Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA (Area II)
September 19 - 21, 2008

 

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lillian Heard

Share Option

USA

43.9

1-T

0

0

43.9

1

4

0

47.9

1

Hans Gerling

Clifton Jackaroo

USA

43.9

1-T

0

6.4

50.3

2

0

0

50.3

2

Nikki Smith

Suzie Q

CAN

52.5

10

0

0

52.5

3

0

0

52.5

3

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

USA

48.9

3

0

6

54.9

4

0

0

54.9

4

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

USA

50.0

6

0

8

58.0

5

0

0

58.0

5

Laura Borger

Sassy J.R.

USA

57.5

16-T

0

5.2

62.7

8

0

0

62.7

6

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

USA

56.1

14

0

6

62.1

7

0

2

64.1

7

Kimber Achorn

Ordinary Magic

USA

61.4

19

0

3.2

64.6

11

0

0

64.6

9

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

USA

54.3

12

0

10.8

65.1

12

0

0

65.1

10

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

USA

53.6

11

0

11.6

65.2

13

0

0

65.2

11

Nicholas Cwick

Sir Donovan

USA

49.3

4

0

15.2

64.5

10

0

0

64.5

8

Megan Hansen

Aurora

USA

49.6

5

0

16.4

66.0

14

0

0

66.0

12

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

USA

50.4

7-T

0

10.4

60.8

6

8

0

68.8

13

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

USA

56.4

15

0

13.6

70.0

15

0

0

70.0

14

Kate Chadderton

Canyonleigh Sir Echo

AUS

64.6

20

0

6.8

71.4

16

0

0

71.4

15

Matthew Ferguson

Stanley Cup

USA

59.6

18

0

4

63.6

9

8

6

77.6

16

Molly Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

USA

57.5

16-T

0

18.4

75.9

17

4

0

79.9

17

Hans Gerling

McCuan Mario

USA

50.4

7-T

20

21.2

91.6

18

4

0

95.6

18

Christine Neubeiser

Decorated

USA

51.4

9

20

22

93.4

19

4

0

97.4

19

Dorothy van Gerbig

Tabasco Lad

USA

55.4

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Molly Rosin

Havarah's Charly

USA

49.4

2

0

2.4

51.8

2

0

0

51.8

1

William Coleman

Nevada Bay

USA

54.4

5

0

0

54.4

3

0

0

54.4

3

Boyd Martin

Bellaney Destiny

AUS

48.8

1

0

1.2

50.0

1

4

0

54.0

2

Sinead Halpin

Manoir de Carneville

USA

51.9

4

0

5.6

57.5

5

0

0

57.5

4

Phillip Dutton

Clifton Imperial

USA

55.3

6

0

0

55.3

4

4

0

59.3

5

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

USA

59.7

12-T

0

0

59.7

7

0

0

59.7

6

Sally Mckechnie Lofting

Balmoral Avenue

AUS

59.7

12-T

0

1.6

61.3

8

0

0

61.3

7

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

CAN

57.8

8

0

0

57.8

6

4

0

61.8

8

Jane Jennings

Ringmoylan

USA

62.2

17

0

2.4

64.6

10

0

0

64.6

9

Peter Green

Dixie Chick

USA

51.2

3

0

12.4

63.6

9

4

0

67.6

10

Katie Wherley

A Normal Fling

USA

60.3

14-T

0

6.8

67.1

11

4

0

71.1

11

Jennifer Simmons

Everybody Loves Brumby

USA

60.6

16

0

9.2

69.8

13

4

0

73.8

12

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

USA

59.4

10-T

0

12.4

71.8

14

4

0

75.8

13

Christa Gandolfo

Thalia Light

USA

66.3

22

0

11.2

77.5

18

0

0

77.5

14

Christine Grant

Secret Heartthrob

USA

59.1

9

0

14.8

73.9

16

