Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
April 16 - 17, 2006

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

ADV/

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

1

ADV/

Stina

Julia Briskin

43.3

0

0

0

0

43.3

2

ADV/

Handyman Hughie

Phillip Dutton

39.6

4

0

0

0

43.6

3

ADV/

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

35.4

0

0

0

12.4

47.8

4

ADV/

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

42.9

0

2

0

6.8

51.7

5

ADV/

Troy

Sarah Cousins

43.3

4

4

0

2.8

54.1

6

ADV/

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

45.0

4

5

0

7.6

61.6

7

ADV/

Let It Rain

Robin Walker

42.5

4

7

0

11.6

65.1

8

ADV/

Oz

Mikki Kuchta

49.6

0

6

0

10.4

66.0

9

ADV/

Edmund

Ashley Demander

45.8

12

6

0

3.2

67.0

10

ADV/

Phoenix V

Ashley Lilley

40.0

8

8

20

16

92.0

ADV/

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

38.8

8

0

E

0

E

ADV/

Clifton Himax

Jacqueline Mains

45.4

4

0

E

0

E

ADV/

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

40.8

4

1

E

0

E

ADV/

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

37.5

12

5

20

10

84.5

ADV/

Loughnatousa Flash

Robin Walker

40.4

4

4

0

21.6

70.0

ADV/

Task Force

Jan Thompson

33.8

W

0

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/1

Happy As Larry

Phillip Dutton

36.9

0

0

0

0

36.9

1

OI/1

Paddy The Pooh

Fanny Lee

36.2

4

0

0

6.8

47.0

2

OI/1

Dene Court

Hillary Moses

40.7

0

0

0

10.4

51.1

3

OI/1

Decordova

Erin Renfroe

46.6

4

0

0

4.8

55.4

4

OI/1

Everybody Loves Brumby

Jennifer Simmons

44.1

4

0

0

14.4

62.5

5

OI/1

Joule

Sarah Cousins

42.8

8

3

0

9.6

63.4

6

OI/1

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

40.3

0

4

0

20

64.3

7

OI/1

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

47.6

8

2

0

7.6

65.2

8

OI/1

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

42.8

4

0

0

21.2

68.0

9

OI/1

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

33.8

4

32

0

10

79.8

10

OI/1

Charming Chime

Lauren McCaffrey

53.8

8

2

0

17.2

81.0

OI/1

Truluck

Phillip Dutton

37.9

0

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

42.8

4

0

60

29.6

136.4

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/2

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

39.7

0

0

0

0

39.7

1

OI/2

Hadley Harbour

Fanny Lee

35.2

0

0

0

6.8

42.0

2

OI/2

Center Field

Sarah Cousins

39.7

0

0

0

4

43.7

3

OI/2

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

38.6

0

0

0

10

48.6

4

OI/2

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

43.8

0

0

0

10.4

54.2

5

OI/2

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

45.9

0

0

0

10.4

56.3

6

OI/2

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

43.8

4

8

0

8.4

64.2

7

OI/2

Loughnatousa Spot

Robin Walker

37.6

4

1

0

22.8

65.4

8

OI/2

Galileo

Christy Price

36.6

0

0

20

15.2

71.8

9

OI/2

Tonka Toyz

Alfred Rayne

45.9

8

33

0

9.2

96.1

10

OI/2

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

47.2

20

42

R

0

R

OI/2

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

37.2

0

0

85

38.8

161.0

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/YR

Merloch

Alex Zavoynia

36.2

0

0

0

8.4

44.6

1

OI/YR

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

37.6

4

0

0

5.6

47.2

2

OI/YR

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

38.6

8

3

0

0

49.6

3

OI/YR

LeQuel

Alexandra Wikstrom

37.2

8

0

0

18

63.2

4

OI/YR

Imperial Imp

Ciara Barr

45.2

8

0

0

14.8

68.0

5

OI/YR

Only My Life

Sarah Kuhn

40.7

0

0

20

16.8

77.5

6

OI/YR

Archer

Jennifer Ward

37.6

0

0

R

0

R

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/1

K. du Manoir

William Coleman III

28.9

0

0

0

4

32.9

1

OP/1

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

34.8

0

0

0

0

34.8

2

OP/1

SeeMore

Phillip Dutton

35.2

0

0

0

0

35.2

3

OP/1

Kiwi

Sarah Cousins

34.1

0

0

0

1.6

35.7

4

OP/1

King Chester

Doug Payne

32.6

0

1

0

2.4

36.0

5

OP/1

Lugosi

Sarah Cousins

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

6

OP/1

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

31.1

0

0

0

7.6

38.7

7

OP/1

Blues Traveler

Bruce Davidson

34.1

4

0

0

0.8

38.9

8

OP/1

Queen Wannabee

Bruce Davidson

39.6

0

0

0

0

39.6

9

OP/1

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

33.3

0

0

0

7.6

40.9

10

OP/1

Carlingfords Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

34.8

0

2

0

14

50.8

OP/1

Trooper Pendragon

Sharon White

35.6

8

0

0

1.6

45.2

OP/1

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

38.1

0

5

0

11.6

54.7

OP/1

Sunshine

Julia Beamish

44.4

0

8

20

29.2

101.6

OP/1

Lucy in the Sky

Laura Vander Vliet

45.9

0

1

0

14

60.9

OP/1

Carlos B.

