Plantation Field Horse Trials
Unionville, PA (Area II)
April 10 - 11, 2010

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Troy

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.4

34.4

1

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami III

38.8

7

0

0

38.8

5

0

0

38.8

2

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

35.2

5

0

0

35.2

4

0

6

41.2

3

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

14

46.0

4

Boyd Martin

King Dingaling

41.6

8

4

0

45.6

7

0

9.2

54.8

5

Julia Wendell

Picante

43.2

11

8

0

51.2

10

0

6.8

58.0

6

Tara Ziegler

Buckingham Place

44.8

12

4

1

49.8

8

0

10

59.8

7

Melissa Boutin

Siamese Kat

42.8

10

12

1

55.8

11

0

4.4

60.2

8

Anne Grimard

That's Tequila

42.0

9

4

5

51.0

9

0

14.4

65.4

9

Carol Kozlowski

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

2

20

19.2

72.4

10

Daniel Clasing

Houston

36.8

6

0

3

39.8

6

0

WD

WD

WD

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

32.4

2

8

17

57.4

12

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alexandra MacLeod

Arrow

34.6

2

0

1

35.6

2

0

7.6

43.2

1

Christina McKitrick

Teco

40.5

6-T

0

0

40.5

5-T

0

4.4

44.9

2

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

40.5

6-T

0

0

40.5

5-T

0

4.8

45.3

3

Gillian King

Isabella II

35.9

3

0

0

35.9

3

0

12.8

48.7

4

chase beach

Lucky Bucky

41.8

8

4

0

45.8

8

0

4.4

50.2

5

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

20

9.6

62.8

6

Rebecca Rebus

Rubies To Diamonds

37.3

4-T

4

0

41.3

7

20

20

81.3

7

Caitlin Bryan

Ravissante

50.9

9

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Katie Dreyer

Elegance

51.8

10

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Catie Rossi

Melody Avenue

37.3

4-T

0

0

37.3

4

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Ularinka

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

1

0

0.8

34.9

1

Sharon White

Fortunate Son II

38.2

9

0

0

38.2

4

0

3.6

41.8

2

Mardi Herman

Zoe VIII

38.6

10-T

0

0

38.6

5-T

0

4

42.6

3

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bays Dublin

38.6

10-T

0

0

38.6

5-T

0

4.8

43.4

4

Jennifer Brannigan

Walstraed

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

2

0

8.4

45.2

5

Ryan Wood

Puncheon Run

37.3

6-T

0

0

37.3

3

0

10

47.3

6

Sarah Cousins

Atlantic Roar

45.0

19

0

0

45.0

17

0

2.4

47.4

7

Phillip Dutton

D-Day VPH

36.8

4-T

4

4

44.8

15

0

5.6

50.4

8

Tracey Young

Rosie Red

40.0

13-T

4

0

44.0

13-T

0

11.6

55.6

9

Jocelyn Hawe

Going Going Gone

45.9

20

4

6

55.9

19

0

2.4

58.3

10

Kurt A Martin

Master Frisky

35.5

3

4

1

40.5

9

0

20

60.5

11

Boyd Martin

Charla

39.1

12

0

1

40.1

8

0

20.8

60.9

12

Alexandra Curtiss

Checkout the Charmer

42.7

17

0

1

43.7

11

20

1.2

64.9

13

Kate Chadderton

Collection Pass

40.0

13-T

4

0

44.0

13-T

0

25.6

69.6

14

Elizabeth Patrick

Toast Of Manhattan

44.6

18

4

2

50.6

18

0

19.6

70.2

15

Hilary Popiel

Stepping Stone

40.9

15

4

0

44.9

16

20

8

72.9

16

Beth Chaves

Taylor Made

41.8

16

0

2

43.8

12

20

10.8

74.6

17

Jennifer Brannigan

Walkabout

37.7

8

0

4

41.7

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

37.3

6-T

0

2

39.3

7

0

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

29.1

1

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

34.6

4

0

0

34.6

3

0

0

34.6

1

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

36.4

7

0

0

36.4

6

0

0

36.4

2

Sharon White

Fernhill Flag

35.9

5-T

0

0

35.9

4

0

6.4

42.3

3

Courtney Cooper

Havasu Canyon

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

0

18

48.9

4

Wendy Masemer

Likolina

32.3

3

4

0

36.3

5

0

14

50.3

5

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

47.3

14-T

4

1

52.3

14

0

0.4

52.7

6

Kurt A Martin

Wiplala

35.9

5-T

4

0

39.9

7

0

12.8

52.7

7

Kate Chadderton

McCuan Mario

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

8

0

14.4

54.9

8

Hilary Popiel

Aragon

47.3

14-T

4

0

51.3

13

0

18.4

69.7

9

Sara Siegel

Subtle Contrast

42.7

12

4

8

54.7

15

0

18.4

73.1

10

Kerry Torrey

Wellfleet

31.8

2

0

0

31.8

2

20

23.2

75.0

11

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

41.8

10

0

0

41.8

9

20

15.6

77.4

12

Karen Schlingmann

Rokeby road

39.6

8

4

0

43.6

10

20

16.8

80.4

13

Jane Sleeper

Rocky

42.3

11

4

0

46.3

11

20

23.6

89.9

14

Megan Pappler

Slush Fund

46.4

13

4

0

50.4

12

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr. Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point IV

