Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
May 10 - 11, 2003

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OI/1

UN

Jane Sleeper

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

1

OI/1

Fibber Magee

Jessica Moore

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

2

OI/1

Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

3

OI/1

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

4

OI/1

Aly Cat Two

Phillip Dutton

39.00

0

7.2

0

0

46.20

5

OI/1

Archer

Stuart Black

36.00

0

4

8

0

48.00

6

OI/1

Pacific Paragon

Stuart Black

43.50

0

6

0

0

49.50

7

OI/1

Upper Register

Bonnie Mosser

33.50

0

13.2

4

0

50.70

8

OI/1

Welton Venture

Buck Davidson

40.50

0

13.2

0

0

53.70

9

OI/1

Imageleaf

Sharon White

39.00

0

11.2

4

0

54.20

10

OI/1

Gaude

Jane Sleeper

40.00

0

15.2

4

0

59.20

OI/1

Redmond

Julia Wendell

41.00

0

23.2

0

0

64.20

OI/1

Private Treaty

Buck Davidson

40.00

0

16

4

8

68.00

OI/1

Benjamin Boot

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

36.00

0

13.2

12

12

73.20

OI/1

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

37.00

20

31.2

0

3

91.20

OI/1

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

36.50

20

29.2

0

6

91.70

OI/1

Stina

Bonnie Mosser

37.50

40

18

0

0

95.50

OI/1

Outfoxed

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

42.00

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Troy

Sally Cousins

43.00

W

0

4

0

W

OI/1

Coppertop

Sally Cousins

45.50

W

0

0

0

W

OI/1

N36o

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

41.50

R

0

8

0

R

OI/1

Welton Tangle

Sally Cousins

32.00

R

0

4

6

R

OI/1

Rampant Lion

Wendy Lewis

42.00

W

0

w

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OI/2

Brown Betty

Oliver King

37.50

0

4.8

0

0

42.30

1

OI/2

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

30.00

0

13.2

0

0

43.20

2

OI/2

Buckley Bay

Juliet Graham

38.50

0

13.2

0

0

51.70

3

OI/2

Freya

Kelly Rubley

37.00

0

7.2

8

0

52.20

4

OI/2

Sugar Notch

M. Elizabeth Kane

31.50

0

17.2

4

0

52.70

5

OI/2

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

48.00

0

13.2

0

2

63.20

6

OI/2

Flashy Biscuit

Leslie Hicks

37.00

0

18.8

8

0

63.80

7

OI/2

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

35.00

20

20

0

0

75.00

8

OI/2

Maybelle

Jennifer Dougherty

31.00

20

24.8

0

0

75.80

9

OI/2

Feathered

Jennifer Deneault

47.50

0

28

4

3

82.50

10

OI/2

Kelvedon Carrington

Juli Sillman

44.50

20

26.4

0

0

90.90

OI/2

Star Bright

Melissa Hunsberger

38.00

40

41.2

0

1

120.20

OI/2

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

35.50

60

26.8

4

1

127.30

OI/2

Catalyst

Nancy Cole

42.00

60

30.4

0

0

132.40

OI/2

Irish Fling

Laura Vander Vliet

35.50

60

42.8

0

0

138.30

OI/2

Tommy Star

Kristen Villeneuve

39.50

80

28.8

4

0

152.30

OI/2

The Quiet Man II

Sarah Hansel

40.00

W

0

4

0

W

OI/2

Southbound

Susan Tuckerman

44.50

W

0

8

0

W

OI/2

Twain

Kim Ziegler

34.00

E

0

0

0

E

OI/2

The Usual Suspect

Jessica Mollema

29.50

E

0

0

1

E

OI/2

Wild Delight

Kati Bodin

38.50

W

0

E

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OI/YR

Rusheen Warrior

Kristin Schmolze

34.50

0

6.8

0

0

41.30

1

OI/YR

Bailey II

Eleanor Brennan

36.50

0

5.2

0

0

41.70

2

OI/YR

O Gosh Josh

Amanda Judge

39.50

0

11.6

0

0

51.10

3

OI/YR

Fleet Makani

Parisa Bastani

29.50

0

2

16

10

57.50

4

OI/YR

Saxony

Amanda Judge

32.50

20

16.4

0

0

68.90

5

OI/YR

Madox

Hillary Moses

41.50

