Plantation Field September Recognized Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
September 22 - 23, 2006

 

Advanced

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

29.6

0

0

0

0

29.6

1

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

27.5

0

5.2

0

1

33.7

2

Wild Frontier

William Coleman III

33.3

0

0

0

2

35.3

3

A Second Hope

William Coleman III

36.3

0

0

0

2

38.3

4

Twizzel

William Coleman III

34.6

0

0

0

4

38.6

5

Figiam

Peter Atkins

35.4

0

0

4

0

39.4

6

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

28.3

0

5.6

4

5

42.9

7

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

36.3

0

8.8

4

0

49.1

8

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

39.2

0

10.8

0

0

50.0

9

Allstar

Mikki Kapaun

36.7

0

8

4

3

51.7

10

Warrie Hill

Laura Vander Vliet

36.7

0

5.6

8

2

52.3

Renaldo

Sharon White

37.9

0

10

4

1

52.9

Dene Court

Hillary Moses

35.4

0

12.8

4

1

53.2

Wood Work

Kurt Martin

39.2

0

6.4

8

0

53.6

Lion Display

Dornin North

36.7

0

8.8

8

3

56.5

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

30.4

0

21.2

0

5

56.6

Paradoxe de I Eclypse

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

44.2

0

3.6

8

1

56.8

Zydeco

Stephanie Butts

40.4

0

15.6

0

1

57.0

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

40.8

0

6

8

3

57.8

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

35.0

0

9.2

4

10

58.2

The Robber Baron

Sally Cousins

40.8

0

16.4

0

1

58.2

Stina

Julia Briskin

40.4

0

18

0

0

58.4

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

37.9

0

7.6

16

0

61.5

Edmund

Ashley Demander

40.4

0

10

8

5

63.4

UN

Jane Sleeper

37.9

20

2.8

4

0

64.7

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

39.2

0

13.2

12

3

67.4

Troy

Sally Cousins

43.3

0

21.6

0

3

67.9

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

38.3

0

9.2

16

8

71.5

Redmond

Julia Wendell

41.7

0

18

8

11

78.7

Tommy Star

Buck Davidson

38.8

20

22

4

1

85.8

Dobbin

Corrine Ashton

28.8

125

35.2

0

2

191.0

Kiltartan

Molly Bull

40.8

W

0

4

1

W

Tru Luck

Phillip Dutton

33.8

W

0

8

5

W

Buck Naked II

Chris Hitchcock

38.8

W

0

12

0

W

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

39.6

E

0

12

1

E

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

39.6

R

0

4

0

R

Fleeceworks Blackout

Kristen Bond

39.2

R

0

0

0

R

Duchess

Colin Davidson

35.4

W

0

W

0

WW

 

Intermediate Rider

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

General Outlook

Lourdes Peralta

35.9

0

8.4

4

0

48.3

1

Prestigous

Jennifer McGuire

42.1

20

10

0

0

72.1

2

It's Otto

Megan Montague

34.1

W

0

12

11

W

As You Wish IV

Rebecca Ferber

E

40

35.6

16

0

E

Funshine Bear

Tamara Tordorovic

47.2

0

E

0

E

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

44.1

R

0

4

0

R

 

Open Intermediate 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Galways' Blazer

Wendy Lewis

29.7

0

1.6

0

0

31.3

1

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

31.7

0

0

0

0

31.7

2

Tell Me Why

Sally Cousins

36.9

0

0.4

0

0

37.3

3

Isabella II

Susie Beale

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

4

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

35.5

0

0

4

0

39.5

5

Loose 'n Cool

Phillip Dutton

36.2

0

0

4

0

40.2

6

Tsunami

Kimberly Severson

40.7

0

0

0

0

40.7

8

K du Manoir

William Coleman III

40.7

0

0

0

0

40.7

9

Mac's Gold

Marcia Kulak

40.3

0

0.4

0

0

40.7

7

Choo Choo Magoo

Kimberly Severson

37.2

0

0

4

0

41.2

10

Top Deck II

Sally Cousins

42.4

0

0.8

0

0

43.2

Smoke Signal

Marcia Kulak

42.8

0

1.2

4

0

48.0

Lissandro

Stuart Black

41.0

0

2.8

8

1

52.8

Ballynoecastle RM

Buck Davidson

41.0

0

4.8

8

0

53.8

Everybody Loves Brumby

Jenn Simmons

41.0

0

12

4

0

57.0

Devil May Care

Sally Cousins

44.8

0

9.6

4

0

58.4

Secret Heart Throb

Ashley Johnson

42.1

W

0

4

0

W

Tipperary Liadhnan

Kimberly Severson

32.4

W

0

12

0

W

Triomphe

Buck Davidson

45.2

W

0

0

0

W

 

Open Intermediate 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Law and Order

