Poplar Place Farm March Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
March 19 - 21, 2004

 

Advanced - Test C-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

158

Jessica Moore

Fibber Magee

1

35.35

148

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

2

50.63

147

Stephen S Bradley

From

3

51.17

157

Bruce Davidson Jr.

Idalgo

4

52.04

162

William Coleman

Ratzi

5

55.71

160

Mike Winter

Balista

6

59.34

151

Coleen Loach

Dare To Compare

7

62.3

155

Ralph Hill

Inspector Gadget

8

64.17

154

Cathy Wieschhoff

Ocotillo

9

64.21

149

Sara Davis

Dexter Wong

10

66.07

169

Peter Green

Robert The Red

11

67.06

185

Sarah Cousins

Buzzby

12

69.37

201

Sarah Cousins

Troy

13

70.94

191

Emma Winter

Mahogany Chief

14

73.57

145

Donna Smith

Call Me Clifton

15

80.94

170

Alexandria Shaner

Jumbeau II

16

97.42

150

Sarah Hansel

The Quiet Man

R

WD

194

Shandiss Wewiora

Remington Chase

E

E

171

Alexa Dix

Oliver Twist

E

E

159

Debi Crowley

Mighty Mite

R

R

200

David O'Connor

Dunstan Celtic

R

R

153

Karen O'Connor

Bally Mar

R

R

168

Julie Richards

Hyde Park Corner

WD

WD

Advanced - Test C-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

174

Stephen S Bradley

Brandenburg's Joshua

1

38.04

190

Denise Rath

Just a Diplomat

2

46.78

176

Pam Wiedemann

Bert and I

3

48.41

175

Gretchen Butts

Zydeco

4

51.32

186

Bruce Davidson Jr.

