Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
May 13 - 14, 2006

 

Advanced 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

30.4

0

4

0

1

35.4

1

Above 'N Beyond

Tiffani Loudon

32.6

0

7.6

4

0

44.2

2

Truluck

Phillip Dutton

38.3

0

3.2

0

3

44.5

3

Lion Display

Dornin North

37.8

0

16.4

0

1

55.2

4

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

39.1

0

14.4

4

0

57.5

5

New Moon

Buck Davidson

37.8

0

9.2

8

5

60.0

6

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

34.8

0

14.8

8

9

66.6

7

Whiz Kid

Sandra Donnelly

39.1

20

14.8

4

3

80.9

8

Star Wars

Maren Foster

43.0

80

36.8

12

5

176.8

9

Willow

Sandra Donnelly

38.7

W

0

0

2

W

Duchess

Colin Davidson

40.9

W

0

12

0

W

UN

Jane Sleeper

46.1

W

0

0

0

W

 
Advanced 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Close The Deal

Bonnie Mosser

35.8

0

4

0

0

39.8

1

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

33.8

0

10

0

4

47.8

2

Catalyst

Buck Davidson

40.4

0

3.2

4

2

49.6

3

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

38.3

0

5.2

8

1

52.5

4

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

46.7

0

13.6

0

3

63.3

5

Edmund

Ashley Demander

39.6

0

10.8

8

5

63.4

6

Somerset II

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

37.9

0

23.6

4

7

72.5

7

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

38.3

20

21.6

4

1

84.9

8

 The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

39.6

60

44.4

4

0

148.0

9

Stina

Julia Briskin

32.1

165

62.8

0

0

259.9

10

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

36.3

W

0

8

6

W

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

39.6

E

0

0

0

E

 
Open Intermediate 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Isabella II

Susie Beale

36.6

0

1.2

4

0

41.8

1

Dene Court

Hillary Moses

41.4

0

1.6

0

0

43.0

2

Hadley Harbour

Fanny Lee

41.4

0

6.4

0

0

47.8

3

Topspin

Laura Vander Vliet

40.0

0

13.6

0

0

53.6

4

Joule

Sarah Cousins

43.1

0

5.6

4

1

53.7

5

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

38.6

40

33.2

0

0

111.8

6

The Middle Man

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

42.4

80

36

4

0

162.4

7

Black Ice

Buck Davidson

42.8

W

0

0

0

W

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty

41.7

W

0

8

3

W

Immortal Truth

Kat Cook

42.8

E

0

12

19

E

Paddy The Pooh

Fanny Lee

36.2

R

0

0

0

R

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

44.1

E

0

E

0

EE

 
Open Intermediate 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

36.2

0

0.4

4

0

40.6

1

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

40.3

0

2.8

0

0

43.1

2

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

35.5

0

10.8

0

0

46.3

3

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

40.3

0

6.4

4

0

50.7

4

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

41.4

0

15.2

0

3

59.6

5

Minstral

Kelly List

39.7

20

2.8

8

0

70.5

6

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

41.0

0

23.6

8

0

72.6

7

Warrie Hill

Laura Vander Vliet

39.3

W

0

0

0

W

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

37.9

R

0

0

0

R

 
Open Preliminary 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Private Heart

Buck Davidson

35.9

0

1.2

0

1

38.1

1

Elwood

Karen Schlingmann

37.0

0

3.6

0

0

40.6

2

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

38.1

0

5.6

8

0

51.7

3

Three Wishes

Kristen Bond

28.5

20

11.6

0

0

60.1

4

Clean As A Whistle

Clarissa Wilmerding

31.5

20

22.4

4

5

82.9

5

Sweet Az

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

41.9

0

31.2

8

6

87.1

6

Illiad

Chris Grant

45.9

0

25.6

12

6

89.5

7

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

37.4

20

30.8

0

3

91.2

8

Speedy Red Rocket

Anthony Romano

44.8

20

0

16

11

91.8

9

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

31.9

65

12.8

0

0

109.7

10

Remi

Eric Dierks

34.1

40

39.2

8

4

125.3

Hidden Brook

Bruce Davidson

34.8

W

0

12

37

W

Carlos B.