4

0

77.9

15

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

USA

62.8

18

0

12

74.8

17

4

0

78.8

16

Samantha Allan

Scimitar

USA

55.9

7

0

13.2

69.1

12

12

0

81.1

17

Stephen Steinhoff

Henery VIII

USA

64.4

19-T

0

13.2

77.6

19

4

0

81.6

18

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

USA

70.6

24

0

16.8

87.4

21

0

0

87.4

19

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

CAN

59.4

10-T

0

14

73.4

15

16

0

89.4

20

Dana Carlin

As Time Goes By

CAN

76.3

26

0

21.2

97.5

23

0

0

97.5

21

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

USA

67.8

23

20

9.2

97.0

22

8

0

105.0

22

Doug Payne

Rocket

USA

78.4

27

20

8.8

107.2

26

4

0

111.2

23

Christine Grant

Illiad

USA

74.4

25

0

30.4

104.8

25

12

0

116.8

24

Henry Davenport

Nile Tour

USA

60.3

14-T

20

21.2

101.5

24

E

E

E

E

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

USA

65.0

21

0

16

81.0

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

Martha Griggs

Gregory

CAN

64.4

19-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

CIC3*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

William Coleman

Twizzel

USA

38.8

1

0

6.4

45.2

1

0

5

50.2

1

Phillip Dutton

Bailey Wick

USA

49.2

2-T

0

5.2

54.4

2-T

0

0

54.4

2

Boyd Martin

Belmont II

AUS

49.2

2-T

0

5.2

54.4

2-T

8

0

62.4

4

Phillip Dutton

Loose 'N Cool

USA

53.5

5

0

8

61.5

4

0

0

61.5

3

Bruce Davidson

Cruise Lion

USA

50.2

4

0

12.8

63.0

5

0

0

63.0

5

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

Somerset II

USA

60.7

11

0

11.6

72.3

6

8

3

83.3

6

Molly Bull

Kiltartan

USA

58.0

9

0

20.4

78.4

8

8

2

88.4

7

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

USA

73.7

16

0

15.2

88.9

9

0

0

88.9

8

James Moore

Jockaloo

USA

57.7

8

0

31.2

88.9

10

0

0

88.9

9

Josh Barnacle

Florestan du Serin

USA

54.1

6

0

23.6

77.7

7

12

0

89.7

10

Amy Mulhern

Ghost of Figgy

USA

64.6

12

0

24.8

89.4

11

4

5

98.4

11

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros De Rouville

USA

64.9

13-T

0

27.6

92.5

12

8

9

109.5

12

Madeline Blackman

Gordonstown

USA

69.8

15

20

31.6

121.4

13

0

0

121.4

13

Melissa Roddy

Never Summer

USA

64.9

13-T

20

42.4

127.3

14

0

6

133.3

14

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

USA

60.0

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

India McEvoy

Jumbo's Jake

USA

54.8

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

James Alliston

Rock On Rose

GBR

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

35.4

9-T

0

1

36.4

7

0

4

40.4

1

Boyd Martin

Benwald

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

1

0

6.4

40.4

2

Craig Thompson

Orion

41.7

20

4

0

45.7

14

0

2.4

48.1

3

Phillip Dutton

Che Kairo

39.2

19

4

2

45.2

13

0

3.2

48.4

4

Cayla Kitayama

Esker Riada

27.5

1

4

5

36.5

8

0

13.2

49.7

5

Jan Byyny

Syd Kent

35.4

9-T

0

0

35.4

5

0

14.8

50.2

6

Stephanie Boyer

Macloud

37.9

16-T

0

5

42.9

12

0

7.6

50.5

7

Jane Sleeper

