Poplar Place Farm January Horse Trials
Hamilton, GA (Area III)
January 19 - 20, 2008

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Seth Tousey

Griffin

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

9.2

36.2

1

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

36.3

8

4

0

40.3

8

0

8.4

48.7

2

Danielle Dichting

Marron Coin

37.8

11-T

4

8

49.8

10

0

11.2

61.0

3

Katie Ruppel

Kouros du Rouville

37.4

10

0

0

37.4

5-T

0

25.6

63.0

4

Alex Martone

Copperfield

31.9

3

4

0

35.9

3

20

12.8

68.7

5

Katie Ruppel

Rosetta Stone

34.4

5

0

3

37.4

5-T

0

33.2

70.6

6

Marti Williams

Tupie's Parlay

49.6

14

4

14

67.6

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

36.7

9

0

0

36.7

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Caroline Lendl

Oxley's Impulse

35.6

6-T

0

0

35.6

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kate Berta

Brandenburg's Lucky Charm

38.2

13

12

0

50.2

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Emma Fisher

Carlingford's Forever

35.6

6-T

4

3

42.6

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

33.7

4

4

0

37.7

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Olivia Kamensky

Maguire

37.8

11-T

8

5

50.8

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bonner Carpenter

Impeccable

28.2

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Hoos

Royal Cross

33.7

5

0

0

33.7

4

0

2

35.7

1

Audrea Johnson

Articat

39.3

9-T

0

0

39.3

7

0

5.6

44.9

2

Rachel Coomes

One Saturday Morning

36.7

6

0

0

36.7

5

0

14.4

51.1

3

Elisa Wallace

Kravitz

42.2

12

0

0

42.2

8-T

0

11.6

53.8

4

Jessica Schultz

Clifton Imperial

33.3

4

8

8

49.3

10

0

9.2

58.5

5

Megan Moore

The Grasshopper

39.3

9-T

12

6

57.3

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Megan Moore

Widespread Panic

42.6

13

4

3

49.6

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Joni Kuhn

Ransom

38.2

8

4

0

42.2

8-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Mike Huber

Applause

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Heather Morris

Tawney

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Werner Geven

Sambucca

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Babette Lenna

Tom Cat

39.3

9-T

4

10

53.3

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

Heather Morris

Genial

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Brown

Mojito

38.2

2

4

0

42.2

2

0

5.2

47.4

1

Erica Franklin

This Cat's No Actor

46.7

7

4

4

54.7

5

0

34.4

89.1

2

Jade Anderson

Artful Way

40.4

4

4

5

49.4

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

45.2

6

4

0

49.2

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Cindy Anderson

Windsor

43.3

5

12

4

59.3

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Angela Grzywinski

Novelle

38.5

3

0

1

39.5

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

33.7

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Nancy Aberg

Nordic Bay

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emma Fisher

Wexford's Trumpet

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

Danielle Dichting

Tops

34.5

1-T

4

0

38.5

2

0

0

38.5

2

Katherine Nelson

Absolut V

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

Jordan Littrell

Webster

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

4

Ellie Sulentic

Just Do It

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

0

0.8

42.3

5

Gracie Blackley

Harvey Wallbanger

39.5

5

4

0

43.5

6

0

0.4

43.9

6

Anna Fox

Seemingly Vicious

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

7-T

0

0

44.0

7

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

7-T

0

8.4

52.4

8

Allison Mickler

Step Aside

34.5

1-T

4

6

44.5

9

20

0

64.5

9

Kate McQuilken

Just in Time VII

43.0

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Carmen Schatte

Bear

35.0

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Huber

Lightning Bound

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

Mike Huber

Harrison

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

3

Donna Miller

Deco Paj

33.5

8

0

0

33.5

6

0

0

33.5

4

Rick Wallace

McIntosh

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

5

Seth Tousey

Cotton Gin

32.5

7

4

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

6

Matt Ryan

Geoffrey

37.0

10-T

0

0

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

7

Lauren Weil

Bombay Sapphire

37.0

10-T

4

2

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

8

Jennifer Davis

Cor de Chasse

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Heather Morris

