Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA (Area II)
June 6 - 7, 2009

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amanda Silver

Carakat

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

2

0

11.2

53.8

1

Cora Katz-Samuels

All or Nothing

41.1

2

8

0

49.1

4

0

10.4

59.5

2

Caroline Martin

Sirens Song

50.4

8

4

0

54.4

8

0

6.4

60.8

3

Shannon Quigley

Tucker XIV

41.5

3

4

7

52.5

6

0

8.8

61.3

4

Lauren Billys

Ballingowan Ginger

36.3

1

0

4

40.3

1

0

28.8

69.1

5

Maddi Fleit

Guypowder Valley

59.6

11

4

1

64.6

9

0

7.6

72.2

6

Lee Lee Jones

Jacob Two Two

44.8

6

4

4

52.8

7

0

21.2

74.0

7

Juliana Hutchings

White Out

53.7

9

12

0

65.7

10

20

RF

RF

RF

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

45.6

7

4

0

49.6

5

20

18.0

87.6

8

Ryann Quigley

Resolute

43.3

5

4

0

47.3

3

0

WD

WD

WD

Ryann Quigley

Shabuyah

54.8

10

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

37.8

5

4

1

42.8

4

0

2.0

44.8

1

Phillip Dutton

Ray

37.4

4

4

1

42.4

3

0

6.0

48.4

2

Wendy Lewis

I'm A Ruby

45.6

12

0

0

45.6

6

0

8.8

54.4

3

Kevin Keane

Falcon Dusky Tiger

34.1

1

0

8

42.1

2

0

12.4

54.5

4

Elizabeth Stewart

No Objection

37.0

3

0

3

40.0

1

0

19.2

59.2

5

Megan Hansen

Aurora

43.3

9-T

0

4

47.3

7

0

12.4

59.7

6

Sally Lofting

Outfoxed

36.3

2

4

4

44.3

5

0

24.0

68.3

7

Maya Studenmund

Poetic Justice

43.3

9-T

4

2

49.3

8

20

14.0

83.3

8

Molly Rosin

Sempre Fino

43.7

11

0

14

57.7

9

0

28.0

85.7

9

Sarah Cousins

Simba GR

42.6

7-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Cousins

Harrison

41.9

6

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Heather Gillette

Our Questionnaire

42.6

7-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Vidalia

24.8

1

0

0

24.8

1

0

1.2

26.0

1

Phillip Dutton

Light Speed

36.7

2

0

0

36.7

2

0

7.6

44.3

2

Darrah Alexander

Burn Notice

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

3

0

22.0

60.5

3

Kate Chadderton

Mcuans Mario

41.9

8-T

0

1

42.9

5

0

21.6

64.5

4

Peter Blauner

Caveat

44.4

11-T

4

0

48.4

7

0

18.0

66.4

5

Elizabeth Stewart

Mr. Parker

44.4

11-T

4

6

54.4

9

0

17.6

72.0

6

Wendy Lewis

Haifa Bay (First of November)

41.9

8-T

0

0

41.9

4

20

25.6

87.5

7

Maya Studenmund

Don Juanito

40.7

6

4

5

49.7

8

20

39.2

108.9

8

Carrie Butler

Worth a Look

41.1

7

0

4

45.1

6

60

27.2

132.3

9

Karen Schlingmann

Joliet Jake

40.4

5

28

2

70.4

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Sarah Cousins

Aztec Gold

42.6

10

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Heather Gillette

Irial's Dragonfly

37.4

3

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lucy Disston

A Horse of Course

41.9

4

0

0

41.9

3

0

0.0

41.9

1

Jacel Charles

Visionary Patriarch

31.9

1

4

0

35.9

1

0

11.2

47.1

2

Heather Navarrete

Noble Endeavor II

37.4

2

0

2

39.4

2

0

12.0

51.4

3

Carey Williams

Em a Pro (Mickie)