UN

36.7

11-T

0

3

39.7

11

0

12.4

52.1

8

James Alliston

In the Beat

37.1

14

4

6

47.1

15

0

16.4

63.5

9

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

46.7

23

4

1

51.7

18

0

13.2

64.9

10

Megan Correia-Bittner

Anyway

29.2

2

0

6

35.2

4

0

30.4

65.6

11

Colin Davidson

Draco

37.9

16-T

4

6

47.9

17

0

22.4

70.3

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

42.5

21

8

3

53.5

19

0

19.2

72.7

13

Dornin North

Lion Display

37.5

15

20

0

57.5

21

0

18.8

76.3

14

Amy Mulhern

High Sierra

43.3

22

0

4

47.3

16

0

34.8

82.1

15

Hawley Bennett

Splendorofthesun

32.9

5-T

20

14

66.9

22

0

19.6

86.5

16

Lynn Symansky

No It Tissant

38.8

18

8

9

55.8

20

20

34

109.8

17

Dornin North

Jimminy Cricket

36.7

11-T

0

0

36.7

9-T

40

45.6

122.3

18

Phillip Dutton

Destination Known

36.7

11-T

0

0

36.7

9-T

60

26.4

123.1

19

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami III

32.9

5-T

0

2

34.9

3

E

E

E

E

Leslie Law

Evening Shade

31.7

4

0

3

34.7

2

E

E

E

E

Susie Beale

Isabella II

35.0

8

0

1

36.0

6

E

E

E

E

Phillip Dutton

Galileo VI

33.8

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Castle Jordan

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

Jan Byyny

My Security Blanket

32.8

2

0

0

32.8

2

0

1.6

34.4

2

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

35.2

3-T

0

0

35.2

3-T

0

6.4

41.6

3

Madison Foote

Sam I Am

44.8

15

0

1

45.8

11

0

1.2

47.0

4

Matt Flynn

King's Crossing

37.2

7

0

2

39.2

8

0

11.2

50.4

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Grace Under PRESSURE

35.2

3-T

0

0

35.2

3-T

0

15.2

50.4

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Tequesteris

37.6

8-T

0

0

37.6

7

0

13.2

50.8

7

Mikki Kuchta

Look At Me

39.0

11-T

4

11

54.0

13

0

9.2

63.2

8

Robert Holman

Catmantoo

39.0

11-T

8

0

47.0

12

0

24.4

71.4

9

Doug Payne

King 268

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

0

58.4

93.9

10

Ashley DaFermo

Puff Dragon

39.3

13

8

17

64.3

14

20

40.4

124.7

11

Madison Foote

Sleeping Bear

36.2

6

0

1

37.2

6

E

E

E

E

Missy Miller

Dene Court

40.3

14

0

0

40.3

10

E

E

E

E

Laura VanderVliet

King Billy

38.3

10

0

1

39.3

9

E

E

E

E

Laura Ward

Golden Opportunity

37.6

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

0

5.2

38.7

1

Sarah Cousins

Joule

39.7

7

0

0

39.7

6

0

0

39.7

2

Ryan Wood

Wynella Wolverine

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

5

0

4.8

43.3

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Speak Of The Devil

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

0

12

43.4

4

Peter Atkins

HJ Hampton

46.2

11

4

0

50.2

10

0

2

52.2

5

Colleen Rutledge

Dillon

35.9

4

0

0

35.9

3

20

8

63.9

6

Ashley MacVaugh

Tactick

36.6

5

4

0

40.6

7

0

25.6

66.2

7

Elizabeth Patrick

Toast Of Manhattan

52.4

15

0

2

54.4

12

0

13.2

67.6

8

Halle Dillon

Naval Parade

48.6

13

4

0

52.6

11

20

6

78.6

9

Robert Holman

Glendening Phoenix (CAN)

