Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pleasant Hollow Farms Horse Trials
Coopersburg, PA
April 27, 2003

Beginner Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Cyrano

Lisa Mackintosh

31.00

2

Rubicon

Virginia Frame

31.50

3

Heatherbloom

Jamie Caniglia

48.00

4

Epic Class

Nancy Butler

48.50

5

Burlwood's Riddle

Samantha Hazen

49.00

6

Forward Return

Karalyn Gallagher

51.90

7

Maggie V

Bridgette Kuchta

52.00

8

Arthur

Casey Mcmahon

61.20

Beginner Novice 2

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Gunner

Karen Tappenden

35.70

2

Fortress

Sushi Speidel

43.40

3

Touchtone

Elizabeth Mckinnon

43.50

4

Sincerey Destinata

Tracy Ulmer

44.00

5

Take Five

Hilary Fried

49.70

6

Super Speedy Sarge

Elizabeth Mceachern

54.00

7

K Doc Holiday

Ali Grusha

82.60

8

Bubble Head Buckeye

Alicja Janiszewska

201.00

Open Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Babalily

Erika Smith

35.50

2

Lord Jeffery

Laurie Shiffer

36.10

3

Kiwi

Sandra Waltz

40.90

4

Just Joey

Karen Dejarnett

43.00

5

Snip

Sally Mumper

44.50

6

Gypsy Girl

Sharon Jones

44.70

7

Sam I Am

Kristy Sheaffer

45.50

8

Gogokid

Rebecca Gray

49.30

Open Novice 2

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Almost Famous

Emily Rose Evans

29.00

2

Chief Of State

Regina Turner

32.50

3

Carlingford's Bay

Hillary Moses

35.00

5

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

36.00

6

Little Wolf

Michael Ziebarth

37.50

7

Jet To Gray

Susan Mueller

38.00

8

All Truths Be Known

Lindsay Alston

40.00

Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Digger

Kailey Vandeyar

32.00

2

More Than Magnificant

Kristen Schroeder

32.00

3

Sidley

Emily Boyd

34.50

4

Inspector Morse

Judy Harrison

38.00

5

Sneak A Peak

Caitlin Sillman

38.00

6

Liberty

Annabelle Klopman

38.50

7

Mr Dover

Sarah Detrick

39.90

8

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

40.00

Training 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

35.00

2

Bear Necessities

Natalie L'heureux

37.00

3

Riptide

Jane Jennings

38.00

4

Phoebe

Madeline Blackman

39.50

5

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

47.90

6

Holly Hocks N Bloom

Nicole Gardner

48.00

7

Little Orphan Annie

Becky Rittenburg

55.00

8

Frosty Air

Beth Ewig

56.40

Open Training 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

I'm Happy As Larry

Suzanne Kloud

34.00

2

Regal Marine

Jess Brumfield

37.00

3

Banjo

Liz Gallen

42.20

4

Outlander

Susan Bintliff

45.50

5

Lucy

Susan P Davis

48.50

6

Deliver The Colors

Marty Detering

59.00

7

Blackstone

Lisa C Lewis

61.90

8

Carlingford's Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

66.50

Open Preliminary 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Hullabaloo IV

Clarissa Wilmerding

37.30

2

Carlingford Sky

Amy Freeman

40.50

3

Bo Derek

Mary Hazzard

42.80

4

Jem

Wendy Furlong

43.60

5

Just A Dancer

Harrison Ruzicka

47.90

6

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

47.90

7

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

51.80

8

Just Jake

Rose Wilbraham

59.90

Open Preliminary 2

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Mercedes

Laurie Shiffer

36.00

2

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

36.10

3

Cassies Shot

Lisa Starr

38.80

4

Bovey

Lisa Kent

43.40

5

Steamboat Willie

Patricia Weston

44.00

6

Red Mystic

Mary Hazzard

44.40

7

Fara

Patricia Hall

45.50

8

Karma

Peter Blauner

50.00

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.