Plantation Field May Horse Trials
Unionville, PA (Area II)
May 10 - 11, 2008

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

30.0

1

0

3

33.0

4

0

0.4

33.4

1

Katherine Bagwell

Ballyduff Ben

34.4

6

0

2

36.4

7

0

0

36.4

2

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

37.4

9

0

0

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

3

Molly Connell

Emma

35.6

7

0

0

35.6

6

0

4

39.6

4

Laura Roberts

Galway's Blazer

30.7

2

4

0

34.7

5

0

5.6

40.3

5

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

35.9

8

4

0

39.9

9

0

1.2

41.1

6

Anna Aulgur

Heza Rinoso

38.9

10

4

0

42.9

10

0

0

42.9

7

Sarah Kuhn

Only My Life

31.9

3

0

1

32.9

3

0

15.2

48.1

8

Sarah Kuhn

Bellaney Destiny

32.6

4-T

0

0

32.6

1-T

0

16.4

49.0

9

Arden Wildasin

Look at Me Roger That

43.3

12

4

2

49.3

11

20

16

85.3

10

Kayla Muller

Falko

32.6

4-T

0

0

32.6

1-T

60

27.2

119.8

11

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

42.2

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Will Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

5

0

1.2

38.2

1

Boyd Martin

McGuire

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

3

0

4

40.3

2

Will Faudree

McLade

44.1

12

0

0

44.1

8

0

0

44.1

3

Cindy Gallagher

Rue

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

0

21.6

55.3

4

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

42.6

11

0

0

42.6

7

0

26.8

69.4

5

Laura VanderVliet

Quick Jack

38.2

8

0

6

44.2

9

0

29.2

73.4

6

Mary Schwentker

Ottoman

34.4

2-T

0

2

36.4

4

20

17.2

73.6

7

Erika Nesler

Potaro

38.9

9

8

13

59.9

12

20

16

95.9

8

Gayle Molander

Lizzy

36.7

6

0

2

38.7

6

R

R

R

R

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Will Faudree

Lioness

40.4

10

12

0

52.4

11

MR

MR

MR

MR

Jennifer McGuire

Prestigous

34.4

2-T

0

11

45.4

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jacqueline Naugler

Amberjack

38.5

5

0

5

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

1

Laura Borger

Sassy J.R.

41.9

8

0

0

41.9

6

0

4.4

46.3

2

Mikki Kuchta

Calle

36.7

2

0

2

38.7

2

0

9.2

47.9

3

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

37.4

3-T

4

0

41.4

4-T

0

14.4

55.8

4

James Alliston

Parker 2

39.3

6

0

4

43.3

7

0

18.8

62.1

5

James Cabot

Galant d'Or

46.7

10-T

0

0

46.7

9

0

18

64.7

6

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

45.6

9

4

0

49.6

12

0

18.4

68.0

7

Nikki Smith

Suzie Q

47.8

12-T

0

0

47.8

10-T

20

13.6

81.4

8

Nancy Winning

Metropolitan

40.7

7

0

0

40.7

3

40

29.2

109.9

9

Laura VanderVliet

Spectacular Springs

46.7

10-T

0

4

50.7

13

R

R

R

R

Will Faudree

Indiana Jones III

47.8

12-T

0

0

47.8

10-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Will Faudree

Pawlow

37.4

3-T

4

0

41.4

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Katharine Byron

Welton Limerick

32.6

1

0

2

34.6

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Jr Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Devlin Murphy

Goodtime Goggles

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Arden Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