Julia Steinberg

48.1

0

0

0

0

48.1

OP/1

Letida

Stephanie Baer

32.2

4

5

0

9.2

50.4

OP/1

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

44.8

12

0

0

2.4

59.2

OP/1

Devonaire Celebre

Jan Thompson

36.7

0

0

0

9.6

46.3

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/2

Madeline

Holly Payne

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

OP/2

Karma

Teresa Martinoli

34.1

0

0

0

0

34.1

2

OP/2

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

36.3

0

0

0

1.6

37.9

3

OP/2

Pancho's Pistolero

Sharon White

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

4

OP/2

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

35.2

4

6

0

0

45.2

5

OP/2

Could You Just

Petra Buc

37.4

8

1

0

2.8

49.2

6

OP/2

Kubota

Morgan Rowsell

43.0

8

0

0

0

51.0

7

OP/2

With A Little Luck

Cherie Gaebel

53.7

0

0

0

0

53.7

8

OP/2

Scimitar

Samantha Allan

40.4

0

0

0

14

54.4

9

OP/2

Worth A Look

Anne Marie Cochrane

41.5

0

3

0

10.8

55.3

10

OP/2

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

34.1

W

0

0

W

OP/2

Joint Venture

Shelagh Davidson

50.7

E

0

0

E

OP/2

Korrigan

Allison Connard

37.0

8

0

E

2.4

E

OP/2

Ivory's Pleasure

Susan Sharpe

44.8

0

5

40

38.8

128.6

OP/2

Gordonstown

Sally McKechnie

36.7

0

0

E

38.8

E

OP/2

D'Artagnan

Jennifer Clover

40.4

0

6

E

7.2

E

OP/2

As You Wish IV

Rebecca Ferber

34.8

4

8

E

7.6

E

OP/2

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

41.9

0

7

0

11.6

60.5

OP/2

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

40.4

R

0

0

R

OP/2

Tom's Pick

Pam Wiedemann

37.4

0

3

20

14.8

75.2

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/3

Ringmoylan

Jane Jennings

36.7

0

5

0

0

41.7

1

OP/3

Game Boy II

Erica Reid

40.4

0

5

0

0

45.4

2

OP/3

Metallic

Jennifer Simmons

43.0

0

0

0

2.8

45.8

3

OP/3

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

34.1

0

6

0

9.6

49.7

4

OP/3

Silent George

Luke Allen

43.0

4

3

0

1.2

51.2

5

OP/3

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

38.5

4

0

0

9.2

51.7

6

OP/3

Reggae Moon

Christine Ehlers

43.7

4

0

0

4.8

52.5

7

OP/3

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

45.6

0

1

0

11.6

58.2

8

OP/3

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

44.8

0

12

0

3.2

60.0

9

OP/3

Good Knight II

John Morley

51.5

4

0

0

10.8

66.3

10

OP/3

Bugs Fire Bird

Zoe Gautier

44.4

8

3

65

77.6

198.0

OP/3

Metropolitann

Nancy Winning

46.7

4

0

0

16

66.7

OP/3

Elwood

Karen Schlingmann

41.1

4

0

20

9.6

74.7

OP/3

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

36.3

0

0

R

0

R

OP/3

Solomon

Marcelo Navarrete

37.8

0

0

105

22

164.8

OP/3

Another Fable

Jennifer Strauss

32.2

0

4

E

0

E

OP/3

D.J.

Alex Levering

54.1

4

4

0

6

68.1

OP/3

Winnetou

Sharon Odenkirk

44.1

4

1

20

7.2

76.3

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/YR1

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

1

OP/YR1

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

43.3

0

0

0

0.8

44.1

2

OP/YR1

Maderia

Kelsey Wilkins

44.8

8

0

0

0

52.8

3

OP/YR1

Paul's Legacy

Tracey Bienemann

53.3

4

0

0

0

57.3

4

OP/YR1

Mountain Conquest

Laura Ward

33.7

0

0

20

6.8

60.5

5

OP/YR1

The Federalist

Christa Gandolfo

38.9

4

20

0

0

62.9

6

OP/YR1

Dare to Compare

Erika Koczi

41.1

8

3

20

17.2

89.3

7

OP/YR1

Grenadier Guard

Emily Hamel

36.3

0

2

65

14.4

117.7

8

OP/YR1

Myles To Go

Mariel Cabot

40.0

0

0

80

18

138.0

9

OP/YR1

Miss Understood

Caitlin Gregory

47.0

4

5

80

14

150.0

10

OP/YR1

Rickard's Red

Molly McMillen

41.9

4

6

W

0

W

OP/YR1

Solleone

Erin Finley

E

E

0

0

2

EE

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/YR2

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

30.7

0

0

0

3.2

33.9

1

OP/YR2

Scrimshaw

Caroline Fenkel

30.7

4

0

0

0

34.7

2

OP/YR2

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

3

OP/YR2

Golden Opportunity

Laura Ward

37.0

0

0

0

1.6

38.6

4

OP/YR2

Saxony

Leah Holstein

38.9

0

0

0

0

38.9

5

OP/YR2

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

38.1

0

2

0

2

42.1

6

OP/YR2

Highlander

Juliette Balette

47.8

0

0

0

0

47.8

7

OP/YR2

Benjamin Bunny

Lela Hanagan

48.1

0

0

0

0

48.1

8

OP/YR2

Watson's Shelbreene

Frankie Simpson

44.1

4

0

0

0

48.1

9

OP/YR2

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

Sarah Shearin

44.8

4

0

0

0

48.8

10

OP/YR2

As Time Goes By

Dana Carlin

45.9

8

3

0

4.4

61.3

OP/YR2

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

45.6

4

5

E

6.8

E

OP/YR2

Cardinal Cross

Alissa Hayward

43.7

8

2

0

2.8

56.5

OP/YR2

Been There Done That

Jessica Riely

39.3

4

1

20

6.8

71.1

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/1

Marcella

Phillip Dutton

24.5

0

0

0

0

24.5

1

OT/1

Calle

William Coleman III

32.0

0

0

0

0

32.0

2

OT/1

Penny Royal

Lornie Forbes

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

3

OT/1

Ever Clever

Courtney Cooper

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

4

OT/1

Curvaceous

Courtney Cooper

33.0

4

0

0

0

37.0

5

OT/1

Samira

Amanda Bader

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

6

OT/1

Southern Dancer

Karen Rubin

35.5

4

0

0

0

39.5

7

OT/1

Iona Grey

C. Rebecca Sherer

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

8

OT/1

Fortunate Son

Sharon White

36.5

4

0

0

0

40.5

9

OT/1

Funny Chocolate

Kim Meier-Morani

31.5

8

0

0

2

41.5

10

OT/1

Honest Abe

LeighAnn Farrar

25.5

E

0

0

E

OT/1

Carlingford JD

Trudy Phillips

28.0

0

0

40

12.4

80.4

OT/1

Carbon Copy VI

Heather Allen

38.5

0

0

R

0

R

OT/1

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

27.5

4

14

20

0.8

66.3

OT/1

Direct Light

Nancy Cole

37.5

4

0

0

5.6

47.1

OT/1

To Be Announced II

Seema Sonnad

50.0

0

3

0

9.2

62.2

OT/1

Talus

Rachael Norton

34.5

0

0

40

2.4

76.9

OT/1

Strong Intent

Tom Lurito

45.5

4

16

W

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/2a

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

24.5

0

0

0

4.4

28.9

1

OT/2a

Rouge

Bruce Davidson

28.5

4

0

0

0

32.5

2

OT/2a

Ima Ruby

Juan Lopez

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

3

OT/2a

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

34.0

0

0

0

3.2

37.2

4

OT/2a

Marshal Cody

Laura Vander Vliet

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

5

OT/2a

Kiss Me Kate

Erin Renfroe

38.5

4

0

0

0

42.5

6

OT/2a

Combustion

Kim Ziegler

37.5

4

0

0

7.6

49.1

7

OT/2a

Killians Red

Robyn Sizemore

45.0

4

0

0

0.4

49.4

8

OT/2a

Velocity Girl

Hilary Fordyce

40.0

8

1

0

2

51.0

9

OT/2a

Heedless

Betsy Brawner

39.0

12

33

40

17.6

141.6

10

OT/2a

Risky Business

Courtney Cooper

29.5

W

0

0

0

W

OT/2a

Tommy Flight

Eric Ryan

45.0

0

0

65

57.6

167.6

OT/2a

Sierra Silver

John Morley

42.5

4

0

W

0

W

OT/2a

Quick Jack

Laura Vander Vliet

33.0

0

2

W

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/2b

Fashion Plate

Sharon White

28.0

0

0

0

0

28.0

1

OT/2b

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

25.0

4

0

0

0

29.0

2

OT/2b

La Coda del Gatto

Heather Carlson

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

OT/2b

Elegant Performer

Tara Ziegler

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

4

OT/2b

Much More

Courtney Cooper

32.5

0

0

0

2

34.5

5

OT/2b

Tabitha

Bruce Davidson

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

6

OT/2b

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

39.0

0

2

0

0

41.0

7

OT/2b

Snip

Denise Connelly

39.0

4

0

0

0

43.0

8

OT/2b

Trasna Na Dtonnta

Samantha Allan

38.0

4

0

20

9.6

71.6

9

OT/2b

Ally Kilaloo Clover

Julia Beamish

34.0

0

4

20

21.2

79.2

10

OT/2b

Killian's Red VI

Erin Hurley

37.0

W

0

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/3

Hidden Brook

Bruce Davidson

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

OT/3

Max

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

33.0

0

0

0

0

33.0

2

OT/3

Lark's Justin

Cherie Gaebel

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

OT/3

Jedi Knight II

Trudy Ayers

34.0

0

0

0

0

34.0

4

OT/3

Aurora

Megan Hansen

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

5

OT/3

Zafir

Hank Minor

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

6

OT/3

H.M.S. Murphy

Trudy Ayers

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

7

OT/3

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

8

OT/3

Getalong Maggie

Bruce Davidson

38.5

4

0

0

0

42.5

9

OT/3

Quayside

Carolyn Blakey

39.0

0

5

0

0

44.0

10

OT/3

Red Star

Lori Smith

46.0

0

0

0

22.8

68.8

OT/3

Sharp Edge

Adrianne Ryan

43.0

0

0

65

20.4

128.4

OT/3

Sugar Magnolia

Kelly Adams

36.5

8

3

0

2

49.5

OT/3

Highest Offer

Luke Allen

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.0

OT/3

Shared Dreams

Kathryn Shipley

47.5

0

0

0

0

47.5

OT/3

In the Beat

Hilary Popiel

48.5

0

0

80

8

136.5

OT/3

Nachtmusik

Gabrielle Gasparello

47.5

0

0

20

0

67.5

OT/3

Huc et Luc

Jackie Danelski

48.0

0

0

0

6.4

54.4

OT/3

Clifton Calibre

Sarah Sexton

58.5

0

0

0

0.8

59.3

OT/3

Proper Pierre

Kelly Adams

44.5

4

2

20

4.4

74.9

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/YR1

Annie Oakley III

Ainsley Gardner

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

OT/YR1

Bert And I

Ashley Kehoe

33.0

0

0

0

0

33.0

2

OT/YR1

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

34.0

4

0

0

0

38.0

3

OT/YR1

Stage Presence

Francesca King

36.0

8

0

0

0

44.0

4

OT/YR1

Made Ya Look

Lela Hanagan

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.5

5

OT/YR1

Oliver Twist

Josephine LaCosta

42.0

4

0

0

0

46.0

6

OT/YR1

Bells and Whistles

Arianna Almeida

42.5

4

0

0

0

46.5

7

OT/YR1

Fletcher Indy Winner

Jamie Wooten

43.0

0

0

0

4

47.0

8

OT/YR1

Ain't Misbehavin

Annie Chatel

32.5

4

0

20

0

56.5

9

OT/YR1

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

45.5

0

4

0

23.2

72.7

10

OT/YR1

Henry Bolingbroke

Grace Herring

42.0

0

0

85

12

139.0

OT/YR1

Shazam

Mikaela Coston

30.5

16

13

E

10.8

E

OT/YR1

Stir It Up

Charlotte Collis

42.0

12

22

65

28

169.0

OT/YR1

Bid-A-Bit

Emma Kramkowski

46.5

W

0

0

W

OT/YR1

Bobcat

Molly McMillen

42.5

0

3

W

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OT/YR2

Chatham II

Nina Jasiulewicz

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

1

OT/YR2

Thunder Song

Lydia Ferber

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

OT/YR2

Janraffole

Elizabeth Ferber

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

3

OT/YR2

Reds Ready

Katie Domino

36.0

0

2

0

0

38.0

4

OT/YR2

St. Paddy

Chelsea Frame

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

OT/YR2

Always A Lady

Sara Gartland

35.5

4

0

0

0

39.5

6

OT/YR2

Tarkaari

Dagmar Caramello

40.5

4

0

0

0

44.5

7

OT/YR2

WeatherMark

Samantha Hazen

38.0

0

0

20

0

58.0

8

OT/YR2

Puff Dragon

Ashley DaFermo

44.0

4

11

0

0

59.0

9

OT/YR2

Raise the Volume

Brittany White

39.0

8

20

0

0

67.0

10

OT/YR2

Feriello's Halo

Katie Dernowski

49.5

12

1

E

0

E

OT/YR2

Well Worth It

Molly Connell

42.0

4

0

W

0

W

OT/YR2

Beaming Sportsfield

Ashley Kehoe

38.0

12

20

0

0

70.0