Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
September 20 - 21, 2003

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ADV/1

Go Easy

Phillip Dutton

45.20

0

2

0

5.6

52.80

1

ADV/1

Caesar

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

40.00

0

6

0

14.4

60.40

2

ADV/1

Brindabella

Phillip Dutton

50.00

8

1

0

9.6

68.60

3

ADV/1

Roughcut

Sarah Cousins

52.20

0

0

0

19.6

71.80

4

ADV/1

Baystreet

Liza Horan

59.90

0

1

0

11.6

72.50

5

ADV/1

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman

38.30

8

8

0

24

78.30

6

ADV/1

Troy

Sarah Cousins

52.20

0

4

0

23.2

79.40

7

ADV/1

Inspector Gadget

Ralph Hill

42.60

4

7

0

28.8

82.40

8

ADV/1

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

42.60

0

11

0

33.2

86.80

9

ADV/1

Outfoxed

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

57.00

4

4

0

23.2

88.20

10

ADV/1

Rollick In The Sun

Jamie Striley

44.80

4

8

0

40

96.80

ADV/1

Imageleaf

Sharon White

51.10

12

7

20

22

112.10

ADV/1

Wild Delight

Kati Bodin

57.80

4

7

40

33.6

142.40

ADV/1

Bert And I

Pam Wiedemann

49.60

8

21

40

34.4

153.00

ADV/1

Sailing Falcon

Sharon White

54.70

4

4

65

28.4

156.10

ADV/1

Rhodes Scholar

Chelan Kozak

49.00

8

1

E

0

E

ADV/1

Dollar Spot

Rebecca Diesinger

62.00

0

22

R

R

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ADV/2

Sportscar

Gillian Clissold

35.60

8

0

0

7.2

50.80

1

ADV/2

Reno Tune

Amy Smith

37.20

4

0

0

12

53.20

2

ADV/2

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

31.30

0

6

0

16.4

53.70

3

ADV/2

Kilcoltrim

Suzy Pettman

33.50

0

4

0

16.4

53.90

4

ADV/2

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

35.80

4

3

0

14.4

57.20

5

ADV/2

Sword Play

Ashley Johnson

37.40

8

4

0

16.4

65.80

6

ADV/2

Ides of March

Mary Grantham

36.50

8

3

0

23.2

70.70

7

ADV/2

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

38.70

4

13

0

18.8

74.50

8

ADV/2

Mr. Freeze

Katie Evans

33.90

4

14

0

28.8

80.70

9

ADV/2

Outlawed

Jennifer Taxay

26.10

12

11

0

32

81.10

10

ADV/2

Truly David

Emily Hansen-Palmus

39.60

16

9

0

20.4

85.00

ADV/2

Rampant Lion

Wendy Lewis

31.30

8

19

0

27.2

85.50

ADV/2

Speed Racer

Peter Blauner

37.00

16

16

0

22.4

91.40

ADV/2

Carakat

Tara Ziegler

36.50

8

3

20

32

99.50

ADV/2

Flashy Biscuit

Leslie Hicks

39.40

8

9

40

42.8

139.20

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ADV/C

Hannigan

Phillip Dutton

36.50

0

0

0

5.6

42.10

1

ADV/C

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

33.90

0

0

0

9.2

43.10

2

ADV/C

Fleecworks Polaris

Stuart Black

38.70

4

0

0

11.2

53.90

3

ADV/C

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

37.80

8

3

0

6.4

55.20

4

ADV/C

Ashdale Count

Bruce Davidson

34.80

0

0

0

22

56.80

5

ADV/C

Broadstone Whitehall

Cricket Worthen

36.10

0

9

0

16.4

61.50

6

ADV/C

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

31.30

4

15

0

32.8

83.10

7

ADV/C

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

54.80

0

13

0

20

87.80

8

ADV/C

Windswept

Diann Roffe

35.20

8

4

E

0

E

ADV/C

Test Run

Kim Morani

43.50

W

0

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/1

I Spy

Holly Hepp

31.30

0

0

0

0

31.30

1

OI/1

Tommy Star

Stuart Black

35.80

0

0

0

0

35.80

2

OI/1

Meadow Sparrow

Buck Davidson

39.60

0

0

0

0

39.60

3

OI/1

Wild Rose

Sharon White

35.40

0

0

0

4.8

40.20

4

OI/1

Benjamin Boot

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

38.80

0

0

0

2.4

41.20

5

OI/1

San Salvador

Darren Chiacchia

33.80

4

0

0

4

41.80

6

OI/1

Mitavite Ransom

Jan Thompson

42.10

0

0

0

0

42.10

7

OI/1

Tolstoy

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

41.20

0

0

0

1.2

42.40

8

OI/1

Southbound

Darren Chiacchia

30.00

4

1

0

8

43.00

9

OI/1

Amazing Odyssey

Phillip Dutton

