Plantation Field September Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
September 18 - 19, 2004

 

Young Event Horse Classes At Plantation Field

5 year olds

Horse

Rider

Number

Dressage

Jumping

Type

Suitability

Total

Place

Maldini

Liza Horan

5

31

36

12

9

88.00

1

Jack

Clarissa Wilmerding

8

29

37

10

8

84.00

2

Loose 'n Cool

Evie Dutton

6

26

35

12

6

79.00

3

Cyrillic

Phyllis Dawson

7

33

25

11

10

79.00

4

Jane

Clarissa Wilmerding

1

28

27

11

7

73.00

5

Key West

Betsy Harrison

4

26

26

7

5

64.00

6

River Willow

Beth Wheeler

3

24

26

9

3

62.00

7

Mothers Little Helper

Annika Kramer

2

24

23

8

4

59.00

8

4 year olds

Horse

Rider

Number

Dressage

Jumping

Type

Suitability

Total

Place

McClintok

Dorothy Crowell

11

32

37

12

10

91.00

1

Code Red

Jackie Danelski

17

30

38

9

8

85.00

2

Wille

Kristen Villenuve

12

28

35

10

4

77.00

3

Merging

Judy Bodnar

13

29

30

11

7

77.00

4

Tuesday Matnee

Diane Farrington

15

30

26

9

9

74.00

5

Lady Gwenafar

Beth Wheeler

16

28

27

9

6

70.00

6

Maca

Jane Sleeper

10

28

24

10

5

67.00

7

Tickle Me

Jane Sleeper

18

26

26

9

3

64.00

8

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

ADV/1

Troy

Sarah Cousins

37.8

0

0

0

4.4

42.20

1

ADV/1

Buzzby

Sarah Cousins

34.3

0

4

0

10.4

48.70

2

ADV/1

Tumble Dry

Jenna Schildmier

41.3

8

7

0

0

56.30

3

ADV/1

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

36.5

8

4

0

10.4

58.90

4

ADV/1

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

41.3

0

5

0

13.6

59.90

5

ADV/1

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

37.8

4

12

0

13.6

67.40

6

ADV/1

Tacoma Longshot

Momi Black

45.2

8

8

20

27.2

108.40

7

ADV/1

Urban Legend

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

42.6

12

16

20

27.6

118.20

8

ADV/1

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

41.3

24

6

R

0

R

ADV/1

With Style

Cherie Gaebel

43

W

0

0

W

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OI/1

El Guapo

Dorothy Crowell

39.2

0

2

0

0

41.20

1

OI/1

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

37.5

4

0

0

0

41.50

2

OI/1

Lantana

Marty Morani

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.10

3

OI/1

Buckingham Place

Kim Ziegler

40.8

0

0

0

1.6

42.40

4

OI/1

Q

Mary Schwentker

38.8

4

1

0

0

43.80

5

OI/1

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

40.8

4

0

0

0

44.80

6

OI/1

Loughnatousa Max

Elissa Estes

40.8

12

6

0

20

78.80

7

OI/1

Galaway's Blazer

Wendy Lewis

36.3

W

0

0

W

OI/1

Gem Lion

W. Randall Ward

36.8

W

0

0

W

OI/1

Are You Ready

Kristen Bond

38.3

W

0

0

W

OI/1

Zest

Rainey Andrews

41.7

4

1

R

0

R

OI/1

Ice Princess

W. Randall Ward

35.8

W

0

0

W

OI/1

King Morgan

Steve Turilli

W

0

2

0

W

OI/1

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

40

HC

0

0

2.8

HC

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OI/YR

Patmos Bentley

Zoe Bedell

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.90

1

OI/YR

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

40.4

8

0

0

0

48.40

2

OI/YR

Trick

Joshua Williams

40.8

8

0

0

0

48.80

3

OI/YR

Stina

Julia Briskin

W

8

3

0

19.6

W

OI/YR

Saxony

Amanda Judge