Julia Steinberg

46.3

0

W

0

W

Sam I Am

Kristy Sheaffer

46.7

W

0

4

36

W

Aqua Sport

Julie Wotring

51.9

R

0

8

10

R

Getalong Maggie

Bruce Davidson

35.2

R

0

0

0

R

 
Open Preliminary 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

32.2

0

7.6

0

0

39.8

1

Silent George

Luke Allen

37.8

0

2.8

0

2

42.6

2

Marcella

Phillip Dutton

37.4

0

6.4

4

3

50.8

3

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

37.8

0

15.2

0

0

53.0

4

Fashion Plate

Sharon White

35.6

0

8.4

12

0

56.0

5

Patrickswell

Kristen Bond

43.7

0

12.8

0

0

56.5

6

Rouge

Bruce Davidson

29.3

40

22.4

0

0

91.7

7

Classic Novel

Elizabeth Couturier

40.7

R

0

4

5

R

Much More

Courtney Cooper

40.7

0

R

0

R

Aurora

Megan Hansen

40.7

R

0

4

16

R

Blues Traveler

Bruce Davidson

36.3

MR

0

4

0

MR

 
Open Preliminary 3

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ballynoe Castle

Buck Davidson

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

1

Continia

Megan Dibble

33.0

0

6

4

7

50.0

2

Red Wings Legacy

Katherine Atkinson

42.2

0

0

4

4

50.2

3

Clifton Gree

August Vettorino

41.1

0

9.6

0

0

50.7

4

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

39.3

0

11.6

0

1

51.9

5

Trophy's Legacy

Dawn Beach

40.0

0

11.2

4

3

58.2

6

Sharp Edge

Adrianne Ryan

43.7

0

17.6

0

0

61.3

7

Magic Man

Laura Vander Vliet

39.6

0

22.8

4

1

67.4

8

Rehobeth

Kim Meier-Morani

38.9

0

30

0

1

69.9

9

April Eclipse

Dawn Beach

50.3

20

27.2

0

3

100.5

10

Mr. Dover

Sarah Detrick

40.7

E

0

4

0

E

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

43.0

R

0

0

7

R

 
Open Preliminary YR

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cinnamon Coast

Alex Holden

44.8

0

6

0

0

50.8

1

Cardinal Cross

Alissa Hayward

49.3

0

3.2

4

2

58.5

2

Always A Lady

Sara Gartland

33.0

0

13.2

16

2

64.2

3

Majestic Falcon

Dana Cannon

33.3

20

7.2

0

4

64.5

4

Puff Dragon

Ashley DaFermo

40.7

0

34.8

12

0

87.5

5

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

29.6

20

26

8

5

88.6

6

Annie Oakley III

Ainsley Gardner

44.4

100

72.4

8

4

228.8

7

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

25.0

W

0

4

0

W

 
Open Training 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Curvaceous

Courtney Cooper

27.5

0

2

0

0

29.5

1

Roll The Dice II

Ralph Holstein

31.0

0

0

0

0

31.0

2

Rock On Rose

Bruce Davidson

35.5

0

0.8

0

0

36.3

3

Highest Offer

Luke Allen

35.5

0

0

0

7

42.5

4

Taste the Rainbow

Nancy Hathaway

39.5

0

0

4

0

43.5

5

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

38.5

0

0

8

0

46.5

6

Dominican

Eric Dierks

44.0

0

8.8

0

0

52.8

7

In the Beat

Juan Lopez

39.0

20

9.6

0

0

68.6

8

With A Rush

William Ward

32.0

20

13.6

8

0

73.6

9

Stunt Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

39.5

20

12.4

4

1

76.9

10

Spectacular Springs

Desiree Bene

43.5

20

18.8

4

10

96.3

Marshal Cody

Laura Vander Vliet

38.5

40

21.6

0

0

100.1

 
Open Training 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carlingford JD

