Pleasant Hollow Farms Inc. Horse Trials
Coopersburg, PA
April 25, 2004

 

Open Preliminary 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Red Hill

Susie Beale

35.00

2

Aspen

Scottie Reeves

38.00

3

Mystery Diamond

Matthew Marano

41.40

4

Bye Bye

Peter Blauner

47.40

5

High Ideal

Cati Whalen

51.10

6

Ernie

Lindsay Welles

56.90

7

Arabella

Kori Edwards

59.00

8

Kerrygold

Jolie Demchur

61.60

Open Preliminary 2

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Wind Dancer

Sandy Williamson

37.00

2

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

38.00

3

On Belay

Katy Cording

38.70

4

Glendosa Gold

Babette Lenna

56.90

5

Midnight Sun

Sarah Reese

63.10

6

Tankie Sez Too

Traudi Miller-Moss

63.70

7

Little Orphan Annie

Becky Rittenburg

78.70

8

Sing It Slew

Blaise Moss

88.20

Open Training 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Aly Cat

Babette Lenna

35.50

2

Babalily

Erika Smith

38.00

3

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

39.70

4

Banjo

Liz Gallen

39.80

5

Riptide

Jane Jennings

48.00

6

Othello

Clarissa Wilmerding

50.20

7

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

62.50

8

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

82.10

Senior Training 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Daxtra Ordinaire

Beth O'Rourke

38.00

2

Southern Dancer

Karen Clark Rubin

38.70

3

Zozimus

Jeff Lindtner

43.00

4

Colobus Monkey

Jennifer Garutti

47.40

5

Ticket

Lila Townsend

47.90

6

Mr. Dover

Sarah Detrick

48.50

7

Little Wolfe

Miichael Ziebarth

88.20

Junior Training 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Grist D Moment

Laura Vello

36.00

2

Down Under Wunder

Nicole Coffey

38.50

3

Destination Unknown

Ainsley Gardner

40.80

4

Weather Mark

Samantha Hazen

52.50

5

Grand Jury

Harrison Ruzicka

53.50

6

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

55.00

7

Jiva's Colony

Alexx DeLorme

63.90

Open Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

MacArthur

Hope Greenfield

38.00

2

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

39.50

3

Promise Go Bragh

Susie Beale

41.50

4

Sandara

Carey Knouff

43.00

5

Lighthouse

Patricia Weston

44.70

6

Chief of State

Regina Turner

45.00

7

Lucky Lynndie

Heather Gillette

47.00

8

High Noon

Eric Ryan

51.80

Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Inspector Morse

Judy Harrison

32.00

2

As You Wish

Rebecca Ferber

34.50

3

Megan's Magic

Virginia Frame

35.00

4

Early Knight

Kate Brogan

35.50

5

Amadore

Jolie Demchur

36.50

6

Practical Joker

Lynne Bauer

40.00

7

Taunt

Sara Methot

40.00

8

Baker

Kevin Roche

41.90

Novice 2

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Dreamcatcher II

Sara Methot

35.60

2

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

36.00

3

Belles Champion

Emily Boyd

39.50

4

Mavorneen

Krista Child

45.00

5

Cruz Control

Kaity Taylor

45.10

6

Ballantrae

Reshil Ete Offett

46.00

7

Lion

Jenny Kobilinski

46.20

8

Forward Return

Karalyn Gallagher

49.00

Beginner Novice 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Sportsfield Express

Courtney Elizabeth Blanchard

35.50

2

Tattoo You

Kathy Keating

37.90

3

Swedish Mist

Emilee Gilgallon

38.00

4

K-Zam

Katie Blumberg

41.30

5

Carrabeg Journey

Lesley King

42.40

6

Java

Rebecca McDonough

47.50

7

Cygnet

Julianna Takacs

51.70

8

Legendary Hero

Kathy Thiessen

52.80

Beginner Novice Horse 1

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Kermo's Traum Fire

Anita Mazakas

32.50

2

Idle Hour La Belle Dame

Eileen Morgan

35.00

3

Bugs Fire Bird

Zoe Gautier

41.00

4

Aberdeen

Alexandra Holden

56.00

5

Diagon Alley

Kim Russell

71.10

6

Czar of Russia

Lacy Haldane

79.90

7

Quite Expressive

Kathryn Fitting

86.90

8

We Met Once

Heather Gillette

152.20