Darrah Alexander

27.9

0

0

0

0

27.9

1

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

37.6

0

0

0

0

37.6

2

Into the Future

Holly Utermoehlen

35.2

0

8.4

0

0

43.6

3

Magic Man

Laura Vander Vliet

41.4

0

0.4

4

0

45.8

4

Korrigan

Allison Connard

41.4

0

4

4

0

49.4

5

My Boy Bobby

Jessica Kiener

32.4

20

0

0

0

52.4

6

Grazie

Rebekah Calder

39.3

0

9.2

4

0

52.5

7

Letida

Stephanie Baer

40.0

0

3.2

4

9

56.2

8

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

Carol Kozlowski

43.1

0

10

4

0

57.1

9

Mitchell

Pedro Gutierrez

42.1

0

12.8

8

0

62.9

10

Jimminy Cricket

Dornin North

32.4

0

20.4

8

5

65.8

Coltrane

Rebekah Simmons

39.7

20

9.2

0

0

68.9

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

40.0

0

22

8

2

72.0

Jefferson D'Aurois

Peter Barry

37.9

0

18

16

7

78.9

ColorMeBrite

Jessica Kiener

39.3

80

7.2

4

0

130.5

Longfield Dougal

Colleen Loach

41.0

0

W

0

W

 

Open Intermediate YR

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

1

Corner Street

Erin Spohr

34.1

0

0

4

1

39.1

2

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

37.9

0

3.2

0

0

41.1

3

LeQuel

Alexandra Wickstrom

28.6

0

4.4

8

6

47.0

4

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Ashley Jones

46.6

0

5.6

0

0

52.2

5

Hot Diggity

Clare Bernard

43.1

0

2

8

0

53.1

6

Henry VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

37.9

20

8

4

0

69.9

HC

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

34.5

20

12

8

0

74.5

8

Magic Can

Juliette Balette

43.1

60

20

4

0

127.1

9

 

Open Preliminary 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Anastasia

Kimberly Severson

24.4

0

0

0

0

24.4

1

Wallstreet Whisper

Kimberly Severson

27.0

0

0

0

0

27.0

2

Petra

Susie Beale

29.6

0

0

4

0

33.6

3

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

4

Springcroft Cricket

Sharon White

35.9

0

0.8

0

0

36.7

5

Rehy Lux

Ann Horrell Glaus

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

6

Tika

Skyeler Icke

36.7

0

4

0

0

40.7

7

Rock On Rose

James Alliston

41.9

0

0

0

0

41.9

8

Ringwood Mircrest

Buck Davidson

39.3

0

0

4

0

43.3

9

Worth A Look

Sally Cousins

37.8

0

8.8

0

0

46.6

10

Connelly Road

James Alliston

43.7

0

0

4

0

47.7

Cassies Shot

Courtney Cooper

37.0

0

0

12

0

49.0

Kenlis Cavalier

Sonya Crampton

33.3

0

15.2

0

2

50.5

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

37.0

0

14.4

0

0

51.4

Patrickswell

Kristen Bond

43.3

0

8.4

0

0

51.7

Livewire

Samantha Taylor

43.0

0

10.8

0

0

53.8

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

39.6

0

11.6

4

0

55.2

Maverick

James Alliston

37.0

0

0

24

0

61.0

Hole In One

Molly Bull

47.4

20

12.8

4

0

84.2

Tin Cup

Colin Davidson

51.5

0

E

0

E

 

Open Preliminary 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

30.4

0

0

0

0

30.4

1

Le Grand Prix

India McEvoy

31.9

0

1.2

0

0

33.1

2

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

34.1

0

0

0

0

34.1

3

Hidden Brook

James Alliston

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

4

In the Beat

James Alliston

41.9

0

0

0

0

41.9

5

Could You Just

Petra Buc

33.3

0

2.4

8

0

43.7

6

Fashion Plate

Sharon White

34.1

0

6

8

0

48.1

7

Life of Ryley

Kristina Collett

35.9

0

9.6

4

0

49.5

8

Kanowu Pass

Chris Hitchcock

40.4

0

9.6

0

0

50.0

9

King's Crossing

Matt Flynn

48.9

0

2

4

0

54.9

10

Equinox

Alison Chubb

37.4

0

17.6

0

1

56.0

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

38.9

0

20

0

0

58.9

Dunlavin Mertise

Sean McQuillan

37.4

0

20.4

4

0

61.8

Speed Racer

Peter Blauner

35.2

20

11.2

0

0

66.4

Matus

Skyeler Icke

39.2

20

12.4

0

0

71.6

Cat II

Rebekah Calder

45.9

0

27.2

8

3

84.1

Spectacular Springs

Desiree Bene

45.9

20

14.4

16

7

103.3

Hugo Boss

Matt Flynn

32.6

W

0

8

1

W

Jumbo's Jake

India McEvoy

32.6

W

0

8

0

W

Kravitz

Amy Atkins

43.7

E

13.2

12

1

E

Look At That

Lourdes Peralta

37.0

E

0

0

0

E

Max

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

30.7

R

0

4

0

R

Royal Heights

Whitney Weston

39.2

MR

0

0

0

MR

 

