EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA (Area II)
May 12 - 13, 2007

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

A-1

From

Stephen Bradley

31.3

0

16.4

0

0

47.7

1

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

36.7

0

5.6

8

0

50.3

2

Columbo

Selena O'Hanlon

35.0

0

6

8

3

52.0

3

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

44.6

0

5.2

4

0

53.8

4

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

34.2

0

9.6

8

4

55.8

5

K. du Manoir

William Coleman III

31.7

0

16.4

8

0

56.1

6

Icarus

William Coleman III

36.3

0

16.8

0

4

57.1

7

Nicki Henley

Mara Depuy Dean

33.3

0

15.2

8

2

58.5

8

Isabella II

Susie Beale

38.8

0

18.4

0

3

60.2

9

Neville Bardos

Boyd Martin

39.6

0

17.2

0

4

60.8

10

Stina

Julia Briskin

49.2

0

15.6

0

0

64.8

Orion

Craig Thompson

36.3

W

0

4

5

W

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

36.7

W

0

8

5

W

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

40.4

R

0

12

23

R

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

A-2

Lion Display

Dornin North

31.3

0

14.8

0

3

49.1

1

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

30.4

0

15.6

8

3

57.0

2

Arthur

Allison Springer

25.8

0

17.6

12

7

62.4

3

Opua

Terri Impson

33.8

0

18.4

4

8

64.2

4

Landsear

Erin Marie Sylvester

32.9

20

8

12

0

72.9

5

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

31.3

0

E

0

E

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

32.9

R

0

12

2

R

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JOT

Exodus

Sarah Finkel

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.5

1

Countessa's Baby

Michelle Sanders

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

Emma

Molly Connell

39.5

0

0

4

0

43.5

3

Ragged Sail

Molly Cain

45.0

0

0

4

0

49.0

4

Which One's That

Katherine Brewer

35.0

0

0

8

10

53.0

5

King Henry

Amy Mullen

52.5

0

0

12

0

64.5

6

Golden Memories

Lauren Sumner

46.5

20

9.6

0

0

76.1

7

First Night

Taylor Ludlam

42.0

20

13.6

8

7

90.6

8

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/A

Ret Mercury

William Coleman III

29.0

0

4.4

0

0

33.4

1

Leader des Bieffes

Stuart Black

36.9

0

0

0

0

36.9

2

Mr. McWhinney

Will Faudree

35.1

0

0

4

0

39.1

3

Troy

Sally Cousins

36.2

0

0

4

0

40.2

5

Anthony Patch

Laine Ashker

36.2

0

0

4

0

40.2

4

Monica Lewinsky W

Boyd Martin

32.1

0

8.8

0

0

40.9

6

Cruise Lion

Bruce Davidson

40.0

0

1.2

0

0

41.2

7

ColorMeBrite

Jessica Kiener

43.4

0

5.2

0

0

48.6

8

Three Wishes II

Kristen Bond

37.9

0

10.4

4

0

52.3

9

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

50.7

0

4.4

0

0

55.1

10

Everybody Loves Brumby

Jennifer Simmons

43.1

0

8.8

4

0

55.9

Triomphe

Buck Davidson

46.9

0

5.6

4

0

56.5

Say You do

Sally Shirley

50.7

0

13.2

8

0

71.9

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

38.6

20

24

4

1

87.6

Destination Unknown

Allison Springer

36.9

W

0

4

0

W

The Robber Baron

Sally Cousins

40.3

W

0

4

0

W

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

39.0

R

0

0

0

R

In the Beat

Buck Davidson

48.6

R

0

0

0

R

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

46.6

R

0

E

0

ER

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

52.1

MR

0

0

0

MR