Private Treaty

5

52.52

182

Katie Evans

Mr. Freeze

6

54.25

215

Darren Chiacchia

Ahlerich

7

55.1

178

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

8

58.47

188

Marcia Kulak

Horton Who

9

59.72

204

Amanda Judge

Saxony

10

61.1

183

Blair King

King's Whisper

11

62.33

192

Ralph Hill

Reprint

13

63.25

217

Sarah Cousins

Topspin

12

62.63

163

Sarah Cousins

The Mistress II

14

65.96

173

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

15

75.25

187

Amy Barrington

Platinum

16

77.61

218

David O'Connor

Persistant Rain

17

103.49

177

Sara Davis

Mackinac

18

190.78

203

Robin Bass

Eliot III

WD

WD

172

Teresa Forte

Whitehill Lad

WD

WD

180

Wendy Lewis

Rampart Lion

WD

WD

167

William Ward III

Truly Noble

E

E

164

David O'Connor

Tigger Too

WD

WD

195

Clair Moore

State Farm II

MR

MR

Advanced - Test D

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

197

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall

1

39.95

198

Karen O'Connor

Grand Slam

2

44.73

213

Kim Morani

Test Run

3

45.88

184

David O'Connor

Courting Danger

4

49.6

205

Lellie Ward

River Dance

5

52.88

179

William Coleman

Second Hope

6

57.48

209

Kelly McMullen Temple

Black Out

7

58.25

199

Jonathan Holling

Lion King II

8

64.85

196

Cricket Worthen

Broadstone Whitehall

9

78.15

208

Brittany Kart

Semper Fidelis

WD

WD

193

Meika Decher

Blueprint

E

E

214

Tabitha Lee

Wilde Child

WD

WD

219

Karen O'Connor

Joker's Wild

WD

WD

161

Jessica Shuler

Faraday's Hope

WD

WD

202

Jessica Shuler

The Alchemist

WD

WD

207

Mary Grantham

Ides of March

WD

WD

210

William Coleman

Fox in Flight

WD

WD

216

Lindsay Pozarycki

Holy Gallant

WD

WD

212

Penny Rowland

Windswept

WD

WD

181

Tabitha Lee

Kalypso

MR

MR

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

126

Curtis Barbour

Gundy Park

1

43.2

144

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

2

60.6

129

Holly Johnson

The Frenchman

3

60.9

141

Mary Bess Horton

Mojo Rising

4

63.7

127

Ursula Jane Brush

Bru Maguire

5

65.5

131

Lindsey Lanier

Family Fortune

6

70.1

102

Nicole Shinton

Oaken Grove Pamela

7

72.4

103

Mary Bess Horton

Warwolf

8

106.7

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

119

Dani Sussman

Aspire

1

43.6

112

Kelly McMullen Temple

Paris

2

47.5

121

Julie Richards

Jacob Two Two

3

49.7

106

Mike Winter

Daybreak

4

52.3

123

Sarah Cousins

Kintyre

5

53

137

Mike Winter

Kingpin

6

54

136

Ralph Hill

Hot Night

7

55.8

118

Momo LaFramboise

Devilish Pride

8

59.6

189

Cathy Wieschhoff

Westlord

9

61.4

101

Sarah Cousins

Tell Me Why

10

63.3

110

Jennifer Holling

Rico

11

64.2

124

Nicole Shinton

King Billy

12

69.2

105

Ralph Hill

Winston

13

71.2

115

Katie Evans

Dr. Rhythm

15

74

143

Sarah Cousins

Ace's High

14

74

113

Marcia Kulak

Mister Glitz

16

103.1

107

Penny Rowland

Romancing

17

106.6

104

Terry Martin

Hot Pursuit

E

E

111

Jonathan Holling

Direct Merger

WD

WD

108

Meika Decher

Mr. Bubbles

WD

WD

133

Terry Martin

One Look

E

E

122

Nicole Parkin

Canadian Chocolate

E

E

Young Riders Open In

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

125

Caroline Snow

Prove It Again

1

42.5

138

Melanie Smith

No Tomorrow

2

51

134

Hannah Sue Burnett

Keep the Faith

3

54

130

John Thier

Nalee's Roller

4

57.6

132

Jordan McDonald

Abbey Road

5

63.7

139

Preston Wofford

Herman

6

70.9

142

Elizabeth Klein

Oz

7

92

140

Rebekah Simmons

Guinness

8

92.7

120

Brittany Kart

Hostile Response

WD

WD

117

Julian Stiller

Ashdale Count

R

R

Junior Young Riders

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

95

Allyson Green

Thomas

1

33.7

83

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

2

35.5

98

Samantha Taylor

Live Wire

3

37.6

86

Julian Stiller

Millhall Clover

4

46.7

96

Katina Stockdale

Chance

5

48

97

Jessica Schultz

Jamocha

6

49.8

90

Austin Allen

Gorta Glen

7

53

91

Annie Aul

Jetson

8

57.8

59

Annie Aul

Moxie

9

68.1

89

Katie Wooten

Intelligent Mischief

10

72.9

88

Emily Godsey

Encore

11

82.9

84

Lydia Holdsworth

Hoopla

12

90.7

94

Erica Hobbs

Blue Nate

13

110

87

Kate Luce

Beltrees Sampras

E

E

99

Patrick O'Brien

Herbie Smith

WD

WD

Open Preliminary-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

45

Sinead Halpin

Dunlavin Lights

1

31.5

57

Wendy Lewis

Galaway Blazer

2

36.8

49

Peter Green

Magical

3

37.5

43

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar

4

37.9

42

Momo LaFramboise

Revere Road

5

42

53

Stephen Bradley

JJ

6

42.6

85

William Ward III

Are You Ready

7

46.8

48

Liza Horan

Sundrift Sandal

8

50.2

46

Debi Crowley

Powerball

9

51.2

50

Bruce Davidson Jr.