20

24

12

0

97.50

6

OI/YR

Yardley

Daniel Clasing

35.00

60

50

4

9

158.00

7

OI/YR

Garryowen

Alexandra Small

40.00

W

0

12

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OP/1

Harry Potter

Sharon White

35.50

0

1.2

0

0

36.70

1

OP/1

Thunder Bay

Phillip Dutton

35.50

0

0

4

0

39.50

2

OP/1

Copious

Phillip Dutton

38.50

0

1.2

0

0

39.70

3

OP/1

Emma

Phillip Dutton

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

4

OP/1

Pressed For Time

Susie Beale

35.00

0

6

0

0

41.00

5

OP/1

Caesar

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

41.00

0

4

0

0

45.00

6

OP/1

Gem Lion

W. Randall Ward

39.00

0

2.4

8

0

49.40

7

OP/1

Mystic Replica

Mary Hazzard

34.50

0

3.6

4

14

56.10

8

OP/1

Trump Lion

Buck Davidson

39.00

0

14

4

0

57.00

9

OP/1

Mac's Gold

Julia Steinberg

39.00

0

21.6

8

0

68.60

10

OP/1

Ice Princess

W. Randall Ward

38.50

20

10.4

0

1

69.90

OP/1

My Dylan

Nancy Cole

38.50

E

0

12

36

E

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OP/2

Truluck

Amy Smith

33.00

0

0.4

0

0

33.40

1

OP/2

Olive A. Sudden

Scott Nickel

53.00

40

27.6

16

0

136.60

2

OP/2

Cassies Shot

Lisa Starr

37.50

W

0

0

0

W

OP/2

Silent George

Luke Allen

41.50

W

0

0

0

W

OP/2

Smart Alic

Erin Hurley

33.50

E

0

0

0

E

OP/2

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

34.50

E

5.2

4

0

E

OP/2

Discover The Power

Daniel Warrington

46.50

E

0

8

0

E

OP/2

Nakita Mist

Sam Clement

44.50

E

0

4

0

E

OP/2

Indian Art

Kevin Petitgout

31.50

R

0

0

0

R

OP/2

Peterbuilt

Chris Hall

40.00

R

0

4

0

R

OP/2

Just For Fun

Lornie Forbes

37.00

R

0

0

0

R

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OP/YR

Carlingford Sky

Amy Freeman

33.50

0

3.6

0

0

37.10

1

OP/YR

Delgany Flight

Kristin Schmolze

33.50

0

3.6

0

0

37.10

1

OP/YR

Well Worth It

Sarah Connell

32.50

0

4.8

0

0

37.30

3

OP/YR

Which One's That

Eriika Smith

31.00

0

6.4

0

0

37.40

4

OP/YR

Chase The Mist

Sarah Hickie

32.00

0

0

8

0

40.00

5

OP/YR

Majestic Bear

Blaire Stoveld

36.00

0

11.2

0

0

47.20

6

OP/YR

Disco A Go Go

Karli McGuiness

40.00

60

52.4

0

0

152.40

7

OP/YR

The Cob

Danielle Feiner

34.00

85

49.2

0

0

168.20

8

OP/YR

Rally Point

Amy Berlepsch

33.00

85

113.6

0

0

231.60

9

OP/YR

Classic Touch

Carolyn Freeman

35.00

0

E

0

E

OP/YR

Justin-Tiime

Eleni Lemberis

34.50

0

E

0

E

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OT/1

Red Hill

Phillip Dutton

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

1

OT/1

Bullett Card

Phillip Dutton

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

OT/1

Carlingfords Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

26.50

0

10.4

0

0

36.90

3

OT/1

Jam

Buck Davidson

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

OT/1

Lucy

Susan P. Davis

36.00

0

3.2

0

0

39.20

5

OT/1

McGinty II

Sharon White

33.00

0

6.4

0

0

39.40

6

OT/1

To The Max

Susie Beale

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

7

OT/1

Brie II

Bonnie Mosser

39.00

0

3.2

0

0

42.20

8

OT/1

I'm Happy As Larry

Suzanne Kloud

37.50

0

4.8

4

0

46.30

9

OT/1

Nairobi

Sally Cousins

41.00

0

6

0

0

47.00

10

OT/1

Her Shi

Mary Hazzard

38.50

0

7.6

4

8

58.10

OT/1

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

44.50

0

18

0

0

62.50

OT/1

Blackstone

Lisa Lewis

37.50

0

12.8

8

5

63.30

OT/1

Lucy Glitters

Mathew Ory

44.50

0

0

12

13

69.50

OT/1

Unexpected Twist

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

36.00

20

20.4

0

0

76.40

OT/1

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

51.50

0

40.4

0

1

92.90

OT/1

Rosie May

Jennifer Dougherty

38.00

20

35.6

0

0

93.60

OT/1

Koko

Sally Cousins

37.50

W

0

0

0

W

OT/1

Kay Replica

Mary Hazzard

43.50

E

64.8

4

7

E

OT/1

Rogue Wave

Sean Crocker

33.50

MR

0

0

0

MR

OT/1

White Icing

Kristina Collett

5`.5

E

0

4

0

E

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OT/2

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

26.00

0

6.4

0

0

32.40

1

OT/2

Riptide

Jane Jennings

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

2

OT/2

Ard Intimate

Susan Robshaw

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

3

OT/2

Blauer Vogel

Laura Jones

26.50

0

6.8

4

0

37.30

4

OT/2

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

39.00

0

1.2

0

0

40.20

5

OT/2

Kinsella

Beatrice Cassou

35.50

0

0.8

4

0

40.30

6

OT/2

Babamoiselle

Annika Kramer

38.50

0

6.8

0

0

45.30

7

OT/2

Mulvin O'Meara

Beatrice Cassou

34.50

0

12

0

0

46.50

8

OT/2

Nights Legacy

Judy Rossi

39.00

0

9.6

0

0

48.60

9

OT/2

Terchanon3

Jessica McGrane

38.50

0

8.4

4

0

50.90

10

OT/2

Chief Of State

Hilary Fordyce

38.50

0

10.8

8

0

57.30

OT/2

Guiness

Sally Cousins

45.00

20

2

0

0

67.00

OT/2

Memphis

Juli Sillman

37.00

20

11.2

8

0

76.20

OT/2

M.D. Angel

Juli Sillman

41.00

20

12

12

26

111.00

OT/2

Franzi

Sandra Farqher

43.00

40

30.4

0

0

113.40

OT/2

Runaround Sue

Jean Gore

35.50

60

28.8

4

0

128.30

OT/2

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

41.00

E

0

4

0

E

OT/2

Promising Glance

Cricket Potter

29.50

E

0

0

0

E

OT/2

Outlander

Susan Bintliff

38.50

R

0

4

0

R

OT/2

Galahad

Amy Betz

38.50

R

0

E

0

ER

OT/2

Dr. Bucky

Megan Dibble

37.00

MR

0

4

0

MR

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OT/YR

Stella

Lucia Strini

31.50

0

0

0

31.50

1

OT/YR

Phoebe

Madeline Blackman

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

OT/YR

Regal Marine

Jessica Brumfield

31.50

0

3.2

0

0

34.70

3

OT/YR

Gemma

Sally Mumper

34.50

0

0.8

0

0

35.30

4

OT/YR

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

5

OT/YR

Absolute Truth

Jasmin Roberts

32.50

0

4.4

0

0

36.90

6

OT/YR

Cresent Moon

Renata Huffman

34.00

0

3.2

0

0

37.20

7

OT/YR

Who's on First

Courtney Brines

35.00

0

3.6

0

0

38.60

8

OT/YR

Diesel

Ashley Betz

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

9

OT/YR

Enzo

Julia Briskin

36.00

0

0

4

0

40.00

10

OT/YR

Major IV

Mirar Bristal

33.50

0

7.6

0

0

41.10

OT/YR

Apollo's Landing

Beth Harris

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

OT/YR

Mountain Conquest

Matt Flynn

32.00

0

6.8

4

0

42.80

OT/YR

Babalily

Eriika Smith

30.00

0

6.4

8

0

44.40

OT/YR

Quintessential

Allie Blyskal

38.00

0

8

0

0

46.00

OT/YR

Hero's Companion

Jenna Moore

36.50

0

10.4

4

0

50.90

OT/YR

Angel

Amy Berlepsch

32.00

20

14.8

8

0

74.80

OT/YR

Bear Necessities

Natalie L'Heureux

32.50

40

12.8

0

0

85.30

OT/YR

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

33.00

40

23.2

0

0

96.20

OT/YR

Another Saint

Mae Pennisi

48.00

80

37.2

0

0

165.20

OT/YR

Rum Runner

Karoline McGuinness

33.50

80

35.2

12

31

191.70

OT/YR

Rumormonger

Matthew Ferguson

33.50

E

0

0

0

E

OT/YR

Theodorescu

Eleanor Brennan

32.00

E

0

8

9

E

OT/YR

Gogokid

Rebecca Gray

30.00

W

0

MR

0

W

OT/YR

Predatory Link

Sally Mumper

40.50

W

0

E

0

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.