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/B

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

29.3

0

0

0

0

29.3

1

My Boy Bobby

Jessica Kiener

30.0

0

0.8

0

0

30.8

2

Loose 'n Cool

Phillip Dutton

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

Sweepea Dean

John Williams

33.8

0

0.4

4

0

38.2

4

Kestrel Key

Sally Cousins

38.3

0

4

0

0

42.3

5

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

40.0

0

0

4

1

45.0

6

Sir Wexford Seascape

William Coleman III

35.5

0

2

8

0

45.5

7

Magic Man

Kristen Bond

34.5

0

3.6

8

0

46.1

8

Internet

Emily Hansen-Palmus

33.8

0

2.4

12

0

48.2

9

Hole In One

Molly Bull

43.8

0

2

4

0

49.8

10

Benwald

Holly Hepp

32.8

0

8.4

8

3

52.2

Fashion Plate

Sharon White

42.4

0

10

4

1

57.4

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

39.3

0

19.2

0

0

58.5

Rouge

Bruce Davidson

34.8

20

11.2

12

0

78.0

Jumbo's Jake

Buck Davidson

33.8

20

22

4

0

79.8

DeNiro

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

41.4

R

0

12

4

R

Hidden Brook

Bruce Davidson

36.6

R

0

4

0

R

Special Blend

Casey McKissock

38.3

R

0

0

0

R

Tika

Skyeler Icke

36.2

MR

0

0

0

MR

Somerset II

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

33.5

MR

0

4

0

MR

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI/YR

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman

30.0

0

0

4

0

34.0

1

Sophie

Elizabeth Rae Eaton

45.2

0

0.4

4

0

49.6

2

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

31.0

0

10

4

6

51.0

3

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

30.0

20

14.4

0

0

64.4

4

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Ashley Jones

47.6

W

0

4

0

W

Cheer For Me

Kathleen Blauth

40.3

E

0

4

0

E

Kiss My Tiara

Olivia Faien

49.3

R

0

20

0

R

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

35.5

R

0

8

0

R

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/A

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

31.1

0

2

0

0

33.1

1

Cyrillic

Charlotte Merle-Smith

27.8

0

8.4

0

0

36.2

2

Risk Taker

Phillip Dutton

29.3

0

9.2

0

0

38.5

3

Equinox

Alison Chubb

40.0

0

3.2

0

0

43.2

4

Cordonelli

Boyd Martin

37.0

0

9.2

0

0

46.2

5

Fuerst Edition

Olivia Loiacono

36.7

0

3.2

12

0

51.9

6

Gibson on the Rocks

Anne Bounds

36.3

0

9.6

8

0

53.9

7

Poppet

Clarissa Wilmerding

31.1

20

19.6

4

0

74.7

8

Errigal Lion

Sharon White

35.6

40

24

4

0

103.6

9

Marked Run

Dolly Douglas

39.6

E

37.6

4

0

E

Westerly

Charles Plumb

34.8

0

E

0

E

Tabitha

Tim Burke

44.1

TE

0

12

15

TE

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/B

Dario

Phillip Dutton

30.7

0

0

0

0

30.7

1

Matus

Skyeler Icke

35.6

0

2.8

4

0

42.4

2

Royal Heights

Boyd Martin

38.5

0

2.4

4

0

44.9

3

Color Me Debenaire

Megan Pappler

37.4

0

9.6

4

2

53.0

4

Castle Rock

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

35.2

0

14

4

0

53.2

5

Calle

William Coleman III

31.9

0

12

12

0

55.9

6

Folly

Sarah Cousins

37.0

0

13.2

8

0

58.2

7

Marshal Cody

Craig Thompson

43.0

0

16.4

4

0

63.4

8

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

41.9

0

17.6

4

0

63.5

9

Saint Paddy

Tamara Todorovic

58.9

0

10.8

0

0

69.7

10

Castagna

Will Faudree

41.2

20

19.2

8

0

88.4

Aphrodite

Sandy McCormack