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

3

0

0

33.6

2

Jenna Begbie

Ice Nine

37.3

5

4

0

41.3

4

0

0.8

42.1

3

Annelise Aurillo

Dante

36.4

4

8

0

44.4

6

0

2

46.4

4

Gillian King

Daddy's Girl Go Bragh

44.1

7

0

0

44.1

5

0

4.4

48.5

5

Alexis Rappaport

Special Device

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

7

0

10.4

55.9

6

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

39.1

6

4

18

61.1

8

0

0.8

61.9

7

Bethany Myers

A Midday Star

32.7

2

0

0

32.7

2

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Wendy Furlong

Jazzmine

35.9

3

0

0

35.9

2

0

0

35.9

1

Pamela Wiedemann

Tom's Pick

36.8

4

0

0

36.8

3

0

0.4

37.2

2

Sarah Cousins

Simba GR

37.7

5-T

0

0

37.7

4

0

0

37.7

3

Sonni Vesosky

Crypto Bella

43.2

9-T

0

0

43.2

6-T

0

0

43.2

4

Tanya Weaver

Goodtime Goggles

37.7

5-T

0

2

39.7

5

0

5.2

44.9

5

Sharon White

Willpower

40.9

8

4

0

44.9

9

0

0.8

45.7

6

Jamie Cain

Here N Now

43.2

9-T

0

0

43.2

6-T

0

3.2

46.4

7

Boyd Martin

Lillian Pink

39.6

7

4

0

43.6

8

0

5.6

49.2

8

Erin Branigan

Tiger Lilly

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

0

16

51.0

9

Caitlin Silliman

The Perfect Man

48.6

16

8

0

56.6

16

0

0

56.6

10

Kathryn (Kati) Reed

Parker

45.0

11

4

0

49.0

13

0

8.4

57.4

11

Sam Clement

Benjamin Boot

46.4

12

0

0

46.4

10

0

17.6

64.0

12

Danielle Ludovich

Tychonic

46.8

13-T

0

5

51.8

15

0

15.2

67.0

13

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

31.8

1

4

11

46.8

11

20

10.8

77.6

14

Allie Blyskal

Tortuga

46.8

13-T

4

0

50.8

14

20

8

78.8

15

Cheryl Gaebel

New Market

47.7

15

0

0

47.7

12

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kurt A Martin

Cautious Venture

26.4

2

0

0

26.4

2

0

0

26.4

1

Phillip Dutton

Alcatraz

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

3

0

0

26.8

2

Alexandra Curtiss

Sunshine Stalker

33.2

8-T

0

0

33.2

5-T

0

0

33.2

3

dawn beach

Sudden Eclipse

33.6

11-T

0

0

33.6

7

0

0

33.6

4

Kara Riley-King

Sea Me Smile

31.4

5-T

0

0

31.4

4

0

2.8

34.2

5

Phillip Dutton

Celtic Heritage

31.4

5-T

4

0

35.4

8

0

0

35.4

6

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

33.6

11-T

4

0

37.6

10-T

0

0

37.6

7

Ryan Wood

Count Tolstoy

33.6

11-T

4

0

37.6

10-T

0

0

37.6

8

Rebecca Cornetta

Praying Mantis

37.7

17

4

0

41.7

16

0

2

43.7

9

Jennifer Brannigan

Roosevelt

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

20

0

45.5

10

Jill Henneberg

Bobby Socks

29.6

4

8

0

37.6

10-T

0

8

45.6

11

Emily Bertrand

Royal Pearl

40.5

19

8

2

50.5

18

0

0

50.5

12

Paul Ebersole

Rocmaster

34.6

14

8

4

46.6

17

0

4

50.6

13

Kara Riley-King

Manta Ray

31.4

5-T

4

6

41.4

15

0

15.2

56.6

14

Melissa Stubenberg

Muggle

33.2

8-T

4

2

39.2

13

0

20.4

59.6

15

Boyd Martin

Ringwood Murphy

40.9

20

8

12

60.9

19

0

2.4

63.3

16

Tara Ziegler

Babu's Flying Finish

37.3

16

0

0

37.3

9

20

18

75.3

17

Wendy Furlong

Jazz Blues

33.2

8-T

0

0

33.2

5-T

40

22

95.2

18

Courtney Cooper

Water To Wine

36.4

15

4

0

40.4

14

0

WD

WD

WD

Nancy Cole

Bunny Anyway

38.2

18

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Mary Roehsler

Spirit of Splendor

41.8

21

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Christy White

Nothing to it

27.7

1

4

0

31.7

1

0

0

31.7

1

Kristen Parris

No Halo Here

32.3

2

4

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

Anne Hambleton

Notable Contender

37.7

6-T

0

1

38.7

6

0

0

38.7

3

Kevin Emes

Old Spice

37.7

6-T

4

0

41.7

8

0

0

41.7

4

Lynette Wakefield

Otto

35.9

4

4

0

39.9

7

0

4.4

44.3

5

Brittny Novak

Logan Go Bragh

39.6

9

4

0

43.6

9

0

0.8

44.4

6

Ayla Turnquist

Arcadia Avenue

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

3

0

7.6

44.4

7

Emily Bertrand

Abbey Rhode

41.4

12

4

0

45.4

11

0

0

45.4

8

Dave Vos

Tangle Top

42.3

13

4

0

46.3

13

0

3.6

49.9

9

Colleen Coughlin

Jesse James V

40.5

10

8

0

48.5

15

0

3.2

51.7

10

Maripeg Bruder

Trevor the 7th

45.9

16

0

0

45.9

12

0

6.4

52.3

11

Gwen Kriskie

Barney

33.2

3

4

0

37.2

4

20

18.8

76.0

12

Kevin Emes

Evening Clinic

43.2

14

12

7

62.2

16

60

10

132.2

13

Jennifer Hoey

Harrison

40.9

11

4

0

44.9

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Christine McGrath

Irish Rose

43.6

15

0

4

47.6

14

0

RF

RF

RF

Lauren Hoffman

Beckham

38.6

8

0

0

38.6

5

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Jr Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jordan Litter