42.6

5

4

0

46.6

4

20

6.0

72.6

4

Megan Pappler

Slush Fund

40.0

3

4

7

51.0

5

0

37.6

88.6

5

Lizbeth Nauta

Fabulous Fiction

44.4

6

8

14

66.4

6

40

31.6

138.0

6

 

Junior Young Rider Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mica Scalia

Living Proof

39.5

3

4

0

43.5

2

0

0.0

43.5

1

Allie Blyskal

Tortuga

45.5

4-T

0

0

45.5

3

0

0.0

45.5

2

Chrissy Unruh

Navigator

28.5

1

12

2

42.5

1

0

4.8

47.3

3

Caitlin Bryan

Ravissante

38.5

2

12

RF

RF

4

0

RF

RF

RF

Gina Perri

Morcheeba

47.0

7

4

9

60.0

6-T

0

0.0

60.0

4

Lindsay Fakis

Johnny Bravo

45.5

4-T

8

0

53.5

5

0

8.0

61.5

5

Karissa Dreese

Astro

52.0

9

8

0

60.0

6-T

0

29.6

89.6

6

David Bierly

Jovial Express

47.5

8

4

0

51.5

4

60

12.0

123.5

7

Sarah Rosenblum

Copper Cadet

46.0

6

20

3

69.0

8

20

64.8

153.8

8

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Noble

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

Liza Horan

Olando

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Absolute Liberty

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Carlingford Top of the Class