42.5

0

9

R

0

R

OI/YR

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

45.8

W

0

W

0

WW

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

ON/1

Mothers Little Helper

Annika Kramer

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.50

1

ON/1

Artwork

Kim Ziegler

32

0

0

9.6

41.60

2

ON/1

Sohaelah Sierra

Kim Ziegler

32

0

0

0

12.8

44.80

3

ON/1

Skye's The Limit II

Barbara Strang

28.5

4

0

0

15.2

47.70

4

ON/1

Miracle de Rennes

Barbara Strang

35.5

4

3

0

20.4

62.90

5

ON/1

To The Max

Christine Eromenok

47

0

0

20

11.2

78.20

6

ON/1

Beantown Player

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

40.5

HC

0

0

HC

ON/1

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonsson-Berge

W

4

0

W

0

WW

ON/1

David Sorrell

Art Kramer

37

4

0

R

0

R

ON/1

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

W

0

0

0

W

ON/1

In The Net

Leslie Hicks

W

0

0

W

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OP/1

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.50

1

OP/1

Step Up

Ashley Johnson

38.5

0

0

0

3.6

42.10

2

OP/1

Belmont

Susie Beale

42

4

0

0

1.2

47.20

3

OP/1

Knight of Diamonds

Robin Walker

39

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Brie

Phillip Dutton

32.5

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Kavoc du Boilucas

Ann Horrell Glaus

38.5

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Cassies Shot

Lisa Starr

30

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Playmaker

Andy Sparks

37.5

0

0

W

0

W

OP/1

Don't Know Jack

Buck Davidson

32.5

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Ithaka

Scottie Reeves

33

W

0

0

W

OP/1

Private Heart

Ann Horrell Glaus

36.5

W

0

0

W

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OP/2

Lady's Pride

Virginia Jenkins

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.50

1

OP/2

The Minstrel Boy

Stephanie Schmidt

36.5

0

4

0

10

50.50

2

OP/2

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

44

8

1

20

0

73.00

3

OP/2

Hadley Harbour

Fanny Lee

31.5

4

6

20

17.2

78.70

4

OP/2

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

41

8

0

20

14.4

83.40

5

OP/2

A Kiwi Lad

Jennifer Brown

33.5

W

0

0

W

OP/2

Sportz

Lisa Starr

33.5

W

0

0

W

OP/2

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

38

8

0

E

0

E

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OP/F

Classic Touch

Carolyn Freeman

40.5

0

0

0

6.8

47.30

1

OP/F

King Chester

Virginia Jenkins

38.5

4

0

0

5.6

48.10

2

OP/F

Magic Carpet

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

37.5

0

1

0

9.6

48.10

3

OP/F

Tommy Flight

Kim Ziegler

36

8

0

0

6

50.00

4

OP/F

Tar Karri

Heidi White

35.5

0

3

0

12.4

50.90

5

OP/F

Zamboni

Jennifer Ravalico

42.5

8

5

0

4

59.50

6

OP/F

Paddy Winkler Lad

Steve Turilli

42.5

8

4

20

6.8

81.30

7

OP/F

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear

E

0

0

E

OP/F

Pancho's Pistolero

Buck Davidson

39.5

W

0

0

W

OP/F

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

40

W

0

0

W

OP/F

Irish Penny

Laura Vander Vliet

47.5

W

0

0

W

OP/F

High Ideal

Catherine Whalen

38.5

W

0

0

W

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OP/YR

King Minuhuni