Open Preliminary Futurity

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

30.7

0

0

0

0

30.7

1

Brave Rifle

Corrine Ashton

30.0

0

6

0

0

36.0

2

Ballylaffin Brackin

Kristin Schmolze

34.4

0

0

4

0

38.4

3

Devenir Celebre

Jan Thompson

34.8

0

6.8

0

0

41.6

4

Farside

Louise Meryman

35.5

0

12.4

0

0

47.9

5

Lucy in the Sky

Laura Vander Vliet

35.6

20

0

8

0

63.6

6

Rapport

Liza Horan

33.0

0

15.6

12

4

64.6

7

Marshal Cody

Laura Vander Vliet

43.3

20

18.8

0

0

82.1

8

Wrenegade Q

Sharon White

38.5

60

33.2

0

0

131.7

9

Fortunate Son

Sharon White

37.4

R

0

4

0

R

 

Open Preliminary YR

Chatham II

Nina Jasiulewicz

31.9

0

0

0

0

31.9

1

Briar Fox Mundungus

Allie Blyskal

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

3

Finnbar

Helen Laffitte

33.0

0

0

4

0

37.0

2

HY Lucinda

Jessica Knox

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

4

Erin's Nighthawk

Cristina Garafola

32.2

0

4

4

0

40.2

5

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

37.0

0

0

4

0

41.0

6

Briar Fox Quintessential

Allie Blyskal

38.5

0

0

4

0

42.5

7

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

42.2

0

0.4

0

0

42.6

8

Beamish

Ashley Jones

40.3

0

0

4

0

44.3

9

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

39.6

0

0

4

1

44.6

10

Archer

Jennifer Ward

34.4

0

6.8

4

0

45.2

Weatherman

Elizabeth Stewart

39.6

0

4

4

0

47.6

No Secrets

Hadley Warner

44.8

0

0

4

0

48.8

Kouros De Rouville

Stephen Steinhoff

39.3

0

10

0

0

49.3

HC

Noble Irish

Whitney Wilson

33.3

20

14

0

0

67.3

Just A L'il Bit

Lisa Barry

37.8

20

15.2

0

0

73.0

Griffin

Francesca King

44.1

60

0

4

0

108.1

King's Knight

Lauren Campbell

39.6

60

23.2

16

1

139.8

Janraffole

Elizabeth Ferber

36.7

W

0

0

0

W

Dunlavin's Token

Danica Moore

43.7

W

0

4

1

W

Certain Technique

Jenny Knauss

41.5

E

0

0

0

E

Thalia Light

Christa Gandolfo

34.1

E

0

8

0

E

Jack of Spades

Ashley Neuhof

43.0

R

0

20

0

R

 

Open Training 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Lark's Justin

Cherie Gaebel

21.5

0

7.6

0

0

29.1

1

Kenzo de la Roque

Lisa Barry

32.5

0

3.6

0

0

36.1

2

Tabitha

Buck Davidson

39.5

0

0.8

0

0

40.3

3

Charm

Melissa Stubenberg

42.0

0

3.2

0

0

45.2

4

Lord Abbett

Stephanie Baer

33.5

0

12

0

0

45.5

5

Parkmore

Jane Sleeper

35.0

0

4.8

8

0

47.8

6

Irish Diamond

Micheline Jordan

36.0

0

12

0

0

48.0

7

Sugar Magnolia

Kelly Adams

33.0

0

10

8

0

51.0

8

Blasket Sound

Heather Gillette

30.5

0

16.4

8

0

54.9

9

Hanky Panky Spanky

Sara Richardson

45.0

0

10.4

0

0

55.4

10

To Be Announced II

Seema Sonnad

46.0

0

10.8

0

0

56.8

Carlingford Top of the Class

Susie Beale

40.5

0

10.4

16

0

66.9

James Bond 007

Susie Beale

39.0

20

16.4

8

0

83.4

Cricket

Megan Riccolo

34.0

20

38.4

4

0

96.4

Northern Run

Jenn Simmons

34.0

65

37.2

4

0

140.2

Private Eyes

Buck Davidson

29.0

E

0

0

0

E

 