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

4

Kevin Keane

Eclipse

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

5

Brittany Yard

Gatsby III

34.5

6

0

3

37.5

7

0

0.0

37.5

6

Sarah Cousins

Beltane

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

6

0

2.0

38.0

7

Samuel Clement

Benjamin Boot

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

9

0

0.0

41.0

9

Eleni Peterson

Y'All Ready for This

40.5

8-T

0

0

40.5

8

0

0.0

40.5

8

Elizabeth Stewart

Astar

45.5

12

0

1

46.5

10

0

6.0

52.5

10

Wendy Lewis

Badlands Billy

45.0

11

12

0

57.0

12

0

13.6

70.6

11

Susan Davis

Pappy

40.5

8-T

8

2

50.5

11

0

24.4

74.9

12

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ryan Wood

Puncheon Run

26.0

2

4

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Daniel Clasing

Independence

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

2

0

2.0

33.0

2

Phillip Dutton

Young Man

24.5

1

8

0

32.5

3

0

3.2

35.7

3

Kate Chadderton

Blazing Candlelight

32.5

5

8

0

40.5

8

0

4.4

44.9

4

Sally Lofting

King Dingaling

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

6

0

6.8

45.8

5

Jane Sleeper

Rocky

39.5

11-T

4

1

44.5

11

0

2.4

46.9

6

Mindy Wyan

Taz

42.0

14

0

2

44.0

10

0

4.4

48.4

7

Alfred Rayne

Doctor Al

42.5

15

4

0

46.5

12

0

5.2

51.7

8

Holly Payne

Norman

39.0

9-T

12

0

51.0

14

0

3.2

54.2

9

Ryan Wood

With Enthusiasm

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

5

20

0.0

55.5

10

Maya Studenmund

Chamaco

38.5

8

12

6

56.5

15

0

0.0

56.5

11

Rebecca Cornetta

Praying Mantis

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

9

0

23.2

64.7

12

Kerry Torrey

Well Fleet

29.0

3

4

0

33.0

4

20

16.0

69.0

13

Hillary Moses

Carlingford's Theodore

39.5

11-T

0

0

39.5

7

20

45.2

104.7

14

Kim Russell

I'm Perfect

46.0

17

4

0

50.0

13

40

41.6

131.6

15

Noell Sivertsen-Edgell

Regal Flip

45.0

16

12

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Stephanie Boyer

Ramble On

35.5

6-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nick Olijslager

Inspired

37.0

2

4

0

41.0

1

0

1.6

42.6

1

Sarah Waters

Moon Dance

48.0

6

0

0

48.0

4

0

2.4

50.4

3

Holly Covey

Rugby II

34.5

1

8

0

42.5

2

0

7.2

49.7

2

Katie Cree

Lucky Strike III

56.0

7

0

0

56.0

7

0

0.0

56.0

5

Patricia Weston

Actin Time

39.0

4

4

8

51.0

6

0

4.8

55.8

4

Virginia Suarez

Reprieve

37.5

3

8

1

46.5

3

20

8.8

75.3

6

Alexandra Sebastiani

Clararanda

46.5

5

4

0

50.5

5

40

20.8

111.3

7

Maripeg Bruder

Trevor the 7th

63.0

8

0

0

63.0

8

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katelyn Jackson

Rosenharley Romello

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

Hannah Simmons

Sullivan

31.5

2-T

0

0

31.5

2-T

0

0.0

31.5

2

Mackenzie Kurtz

Harry Houdini

31.5

2-T

0

0

31.5

2-T

0

0.0

31.5

3

Amanda Csoltko

Big Bad Tattoo

33.0

4

4

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

4

Jenna Begbie

Ice Nine

41.5

8-T

0

0

41.5

5

0

0.0

41.5

5

Shannon Quigley

Don't Be Alarmed

38.5

5

4

0

42.5

6-T

0

0.0

42.5

6

Cienna Mattei

Solace

41.0

6-T

4

0

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.0

7

Nicole Bull

Jayne's Coupe

41.5

8-T

4

0

45.5

9

0

0.0

45.5

8

Sawyer Schweitzer

Fortunate Son

41.0

6-T

4

3

48.0

10

0

22.8

70.8

9

Samantha McCleerey

Cash 4 Kisses

45.0

11

16

22

83.0

11

0

9.2

92.2

10

Alexis Rappaport

Special Device

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

6-T

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Payne

High Stakes

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

Matt Flynn

BreakThrough

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

Kristin Michaloski

Blond Ambition

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

3

0

0.0

38.5

3

Justine Dutton

Turtle

37.0

4

4

0

41.0

4

0

0.0

41.0

4

Daniel Clasing

Jumpin Jehosephat

43.5

9

4

0

47.5

8

0

0.0

47.5

5

Kim Parisan

Some buddy better

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

7

0

7.6

52.1

6

Melanie Pack

Bold Cherokee Ruler

42.5

8

0

1

43.5

6

0

8.8

52.3

7

Joel Petersavage

Duty Calls

37.5

5

4

0

41.5

5

20

2.4

63.9

8

Nina Jasiulewicz

Derby

34.0

2

12

39

85.0

9

140

E

E

E

Carrie Butler

Jazzberry beret

41.0

7

20

34

95.0

10

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clarissa Wilmerding

Luna

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

Ashley Leith

Monte Carlo

35.5

3

4

0

39.5

3

0

0.0

39.5

3

Evie Dutton

Model Cadet

43.5

7

4

1

48.5

7

0

1.2

49.7

4

Sally Lofting

Arcadia Avenue

47.0

9

0

0

47.0

5

0

7.2

54.2

5

Adrienne Iorio

Wild Genius

43.0

5-T

4

1

48.0

6

0

14.0

62.0

6

Erin Hurley

Grayson

43.0

5-T

8

15

66.0

9

0

0.0

66.0

7

Heather Gillette

Dear Henry

49.5

10

20

0

69.5

10

0

0.0

69.5

8

Jenna Reveal

Stillwater Bay

46.5

8

4

12

62.5

8

0

14.0

76.5

9

Kristen Peters

o'lou

40.0

4

4

0

44.0

4

40

7.2

91.2

10

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nina Duran

Safe Harbor

29.5

1

0

2

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

Erica Mcgaurn

Clasiko

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

0

0.4

40.4

2

Jenny Morris

Just Foolin'