James Alliston

30

8

0

0

2

40.00

1

OP/YR

Which One's That

Rebecca Gray

39

4

0

0

0

43.00

2

OP/YR

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

40

4

0

0

5.2

49.20

3

OP/YR

Blue Steele

Cinda Williams

41.5

16

6

0

0

63.50

4

OP/YR

On Belay

Katy Cording

37.5

8

6

20

16.8

88.30

5

OP/YR

Quick Draw McGraw

Sarah Connell

37

0

0

60

26.8

123.80

6

OP/YR

All Truth's Be Known

Lindsay Alston

34.5

0

8

60

37.2

139.70

7

OP/YR

St. Gabriel

James Alliston

34

8

1

85

47.6

175.60

8

OP/YR

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

34

W

0

0

W

OP/YR

Pandora

Lucia Strini

34.5

W

0

0

W

OP/YR

Spyglass Hill

Logan Rawllings

41

W

0

0

W

OP/YR

Red Pepper

Alison Haase

R

0

0

R

OP/YR

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

27.5

0

W

0

W

OP/YR

Charles

Whitney Weston

W

0

0

20

20.4

W

OP/YR

Double Down

Steve Turilli

W

0

0

0

0

W

OP/YR

Castle Jordan

Kristin Schmolze

38

HC

0

0

0

HC

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OT/1

Machete Road

Kathleen Parker

35

4

0

0

0

39.00

1

OT/1

Oliver's Sword

James Alliston

38.5

0

0

0

4

42.50

2

OT/1

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

44.5

0

0

0

44.50

3

OT/1

Proper Pierre

Andrew Atkins

39

0

4

0

6

49.00

4

OT/1

Marksman

Sheila Wiese

39

4

0

0

13.6

56.60

5

OT/1

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

41

0

3

0

15.2

59.20

6

OT/1

Monkey Business

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

37

W

0

0

W

OT/1

Promise Go Bragh

Susie Beale

W

0

0

0

W

OT/1

Ballykissangel

Larry Courtney

48

W

0

0

W

OT/1

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

W

0

0

0

5.6

W

OT/1

Hidden Revnue

Beth Busichio

41.5

R

0

0

R

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

OT/Y1

Exploding Horn

Ashley Kehoe

39.5

0

0

0

6

45.50

1

OT/Y1

A Day In May

Jenna Schildmier

41

4

0

0

1.6

46.60

2

OT/Y1

Erin's Nighthawk

Cristina Garafola

38.5

0

0

0

9.6

48.10

3

OT/Y1

Weather Mark

Samantha Hazen

39.5

0

0

0

10.8

50.30

4

OT/Y1

Sun Pearl

Carin Cordelli

45

0

0

0

9.6

54.60

5

OT/Y1

Trivial Pursuit

Megan Moore

38.5

4

0

0

20.8

63.30

6

OT/Y1

Archer

Jennifer Ward

39

0

0

20

18.8

77.80

7

OT/Y1

Liberty

Annabelle Klopman

38.5

0

0

60

28.8

127.30

8

OT/Y1

Crum Creek

Gillian King

W

0

0

0

W

OT/Y1

Sneak A Peek

Caitlin Silliman

W

0

0

0

W

OT/Y1

Springcroft's Tia Maria

Caroline Fenkel

W

0

0

W

OT/Y1

Syncopation

Charlotte Freeman

32

W

0

0

W

Div

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Place

PR/

Oliver Twist

Ashley Donayre

42.5

4

2

0

4

52.50

1

PR/

Centerfield

Erin Hurley

39

4

9

0

24

76.00

2

PR/

Mystic William

Thomas Borthwick

44

16

3

20

4.4

87.40

3

PR/

Sharp Edge

Adrianne Ryan

40

4

4

60

9.2

117.20

4

PR/

Midnight Sun

Sarah Reese

42

W

0

0

W

PR/

Topspinner

Jeanie Hannen

41.5

W

0

0

W

PR/

Frostbite

Erik Marshall

39.5

0

1

E

0

E

PR/

Ariel

Susan Ward

47

W

0

0

W

PR/

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

43

W

0

0

W

PR/

Steinmaster

Simone Cormier

40.5

W

0

0

W

PR/

Sam I Am

Kristy Sheaffer

41

E

0

0

E

PR/

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

W

8

9

0

9.2

W