Emma Kramkowski

Tuco Territory

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Laura Booth

Becky's Special Prize

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Emma Kramkowski

Midnight Masquerade

36.5

5

4

1

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

Bridgette Kuchta

Confetti

46.5

7

0

1

47.5

6

0

0

47.5

6

Krystal Daubenspeck

Raja

55.0

8

8

0

63.0

8

20

6

89.0

7

Stephanie Bailey

Rooster

45.0

6

4

4

53.0

7

40

11.6

104.6

8

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Craig Thompson

Dueling Creeks Brew

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Bruce Davidson Sr

Chesterland's Knockout

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Courtney Cooper

Dunlavin No Pajamas

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

Sara Siegel

Fernhill Ever Ready

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

4

Caroline Fenkel

Dubya D Forty

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

4

0

1.6

33.6

5

Jill Gordon

Madeline

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

6

Amanda Russell

Great Expectations IX

35.0

9

4

0

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

Lizbeth Nauta

Fabulous Fiction

36.0

10

8

0

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

8

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

33.0

6-T

4

0

37.0

8

20

0

57.0

9

Julie Wotring

Aqua Sport

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

10

20

0

62.0

10

Gayle Molander

Ho Hum

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cheryl Gaebel

Larks Justin

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

James Alliston

Parker

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

3

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

5

Courtney Cooper

Chocolate

39.5

7-T

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

Peter Blauner

Caveat

36.5

3

4

0

40.5

7

0

2.4

42.9

6

Mia Petersen

Irish Envy

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

8

0

1.6

45.6

7

Cynthia Jones

Anticipation

41.5

10-T

0

3

44.5

9

0

3.2

47.7

8

Jennie Towner

Rapid Tides

36.0

2

8

6

50.0

11-T

20

4.4

74.4

9

Kate Lokey

Ailee Up In Smoke

43.0

12

4

3

50.0

11-T

20

13.6

83.6

10

Lisa Malek

Finn

39.5

7-T

8

13

60.5

13

20

8.8

89.3

11

Courtney Cooper

Kentucky Bourbon

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

3

60

2.8

101.3

12

Lornie Forbes

Gene Tyng

41.5

10-T

8

0

49.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Melissa Stubenberg

Aberjoy

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

1

0

1.2

35.2

1

Kevin Keane

Falcon Dusky Tiger

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

4-T

0

0

36.0

3

Courtney Cooper

Dunlavin Fox

34.0

2-T

4

0

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

4

Ashton Katz

Foster The Vaughn

38.5

10-T

0

0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

5

Craig Thompson

So Just Royal

38.5

10-T

4

0

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

6

Samuel Clement

Benjamin Boot

37.0

8

0

3

40.0

8-T

0

5.2

45.2

7

Bruce Davidson

Spider

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

2

20

0

55.0

8

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

36.0

5-T

4

0

40.0

8-T

20

2.8

62.8

9

Stephanie Hodge

Newport Agent

36.0

5-T

0

0

36.0

4-T

20

13.6

69.6

10

Katlyn Gates

Gizmo V

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

11

R

R

R

R

Ilene Boorman

Call Me Baxter

39.5

12

4

7

50.5

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Lysa Hlavinka

Boxing Day

37.5

9

8

0

45.5

12

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Jr Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Peichert