Vavoom

31.5

4-T

4

0

35.5

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Cherye Huber

Arctic Storm

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marty Whitehouse

Jamestown

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Matt Ryan

Blazin Candle Light

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Jessica Schultz

Surf's Up Dude

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

Mike Huber

Legacy

39.5

5-T

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Teresa Mikolowsky

No More Dough

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

5

Elisa Wallace

Traveling Light

34.5

2

4

9

47.5

10

0

0

47.5

6

Meg Morgan

Bosphorus

46.0

11

0

0

46.0

9

0

1.6

47.6

7

Laurel Schantz

Redeemed

45.5

10

0

0

45.5

8

0

4.4

49.9

8

Angela Grzywinski

Texas Hold'em

39.5

5-T

4

0

43.5

6

0

6.4

49.9

9

Julie Esposito

La Fantaisie

44.5

9

0

0

44.5

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

Jennifer Hodgson-Kozel

Sneak Preview

42.0

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rich Gailey

Wrenegade Q

42.0

3

0

0

42.0

2

0

0

42.0

1

Rhonda Gailey

Limerick

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

5

0

0

45.5

2

Lara Borson

Doc Holliday

47.0

10

0

0

47.0

6

0

0

47.0

3

Natalie Hummel

Act With Pride

43.5

6-T

0

0

43.5

3-T

0

7.2

50.7

4

Amy Boyle

Peterbilt II

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

20

0

52.0

5

Amanda Knarr

Master Loot

48.0

11

8

0

56.0

7

0

0

56.0

6

Nicola Buckingham

Fly N Bayou

43.5

6-T

0

0

43.5

3-T

20

0.8

64.3

7

Sarah MacHarg

The Sandpiper

46.5

9

12

0

58.5

9

0

10.4

68.9

8

Jane Anderson

Monroe

43.0

5

4

10

57.0

8

20

0

77.0

9

Nikki Piver

Dark Venture

42.5

4

12

22

76.5

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kimberly Wallace

Midsummer Night's Dream

33.0

2

16

14

63.0

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

1

Caroline Knight

Carlos the Huge

28.0

1

4

0

32.0

3

0

0.4

32.4

2

Sarah Dunkerton

Pepper

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

3

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Attire

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

0

9.2

38.2

4

Ashley Greene

Measure of Loyalty

35.0

7

4

0

39.0

7

0

6.4

45.4

5

Corley Major

Show Time

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

5

20

0

55.0

6

Kristen Gallo

Sonny Side Up

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

4

20

30.8

83.8

7

Chloe Brownlee

Ivy

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

8

40

48.4

132.9

8

Alice Winter

Hitchcock

44.0

11

8

10

62.0

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

Libby Head

Tullyraine

32.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Carmen Schatte

Derby Daycious

35.5

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Devon Brown

Dynamic Image

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

Sarah Carter

Monteque O's Bay

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

Katy Nichwander

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

3

Aaron Beltran-Davies

Salt of the Earth

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

5

20

0

57.0

4

Sarah Dunkerton

Kit

36.0

5

4

0

40.0

6

20

2

62.0

5

Elise Dunkerton

Gars Little Man

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

20

14.8

64.8

6

Elizabeth Schriver

Lancelot II

36.5

6-T

4

0

40.5

7

40

13.2

93.7

7

Harley Austin

High Flyer

38.0

9

R R

R

R

R R

R

R

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

36.5

6-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Hannah Thacker

Dinkee

41.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Donna Miller

ArdCeltic Art

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

Annie Aul

Tarkovsky

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

Mike Huber

Galleywinter

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Lori Smith

Doonesheane

33.5

5-T

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

Elisa Wallace

Handsome Ransom

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

5

Leighton Price

Charles in Charge

34.0

7

4

0

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

6

Rick Wallace

GeeI'mFancy

33.5

5-T

8

0

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

7

Heather Gillette

Vorlund

46.0

19

0

0

46.0

15

0

4

50.0

8

Jenn Dolan

Reginald

37.5

13-T

8

5

50.5

17

0

0

50.5

9

Lucy Cheney

Bouncer

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

11.6

51.6

10

Meredith Evans

Marquee de Leader

35.5

9-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

