Poplar Place Farm Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA
February 10 - 12, 2006


 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kim Severson

Winsome Advante

23.1

1

0

1

24.1

1

0

1.6

25.7

1

Mike Winter

Kingpin

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

4

0

2.4

37.6

2

Kim Severson

Royal Venture

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

0

7.2

41.3

3

Werner Geven

Esker Riada

32.8

2

0

0

32.8

2

0

13.6

46.4

4

Beth Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

37.6

7

0

0

37.6

6

0

9.6

47.2

5

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

41.0

8-T

0

6

47.0

9

0

1.2

48.2

7

Molly Hooper Bull

Kiltartan

37.2

5-T

0

0

37.2

5

0

10.4

47.6

6

Debbie Atkinson

Melancholy Blues

42.1

10

0

0

42.1

7

0

11.6

53.7

8

Leslie Pearson

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

42.4

11

0

0

42.4

8

0

13.2

55.6

9

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

47.2

12

0

0

47.2

10

0

15.6

62.8

10

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

37.2

5-T

8

19

64.2

13

0

9.6

73.8

11

Sarah Kezar

Canabrett Minstrel

57.6

15

8

0

65.6

14

0

14

79.6

12

Annie Aul

Moxie

51.7

14

0

2

53.7

11

20

19.6

93.3

13

Brittany Kart

Trinity Presence

49.3

13

8

0

57.3

12

R

R

R

R

Hilda Donahue

Crestwood Michigan

41.0

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jimmie Holotik

Best Blend

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

2.8

35.4

1

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin'