35.2

E

12

3

E

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/C

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

25.9

0

2.8

4

0

32.7

1

Mighty Mangaroo

Phillip Dutton

30.7

0

0

4

0

34.7

2

Falcon Splash

Boyd Martin

30.4

0

6

4

0

40.4

3

Express Root

Stephen Bradley

34.8

0

8.4

4

0

47.2

4

Fortunate Son

Sharon White

36.3

0

8.4

4

0

48.7

5

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

37.4

0

10

4

0

51.4

6

Merrimac

Tracy McRae

31.9

0

30.8

12

19

93.7

7

Gideon

Julia Wendell

40.7

W

0

4

14

W

Choo Choo Magoo

Susie Beale

43.3

W

0

8

8

W

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

41.9

0

W

0

W

Private Heart

Ann Horrell Glaus

43.3

W

0

4

0

W

Tickle Me

Jane Sleeper

37.4

W

0

W

0

WW

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP/YR

Subway

Olivia Loiacono

36.7

0

0.8

0

0

37.5

1

Myles To Go

Mariel Cabot

32.2

0

8

0

0

40.2

2

Arriador

Katie Ruppel

35.2

0

5.6

0

1

41.8

3

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

34.1

0

0

8

0

42.1

4

Nyls Du Terroir

Kate Samuels

40.4

0

4

0

0

44.4

5

Spyglass

Sara Siegel

45.6

0

0

8

0

53.6

6

Boxing Day

Laura Roberts

41.9

0

4

8

0

53.9

7

Liste De Folie

Lucia Strini

28.5

0

1.2

8

25

62.7

8

Case Closed II

Kathleen Richards

48.5

0

16

0

0

64.5

9

Saxony

Leah Holstein

41.2

0

16

8

0

65.2

10

Karoo

Carroll Courtenay

45.9

0

11.6

8

0

65.5

Briar Fox Mundungus

Allie Blyskal

47.0

20

5.6

4

0

76.6

Griffin

Francesca King

32.6

20

36.8

0

12

101.4

Lune Pilot

Veronique St. Maurice

39.3

W

0

4

8

W

Mocha Fusion

Olivia Faien

48.2

W

0

0

0

W

Cameron Creek

Benita Strini

36.3

W

0

8

0

W

Gatsby

Brittany Yard

41.9

E

0

0

0

E

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT/A

Apartico

Phillip Dutton

25.5

0

0

0

0

25.5

1

Tinkabella

Ashley Jones

26.0

0

0

4

0

30.0

2

Manolo Blahnik

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

3

Huronia

Buck Davidson

31.0

0

0

0

0

31.0

5

The Barrister

Darrin Mollett

27.0

0

0

4

0

31.0

4

Tiamo

Allison Springer

29.5

0

0

4

0

33.5

6

Ganowe 2

Maya Studenmund

34.0

0

0.4

0

0

34.4

7

Houston

Daniel Clasing

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

8

Next Dance

Momi Black

36.5

0

0

0

4

40.5

9

Wild Trip

Rebecca Cornetta

39.0

0

0.8

0

3

42.8

10

Tom's Pick

Pam Wiedemann

37.0

0

2.8

4

0

43.8

11

Midnight Sun

Sarah Reese

41.0

0

3.6

0

0

44.6

12

Tristan

Allyson Juvonen

49.5

0

0

4

0

53.5

13

Tychonic

Daniel Warrington

40.5

0

13.2

0

0

53.7

14

Minx

Randa Sorzano

40.5

0

21.6

0

0

62.1

15

Clonruary

Monica Fiss

42.5

0

19.6

4

5

71.1

16

Solar Express

Valerie Ashker

44.0

20

17.6

8

0

89.6

17

Zulu Warrior

Tanya Milner

30.5

60

18.4

0

0

108.9

18

Wolverine

Jamie Pantel

57.0

W

0

12

0

W

Quality King

Ann Horrell Glaus

39.5

W

0

4

0

W

Northern Run

Jennifer Simmons

42.0

0

W

0

W

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT/B

Lukipela

Boyd Martin

32.5

0

0.8

0

0

33.3

1

Ginger Snap

Phillip Dutton

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

2

Fernhill Ever Ready

Sara Siegel

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

3

Edward Plantagenet

Eric Dierks

31.0

0

4.4

4

0

39.4

4

Southern Dancer

Karen Rubin

37.0

0

2.8

0