Open Training 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Polarize

Kendra McQuillan

35.0

0

4.8

0

0

39.8

1

Sounds Like Fun

Jade Anderson

39.0

0

8.8

0

0

47.8

2

Quick Jack

Laura Vander Vliet

37.5

0

11.2

0

0

48.7

3

Tacaro

Mindy Wyan

35.0

0

13.6

4

0

52.6

4

Color Me Debenaire

Sally Shirley

40.5

0

14.8

4

0

59.3

5

Mitford

Dornin North

37.0

0

12

12

0

61.0

6

Ballyduff Ben

Missy Ransehousen

38.0

0

17.2

4

2

61.2

7

Caesar

Sally McKechnie

33.5

20

18

4

0

75.5

8

Artful Way

Jade Anderson

37.0

0

30.4

12

0

79.4

9

Hero

Jenn Simmons

41.5

20

18.4

4

0

83.9

10

Poppet

Clarissa Wilmerding

33.0

20

27.6

4

0

84.6

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

41.0

20

24

4

0

89.0

Yukon Denali

Sally Cousins

44.0

80

50.4

0

0

174.4

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

39.5

E

0

4

0

E

Winston

Stephanie Wear

30.0

E

0

16

18

E

Quoit Amber

Pedro Gutierrez

35.5

R

0

4

0

R

Billarickidicki

Michael Ziebarth

34.5

E

0

E

0

EE

 

Open Training YR 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Landsear

Erin Marie Sylvester

29.5

0

1.2

0

0

30.7

1

Dunlavin Pin Tin

Lisa Barry

34.0

0

4.4

0

0

38.4

2

Case Closed

Kathleen Richards

36.5

0

0

4

0

40.5

4

Cougar

Alexy Posner

36.5

0

0

4

0

40.5

3

Another Secret

Julia Lurito

37.0

0

9.2

0

0

46.2

5

Dubya D Forty

Caroline Fenkel

39.5

0

4.8

4

0

48.3

6

Step Up

Heather Cullinan

44.0

0

8

0

0

52.0

7

Exclusive Reflection

Jessica Knox

47.0

0

2.8

12

0

61.8

8

Daybreak

Christa Gandolfo

37.0

40

21.6

4

0

102.6

9

Thunder Song

Lydia Ferber

33.5

E

0

0

3

E

 

Open Training YR 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Rusheen Warrior

Erica Webb

31.5

0

2.4

0

0

33.9

1

Shiraz

Rebecca Brown

41.5

0

6.4

4

0

51.9

2

Nyls Du Terroir

Kate Samuels

43.0

0

11.6

0

0

54.6

3

Wish Upon a Star

Amanda Brennan

41.0

0

17.2

8

0

66.2

4

Monkey Magic

Ashley Steele

50.5

0

20.8

5

0

76.3

5

Against All Odds

Christy White

37.5

E

0

12

0

E

Jack Sparrow

Francesca King

44.5

E

0

8

25

E

Poetic Justice

Caroline Hadley

37.0

R

0

0

0

R

 

Open Training YR 3

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Property Man

Shelby Sydnor

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

1

Keep the Change

Kathy Rienks

33.5

0

11.2

4

0

48.7

2

Spruce Goose

Stephanie Cauffman

34.0

0

10.8

4

0

48.8

3

Well Worth It

Molly Connell

36.0

0

16.8

0

0

52.8

4

Carlos B.

Laura Roberts

44.5

0

19.2

0

0

63.7

5

Armani

Erin Marie Sylvester

28.5

20

37.2

0

0

85.7

6

Houston

Daniel Clasing

36.5

W

0

4

0

W

Contessa's Baby

Michelle Sanders

45.0

E

0

8

8

E

The Real McCoy

Alison Ebersole

30.5

E

0

4

0

E

Flawlessly

Lauren Nethery

38.5

R

0

4

0

R

 

Preliminary Rider

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Folly

Jennifer Hoey

38.1

0

6.4

4

0

48.5

1

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

42.6

0

2.4

4

0

49.0

2

Reggae Moon

Christine Ehlers

40.4

0

1.6

12

0

54.0

3

Amazon

Mara Alcaly

41.9

20

6.8

0

0

68.7

4

Samira

Amanda Bader

43.0

E

5.2

4

0

E

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

40.4

E

0

8

0

E

 

Training Rider

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Final

Pl.

Delgany Flight

Kevin Whitney

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

1

Gambling Man

Cindy Marcotte

35.0

0

12

4

0

51.0

2

Brandy Alexandra

Jennifer Simmons

33.5

0

10.8

4

9

57.3

3

Bronwyn

Sharon Jones

43.5

0

14

8

0

65.5

4

Simon Gillaley

Steve Brawerman

36.0

20

22.8

4

0

82.8

5

Boxing Day

Lysa Hlavinka

44.0

0

37.6

4

0

85.6

6

The Panther

Sharon Jones

41.0

0

W

0

W

Gobi

Carol Federighi

45.0

E

0

4

0

E

Kineo Kaper

Sydney Wilson

48.0

E

0

8

0

E