Creon Z

25.2

1

4

0

29.2

1

0

0

29.2

1

Mackenzie Williams

Bob-Dew

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Dan Shaw

Down Under Wunder

38.3

7

0

1

39.3

4

0

0

39.3

3

Taylor Reilly

Zulu Warrior

40.9

9

0

0

40.9

6

0

0

40.9

4

Gillian King

Master Liam

35.7

5

4

3

42.7

8

0

0

42.7

5

Adrian Jones

Edison

37.0

6

0

5

42.0

7

0

0.8

42.8

6

Amanda Csoltko

Big Bad Tattoo

43.9

11-T

0

0

43.9

9-T

0

0

43.9

7

Katy Thomas

Captain Krunch

44.4

14

0

0

44.4

11

0

0

44.4

8

Madeline Parisan

Hope to Star

43.5

10

4

0

47.5

13

0

0

47.5

9

Julie Kessler

Ballycanew

46.5

16-T

0

5

51.5

15

0

0

51.5

10

Adrian Jones

Hideaway's Corker

40.4

8

0

0

40.4

5

0

12.4

52.8

11

Gabrielle Doyle

Scooter Pie

46.5

16-T

4

0

50.5

14

0

7.2

57.7

12

Julie Henk

Deb's Delight

43.9

11-T

4

7

54.9

16

0

7.2

62.1

13

Jacqueline Coplen

Epic Will

51.3

18

0

6

57.3

17

0

6.4

63.7

14

Morgan McCue

Merlin's Midnight Magic

32.2

2

12

1

45.2

12

20

5.6

70.8

15

Drew Wicas

Alibhai

43.9

11-T

0

0

43.9

9-T

40

12.8

96.7

16

Andi Lawrence

Kodiak's Moment

34.4

4

4

0

38.4

3

60

11.2

109.6

17

Mica Kane

The Cobbler's Son

45.2

15

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Susan Davis

Pappy

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Jane Sleeper

Go Gizmo

29.6

4

0

0

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

2

Phillip Dutton

Zanadoo

25.7

1

4

0

29.7

3

0

0

29.7

3

Jennifer Brannigan

Zoom Zoom

30.4

5

0

0

30.4

4

0

0

30.4

4

Darrin Mollett

Dresden Hit

27.8

3

4

0

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

5

Cary Chavis

The Tin Man

33.0

8-T

0

0

33.0

6

0

0

33.0

6

Shelley Heckles

High Tide

33.5

13-T

0

0

33.5

7-T

0

0

33.5

7

Sarah Cousins

Titus Too

33.5

13-T

0

0

33.5

7-T

0

0

33.5

8

Cary Chavis

Lois Lane

32.6

7

0

4

36.6

10

0

0

36.6

9

Melissa Stubenberg

Loveton

33.0

8-T

4

0

37.0

11-T

0

0

37.0

10

Boyd Martin

Summer Breeze W

33.0

8-T

4

0

37.0

11-T

0

0

37.0

11

dawn beach

Fitting Tribute

37.4

15-T

0

0

37.4

13-T

0

0

37.4

12

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bays Winston

37.4

15-T

0

0

37.4

13-T

0

0

37.4

13

Tara Ziegler

Northern Hat

39.6

17

4