Spyglass Hill

35.0

4-T

0

0

35.0

2-T

0

0

35.0

1

Shannon Pitt

Match Maker

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

1

0

4

35.0

2

Merrill McKenna

Samantha

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

4-T

0

0

35.5

3

Lucie Hughes

Manhatten Peanutz

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

4

Katie Fink

Alden's List

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

9

0

6.8

48.3

5

Merrill McKenna

Pick Pocket IV

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

7

20

0

58.5

6

Josie Bennett

Destiny's Wish

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

4-T

40

0

75.5

7

Mackenzie Kurtz

Harry Houdini

35.0

4-T

0

0

35.0

2-T

40

1.6

76.6

8

Annelise Aurillo

What the Heck Willie

37.5

9

4

3

44.5

10

40

6.4

90.9

9

Julie Henk

My Little Secret

30.5

1

16

24

70.5

11

E

E

E

E

Katherine Georges

Princess Eleanor

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

8

E

E

E

E

Erin Murphy

Good Humor

44.0

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Rainmaker

31.5

1

4

0

35.5

1

0

0.4

35.9

1

Boyd Martin

Cadillac Cruise

36.0

2

4

0

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

2

Tanya Emslie

Archimedes Pi

38.5

4

4

0

42.5

3-T

0

0

42.5

3

Alexandra Sebastiani

Clararanda

42.5

6-T

0

0

42.5

3-T

0

0

42.5

4

Rebecca Cornetta

Praying Mantis

43.0

9

4

0

47.0

7-T

0

0

47.0

6

Nancy Winning

Leith

42.5

6-T

4

0

46.5

6

0

0

46.5

5

Erika Nesler

Nana's Nikki**

42.5

6-T

0

7

49.5

9

0

0

49.5

7

Craig Thompson

Cat In The Hat

37.0

3

8

2

47.0

7-T

0

2.8

49.8

8

Daniel Clasing

Independence

46.0

11

0

0

46.0

5

0

6

52.0

9

Sheri LeBrun

Truth Or Dare

42.0

5

4

5

51.0

10

20

0

71.0

10

Jennifer McGuire

With a Whisper

51.0

12

12

44

107.0

11

0

0

107.0

11

Rachel Cummings

Amazon Queen

45.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Brumfield

River Radiance

23.0

1

0

0

23.0

1

0

0.8

23.8

1

Craig Thompson

Serafina

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

2

0

0.8

29.3

2

Boyd Martin

Cruise Control

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

Peter Blauner

Speed Racer

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

Boyd Martin

Wasabi Rosa

26.0

2

8

0

34.0

5

0

1.6

35.6

5

Ryan Wood

Kiki

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

6

Courtney Cooper

Icy Mist

36.0

7

4

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

7

Alexandra Holden

Carbonax

38.0

8

4

0

42.0

10-T

0

0

42.0

8

Patricia Peva

Irish Hero

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

10-T

0

4.8

46.8

9

John Burgess

Shenanigan

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

40

0

81.5

10

Regina Turner

Chief of State

34.0

6

0

2

36.0

6

R

R

R

R

 

Jr Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Collin Reynolds

Aisling

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Katyn Thomas

Captain Krunch

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

Alyssa Ford

Upper Limit

30.0

2

0

4

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

Hayley Thomas

Glamour Girl

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

4

Erica McGaurn

Clasiko

44.7

8

0

1

45.7

7

0

0

45.7

5

Margretta Willemin

Kon Tiki

46.8

10-T

0

0

46.8

9

0

0

46.8

6

Erica Ringle

Irish Dawn

44.2

7

0

0

44.2

6

0

5.2

49.4

7

Samantha McCleerey

Cash 4 Kisses

46.8

10-T

4

0

50.8

12

0

2

52.8

8

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

38.4

5

8

0

46.4

8

20

0

66.4

9

Georgina Waldman

Magnetic Command

46.3

9

0

4

50.3

11

40

9.2

99.5

10

Alyssa Daniels

Angel in Disguise

47.9

12

0

0

47.9

10

E

E

E

E

Olivia Briskin

Benjamin Bunny

41.1

6

0

0

41.1

5

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mindy Wyan

Taz

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0.4

30.4

1

Courtney Cooper

Franklin

32.6

2-T

0

0

32.6

2-T

0

0

32.6

2

Susan Davis

Pappy

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

3

Tamara D'Addabbo

The Federalist

37.4

8-T

0

0

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

5

Jennyann M. Fischer

Affirmed Perfect

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

6

0

0.4

37.2

4

Doug Payne

Charm

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

6

Nicole Coffey

Contortionist

32.6

2-T

0

0

32.6

2-T

20

0

52.6

7

Paula Siegel

True Blue Dawnderoo

34.2

5

0

5

39.2

9

20

0

59.2

8

Sandra Ranke

Roman

37.4

8-T

0

5

42.4

10

60

4.4

106.8

9

Diane McDonald

Double Take

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

5

80

16.8

131.5

10