0

39.8

5

Mystic My

Kathleen Blauth

39.0

0

2.8

0

0

41.8

6

Knickerbocker

Mary Macklin

39.5

0

0

4

0

43.5

7

Speak of the Devil

Kristen Bond

35.0

0

4.8

4

0

43.8

8

Thomas Jefferson

Bonnie Mosser

36.0

0

0

8

0

44.0

9

Unbelievable

Cindy Wood

36.5

0

4

4

0

44.5

10

Skyspinner

Sally Cousins

34.0

0

5.2

8

0

47.2

11

Sherman

Rachel Jurgens

37.5

0

6.8

4

0

48.3

12

Footloose

Kristen Villeneuve

37.5

0

7.2

4

0

48.7

13

Poetic Justice

Maya Studenmund

35.5

0

0

4

10

49.5

14

Killians Red

Robyn Sizemore

40.5

0

6

12

4

62.5

15

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

37.0

20

6.8

0

0

63.8

16

Aqua Sport

Julie Wotring

39.5

20

20.8

0

0

80.3

17

Grace

Tim Burke

41.5

20

22

0

0

83.5

18

Faith II

Hans Gerling

31.0

40

21.2

4

0

96.2

19

Top of the World

Nicole Thomas

37.0

E

0

4

0

E

Santa's Playboy

Amy Ruth Borun

32.0

E

0

4

0

E

All The Candy

Sarah Waters

45.5

TE

0

4

0

TE

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT/C

Ganymedes

Phillip Dutton

23.0

0

0

0

0

23.0

1

Last Monarch

Holly Hepp

27.0

0

0

0

0

27.0

2

Ramona Quimby

Maya Studenmund

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

3

Personal Boy

Scott Nickel

32.0

0

0

0

0

32.0

4

It's Hilca

Elizabeth Stewart

30.0

0

2.8

0

0

32.8

5

Rosetta Stone

Katie Ruppel

29.5

0

0

4

0

33.5

6

Truman

Nate Chambers

36.0

0

0

4

0

40.0

7

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

39.0

0

2

4

0

45.0

8

Clean As A Whistle

Laur Fazio Chippendale

33.5

0

4

8

0

45.5

9

Flashy Jag

Olivia Faien

40.5

0

6.4

4

2

52.9

10

Crispen

Nat Cousins

39.0

0

18

4

0

61.0

11

Jay O Nay

Debbie Hunt

40.0

0

24.4

0

0

64.4

12

Storm Chaser

Ben Tursam

34.5

0

21.6

8

1

65.1

13

Drops of Jupiter

Daniel Warrington

34.0

0

28.4

8

1

71.4

14

Safdie

Buck Davidson

43.0

40

21.2

0

0

104.2

15

Rather Be

Anne Hambleton

39.5

20

42.8

4

0

106.3

16

Eve's Pride

Jessica Knecht

35.5

40

24.8

12

5

117.3

17

John Pierre

Bonnie Mosser

33.0

E

0

0

0

E

Puzzle It Out

Sara Kozumplik Dierks

26.5

MR

0

0

0

MR

 

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT/D

Esprit IV

Caitlin Romeo

30.5

0

2.8

0

0

33.3

1

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

36.5

0

0.8

0

0

37.3

2

Note To Self

Sally Cousins

36.0

0

2.8

0

0

38.8

3

Titanium

Buck Davidson

35.0

0

0

4

0

39.0

4

Sex Appeal

Buck Davidson

36.5

0

0

4

0

40.5

5

Milford

Dornin North

30.5

0

2.4

8

2

42.9

6

Gambling Man

Cindy Marcotte

33.0

0

0

4

8

45.0

7

Text

Eric Dierks

35.5

0

3.6

8

0

47.1

8

Fuzzbuster

Debbie Welch

41.5

0

8.4

0

0

49.9

9

April Eclipse

Dawn Beach

38.5

0

8

4

0

50.5

10

Scrimshaw

David Vos

44.0

0

3.6

4

0

51.6

11

Carlingford JD

Hillary Moses

32.5

20

9.2

0

0

61.7

12

V.S.O.P.

Craig Thompson

34.5

20

9.2

0

0

63.7

13

Lazer Sword

Jen Johnston

42.5

20

0

4

0

66.5

14

Metropolitann

Nancy Winning

35.5

20

16.4

0

0

71.9

15

Right Said fred

Nicole Thomas

43.5

20

14.8

0

0

78.3

16

Carlingford Beau

Lora Watkins

30.0

20

20

12

10

92.0

17

J.B.'s Star

Jennifer Simmons

45.0

0

W

0

W

Springcraft Tia Maria

Lesley Collins

35.0

0

E

0

E

Northern Comet

Casey McKissock

45.5

E

0

4

0

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC