howard, Rebecca

37.0

12T

0

3.0

40.0

10

0

6:27

9.0

49.0

9

219

Joker's Wild

O'Connor, Karen

40.0

17T

4

0.0

44.0

15

0

6:18

5.6

49.6

10

213

Black Out

Temple, Kelly McMullen

42.7

22t

0

0.0

42.7

13

0

6:24

8.0

50.7

11

209

Windswept

Roffe, Diann

31.4

3

8

1.0

40.4

11

0

6:31

10.8

51.2

12

214

Pandora

Shuler, Jessica

37.4

14

8

5.0

50.4

25

0

6:17

5.2

55.6

13

235

Drover

Rogue, Garry

47.0

29

0

4.0

51.0

26

0

6:19

6.0

57.0

14

217

Kolita

Hoos, Bill

42.7

22T

4

2.0

48.7

20T

0

6:25

8.4

57.1

15

286

Fox in Flight

Coleman, William

43.1

24

4

2.0

49.1

24

0

6:25

8.4

57.5

16

233

Paddy Paparazzi

O'Connor, David

46.1

28

0

1.0

47.1

18

0

6:34

12.0

59.1

17

207

King's Whisper

King, Blair

44.0

26

4

8.0

56.0

28

0

6:12

3.2

59.2

18

226

Willoughby

Millikin, Liz

40.0

17T

0

2.0

42.0

12

0

6:53

19.6

61.6

19

208

Kilfinnan

McQuillan, Sean

35.7

9

12

1.0

48.7

20T

0

6:42

15.2

63.9

20

234

Sambucca

Pettman, Suzy

40.9

19T

4

4.0

48.9

23

0

6:54

20.0

68.9

21

231

H.P.Hocus Pocus II

Quinzanos, Aurelio

38.3

16

4

3.0

45.3

16

0

7:07

25.2

70.5

22

228

Psalm XXIII

Pollard, Michael

42.2

21

8

14.0

64.2

29

0

6:22

7.2

71.4

23

227

Falcon Flight

Montgomery, Clark

40.9

19T

12

14.0

66.9

30

0

6:28

9.6

76.5

24

236

Crusin On

Halpin, Sinead

37.9

150

0

8.0

45.9

17

20

7:07

25.2

91.1

25

229

Reno Tune

Smith, Amy

47.4

30

0

4.0

51.4

27

65

6:28

9.6

126.0

26

237

Just A Tramp

Green, Peter

43.5

25

12

22.0

77.5

31

40

7:23

31.6

149.1

27

224

On The Touch

Geven, Werner

48.7

31

0

0.0

48.7

20T

WD

 

 

 

WD

220

Joshua

Bradley, Stephen S

30.0

2

0

4.0

34.0

4

WD

 

 

 

WD

218

Mahogany Chief

Winter, Emma

45.3

27

0

3.0

48.3

19

R

 

 

 

R

210

Ngapuhi

Schultz, Glynis

37.0

12T

0

6.0

43.0

14

R

 

 

 

R

222

Bad Boy Billy

Hill, Ralph

SC

 

 

 

 

 

SC

 

 

 

SC

 

ADVANCED DIVISION C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

169

Westfarthing

Bouckaert, Carl

38.7

11

4

0.0

42.7

7

0

6:00

0.0

42.7

1

175

Memorial Cap

Davidson Sr., Bruce

34.8

2

4

0.0

38.8

2

0

6:14

5.2

44.0

2

170

Janraffole

Dutton, Phillip

38.3

9T

4

0.0

42.3

6

0

6:18

5.6

47.9

3

172

Makers Mark Westlord

Wieschhoff, Cathy

37.9

6T

4

0.0

41.9

5

0

6:28

9.6

51.5

4

164

Power Ty

Chiacchia, Darren

40.0

15T

0

3.0

43.0

8

0

6:31

10.8

53.8

5

156

Leaps and Bounds

Carter, Jennifer

40.9

19

0

0.0

40.9

3T

0

6:37

13.2

54.1

6

167

Rhodes Scholar

Kozak, Chelan

47.0

22

0

0.0

47.0

12

0

6:22

7.2

54.2

7

152

Bally Mar

O'Connor, Karen

39.2

12

4

0.0

43.2

9

0

6:36

12.8

56.0

8

166

Courting Danger

Crocker, Sean

35.7

3

8

2.0

45.7

11

0

6:33

11.6

57.3

9

173

Primitive Gold

Wiesman, Linden

40.0

15T

8

0.0

48.0

13

0

6:28

9.6

57.6

10

174

Hyperlite

Davidson Jr., Bruce

37.4

5

12

2.0

51.4

16T

0

6:25

8.4

59.8

11

154

Highland Hogan

O'Connor, Karen

39.6

13T

8

3.0

50.6

15

0

6:36

12.8

63.4

12

159

Leatherhead

Rogue, Garry

38.3

9T

8

8.0

54.3

19

0

6:29

10.0

64.3

13

160

Baystreet

Horan, Liza

51.8

25

4

1.0

56.8

21

0

6:26

8.8

65.6

14

171

Roumillat

Worthen, Cricket

57.4

27

4

2.0

63.4

23

0

6:20

6.4

69.8

15

151

Wydham

O'Connor, David

39.6

13T

4

11.0

54.6

20

0

6:46

17.2

71.8

16

176

Goldfinch

Decher, Meika

54.4

26

8

4.0

66.4

24

0

6:19

6.0

72.4

17

155

Lord Ledgerwood

Evans, Katie

40.5

18

4

0.0

44.5

10

20

6:45

16.4

80.9

18

168

Private Ryan

Slezak, Karl

48.7

24

20

8.0

76.7

26

0

6:36

12.8

89.5

19

158

J. B. Jumble

Quinzanos, Aurelio

47.4

23

4

0.0

51.4

16T

65

6:56

20.8

137.2

20

162

Adrenaline Rush

Ewing, Shannon

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

161

Papillion

Loudon, Tiffani

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

179

Nero

Pollard, Michael

43.5

21

WD

 

 

WD

 

 

 

 

WD

178

Call Me Clifton

Smith, Donna

37.9

6T

0

3.0

40.9

3T

R

 

 

 

R

177

Ashdale Count

Thom, Graeme

36.1

4T

0

0.0

36.1

1

R

 

 

 

R

165

Could You Just

McQuillan, Sean

32.7

1

12

25.0

69.7

25

R

 

 

 

R

163

Truly Noble

Green, Peter

37.9

6T

8

12.0

57.9

22

R

 

 

 

R

153

Alotawanna

Mansmann, Tom

41.8

20

8

4.0

53.8

18

R

 

 

 

R

150

From

Bradley, Stephen S

40.0

8

2

14.0

56.0

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

129

Bailey's Diamond

Slezak, Karl

42.0

5

0

0.0

42.0

3

0

5:51

0.0

42.0

1

124

Mojo Rising

Horton, Mary Bess

36.5

3

4

5.0

45.5

5

0

5:53

0.0

45.5

2

117

McGinty

Haeusler, Karen

38.0

4

0

9.0

47.0

6

0

5:50

0.0

47.0

3

128

Harrison

Blackwell, Lola

48.5

11

8

0.0

56.5

9T

0

5:52

0.0

56.5

4

121

McGregor

Ashton, Jennifer

47.0

10

0

1.0

48.0

7

0

7:01

25.6

73.9

6

123

Constant Faith

McKee, Lauren

46.0

7T

12

12.0

70.0

70

11

5:56

0.0

81.0

5

126

Tiger Neese

Barrett, Kelly

36.0

2

0

5.0

41.0

2

20

7:00

25.2

86.2

7

118

After Midnight

Fretz, Naomi

47.0

9

0

3.0

50.0

8

20

8:26

59.6

129.6

8

120

Miami

Rablat, Jean

34.0

1

4

0.0

38.0

1

65

7:06

27.6

130.6

9

122

Lightening Plays

Sibley, Hilary

51.5

12

4

1.0

56.5

9T

65

6:47

20.0

141.5

10

119

Koronakoru

St. John, Elizabeth

46.0

7T

4

27.0

77.0

12

65

7:37

40.0

182.0

11

125

Craighaven Tyrone

Harbison, Ruthie

44.0

6

0

0.0

44.0

4

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE DIVISION A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

136

Gorta Glen

O'Connor, David

34.0

4T

0

0.0

34.0

34

0

6:00

1.2

35.2

1

132

Show of Heart

Iorio-Borden, Adrienne

34.5

6T

4

0.0

38.5

6T

0

5:46

0.0

38.5

2

149

Welton Molecule

Bouckaert, Carl

34.0

4T

0

0.0

34.0

1T

0

6:24

10.8

44.8

3

133

Royal Bart

Bouckaert, Nathalie

40.5

13

4

2.0

46.5

12

0

5:54

0.0

46.5

4

148

Scotia Goldrush

Carter, Kyle

34.5

6T

4

0.0

38.5

6T

0

6:30

13.2

51.7

5

139

Russian

Harbison, Ruthie

34.5

6T

8

0.0

42.5

10

0

6:22

10.0

52.5

6

143

Mighty Mite

Crowley, Debi

36.0

11

4

0.0

40.0

8

0

6:37

16.0

56.0

7

146

Handyman Hughie

Dutton, Phillip

41.5

14T

0

0.0

41.5

9

0

6:39

16.8

58.3

8

147

Back N-A Flash

Henneberg, Jill

39.0

12

4

5.0

48.0

13

0

6:27

12.0

60.0

9

141

S.S. Jet

Pollard, Michael

41.5

14T

4

10.0

55.5

15

20

6:16

7.6

83.1

10

131

Mastermind

Hill, Ralph

43.0

17

4

15.0

62.0

17

0

6:51

21.6

83.6

11

145

N 36

Iorio-Borden, Adrienne

35.0

9T

8

0.0

43.0

11

20

7:42

42.0

105.0

12

135

San Salvador

Chiacchia, Darren

33.5

2T

0

4.0

37.5

4T

40

8:37

64.0

141.5

13

144

Really Rich

Adams, Debbie

31.0

1

12

12.0

55.0

14

R

 

 

 

R

142

Just Talk

Rath, Denise

42.5

16

20

28.0

90.5

18

R

 

 

 

R

138

Silent Faith

Montgomery, Clark

35.0

9T

0

0.0

35.0

3

R

 

 

 

R

134

Glory Intended

Davis, Clark

47.0

18

8

2.0

57.0

16

E

 

 

 

E

130

Moment's Notice

Ewing, Shannon

33.5

2T

4

0.0

37.5

4T

E

 

 

 

E

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE DIVISION B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

94

Simply Red

Dutton, Phillip

31.5

6

0

0.0

31.5

2

0

5:40

0.0

31.5

1

98

Felicia

Chiacchia, Darren

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

1

0

6:15

7.2

37.2

2

87

Trooper Tobin

Wiesman, Linden

35.0

8T

0

0.0

35.0

4

0

6:16

7.6

42.6

3

88

The Boomer

Bouckaert, Carl

44.0

18

0

0.0

44.0

10

0

5:30

0.0

44.0

4

89

Bucaneer

Harbison, Ruthie

43.0

15

0

0.0

43.0

9

0

6:01

1.6

44.6

5

97

Pinnacle Way

Bouckaert, Nathalie

30.5

4T

12

12.0

54.5

16

0

5:44

0.0

54.5

6

96

Mountaindale

Henneberg, Jill

38.5

11T

8

0.0

46.5

12T

0

6:18

8.4

54.9

7

83

Woodburn

Millikin, Liz

43.5

16T

4

2.0

49.5

15

0

6:19

8.8

58.3

8

91

Winston

Hill, Ralph

42.0

14

0

3.0

45.0

11

0

6:41

17.6

62.6

9

99

The Foreman

Dutton, Phillip

36.5

10

0

0.0

36.5

6T

20

6:16

7.6

64.1

10

92

Tolstoy

Iorio-Borden, Adrienne

38.5

11T

4

0.0

42.5

8

20

6:16

7.6

70.1

11

127

Rampart Lion

Lewis, Wendy

34.5

7

0

2.0

36.5

6T

40

5:36

0.0

76.5

12

86

Nothing Ventured

Davis, Clark

41.5

13

0

5.0

46.5

12T

20

7:24

34.8

101.3

13

90

Just a Diplomat

Rath, Denise

30.5

4T

4

1.0

35.5

5

100

7:24

34.8

170.3

14

95

Kelleys Marquis

Douglas, Becky

54.0

20

16

3.0

73.0

18

WD

 

 

 

WD

93

S.S. Scampi

Pollard, Michael

29.5

2

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

85

Sea Smart

Moore, Jessica

43.5

16T

12

8.0

63.5

17

R

 

 

 

R

84

Courageous Comet

Douglas, Becky

29.0

1

4

0.0

33.0

3

E

 

 

 

E

82

Prime Mischief

Bass, Robin

47.5

19

0

0.0

47.5

14

E

 

 

 

E

81

Here To Stay

Depuy, Mara

35.0

8T

NS

 

 

 

NS

 

 

 

NS

 

YOUNG RIDER OPEN INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

247

Remmington Chase

Wewiora, Shandiss

32.0

1

0

0.0

32.0

1

0

6:07

4.0

36.0

1

242

Mystical Illusion

Kriss, Jocelyn

40.0

5T

8

0.0

48.0

5

0

5:51

0.0

48.0

2

246

Family Fortune

Lanier, Lindsey

47.0

7

4

4.0

55.0

7

0

6:23

10.4

65.4

3

244

Oberon

Byrd, Tyanne

54.0

9

4

5.0

63.0

9

0

6:24

10.8

73.8

4

245

No Tomorrow

Smith, Melanie

40.0

5T

4

8.0

52.0

6

20

6:29

12.8

84.8

5

243

Abbey Rode

McDonald, Jordan

55.5

10

4

1.0

60.5

8

20

6:31

13.6

94.1

6

239

Capitol Hill

Schmidt, Stephanie

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

2

60

6:36

15.6

112.6

7

240

Sweet Willliam

Mudd, Katie Leigh

36.0

3

8

2.0

46.0

4

65

6:53

22.4

133.4

8

248

Kid Gloves

Robin, Meredith

53.5

8

16

4.0

73.5

10

80

6:46

19.6

173.1

9

241

Dexter Wong

Davis, Sara

35.0

2

0

4.0

39.0

3

R

 

 

 

R

 

PRELIMINARY DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

182

Worth A Wish

Kiener, Jessica

30.5

5

0

0.0

30.5

4

0

5:37

0.4

30.9

1

200

Amadeus

Green, Trish

34.5

12T

0

0.0

34.5

7

0

5:21

0.0

34.5

2

190

The Player

Liedle, Erin

33.0

7T

4

0.0

37.0

8

0

5:30

0.0

37.0

3

183

Major

Perry, Sallie

33.5

9T

0

9.0

42.5

13

0

5:29

0.0

42.5

4

189

Flamboyant

Bammann, Linda

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

0

6:16

16.0

42.5

5

198

No Secrets

Miller, Donna

33.0

7T

8

0.0

41.0

12

0

5:40

1.6

42.6

6

193

Daybreak

Lowe, Carolyn

29.0

2

0

3.0

32.0

5

0

6:07

12.4

44.4

7

264

Tully Mars

Smith, Jodi

35.5

15T

0

2.0

37.5

9

0

6:00

9.6

47.1

8

194

Maverick

Hanley, Kym

43.5

24

4

1.0

48.5

15T

0

5:46

4.0

52.5

9

188

Smokin' in Havana

Ashker, Valerie

37.5

20

8

0.0

45.5

14

0

5:54

7.2

52.7

10

180

Cassies Shot

Starr, Lisa

34.0

11

4

2.0

40.0

10T

0

6:14

15.2

55.2

11

184

Buck Naked II

Hitchcock, Chris

32.5

6

0

0.0

32.5

6

20

5:57

8.4

60.9

12

186

Sir Edgar

Lies, Christine

36.0

17

12

2.0

50.0

19

0

6:09

13.2

63.2

13

185

Atticus

Van Liew, Camilla

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

2

20

6:19

17.2

66.7

14

192

Limited Edition

Ohmes, Jennifer

52.0

27

8

7.0

67.0

23

0

5:33

0.0

67.0

15

197

Killure

Rowsell, Morgan

43.0

23

16

20.0

79.0

25

0

5:20

0.0

79.0

16

195

Saffron Sky

Langton, Katie

34.5

12T

12

11.0

57.5

20

0

6:37

24.4

81.9

17

187

Uckerby Moor

Britt, Marianna

33.5

9T

16

0.0

49.5

17T

20

6:24

19.2

88.7

18

203

Noblesse

Lowe, Jackie

35.5

15T

4

20.0

59.5

21

0

6:50

29.6

89.1

19

206

My Boy Bobby

Kiener, Jessica

30.0

4

0

0.0

30.0

3

60

5:39

1.2

91.2

20

181

Ready 2 Rumble

Campbell, Colin

42.0

22

32

4.0

78.0

24

0

6:44

27.2

105.2

21

201

Maguire

Fielding, Joni

45.5

26

0

4.0

49.5

17T

60

7:06

36.0

145.5

22

55

Belles Champion

Atkins, Andrew

37.0

19

8

21.0

66.0

22

100

7:23

42.8

208.8

23

205

The Warlock

Campbell, Colin

44.5

25

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

 

 

WD

204

Mimosa

Fortier, Dominique

40.5

21

0

8.0

48.5

15T

E

 

 

 

E

202

Zydeco

Ernyei, Dana

SC

 

 

 

 

 

SC

 

 

 

SC

199

Swank

Brown, Chris

36.5

18

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

E

196

Jeramiah's Rhythm &Tempo

Hodgson, Jennifer

35.0

14

4

1.0

40.0

10T

E

 

 

 

E

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY DIVISION A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

54

Regal Wood

Chiacchia, Darren

25.5

2

0

1.0

26.5

2

0

5:41

2.0

28.5

1

60

Good Stuff

Depuy, Mara

23.5

1

0

0.0

23.5

1

0

6:04

11.2

34.7

2

78

Limited Edition

Slezak, Karl

35.0

6

0

1.0

36.0

4

0

5:38

0.8

36.8

3

64

On the Beat

Evans, Chimene

40.5

13T

0

0.0

40.5

9

0

5:35

0.0

40.5

4

76

Remington

Douglas, Becky

38.5

9T

0

0.0

38.5

5

0

5:45

3.6

42.1

5

59

On the Town

O'Malley, Shannon

39.0

11

0

0.0

39.0

6

0

5:45

3.6

42.6

6

65

Song of the South

Claywell, Alyson

35.5

7T

4

0.0

39.5

7

0

5:47

4.4

43.9

7

66

Gifted Simplicity

Winter, Mike

44.5

19T

0

0.0

44.5

15

0

5:39

1.2

45.7

8

61

Straight Gally

Davis, Clark

41.0

15

0

0.0

41.0

10T

0

5:56

8.0

49.0

9

70

By Chance

Halpin, Sinead

35.5

7T

4

12.0

51.5

17

0

5:44

3.2

54.7

10

77

Coal Harbour

Carter, Kyle

44.0

17T

0

0.0

44.0

14

0

6:10

13.6

57.6

11

63

William Tell

Atkins, Peter

48.0

22T

4

0.0

52.0

18

0

6:02

10.4

62.4

12

62

Beat the Retreat

Bouckaert, Carl

43.0

16

0

0.0

43.0

12

20

5:56

8.0

71.0

13

75

Katchemak Bay

Berry, Rebecca

45.5

21

4

0.0

49.5

16

0

6:33

22.8

72.3

14

79

Nova

Evans, T. Cartter

40.5

13T

0

3.0

43.5

13

20

6:07

12.4

75.9

15

57

Hullabaloo IV

Wilmerding, Clarissa

34.0

5

0

7.0

41.0

10T

20

6:22

18.4

79.4

16

56

Swamp Fox

Carter, Kyle

40.0

12

0

0.0

40.0

8

20

6:47

28.4

88.4

17

69

Debutant Trick

Turner-Burden, Joan

44.0

17T

4

18.0

66.0

19

65

7:30

45.6

176.6

18

74

Splendid Bandit

Wieschhoff, Cathy

48.0

22T

4

16.0

68.0

20

R

 

 

 

R

71

Limited Edition

Rath, Denise

29.5

3T

E

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

68

Take a Chance

Hudson, Karen

SC

 

 

 

 

SC

 

 

 

 

SC

67

Paddy the Pooh

Lee, Fanny

29.5

3T

4

0.0

33.5

3

WD

 

 

 

WD

58

Son of Zeus

Rablat, Jean

45.5

19T

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

191

Brady

Bradley, Stephen S

38.5

9T

12

31.0

81.5

21

WD

 

 

 

WD

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY DIVISION B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