38.9

5

0

0

38.9

4

0

0

38.9

2

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

2

0

6.8

44.6

3

Virginia Kerr

Nigel

37.8

3-T

4

0

41.8

5

0

3.2

45.0

4

Liz Zerkus

Satori

47.8

8

0

2

49.8

6

0

4.8

54.6

5

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

45.9

7

4

6

55.9

7

0

0

55.9

6

Ashley Scott

River Man

34.8

2

4

0

38.8

3

0

20.4

59.2

7

Seth Tousey

Mark de Silver

51.9

9

28

18

97.9

8

0

0

97.9

8

Lucia Strini

Addis Abba

42.6

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Simmons

Everybody Loves Brumby

34.4

3

0

0

34.4

2

0

0

34.4

1

Mike Winter

Day break

35.6

5

0

0

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

2

Kim Severson

St. Paddy

36.7

6-T

0

1

37.7

5

0

2

39.7

3

Emily Beshear

Carrig View

35.2

4

0

0

35.2

3

0

7.2

42.4

4

Emily Beshear

Three Wishes II

27.8

1

8

5

40.8

8

0

4

44.8

5

Mary Bess Horton

Manhattan

38.2

8

0

0

38.2

6

0

9.6

47.8

6

Jennifer Fox-Davies

Blue Gray Illusion

43.0

13

0

0

43.0

9

0

6.4

49.4

7

Michael Pollard

Voltaire

45.6

14

0

0

45.6

10

0

8

53.6

8

Naomi Fretz

Dalwhinnie

47.0

15

0

4

51.0

13

0

7.2

58.2

9

Mollie Zobel

Trivial Pursuit

38.9

10-T

0

11

49.9

12

0

10

59.9

10

Lauren Clark

Ready To Rumble

38.9

10-T

8

11

57.9

14

0

3.2

61.1

11

Vanessa Fenwick

Dhundhu

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

7

0

31.6

70.1

12

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Temptress

40.4

12

8

18

66.4

15

0

7.2

73.6

13

Aimee DeBlanc

Legally Bay

36.7

6-T

8

1

45.7

11

40

25.2

110.9

14

Dean Graham

Welton Demo

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Wise-Riddle

Sterling Image

35.2

3

0

0

35.2

1

0

2

37.2

1

Nathalie Pollard

Icarus

38.2

5-T

4

0

42.2

5

0

0

42.2

2

Michael Pollard

S.S. Jet

40.7

9-T

0

2

42.7

8

0

5.2

47.9

3

Adrienne Classen

Rafferty's Rules

37.8

4

0

0

37.8

2

0

11.2

49.0

4

Kim Severson

Tsunami

40.7

9-T

0

4

44.7

10

0

4.4

49.1

5

Jodi Smith

Tully Mars

43.3

13

0

0

43.3

9

0

9.6

52.9

6

Emma Winter

Secret Decision

38.2

5-T

0

0

38.2

3

0

15.6

53.8

7

Debbie Atkinson

Pantera

33.3

1

0

9

42.3

6

0

12.4

54.7

8

Dean Graham

Garnet

38.5

7

4

0

42.5

7

0

13.2

55.7

9

Alison Connard

Korrigan

44.8

14

0

4

48.8

11

0

9.2

58.0

10

Vanessa Fenwick

Balista

41.9

11

0

0

41.9

4

0

16.4

58.3

11

Emily Beshear

Baileywick

38.9

8

12

4

54.9

12

0

6.8

61.7

12

Marty Morani

Test Drive

42.2

12

8

5

55.2

13

0

10.8

66.0

13

Dana Burke

Social Buck

34.8

2

16

19

69.8

14

0

13.6

83.4

14

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

LeeAnn McQuade

Magic Can

30.4

1

4

0

34.4

1

0

0

34.4

1

Katherine Coleman

Trader Vic

36.7

3

0

2

38.7

2

0

0

38.7

2

Jessica Hampf

Flashin' Bo

40.7

7

0

1

41.7

4

0

0.8

42.5

3

Ginny Roberts

Sharpshooter

39.6

5

4

2

45.6

6

0

4.8

50.4

4

Jessica Hampf

High Society III

38.5

4

4

0

42.5

5

0

10.8

53.3

5

Meg Cawthon

Broadstone Whitehall

34.1

2

0

7

41.1

3

0

16.4

57.5

6

Lori Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

47.8

9

4

5

56.8

8

0

4.4

61.2

7

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

40.0

6

4

3

47.0

7

20

18.8

85.8

8

Julie M. Poveromo

Mr. Martini

41.5

8

8

28

77.5

9

20

12.8

110.3

9

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anna Aulgur

Heza Rinoso

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

1

Olivia Kamensky

Just in Time

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

2

Alissa Faulkner

Playing the Field

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

4

0

37.0

3

Elizabeth Hale

Spring Invader

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

6

0

2

40.0

4

Leslie Threlkeld

Cor Bastille

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

5

Marti Williams

Lendon

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

12

0

44.5

6

Liz Zerkus

Roselina

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

8

0

6

48.0

7

Laura Inez Brockman

Tickle Me Teddy

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

8

8

52.5

8

Sara Kline

Norfleet's Spotlite

36.0

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Memorial Treasure

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

Kim Severson

Wallstreet Whisper

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

4

0

32.0

3

Sheila Martin

Rodney

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

4

Dana Burke

Spirited Jimmy

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

