Plesant Hollow Farms, Inc. Horse Trials
Coopersburg, PA
May 1, 2005


Results to Date

 



Beginner Novice 1
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 37.5 Amazing Again Kim Russell
2 39.5 Charolton Caitlin Macauley
3 40.5 A Ticket To Ride II Shelby Sydnor
4 43.5 My Bonnie Girl Devon Campbell
5 43.5 Simple Obsession Lauren Hoffman
6 50.7 Golden Girl Lauren Tillstrom
7 56 Rhea Sandra Fargher
8 100.5 Polish Luau Sebastian Adams





Beginner Novice 2
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 36.5 Bay Of Belgium Victoria McMillen
2 37.5 RR Simply Grand Robin Reed
3 45 Highland's Corker Caroline Martin
4 47.3 Plume Kelsey Sherman
5 51 Tattoo You Kathy Keating
6 69.4 Eye Of The Storm Maria Cardona
7 77.5 Pay Attention Shauna Sober
8 105 Moondrop Lisa Jacobson





Novice 1
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 25 Carrbeg Journey Lesley King
2 26.5 Monte Que Ladd Tracy Stroschein
3 31 Sportsfield Express Courtney Blanchard
4 33 Dun Deal Nora Demchur
5 36 Sid Slick Linda Albert
6 36.5 Waterbury Normandy Anne Theall
7 37 Riva Ridge Jacque Juntilla
8 37.8 Thunder Song Lydia Ferber





Novice 2
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 31 Felicity Farm's Earl Grey Nan Daley Demchur
2 34.5 Custom Jewel Lesley Collins
3 34.5 Dr. RG Kathleen Richards
4 37 Forge On Karen Leonard
5 40 El Pasha Janice Murdoch
6 40 Santiago Sarah Stahmer
7 46 Gamblin Atthe Mint Karen Gates
8 53.4 Nugget Eizabeth Robinson





Open Novice 1
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 28.7 Oliver Swift Ingrid Olsen
2 33 Carlingford JD Trudy Phillips
3 35.5 Buffett Kristin Schmidt
4 38 Honest Abe Leighann Farrar
5 38.5 Joy Tanya Kahlefeld
6 39.5 Rigbie Susie Beale
7 42.5 Life Of Riley Dawn Demuth
8 45.5 Pippin Aaron Soldavin





Open Training 1
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 38.5 Inspector Morse Judy Harrison
2 39.5 Hollywood Boulevard Brooke Juntilla
3 42 Special Device Veronique St. Maurice
4 43 Hello Newman Susie Beale
5 44 Taunt Sara Methot
6 47.4 Jedi Knight Trudy Race Ayers
7 48.5 ?? Patricia Weston
8 56.9 Ludwig Linda Dobbs





Open Training 2
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 29 Copper Dancer Derck Alvey
2 36.5 Just Joey Karen DeJarnett
3 38 Fabulous Fiction Lizbeth Nauta
4 43.47 Benjamin Bunny Jaana Juers
5 44.2 Carlingford Beau Lora Watkins
6 46.3 Lumber Jack Diane Koebel
7 46.4 Weekend Excursion Stella Maher
8 49.2 Carlingford Sky Tribbie McKinnon





Open Preliminary 1
Pl.
Score Horse Rider
1 39 Much More Courtney Cooper
2 43.2 Dunn Waiting Judy Bodnar
3 47.7 H M S Murphy Trudy Race Ayers
4 50.9 Justin Samantha Taylor
5 52.8 Turning Point Jackie Greene
6 72 On Belay Katy Cording
7 80.8 As You Wish IV Rebecca Ferber
8 84.1 Moon Dancer Rachel Korn