39.10

0

0

0

4

43.10

10

OI/1

Springcraft Tia Maria

Sharon White

36.70

0

0

0

6.8

43.50

OI/1

Epic Leap

Holly Hepp

40.40

4

0

0

4.4

48.80

OI/1

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

32.10

0

6

0

13.2

51.30

OI/1

What You Will

Sara Kozumplik

41.30

8

4

0

16.4

69.70

OI/1

Buzzby

Sarah Cousins

37.90

0

0

20

17.6

75.50

OI/1

Stina

Bonnie Mosser

37.10

8

0

20

16.4

81.50

OI/1

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

35.00

0

0

R

0

R

OI/1

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

42.50

W

0

0

W

OI/1

Bo Derick

Mary Hazzard

49.90

8

6

W

0

W

OI/1

Coppertop

Sarah Cousins

40.40

4

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Truly Noble

Randy Ward

36.30

0

6

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/2

Urban Legend

Catherine O'Donnell

41.30

4

1

0

0.8

47.10

1

OI/2

Top Deck II

Kerry Philhower

42.90

4

0

0

0.4

47.30

2

OI/2

Kelvedon Carrington

Juli Sillman

37.50

8

0

0

2.4

47.90

3

OI/2

Truluck

Amy Smith

40.80

4

0

0

3.6

48.40

4

OI/2

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

45.80

4

0

0

0

49.80

5

OI/2

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

35.80

0

2

0

12

49.80

6

OI/2

Merciful Judge

Marie Treiber

47.50

0

0

0

4.4

51.90

7

OI/2

O.K. Charlie

Alexandra Tatham

36.30

8

1

0

10.4

55.70

8

OI/2

Jamacian Blue

Anne Kaufman

46.70

4

4

0

7.6

62.30

9

OI/2

Lion Display

Dornin North

43.80

4

14

0

14

75.80

10

OI/2

Pirate's Co-Star

Linda Dahlgren

53.80

4

3

20

20.4

101.20

OI/2

Twist and Shout

Kristen Villeneuve

44.20

4

0

65

22

135.20

OI/2

Que Verdad

Barbara Lawrence

40.80

0

0

E

0

E

OI/2

Dazzling

Lindsay Wagner

37.90

R

0

0

R

OI/2

The Mistress II

Sarah Cousins

37.50

0

0

W

0

W

OI/2

With Style

Cherie Gaebel

42.90

0

0

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/YR

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

34.20

0

0

0

0.4

34.60

1

OI/YR

Cahir

Emilee Libby

32.90

4

0

0

0

36.90

2

OI/YR

Wolftown

Elena Weeks

34.20

0

0

0

2.8

37.00

3

OI/YR

Draco

Jennifer Libby

36.70

4

0

0

5.2

45.90

4

OI/YR

Oslek

Samantha Taylor

39.20

0

0

0

9.2

48.40

5

OI/YR

Ko-Dah

Monica Fiss

36.70

0

4

0

8.8

49.50

6

OI/YR

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

36.70

4

3

0

8

51.70

7

OI/YR

As You Will

Marie Cohen

35.80

4

0

0

15.2

55.00

8

OI/YR

Dr. Rhythm

Katie Evans

35.40

0

7

0

23.6

66.00

9

OI/YR

Leap

Hans Gerling

36.70

4

9

0

20.8

70.50

10

OI/YR

Jumbeau II

Alexandria Shaner

33.80

W

0

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/1

Red Hill

Phillip Dutton

35.50

0

0

0

0.4

35.90

1

OP/1

Welton Venture

Buck Davidson

32.50

0

0

0

4.8

37.30

2

OP/1

Lionel The Stalker

Stephanie Wear

34.50

0

0

0

4.4

38.90

3

OP/1

Mulvin O'Meara

Bonnie Mosser

37.50

0

0

0

4

41.50

4

OP/1

McGinty II

Sharon White

36.00

0

0

0

8

44.00

5

OP/1

Kintyre

Sarah Cousins

36.00

0

1

0

9.6

46.60

6

OP/1

Tick Tac II

Ralph Hill

34.50

0

5

0

23.2

62.70

7

OP/1

Red Pepper

Buck Davidson

36.00

8

5

0

20.8

69.80

8

OP/1

Ellie

Susan Gornall

40.50

4

19

0

8

71.50

9

OP/1

Mystic Replica

Mary Hazzard

38.50

0

0

85

37.2

160.70

10

OP/1

Emma

Phillip Dutton

38.50

0

0

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/2

L'Cedric

Susan Bourassa

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

1

OP/2

Night's Legacy

Judy Rossi

38.00

4

0

0

4.8

46.80

2

OP/2

Makuto Rumble

Jean Detert

43.00

4

0

0

0

47.00

3

OP/2

MacTaggart

James Foley

46.00

8

0

0

2.8

56.80

4

OP/2

Silent George

Luke Allen

43.50

4

6

0

9.6

63.10

5

OP/2

Tremlow's Irishman

Jill Gordon

45.50

0

0

0

17.6

63.10

6

OP/2

Top Sargent

Ann Geoghegan

39.50

4

0

0

20.4

63.90

7

OP/2

Lowin

Debbie Kirsch

51.00

4

0

0

10.4

65.40

8

