Pine Top Thanksgiving Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
November 25 - 26, 2006

 

Beg Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Kuff Lynx

Anne Baskett

33.0

0

0

0

0.0

33.0

2

Amicor

Megan Gosch

35.5

0

0

0

0.0

35.5

3

Cailee

Annie Lane-Maunder

33.5

4

0

0

0.0

37.5

4

Step Dancer

Sara Frances Pressley

36.0

0

0

0

2.0

38.0

5

Savannah Smiles

Callan Littrell

35.0

4

0

0

0.0

39.0

6

Pudg-E

Simon Eades

35.0

4

0

0

0.0

39.0

7

Jock Benny

Annie Lane-Maunder

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

8

Jackson Brown

Mary Bess Horton

42.0

0

0

0

0.0

42.0

9

Lady J

Annie Lane-Maunder

43.0

4

0

0

0.0

47.0

10

CHF's Million Dollar Baby

Ellie Thompson

42.0

0

0

0

5.6

47.6

11

Man of Mystery

Amy McCoy

41.0

4

0

0

3.6

48.6

12

Cause ima poco rebel

Margaret White

47.5

0

0

0

12.8

60.3

Spec

Sandra Pulliam

0.0

E

Keila

Helen Wilson

55.0

4

20

R

Cor Printemps

Jennifer Newman

47.5

0

W

157.5

 

Beg Novice Rider 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Myers Beau

Kristen Gallo

32.5

0

0

0

0.0

32.5

2

Bill's Cutter Man

Ashleigh Elkins

34.0

4

0

0

1.6

39.6

3

Cor Borales

Taylor Colbert

42.5

0

0

0

0.0

42.5

4

Texas Limit

Andrea Lenane

44.0

0

0

0

0.0

44.0

5

Tonka

Kim Butrym

39.0

8

0

0

3.2

50.2

6

Jessies BH Jac

Mona Maerz

37.5

0

0

0

14.8

52.3

7

N'credible Sunset

Allie Chick

39.0

0

0

20

2.0

61.0

8

Genuine Will

Laurie S. Broome

48.5

4

0

0

13.6

66.1

9

Tumbled Deck

Cheryl Oxenburg

45.5

0

0

0

24.0

69.5

10

M. C.

Dianne Nalley

51.5

4

15

0

16.0

86.5

11

Royal Ricochet

Deborah Stanitski

43.5

0

4

0

52.8

100.3

 

Beg Novice Rider 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Catorce

Taylor Miller

33.0

0

0

0

0.0

33.0

2

I'm Tuckered Out

Siovean Lehner

38.0

0

0

0

0.4

38.4

3

NED

Bruce Thompson

42.0

0

0

0

0.8

42.8

4

Brigadier

Ann McQuilken

43.5

0

0

0

0.0

43.5

5

Speak Easy

Karen Sennewald

42.5

0

0

0

2.0

44.5

6

Tatonka

Teresa Uddo

40.5

4

0

0

6.8

51.3

7

Brisk Ruler

Angela Gaines

38.0

0

0

0

15.6

53.6

8

Cimarron

Katie Phillips

45.0

0

0

0

53.2

98.2

Masquerade

Amy Moulton

44.5

4

0

E

 

Jr Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Billy The Kid

Haley Hughes

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

2

Kikenny's Fear Glic

Callan Littrell

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

3

Poetry in Motion

Ryann Herald

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

4

Escalade

Meaghan Godwin

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

5

My True Reason

Olivia Case

41.6

0

0

0

0.0

41.6

6

Air Bud

Dori Gambrell

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

7

Dove's Footnote

Rebecca Keegan

45.3

0

0

0

0.0

45.3

8

Highland Piper

Kate McQuilken

46.3

0

0

0

0.0

46.3

9

Special Waltz

Cassidy Clayton

46.8

0

0

0

0.0

46.8

10

Short Stop

Caitlin DeBroka

45.8

0

0

0

1.6

47.4

11

Country Belle Bar

Haley Gresham

44.7

4

0

0

0.0

48.7

12

Profit's Blue Eyed Dude

Allison Huey

37.4

4

0

20

2.8

64.2

13

Grayboo

Amanda Cunefare

42.1

4

0

20

0.0

66.1

Hafflicht

Sarah Anne Hoots

23.2

4

14

E

Olympic Brumby

Haley Gresham

36.8

0

0

R

 