The Alchemyst

10

51.6

44

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

11

52.2

54

Nicole Parkin

The Panther

12

52.9

166

Denise Rath

West Arch

13

57.3

51

Heather Carlson

Roughcut

15

61.6

58

Eric Stauffer

Dundino

14

61.6

73

Momo LaFramboise

My Good Man

16

75.9

52

Julie Richards

Felix

WD

WD

56

Clair Moore

Megan Honey

WD

WD

Open Preliminary-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

76

Darren Chiacchia

Huronia

1

35.3

69

Allison Springer

Avatar

2

41.3

60

Penny Rowland

Eric

3

44

68

Loren Hopkins

Martini

4

45.9

67

Curtis Barbour

Jus D'Orange

5

47.9

71

Taylor Schape

Skeaf West

6

49

62

Jonathan Holling

Sierra

7

49.4

100

Momo LaFramboise

Northern Mystery

8

50.7

70

Jessica Moore

Sea Smart

9

51.6

64

Jim FitzGerald

Derravaragh Calvin

10

59.6

63

David O'Connor

Walk on the Moon

11

63.1

93

Wendy Lewis

High Ideal

12

65.8

65

Katie Evans

Tolkein's Strider

13

81.5

109

Dean Miller

Thunder Bay

14

134.5

81

Liza Horan

Johnny McCarthy

15

166.8

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

77

Gretchen Schleicher

Ondine

1

42.1

75

Dana Ernyei

Zydeco

2

45.3

80

Beth Murphy-Keene

Darius

3

46.5

79

Holly Johnson

Waltzing Mathilda

4

47.5

78

Alice Andrews

Must Be Dreamin'

5

52.1

72

Joni Fielding

Maguire

6

58.9

82

Katherine Wade

Shall We Dance

7

86.5

74

Jill Gordon

Tremlow's Irishman

8

91.1

Open Training-A

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

5

Megan Hart

Northwest Flyer

1

34

6

Patrick O'Brien

Sportsfield Panther

3

36

17

Donna Smith

Rocket

2

35.7

16

Kelly McMullen Temple

Banks and Astor

4

36

18

Rebecca Howard

Dunlavin's Kenlis Cavalier

5

36.9

9

Teresa Forte

Ichabod

6

37

1

Allison Springer

Longfellow

8

38

2

Eric Stauffer

Woeless

7

37.5

3

Mary Emily Morgan

Torus

9

38

11

Gretchen Schleicher

Bingham's Boy

10

39

20

Dean Miller

Jack Did It

11

41.2

4

Beth Murphy-Keene

Witchcraft

12

41.5

19

Nicole Parkin

Peaches

13

44

10

Pam Wiedemann

Chatham II

14

47.5

8

Mary Grantham

Key Adage

16

52.5

12

Joan Turner-Burden

Bold Estata

15

52.5

13

Jeanie Hanley

Scimicor

17

56.7

15

Brittany Kart

Sun's The Limit

18

59.1

7

Kelley M. Hughes

Luck Money

19

65.5

14

Alexandria Shaner

Madeline

20

67

Open Training-B

#

Rider

Horse

Pl.

Score

21

Karen O'Connor

A Phar Cry

1

29.5

22

Jennifer Newman

Cor de Chasse

2

35.5

23

Meika Decher

Capel Court

3

36.5

40

Mary Emily Morgan

Let It Go Louie

4

37

116

Joni Fielding

Southside Jack

5

38

34

Lellie Ward

Pickles

6

39

35

Jordan Simmons

Muddwiggle

7

43.5

31

Wendy Lewis

Dato Dancer

9

46

25

Lucy Tutwiler

Secret Decision

8

45.5

29

Jim FitzGerald

Waterside

10

47

24

Jessica Leiden

Summer Games

11

53.4

36

Katie Wooten

Denny's Grandslam

12

54.7

27

Gretchen Butts

Taylor's Cede

13

55

37

Naomi Fretz

Chase

14

55.5

38

Allison Springer

Arthur

15

57

41

Linda Crabtree

Ann-Ticipation

16

64.8

28

Julie Richards

Seattle Pine

17

67.8

33

David O'Connor

Baron Du Lys

18

68.5

39

Eric Stauffer

Royal Manhattan

19

77.2

30

Aubrey Dunkerton

Teddy

20

79

26

Janet Wright

Norman Rockwell

E

E