Trudy Phillips

28.0

0

0

0

0

28.0

1

Wrenegade Q

Sharon White

29.0

0

0

0

0

29.0

2

Samson

Justine Dutton

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

3

Knocandu

Kristina Collett

37.5

0

0

4

0

41.5

4

Spruce

Susan Tuckerman

39.5

0

2.4

0

0

41.9

5

Gibson on the Rocks

Anne Bounds

34.0

0

0.4

8

0

42.4

6

Killian's Red VI

Erin Hurley

38.0

0

3.2

0

3

44.2

7

Practical Joker

Lynne Bauer

36.5

0

16.4

0

0

52.9

8

Just Brad

Matthew Kibler

53.0

0

0

0

0

53.0

9

Max

Kristina Watkins

38.0

20

3.6

0

0

61.6

10

Billarickidicki

Michael Ziebarth

42.5

20

2.8

8

0

73.3

Vamouse

Sheila Wiese

40.5

20

22.8

4

4

91.3

Donovan

Sandra Donnelly

34.5

W

0

0

5

W

Spring the Latch

William Ward

39.5

E

0

8

0

E

Romeo

Joe Warner

39.5

0

R

0

R

 
Open Training 3

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Quick Jack

Laura Vander Vliet

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

1

Southern Dancer

Karen Rubin

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

Shamrock Paddy

Nancy Hathaway

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

3

Ever Clever

Courtney Cooper

34.0

0

0

4

0

38.0

4

Franklin

Ralph Holstein

34.5

0

0

4

0

38.5

5

Cat's Pajamas

Sara Lieser

38.5

0

0

4

3

45.5

6

Fortunate Son

Sharon White

38.0

0

0

8

0

46.0

7

Tabitha

Bruce Davidson

37.5

20

3.2

0

0

60.7

8

To Be Announced II

Seema Sonnad

44.0

0

18

4

0

66.0

9

Ima Ruby

Juan Lopez

39.5

20

5.2

4

0

68.7

10

Teet

Eric Dierks

41.5

W

0

0

9

W

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

38.5

E

23.2

0

0

E

Kineo Kaper

Sydney Wilson

46.0

E

8

28

E

Katahdin

Emily Merrill

38.5

R

0

4

0

R

 
Open Training YR

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ 

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

33.0

0

0

0

0

33.0

1

Chatham II

Nina Jasiulewicz

33.0

0

0

0

0

33.0

2

Grenadier Guard

Emily Hamel

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

3

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

4

Well Worth It

Molly Connell

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

5

Mundungus

Allie Blyskal

47.0

0

0

4

0

51.0

6

Hootie

Michelle Marquardt

43.0

0

2.8

8

0

53.8

7

Sincerrey Destinata

Tracy Ulmer

43.5

20

18.4

0

0

81.9

8

Kid Dynamite

Alicia Cave

49.0

20

10

4

0

83.0

9

Justice Prevails

Bailey Thers

46.5

20

11.6

8

2

88.1

10

Scarlett

Lindsey Comstock

40.0

20

12.4

0

17

89.4

St. Paddy

Chelsea Frame

36.5

60

8

0

0

104.5

Cruz Control

Kaity Taylor

43.0

60

1.2

4

4

112.2

Night Train

Hannah Wahlen

41.5

0

9.6

E

0

E

Ford Tuff

Lisa Rankin

39.0

E

0

8

0

E

Rooster

Stephanie Bailey

49.0

E

60.4

0

0

E

Hide N' Seek

Lauren Mundy

40.0

0

E

0

E

Wickatonk

Molly Connell

43.0

R

0

4

0

R

Majestic Bear

Blaire Stoveld

38.5

R

0

4

0

R

Buffett

Kristin Schmidt

E

W

0

0

0

EW