2

45.6

16

0

0

45.6

14

Cheryl Binswanger

Kool Beans

43.5

19

4

0

47.5

17

0

1.2

48.7

15

Chuck Meehan

Chuck Taylor's

42.2

18

12

0

54.2

18

0

0

54.2

16

Rebecca Cornetta

Blank Page

32.2

6

4

0

36.2

9

20

0

56.2

17

Ashley Steele

War Cap

33.0

8-T

8

0

41.0

15

0

WD

WD

WD

Nancy Cole

Whoopi

33.0

8-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cheryl Banks

Rush Hour

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

Riannon Walsh

Mythic Isara

34.4

3

0

1

35.4

2

0

0

35.4

2

Alyson Baber

Second Chance

35.2

4

4

0

39.2

5

0

4

43.2

3

Susan Smith

Skips Diamond Rio

42.2

13

0

3

45.2

9

0

0

45.2

4

Jennyann M. Fischer

Affirmed Perfect

36.1

5

4

3

43.1

6

0

2.4

45.5

5

Melanie Pack

Bold Cherokee Ruler

40.9

11-T

0

5

45.9

10

0

0

45.9

6

Christine Wilson

Queen's Treasure

33.9

2

4

0

37.9

4

0

8.4

46.3

7

Cynthia Gilbert

Special Dark

36.5

6-T

12

0

48.5

12

0

0

48.5

8

Nicole Zardus

X-Calibur

43.9

14

4

0

47.9

11

0

1.6

49.5

9

Kerra Johnson

Page 3 Girl

36.5

6-T

8

0

44.5

8

20

0

64.5

10

Georgia Kalmoutis

Irish Dancing

40.4

10

4

0

44.4

7

20

10.4

74.8

11

Ashley Babenko

Raise the Bar

36.5

6-T

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Heidi Brueckner

Inquisitive

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

3

0

TE

TE

TE

Jocelyn Cascio

Valerosa

40.9

11-T

12

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Morrongiello

Runaway Patriot

26.5

1

0

1

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

Peter Blauner

Speed Racer

28.7

2

0

0

28.7

2

0

0

28.7

2

Erin Sylvester

Vida

30.4

3

0

0

30.4

3

0

0

30.4

3

Jessica Knecht

Eves Pride

36.1

7

0

0

36.1

6

0

0

36.1

4

Lara Chance

Jutland

38.3

9-T

0

0

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

5

Courtney Cooper

Johnny

36.5

8

4

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

6

Megan Burke

D'Artagnan

33.0

5

0

3

36.0

5

0

7.2

43.2

7

Jennifer Hoey

Montmorenci

39.1

11

0

8

47.1

9

0

2

49.1

8

Boyd Martin

Ambassador's Rose

38.3

9-T

20

3

61.3

10

0

0

61.3

9

Sara Gumbiner

Daily Special

33.9

6

1011

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Caitlin Silliman

Carna Cara

31.3

4

0

0

31.3

4

0

TE

TE

TE