49.0

14

8

0

57.0

13

0

24.8

81.8

10

Shanon Baker

Beringer

43.5

9

4

2

49.5

9

40

43.6

133.1

11

Shannon Grube

Caledonia

41.4

8

4

3

48.4

8

E

E

E

E

Susie Beale

Choo Choo McGoo

45.2

10

12

5

62.2

14

E

E

E

E

Laura VanderVliet

Warrie Hill

37.6

6

0

0

37.6

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

Samuel Clement

Benjamin Boot

46.9

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sophie Laframboise

Fleet Makani

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Madison Foote

Oberon D'Orange

39.6

14

0

0

39.6

7

0

0

39.6

2

Kimber Achorn

Fernhill Colin

38.2

10-T

0

3

41.2

8

0

0

41.2

3

Alanna Warnick

Systematic Dan

35.2

5

0

0

35.2

3

0

6

41.2

4

Madison Foote

Clip Clop

36.3

7-T

4

1

41.3

9

0

0.4

41.7

5

Sophie Laframboise

Way Cool

43.7

16

0

0

43.7

11

0

0

43.7

6

Christa Gandolfo

Governaire

40.7

15

4

0

44.7

12

0

0

44.7

7

Mackenzie Booth

Joy III

36.7

9

4

1

41.7

10

0

3.2

44.9

8

Emma Kramkowski

Tuco Territory

31.1

1

4

0

35.1

2

0

10

45.1

9

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

36.3

7-T

0

0

36.3

5

0

12

48.3

10

Alexandra MacLeod

Arrow

38.2

10-T

0

0

38.2

6

0

10.4

48.6

11

Madeline Blackman

Silent George

35.9

6

0

0

35.9

4

0

14

49.9

12

Hilary Popiel

Stepping Stone

39.3

13

8

0

47.3

14

0

6

53.3

13

Kate Lokey

Ailee Up In Smoke

38.5

12

4

6

48.5

15

40

151.2

239.7

14

Claire Kelley

Ridgetop Miss Emma

34.4

4

8

3

45.4

13

E

E

E

E

Lacey Ogden

Clifton Disney

32.6

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

34.4

4-T

0

0

34.4

4-T

0

0

34.4

1

Jennifer Brannigan

Just Jealous

30.7

2

0

0

30.7

2

0

4.8

35.5

2

James Alliston

Hidden Brook

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

3

Joanne Gelarden

Shackleton

39.3

8-T

0

0

39.3

8

0

0.4

39.7

4

Ryan Wood

Rhea

34.4

4-T

0

0

34.4

4-T

0

6

40.4

5

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

40.4

10-T

0

0

40.4

9-T

0

3.2

43.6

6

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

39.3

8-T

4

4

47.3

15

0

0

47.3

10

Pamela Wiedemann

Tom's Pick

40.4

10-T

0

3

43.4

13

0

3.2

46.6

7

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

42.2

14-T

0

0

42.2

12

0

4.4

46.6

8

Cindy Gallagher

Rue

40.4

10-T

0

0

40.4

9-T

0

6.4

46.8

9

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

Puzzle It Out

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

20

16

65.6

11

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

40.4

10-T

0

0

40.4

9-T

20

13.2

73.6

12

Peter Barry

Unaromia

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

7

20

20.4

77.8

13

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

42.2

14-T

4

0

46.2

14

60

18.4

124.6

14

Ashley MacVaugh

Hats Off

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jan Byyny

In Mid Air

30.4

2

0

0

30.4

1

0

5.2

35.6

1

Colleen Loach

Passe-Partout

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

2

0

3.6

39.2

2

James Cabot

Galant d'Or

37.0

11-T

0

2

39.0

9

0

1.2

40.2

3

Julia Steinberg

Mr. Big

37.8

13

0

0

41.8

7-T

0

4

41.8

4

Boyd Martin

Shatzi W

37.0

11-T

0

0

37.0

5

0

4.8

41.8

5

Ashley Leith

Jet

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

4

0

5.6

41.9

6

Sara Lieser

Cat's Pajamas

35.2

6

8

0

43.2

14

0

0

43.2

7

Mardi Herman

Zoe VIII

38.9

14

0

0

38.9

8

0

5.6

44.5

8

James Alliston

Mowgli Lion

39.3

15

8

0

47.3

15

0

0

47.3

9

Dornin North

Mitford

34.8

5

4

0

38.8

7

0

10.4

49.2

10

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

36.7

10

4

1

41.7

12

0

12

53.7

11

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Wizekrak

32.6

4

4

13

49.6

16

0

7.2

56.8

12

Kaiti Saunders

Truman VI

40.0

16

0

0

40.0

10

0

20.8

60.8

13

Alexandra Knowles

Juicy Couture

32.2

3

8

0

40.2

11

20

18

78.2

14

Tamara Todorovic

Funshine Bear

41.9

17

0

0

41.9

13

20

16.8

78.7

15

Sarah Cousins

Slush Fund

35.9

8

0

0

35.9

3

20

25.6

81.5

16

Barrett Diehl

Dawn's Peak

28.9

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kevin Keane

Falcon Dusky Tiger

35.2

1-T

0

4

39.2

1

0

4

43.2

1

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

40.4

7

4

2

46.4

9

0

0

46.4

3

Christa Gandolfo

Shahaadi

41.9

9-T

0

3

44.9

8

0

0.8

45.7

2

James Alliston

Parker 2

44.8

12

0

0

44.8

7

0

2.8

47.6

4

Colin Davidson

Ru II

39.3

4-T

0

0

39.3

2

0

8.4

47.7

5

Molly Rosin

Ballingowan Ginger

35.2

1-T

0

6

41.2

3

0

9.6

50.8

6

Craig Thompson

Dueling Creeks Brew

41.1

8

0

2

43.1

5

0

8.8

51.9

7

Katherine Breunig

Remark

38.9

3

4

0

42.9

4

0

9.2

52.1

8

Cheryl Gaebel

Callaghan

41.9

9-T

4

3

48.9

10

0

9.6

58.5

9

Amy Ruth Borun

Santa's Playboy

43.0

11

4

8

55.0

11

0

6

61.0

10

Shelagh Davidson

Atlantic Roar

60.0

14

0

0

60.0

12

0

8.8

68.8

11

Wendy Lewis

I'm A Ruby

45.2

13

4

15

64.2

13

0

6

70.2

12

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

39.3

4-T

4

0

43.3

6

20

11.6

74.9

13

Lynn Symansky

Morning Star

39.6

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE