Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA
April 12 - 13, 2003

Div.

Horse Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

ADV

Midnight Magic

Stuart Black

30.00

4

0

0

1.6

35.60

1

ADV

Here To Stay

Mara Depuy

33.00

0

2

0

12

47.00

2

ADV

Eastern Shore

Beale Wright Morris

31.30

4

0

0

14

49.30

3

ADV

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

40.00

0

0

0

14.8

54.80

4

ADV

Sportscar

Gillian Clissold

43.90

4

0

0

10.4

58.30

5

ADV

Brown Betty

Oliver King

43.00

4

0

0

11.6

58.60

6

ADV

Trustworthy

Will Faudree

44.30

4

0

0

14.8

63.10

7

ADV

UN

Jane Sleeper

49.60

4

0

0

12.8

66.40

8

ADV

Show Biz

Suzanne Kloud

34.80

8

2

0

26.8

71.60

9

ADV

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

36.50

0

0

20

25.6

82.10

10

ADV

Dusky Moon

Phillip Dutton

33.00

4

1

60

33.6

131.60

ADV

Majestic Bear

Susie Beale

41.30

0

0

0

42.8

84.10

ADV

Stina

Bonnie Mosser

36.50

8

0

20

24.4

88.90

ADV

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

34.30

0

6

20

31.6

91.90

ADV

Carakat

Tara Ziegler

45.70

24

0

0

25.2

94.90

ADV

What The Heck

Amy Ruth Borun

37.00

12

16

0

34.4

99.40

ADV

Babarock

Marty Morani

45.70

4

1

20

29.2

99.90

ADV

Patmos Bentley

Zoe Bedell

40.40

R

0

0

R

ADV

Sir Nicholas

Gayle Molander

26.50

W

0

W

0

W

ADV

Mata-riki

Ian Roberts

37.40

W

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/1

Brindabelle

Phillip Dutton

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

1

OI/1

Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

33.50

4

0

0

0

37.50

2

OI/1

Nicki Henley

Mara Depuy

31.50

0

0

0

7.2

38.70

3

OI/1

Coppertop

Sarah Cousins

42.50

0

0

0

3.2

45.70

4

OI/1

Horton Who

Marcia Kulak

36.50

0

0

0

15.6

52.10

5

OI/1

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

36.50

8

0

0

8.8

53.30

6

OI/1

Pacific Paragon

Stuart Black

40.00

16

0

0

3.2

59.20

7

OI/1

Epic Leap

Holly Hepp

40.50

4

0

0

18.8

63.30

8

OI/1

Irish Fling

Laura Vander Vliet

43.00

4

0

0

20

67.00

9

OI/1

Che Bandido

Ronald Zabala

56.50

0

5

0

20

81.50

10

OI/1

Wild Delight

Kati Bodin

51.00

12

0

0

21.6

84.60

OI/1

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

62.00

4

14

0

13.2

93.20

OI/1

Nothing Ventured

Clark Davis

45.50

12

13

0

23.6

94.10

OI/1

Aces High

Kimberly Severson

49.00

4

0

R

0

R

OI/1

Twain

Kim Ziegler

43.50

4

0

R

0

R

OI/1

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

37.50

W

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Upper Register

Kimberly Severson

38.00

0

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

41.00

W

0

W

0

W

OI/1

Kelvedon Carrington

Juli Sillman

55.00

W

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/2

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

35.00

4

0

0

12

51.00

1

OI/2

Lord Robert

Courtney Cooper

38.50

0

0

0

12.8

51.30

2

OI/2

Lion Display

Dornin North

37.50

4

0

0

14.4

55.90

3

OI/2

Rollick In The Sun

Jamie Striley

39.00

4

0

0

13.6

56.60

4

OI/2

Miller Time

Andy Sparks

46.50

8

0

0

5.2

59.70

5

OI/2

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Natalie Hollis

39.00

4

0

0

19.2

62.20

6

OI/2

The Usual Suspect

Jessica Mollema

35.50

8

0

0

21.2

64.70

7

OI/2

Catalyst

Nancy Cole

47.00

0

0

0

18.4

65.40

8

OI/2

Ecco

Gigi Carter

37.50

16

0

0

13.2

66.70

9

OI/2

Kiltartan

Molly Hooper

46.50

8

0

0

14.8

69.30

10

OI/2

Cowboy Carm

Trish Newton

47.50

4

0

0

20

71.50

OI/2

Salute The Truth

Steuart Pittman

42.50

0

0

E

114.4

E

OI/2

Q

Kathleen Carr

41.00

W

0

W

0

W

OI/2

Little Ben

Cherie Gaebel

39.00

20

34

W

0

W

OI/2

Say You do

Sarah Cousins

42.00

8

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OI/YR

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

1

OI/YR

Special Excursion

Emilee Libby

41.00

0

0

0

4

45.00

2

OI/YR

Saxony

Amanda Judge

40.50

0

0

0

7.6

48.10

3

OI/YR

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

40.50

4

0

0

5.6

50.10

4

OI/YR

Dillinger

Skyeler Icke

36.00

0

0

0

14.4

50.40

5

OI/YR

Madox

Hillary Moses

40.00

0

0

0

10.8

50.80

6

OI/YR

O Gosh Josh

Amanda Judge

42.00

4

0

0

7.2

53.20

7

OI/YR

Jumbeau II

Alexandria Shaner

48.00

0

0

0

9.6

57.60

8

OI/YR

Mt. Colebrook

Jennifer Morse

42.50

0

0

0

20.8

63.30

9

OI/YR

The Maneman

Hans Gerling

47.50

12

0

0

8.4

67.90

10

OI/YR

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

52.50

8

0

0

18.8

79.30

OI/YR

Little Joe

Jessica Ferguson

36.00

4

0

E

0

E

OI/YR

Caleb Crossing

Lauren Hannah

43.00

0

0

R

0

R

OI/YR

Fleet Makani

Parisa Bastani

38.00

W

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/1

I'm Happy As Larry

Phillip Dutton

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

1

OP/1

QT

Kimberly Severson

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

2

OP/1

Ballintrae

Mara Depuy

35.50

0

0

0

11.2

46.70

3

OP/1

Thunder Bay

Phillip Dutton

45.00

4

0

0

0

49.00

4

OP/1

Gaelic Marriage

Courtney Cooper

45.00

0

0

0

6

51.00

5

OP/1

Presto

Allison Springer

35.50

8

0

0

9.2

52.70

6

OP/1

Folly

Sarah Cousins

50.50

4

0

0

4.8

59.30

7

OP/1

Rivercruise

Allison Springer

40.00

4

0

0

16.4

60.40

8

OP/1

Straight Gally

Clark Davis

48.50

4

2

0

15.6

70.10

9

OP/1

Mystic Replica

Mary Hazzard

49.50

0

3

0

18.4

70.90

10

OP/1

Harry Potter

Beale Wright Morris

47.00

4

0

0

27.2

78.20

OP/1

Tremlow's Irishman

Jill Gordon

51.00

12

13

0

12

88.00

OP/1

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

42.00

4

0

20

25.6

91.60

Div.

Horse Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/2

Copious

Phillip Dutton

35.00

0

0

0

1.6

36.60

1

OP/2

Southern Dancer

Karen Rubin

32.00

0

0

0

10

42.00

2

OP/2

Lantana

Marty Morani

35.00

8

0

0

3.2

46.20

3

OP/2

Hullabaloo

Clarissa Wilmerding

37.50

8

3

0

8.4

56.90

4

OP/2

Cassies Shot

Lisa Starr

41.00

4

0

0

12.4

57.40

5

OP/2

Mahogany Bay

Mikki Kuchta

43.50

8

0

0

6.4

57.90

6

OP/2

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

49.50

0

0

0

8.4

57.90

7

OP/2

Landsear

Sara Sadler

35.00

8

0

0

16

59.00

8

OP/2

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

42.00

4

0

0

26.4

72.40

9

OP/2

Jacob

David Llewellyn

45.50

12

12

0

3.2

72.70

10

OP/2

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

34.00

4

0

E

4.4

E

OP/2

Hero In Me

Dawn Haney-West

43.50

16

0

E

0

E

OP/2

Clifton Disney

Eriika Smith

29.50

W

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/3

Pressed For Time

Phillip Dutton

35.50

4

0

0

0

39.50

1

OP/3

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

32.50

4

0

0

4

40.50

2

OP/3

Buckley Bay

Juliet Graham

37.50

4

0

0

4.4

45.90

3

OP/3

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

36.50

12

0

0

1.6

50.10

4

OP/3

Red Mystic

Mary Hazzard

48.00

0

0

0

4.4

52.40

5

OP/3

Bo Derick

Mary Hazzard

50.50

4

0

0

8.8

63.30

6

OP/3

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

46.00

8

0

0

9.6

63.60

7

OP/3

Ready to Rock

Natalie Hollis

40.00

8

0

0

16.4

64.40

8

OP/3

Glory Intended

Clark Davis

33.50

0

0

20

14.4

67.90

9

OP/3

O.K. Charlie

Alexandra Tatham

42.00

0

4

0

24.4

70.40

10

OP/3

Scooter

Julia Steinberg

43.50

8

0

0

25.2

76.70

OP/3

On The Town

Shannon O'Malley

36.50

4

0

20

17.2

77.70

OP/3

Tipperary Floyd

Kori Edwards

47.50

4

1

20

25.2

97.70

OP/3

Cornerhouse

Doug Payne

54.00

12

0

85

54.4

205.40

OP/3

Jellicle Cat

Elizabeth Ricklefs

42.00

12

0

E

24

E

OP/3

My Dylan

Nancy Cole

37.50

W

0

0

1.6

W

Div.

Horse Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/4

Center Field

Bonnie Mosser

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

1

OP/4

Cheevos Regale

Michele Mueller

35.00

4

0

0

6.8

45.80

2

OP/4

Snip

Denise Connelly

35.00

4

0

0

9.2

48.20

3

OP/4

Tybalt

Alison Cornellier

42.00

8

0

0

0

50.00

4

OP/4

Sportsfield Rebel

Doug Payne

40.50

0

0

0

10

50.50

5

OP/4

Ronaldo

Jamie Striley

30.00

4

1

0

19.2

54.20

6

OP/4

Round Hill Cove

Jasmin Edson

36.50

12

0

0

8

56.50

7

OP/4

Phenomena

Sally Shirley

42.50

4

0

0

10.4

56.90

8

OP/4

Tommy Star

Kristen Villeneuve

37.00

8

0

0

12.4

57.40

9

OP/4

Silent George

Luke Allen

32.50

12

0

0

15.6

60.10

10

OP/4

Irunformillersburg

John Pyne

45.00

8

0

0

11.2

64.20

OP/4

Turf Trimmer

Jill Gordon

42.00

8

0

0

18.4

68.40

OP/4

Business Class

Maya Studenmund

35.50

12

0

0

22

69.50

OP/4

If Only

LeighAnn Farrar

43.00

12

0

0

15.2

70.20

OP/4

Glendosa Gold

Babette Lenna

37.00

4

1

20

46.4

108.40

OP/4

L'Cedric

Susan Bourassa

33.50

0

0

E

2.4

E

OP/4

Kelton

Kellie Wright

46.50

W

0

W

0

W

OP/4

Albert The Lion

Sandra McDonald

49.50

W

0

W

0

W

Div.

Horse Rider

Dressage

Stadium

S-Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final

Pl.

OP/YR

Tucker

Sally Mumper

30.50

4

0

0

0

34.50

1

OP/YR

Kodah

Monica Fiss

36.50

4

0

0

0

40.50

2

OP/YR

Childs Play

Kristina Janssen

35.00

0

0

0

7.2

42.20

3

OP/YR

Garryowen

Alexandra Small

31.50

8

3

0

0

42.50

4

OP/YR

Godot

Karen Conk

36.50

8

0

0

0

44.50

5

OP/YR

Lalique

Kathleen Hart

42.00

0

1

0

4.8

47.80

6

OP/YR

O'Doull

Alex Felsenstein

38.00

4

0

0

8.4

50.40

7

OP/YR

Cahir

Emilee Libby

36.50

8

0

0

7.2

51.70

8

OP/YR

Paleface

Waylon Roberts

40.00

4

0

0

8.4

52.40

9

OP/YR

Well Worth It

Sarah Connell

41.00

0

0

0

19.6

60.60

10

OP/YR

Leap

Hans Gerling

48.50

4

0

0

8.4

60.90

OP/YR

Foxfire

Amy Minogue

41.50

4

0

0

15.6

61.10

OP/YR

Carmogie Star

Thea Johnson

42.50

8

0

0

14.4

64.90

OP/YR

Mezzanine Prince

Maria Berge

48.50

4

0

0

15.2

67.70

OP/YR

Rally Point

Amy Berlepsch

39.00

8

0

0

20.8

67.80

OP/YR

Which One's That

Courtney Brines

46.50

4

0

0

20.4

70.90

OP/YR

KatyDidIt

Kate Spencer

49.50

8

0

0

21.6

79.10

OP/YR

Disco A Go Go

Karli McGuiness

49.50

4

0

20

38

111.50

OP/YR

Chase A Cloud

Jennifer Ward

38.00

8

0

40

34.8

120.80

OP/YR

Chort

Sarah Hickie

31.50

8

0

E

0

E

OP/YR

Major IV

Mirar Bristol

43.00

12

0

E

0

E

OP/YR

Rosie Sky

Gina Silvestri

41.50

4

0

W

0

W

OP/YR

Mitavite Ransom

Sarah Heffron

38.50

W

0

W

0

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.