OP/2

Nakita Mist

Sam Clement

47.00

4

0

0

16

67.00

9

OP/2

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

45.00

4

4

0

15.2

68.20

10

OP/2

Glendosa Gold

Babette Lenna

41.00

4

0

40

22.8

107.80

OP/2

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

61.00

4

13

40

80.8

198.80

OP/2

Fara

Patricia Hall

47.00

4

0

E

25.6

E

OP/2

Indego

Jennifer Taxay

34.00

8

8

E

15.6

E

OP/2

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

42.00

0

0

W

0

W

OP/2

Irish Barrister

Mathew Ory

40.00

8

0

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/3

Ronaldo

Jamie Striley

32.00

0

0

0

7.6

39.60

1

OP/3

Hoopla

Darren Chiacchia

28.50

0

0

0

12

40.50

2

OP/3

Paddy The Pooh

Fanny Lee

30.50

0

0

0

11.2

41.70

3

OP/3

Spirit of MacDuff

Pam Wiedemann

34.00

0

4

0

5.2

43.20

4

OP/3

Paris Tonight

Susan Gornall

37.50

4

1

0

6.8

49.30

5

OP/3

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

Carol Kozlowski

25.00

0

0

20

6.4

51.40

6

OP/3

Jellicle Cat

Sarah Cousins

32.50

0

6

0

18

56.50

7

OP/3

Excelsior

Stephanie Baer

29.00

4

1

20

10.4

64.40

8

OP/3

Olive A. Sudden

Scott Nickel

45.50

24

1

20

18.4

108.90

9

OP/3

Hadley Harbour

Fanny Lee

33.00

0

0

100

24

157.00

10

OP/3

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

33.50

0

15

0

114

162.50

OP/3

Fling's Dream

Elizabeth Ricklefs

33.00

0

5

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/F

My Boy Bobby

Liza Horan

35.50

0

0

0

1.6

37.10

1

OP/F

Bullett Card

Phillip Dutton

39.50

0

0

0

4

43.50

2

OP/F

No Angel

Sarah Cousins

39.00

0

0

0

6.4

45.40

3

OP/F

Delgany Flight

Kristin Schmolze

46.00

0

0

0

2.8

48.80

4

OP/F

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

49.00

4

6

0

1.2

60.20

5

OP/F

Trump Lion

Bruce Davidson

46.00

0

2

0

13.2

61.20

6

OP/F

Say You do

Sally Shirley

50.50

4

4

0

7.2

65.70

7

OP/F

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

39.00

0

0

20

9.6

68.60

8

OP/F

Well Worth It

Sarah Connell

46.50

0

8

0

17.6

72.10

9

OP/F

Jam

Bruce Davidson

37.00

4

0

40

5.2

86.20

10

OP/F

Hei Shi

Mary Hazzard

51.50

8

10

0

20.4

89.90

OP/F

Riptide

Jane Jennings

50.00

0

6

20

23.6

99.60

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/Y1

True Blue Girdwood

Alex Zavoynia

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

1

OP/Y1

Majestic Bear

Blaire Stoveld

39.50

0

0

0

39.50

2

OP/Y1

True Romantic

Gaby Wirth

34.50

0

0

0

6

40.50

3

OP/Y1

Belliough

Julia Briskin

28.50

0

4

`

8.8

41.30

4

OP/Y1

Leprechaun's Rowdy Boy

Kiira Troth

38.50

4

0

0

4.4

46.90

5

OP/Y1

Belltrees Sampras

Kate Luce

38.00

4

0

0

12.8

54.80

6

OP/Y1

Holy Smoke

Betsy Harrison

42.50

0

0

80

53.6

176.10

7

OP/Y1

Tolkein's Strider

Katie Evans

39.50

0

14

W

0

W

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Div.

Horse Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/Y2

Ciara

Sarah Hickie

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

1

OP/Y2

Enzo

Julia Briskin

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

2

OP/Y2

Oxley's Impulse

Kiira Troth

35.50

0

6

0

4.8

46.30

3

OP/Y2

Chase The Mist

Sarah Hickie

39.50

4

3

0

0

46.50

4

OP/Y2

Callaghan

Jennifer Libby

33.00

4

0

0

13.2

50.20

5

OP/Y2

Going Going Gone

Jocelyn Hawe

47.50

4

0

0

0

51.50

6

OP/Y2

Carmogie Star

Thea Johnson

37.50

4

0

0

10.4

51.90

7

OP/Y2

Ernie

Lindsay Welles

43.00

0

2

0

16

61.00

8

OP/Y2

Mezzanine Prince

Maria Berge

44.50

0

0

0

20

64.50

9

OP/Y2

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

41.50

0

0

20

20.4

81.90

10

OP/Y2

Heraclea

Andrina Calder

50.00

0

0

20

32.4

102.40

OP/Y2

JA Fox

Jocelyn Hawe

48.50

0

0

85

13.2

146.70

OP/Y2

Icy Mist

Samantha Taylor

44.50

0

1

W

0

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.