38.5

3

4

0

42.5

5

0

0.0

42.5

3

Lisa Perri

Tour Dance

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

4

0

1.6

42.6

4

Tanya Emslie

Cantbeattheprice

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

6

0

0.0

44.0

5

Carlin Vickery, MD

Buzz Lightyear II

34.5

2

0

5

39.5

2

0

6.8

46.3

6

Rebecca Greene

Scooby Who

39.5

4

8

0

47.5

7

0

0.0

47.5

7

Nancy Marks

Silver Mark

48.5

11

0

0

48.5

8

0

0.0

48.5

8

Roy Raynor

Ballantrae

42.0

7

8

0

50.0

9

0

10.8

60.8

9

Judy Bull

Kintyre

45.0

10

0

11

56.0

10

0

9.6

65.6

10

J. Ashley Bruder

Dunraven

44.0

8-T

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

As You Wish WF

38.0

3

0

0

38.0

1

0

0.4

38.4

1

Liza Horan

Lookndownthebarrel

35.5

1

4

0

39.5

2

0

0.0

39.5

2

Sarah Cousins

Montmorenci

37.5

2

4

0

41.5

3

0

0.0

41.5

3

Kathleen Richards

Jane II

41.5

5

4

0

45.5

5

0

0.0

45.5

4

Allie Blyskal

Prince Robert

42.0

6

4

0

46.0

6

0

0.0

46.0

5

Kate Chadderton

Rythm and Blues

44.0

7

4

0

48.0

7

0

0.0

48.0

6

Alison Ebersole

Patton

39.0

4

4

0

43.0

4

40

16.8

99.8

7

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Really Cool

25.8

2

0

0

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

Kadi Eykamp

Bruce

24.2

1

8

0

32.2

2

0

0.0

32.2

2

Ryan Wood

Panerai

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

3

0

0.0

33.7

3

Lori Smith

Can Do Magic

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

4

0

3.6

37.8

4

Jacel Charles

Windwalker

41.1

8-T

0

0

41.1

5

0

0.0

41.1

5

Mindy Wyan

Sporty

39.0

7

4

13

56.0

9

0

8.8

64.8

6

Mary Beth Hamorski

The Camelot Kid

43.2

10-T

0

0

43.2

6

40

0.0

83.2

7

Brittany Yard

Me Lady Rose

32.6

3

4

10

46.6

7

60

0.0

106.6

8

Jessica Gallucci

Aerial

44.7

12

12

30

86.7

10

120

E

E

E

Neva Giannini

Halo Whitley

47.9

13

4

0

51.9

8

60

E

E

E

Jennifer Waters

Spectacular Chase

41.1

8-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Kim Russell

The New Boss

43.2

10-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Christina Henderson

Flying W Farm Princess Tsifara

35.3

6

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gretchen Creesy

Tigerlily

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

0

4.8

33.2

1

Heather Coyne

Manta's Reward

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

12.4

41.4

2

Kimberly Markowski

Raffinati

32.1

3

4

0

36.1

4

20

0.0

56.1

3

Jessica Lee

Not Your Average Joe

37.9

6

4

0

41.9

6

20

0.0

61.9

4

Treacy Everitt

Houdini

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

20

12.0

64.6

5

Jacqueline Juntilla

Highlander

39.5

7

4

30

73.5

8

0

0.0

73.5

6

Becky Jenks

Darkest Diamond

43.2

8

0

0

43.2

7

20

12.0

75.2

7

Lauren Sara

HW Beckett

35.8

5

0

3

38.8

5

0

51.6

90.4

8

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Bennett

Crimson Tide

34.7

1

4

0

38.7

1

0

0.0

38.7

1

Colin Smith

State Of Affairs

43.2

4

0

0

43.2

3

0

0.0

43.2

3

Jorgen Olijslager

Tally

39.0

3

4

0

43.0

2

0

0.0

43.0

2

Ashley McFadden

Classy Lady

44.2

6

0

0

44.2

4

0

0.0

44.2

4

Madison Sycalik

Scooter Pie

37.9

2

8

RF

RF

5

0

RF

RF

RF

Taylor Bergeron

Que The Villain

43.7

5

4

0

47.7

5

0

4.8

52.5

5