259

Orion X

Coombs, Maley

35.0

2T

0

1.0

36.0

2

0

5:40

1.6

37.6

1

254

After Hours

Shuler, Jessica

38.5

4

0

0.0

38.5

3

0

5:21

0.0

38.5

2

266

Henry Bolingbroke

Barry, Peter

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

6

0

5:35

0.0

40.5

3

256

Like Magic

Vihon, Jessica

42.5

13

0

0.0

42.5

8

0

5:22

0.0

42.5

4

250

My Romance

Rogue, Garry

41.0

10

0

0.0

41.0

7

0

5:43

2.8

43.8

5

263

Included

Goodman, Stephanie

40.0

6T

8

1.0

49.0

11

0

5:37

0.4

49.4

6

262

Gettin' Jiggy With It

Sumner, Lisa

48.0

17

4

8.0

60.0

15

0

5:52

6.4

66.4

7

253

Jamison

O'Malley, Shannon

40.0

6T

8

20.0

68.0

16

0

5:38

0.8

68.8

8

261

Everest

Bouckaert, Nathalie

40.0

6T

4

9.0

53.0

12

20

6:07

12.4

85.4

9

258

Topolino

Claywell, Alyson

43.5

14

4

0.0

47.5

10

0

7:21

42.0

89.5

10

265

Heraclea

Chiacchia, Darren

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

4T

40

6:51

30.0

109.0

11

252

Star Wars

Foster, Maren

46.5

16

8

4.0

58.5

14

65

6:38

24.8

148.3

12

267

Key to Charisma

Sanders, Megan

45.5

15

24

34.0

103.5

17

60

7:37

48.4

211.9

13

268

Second Chance

Howard, Rebecca

35.0

2T

0

4.0

39.0

4T

WD

 

 

 

WD

260

Absolute-Lee

Geven, Werner

42.0

11T

4

0.0

46.0

9

WD

 

 

 

WD

257

Albert the Lion

McDonald, Sandra

42.0

11T

R

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

255

Ballintrae

Depuy, Mara

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

WD

 

 

 

WD

251

Warwolf

Horton, Mary Bess

52.5

18

0

2.0

54.5

13

R

 

 

 

R

249

Maplewood's Primestar

Crowell, Dorothy

SC

 

 

 

 

SC

 

 

 

 

SC

 

JUNIOR YOUNG RIDER OPEN PRELIMINARY DIVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

HORSE

RIDER

Dressage Test

Juming Test

 

To Date

 

Cross-Country

 

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Points

Pl.

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Points

Pl.

 

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pen.

 

 

Pen.

Time

Pen.

 

 

106

Beltrees Sampras

Coleman, William

36.5

6T

0

0.0

36.5

4

0

5:45

3.6

40.3

1

105

Higher Learning

Morgan, Coren

38.0

8

0

0.0

38.0

5

0

5:47

4.4

42.4

2

107

Herz Prinz

Calder, Andrina

39.0

9T

4

0.0

43.0

7T

0

5:25

0.0

43.0

3

110

Pipkin

McGregor, Megan

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

6:10

13.6

45.1

4

102

Hot Night

Huy, Rebecca

34.0

4

4

12.0

50.0

10

0

5:26

0.0

50.0

5

113

Bishop's Will

Kart, Brittany

43.5

11T

8

0.0

 

12

0

5:39

1.2

1.2

6

101

Caspian

Stewart, Diana

43.5

11T

4

0.0

47.5

9

0

6:00

9.6

57.1

7

108

Frodo Baggins

Ashker, Laine

44.5

13

4

4.0

52.5

13

0

5:58

8.8

61.3

8

112

Mackinac

Davis, Sara

30.0

2

4

1.0

35.0

2t

20

5:59

9.2

64.2

9

109

Answered Prayers

Johnson, Audrea

36.0

5

4

0.0

40.0

6

20

5:41

6.0

66.0

10

114

Windsor

Nolly, Kendall

50.5

15

0

0.0

50.5

11

0

6:20

17.6

68.1

11

103

Woodwork

Martin, Kurt

48.0

14

8

3.0

59.0

14

0

6:24

19.2

78.2

12

111

Freestyle

Dunkerton, Aubrey

36.5

6T

8

19.0

63.5

15

0

6:20

17.6

81.1

13

100

Heart a Gold

Krause, Mark

39.0

9T

4

0.0

43.0

7T

20

6:26

20.0

83.0

14

116

Where There's Smoke

Krause, Mark

27.0

1

8

0.0

35.0

2T

R

 

 

 

R

104

Paw Paw Hank

Manning, Heather

NS

 

 

 

 

NS

 

 

 

 

NS

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.