4

35.5

5

Seth Tousey

Griffin

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

6

Emma Winter

Grey Bear

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

5

0

8

40.5

7

Jennifer Simmons

Metallic

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

8

4

0

40.5

8

Mary Bess Horton

Alluded

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

9

0

4

41.5

9

Sydney Conley

Gibson

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

6-T

4

6

43.0

10

Erin Menigo

Carousel

39.5

11-T

0

0

39.5

11-T

4

2

45.5

11

Mollie Zobel

Erin's Echo

46.5

17

0

0

46.5

15

0

0

46.5

12

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

45.5

16

0

0

45.5

14

0

2

47.5

13

Martha Welsh

Ain't Life Grand

42.0

13

0

0.8

42.8

13

4

5

51.8

14

Anne Zander

Colorful Bean

43.5

14

20

0

63.5

16

0

0

63.5

15

Lucia Strini

Liste De Folie

39.5

11-T

0

0

39.5

11-T

4

28

71.5

16

Amy Wise-Riddle

Secret Link

45.0

15

60

0.4

105.4

17

12

3

120.4

17

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lucia Strini

Pantalaimon

26.0

2

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Sarah Irving

So Unique

28.5

5

0

0

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

2

Carl Bouckaert

Beat the Retreat

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

3

Mollie Zobel

Dyna Soars

26.5

3

0

0

26.5

2

0

6

32.5

4

Emma Winter

Addisen

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

5

Kim Severson

Tipperary Liadhnan

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

Mike Winter

Toula

31.5

7

0

0

31.5

5

8

0

39.5

7

Sandy Webster Stolte

Canadian Quill

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

8

Taylor Schaepe

Hooch

42.0

13

0

0

42.0

10

0

0

42.0

9

Hilda Donahue

Wilson III

43.5

14

0

0

43.5

11

0

0

43.5

10

Leslie Pearson

Calamity Jane

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

8

4

3

46.5

11

Kerri Neuendorf

Silhouette V

49.0

16

40

2

91.0

13

0

8

99.0

12

Christy Riley

Karis Star

27.5

4

20

0

47.5

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

Adrienne Classen

Clifton Bollinger

44.0

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nathalie Pollard

Little Star

37.0

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

24.0

1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chandler Shinkle

On The Touch

37.0

1

0

0

37.0

1

0

0

37.0

1

Stephanie Judkins

Lightning Bound

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

3

0

3

41.0

2

Jennifer Segal

Guinness

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

0

1

41.5

3

Tom Goodner

Timber

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

4

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

0

7

44.5

5

Whitney Morris

Abaco Sun

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

6

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

7

4

4

53.0

7

Karina Busch

Elation

46.0

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callan Littrell

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Benita Strini

Crescent Moon

36.5

5-T

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

3

Amanda Massengale

Everybody's Buddy

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

Lindsey Kolodin

Russian Roulette

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

3

4

0

41.5

5

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

6

0

4

44.0

6

Caroline Carter

Even Steven

47.0

12-T

0

0

47.0

7

0

3

50.0

7

Benita Strini

Elphin Odin

34.0

2

20

0

54.0

8

0

0

54.0

8

Shauna Diller

Maverick XXI

35.5

3-T

20

0

55.5

9-T

0

3

58.5

9

Meghan Kenny

General Beauregard Jackson Pickett

35.5

3-T

20

0

55.5

9-T

4

0

59.5

10

Sally McCord

Dixieland Delight

37.0

7

60

0

97.0

11

0

0

97.0

11

Julia Ennis

O'Brien

36.5

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashley Mancuso

Miss Phantom Sugar

47.0

12-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Danielle Durette

Kilkenny's In the Black

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Sharon Beckwith

Blue Gray Dynamic

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Carl Hampf

Fred the Wonder Horse

39.0

3-T

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

Erica Standish

Kevlar's Mark

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Nicole Andrews, DVM

Summer Indian

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

5

Rich Gailey

Faraday's Hope

42.5

7

0

1.2

43.7

6

0

0

43.7

6

Thomas Cadier

Fox in Sox

50.0

8

0

0

50.0

7

0

0

50.0

7

Susane Brown