20

9.6

65.1

11

Caroline Pontius

Special Disposition

34.5

8

4

10

48.5

16

0

28

76.5

12

Jessica San Diego-Brister

GF Prince Albert

40.5

16-T

0

0

40.5

11

E

E

E

E

Christine Gustafson

Beau Zeau

40.5

16-T

4

1

45.5

14

E

E

E

E

Werner Geven

Wishper

35.5

9-T

0

0

35.5

6-T

R R

R

R

Roland Thacker

Just A Swigin`

36.0

12

4

0

40.0

9-T

R R

R

R

Werner Geven

Aber-Ka-Dabra

42.5

18

0

0

42.5

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Angela Pascuzzi

Coup de'Tat

37.5

13-T

16

42

95.5

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kim Davies

Deerfield Raider

35.5

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Meredith Evans

Sporting Aries

32.0

3-T

4

0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

1

Mary Ellen Davis

Norman Rockwell

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

2

Amanda Carter

Orion

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

3

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

46.5

7

0

0

46.5

7

0

4.8

51.3

4

Rick Wallace

Ultimate Victory

32.0

3-T

0

0

32.0

2

20

0

52.0

5

Corrie Land

Ivanhoe

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

20

8.4

56.4

6

Elisa Wallace

Progressive World

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

3

20

7.6

62.6

7

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Weil

Bigtime Graffiti

29.0

2-T

0

0

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

1

William Hoos

Devine Amnesty

29.0

2-T

0

0

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

2

Marty Whitehouse

Tzarina

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

Lori Smith

Dovia

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

4

Cindy Anderson

Mac Attack

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

0

6.4

36.9

5

Kate Chadderton

Spring Reign

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

6

Heather Morris

Mr. Rockstar

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

5

0

8.4

40.0

7

Marti Williams

Ralph's Resilience

52.1

11

0

7

59.1

8

0

20.4

79.5

8

Chelsey Sawtell

Brigosi

41.1

9

4

23

68.1

9

0

50.8

118.9

9

Lauren Gibbs

Zydeco

43.7

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Katie Eckert

Sassaparilla Kid

24.2

1

R

R

R

R

R

R R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Antonia Van Os

High Roller

42.1

6

0

0

42.1

6

0

0

42.1

1

Meredith Dailey

Little Big Man

41.6

5

0

0

41.6

5

0

3.2

44.8

2

Danielle Ezell

Marksman

45.3

9

0

0

45.3

8

0

0

45.3

3

Ann McQuilken

My Boy Sam

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

7

0

3.2

46.4

4

Meaghan Gonsalves

Starry Starry Night

36.8

2

0

0

36.8

1

20

0

56.8

5

Lessa Spitzer

Finn McCool IV

35.3

1

4

0

39.3

3

20

18

77.3

6

Catherine Dudley

Savannah Skye

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

2

R R

R

R

GiGi Thompson

Waps Electric Bleu

44.2

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Deena A. Kleinerman

Don't Tell Daddy

46.3

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amy Gaynor

Jacob's Ladder

48.4

12

8

0

56.4

9

TE

TE

TE

TE

Bet B. Wise

Grayson

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

Lisa G. Morrison

Notably Nathan

45.8

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Ellen Davis

Ray

33.2

1-T

4

0

37.2

4

0

2.8

40.0

1

Alyssa Lorek

Raisin Bran

36.3

5

4

0

40.3

6

0

3.2

43.5

2

Kelsey Neely

Zula

36.8

6-T

12

0

48.8

11

0

0

48.8

3

Rachel Wilks

Just Between Us

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

20

0

54.2

4

Graham Harsh

Say It Out Loud

49.0

16

4

1

54.0

13

0

7.2

61.2

5

Jessica Welker

Tucker

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

5

0

24

64.0

6

Parker Gailey

My Oreo Cookie

40.5

10-T

0

0

40.5

7

20

4

64.5

7

Sarah Anne Hoots

Greenstone's Griffin

40.5

10-T

4

27

71.5

15

0

0.4

71.9

8

Tyler Moore

Boston Harbor

36.8

6-T

0

13

49.8

12

0

22.4

72.2

9

Alexandria Slocum

White Angel Light

44.2

14

0

0

44.2

9

0

34

78.2

10

Cassie Hughes

Highland Piper

43.2

13

4

0

47.2

10

20

34

101.2

11

Allie Kennedy

Basil III

33.2

1-T

0

0

33.2

1

65

20.4

118.6

12

Sarah Murphy

Adanac

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

8

60

27.6

129.2

13

Leah Groner

Smarter Than the Average Bear

37.4

8

8

41

86.4

16

E

E

E

E

Lindsey Graulich

Simon Says

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

3

E

E

E

E

Kate Berta

Jinks

44.7

15

12

0

56.7

14

TE

TE

TE

TE

Victoria Clayton

Daddy's Empty Pockets

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E