Michaelangelo

39.0

3-T

20

1.6

60.6

8

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

21.5

1

20

0

41.5

1

0

1

42.5

1

Bob Holman

Glendening Pheonix

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

2

4

0

47.0

2

Adrienne Classen

Russian Roulette

42.5

8-T

0

1.2

43.7

3

4

0

47.7

3

Shanna Mauldin

High and Mighty

41.0

6

0

8.8

49.8

7

0

0

49.8

4

Mike Winter

Star Mark

46.5

12

0

0

46.5

5

4

1

51.5

5

Brittany Kart

Martinique

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

4

8

0

52.0

6

Zeb Fry

Mr. Peterman II

47.0

13

0

0

47.0

6

4

13

64.0

7

Werner Geven

Viking B

42.0

7

20

0

62.0

8

8

0

70.0

8

Alison Connard

Hero

33.0

3

40

0

73.0

9

0

0

73.0

9

Vanessa Fenwick

Erodium

39.5

5

40

0

79.5

10

0

0

79.5

10

Jenna Reveal

Take it to the Limit

32.5

2

60

0

92.5

11

4

7

103.5

11

Dean Graham

Ziglavi Malina 2

42.5

8-T

60

1.2

103.7

12

0

0

103.7

12

Emily Beshear

Larrupin's Music

35.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chrissy Hollnagel

Quesadilla

29.5

1-T

0

0

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

Michael Pollard

Crystal

33.0

4-T

0

0

33.0

2

0

1

34.0

2

Kayla Diehl

Captain Arias

38.0

7-T

0

0

38.0

3-T

0

0

38.0

3

Vanessa Fenwick

Justin Charge

33.0

4-T

0

5.6

38.6

5

0

1

39.6

4

Mike Winter

Tarkovsky

38.0

7-T

0

0

38.0

3-T

0

3

41.0

5

Elizabeth Barron

Royal Fox Paw

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

6

0

2

41.5

6

Werner Geven

All About Me

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

7

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

7

0

3

43.0

8

Lucia Strini

Corona

29.5

1-T

20

2.4

51.9

9

0

9

60.9

9

Leslie Threlkeld

Baccarrat

37.5

6

20

11.6

69.1

10

0

0

69.1

10

Kim Davies

Deerfield Raider

31.5

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Claire McElwain

Top O'The Morning

43.7

4

0

0

43.7

1

0

0

43.7

1

Julie Case

Pippin

41.1

3

0

8.8

49.9

3

0

0

49.9

2

Mona Maerz

Jessies BH Jac

39.5

2

0

6

45.5

2

4

21

70.5

3

Barbara Tousey

Sazerac

37.9

1

0

20

57.9

4

4

9

70.9

4

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicki Scott

On The House

37.9

1

0

0

37.9

1

0

0

37.9

1

Katherine Wong

Private Ryan

39.0

2

0

2.8

41.8

2

0

0

41.8

2

Natalie Lester

Chocolate Flit

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

3

0

0

44.2

3

Abby Slyman

Stone Mason

41.1

5

0

5.2

46.3

4

0

0

46.3

4

Amanda Cunefare

Runaway Aarun

47.9

9

0

0

47.9

5

0

0

47.9

5

Rue Casey

Scout's Honor

39.5

3

0

12.4

51.9

8

0

0

51.9

6

Caitlyn Cliff

Flying Topic

49.0

10-T

0

0

49.0

6-T

4

0

53.0

7

Sarah Yarbrough

Flying Colors

51.1

12

0

4

55.1

9

0

0

55.1

8

Haley Hughes

Billy the Kid

40.0

4

20

0

60.0

10

0

0

60.0

9

Daniel Pontius

Daisy

49.0

10-T

0

0

49.0

6-T

4

12

65.0

10

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Atire

43.2

6

0

33.2

76.4

11

0

0

76.4

11

Zoe Smuckler

Wish Upon A Star

43.7

7

40

78.8

162.5

12

0

0

162.5

12

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Bess Horton

Rhythmic Blues

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

1

Jessica Morris

Made Ya Look

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

2

Amy Wise-Riddle

Flying Comet

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

4

0

37.7

3

Jennifer Simmons

Match Point

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

4-T

0

0

37.9

4

Taylor Schaepe

Nickel

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

4-T

0

0

37.9

5

Sheila Martin

Nate

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

4-T

0

0

37.9

6-T

Lee Ann Gilson

Phantom of the Opera

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

4-T

0

0

37.9

6-T

Jenna Reveal

Handsome Rob

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

0

40.0

8

Mike Winter

Parker

37.9

5-T

0

0

37.9

4-T

4

0

41.9

9

Lauren Wolf

Last Man Standing

44.2

13

0

0

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

11

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount's Heartbreaker

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

4

0

44.0

10

Kristi Spivey

Elmer

49.0

14

0

0

49.0

13

0

3

52.0

12

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

42.1

12

0

3.2

45.3

12

0

7

52.3

13

Linnea Boyce

Rebuy

56.8

16

0

0

56.8

14

4

5

65.8

14

Emily Beshear

Phinneus

29.0

1

40

50.8

119.8

16

0

11

130.8

15

Lysa Hlavinka

Northern Run

55.8

15

20

6.8

82.6

15

E

E

E

E