Jr Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Limerick

Devon Brown

32.1

4

0

0

0.0

36.1

2

Piper Walk

Rose Curry

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

3

Captain Arias

Kayla Diehl

32.6

4

0

0

0.0

36.6

4

Royal Venture

Sarah Kamensky

38.4

0

0

0

0.0

38.4

5

Just In Time

Olivia Kamensky

37.4

0

0

0

1.6

39.0

6

Playing the Field

Alissa Faulkner

40.0

4

0

0

0.0

44.0

7

Ravel

Allison R. Thompson

39.0

0

0

0

7.2

46.2

8

Absolut V

Katherine Nelson

46.8

0

0

0

0.0

46.8

9

Basil Fawlty

Sinclair Anderson

34.7

8

0

0

5.2

47.9

10

Maguire

Olivia Kamensky

45.3

4

0

0

0.0

49.3

11

Xena

Iva Murdaugh

44.7

4

0

0

2.0

50.7

12

Clifton Charisma

Celise Eberle

47.4

4

0

0

1.2

52.6

13

Legend

Allyson McCall

45.3

0

0

20

5.2

70.5

14

Precious Jewel

Kristen Adams

41.1

4

0

40

26.0

111.1

Flirting Wiith Danger

Kelsey Briggs

35.3

0

0

E

 

Jr/YR Open Prelim

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Griffin

Seth Tousey

38.3

0

0

0

0.0

38.3

2

Pacific Storm

Nina Ligon

39.6

0

0

0

0.0

39.6

3

Cruise In Style

Chelsey Adams

43.3

0

0

0

0.0

43.3

4

Roselina

Liz Zerkus

46.7

0

0

0

3.6

50.3

5

Twister

Cody L. Armstrong

37.5

4

0

0

12.0

53.5

6

Bounce Back

Georgia Gibbes

42.9

0

0

0

18.8

61.7

7

Prime Mischief

Ginny Worley

37.9

4

0

40

38.8

120.7

 

Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Make My Day

Mirabelle Dickhart

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

2

Ringwood Casino

Anne Wilson

26.8

4

0

0

0.0

30.8

3

Red Knight

Lara Chance

35.3

0

0

0

0.0

35.3

4

Faraday's Hope

Rich Gailey

35.8

0

0

0

0.0

35.8

5

Ned Devine

Julie Worley

38.4

0

0

0

0.0

38.4

6

Beau Soleil

Sabrina King

39.0

0

0

0

0.0

39.0

7

Oskar

Meredith Karns

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

8

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

36.8

4

0

0

0.4

41.2

9

Cecelia

Theresia Moser

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

10

Spot Landing

Nancy Russell

41.6

4

0

0

0.0

45.6

11

Only To You

Thomas Cadier

38.4

8

0

0

0.0

46.4

12

Tuscany's Beau

Lori DePucci

46.8

0

0

0

0.0

46.8

13

Pembrook

Cindy Waund

27.4

0

0

0

21.2

48.6

14

My Shadow

Carroll Anne Bowers

37.9

4

23

20

0.0

84.9

Imari Wind

Cristin Billingsly

35.3

E

Gentleman Jack

Mary Carol Harsch

42.6

E

Ford's Mill

Rhonda Gailey

39.0

0

0

R

 

Open Novice 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Scandel

Michael Godfrey

28.4

0

0

0

0.0

28.4

2

Lock N' Load

Jessica Schultz

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

3

Carousel

Erin Menigo

37.9

0

0

0

0.0

37.9

4

Tupie's Parlay

Marti Williiams

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

5

Bosa Nova

Kiki Osbourne

37.9

4

0

0

0.0

41.9

6

Martinque

Brittany Kart

39.0

4

0

0

0.0

43.0

7

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

39.5

4

0

0

0.0

43.5

8

Macha Breeze RID

Mike Winter

47.4

0

0

0

0.0

47.4

9

Deco Paj

Donna Miller

46.3

4

0

0

0.0

50.3

10

Mick Jagger

Bambi Rushton

46.3

4

0

0

0.0

50.3

11

Vantage Point IV

Elizabeth Moore

44.2

4

1

0

1.6

50.8

12

Ziglavy Malina 2

Dean Graham

39.0

0

0

20

3.2

62.2

13

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

35.8

0

0

60

0.8

96.6

Mr. Bryteside

Jake Mitchell

28.4

0

0

E

 

Open Novice 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Abdullah's Atticus

Sonny Little

29.0

0

0

0

0.0

29.0

2

Frayed Knot

Jenn Eades

28.4

0

0

0

2.8

31.2

3

LaLa

Simon Eades

33.2

0

1

0

0.0

34.2

4

Madagascar

Aynsley Folkard

34.2

0

0

0

0.0

34.2

5

Abelour

Anne Baskett

35.3

0

0

0

0.0

35.3

6

Designing Rise

Brandy Alexander

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

7

Zoe

Mike Winter

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

8

Top Flight III

Amelia Grubbs

37.4

4

0

0

0.0

41.4

9

No More Dough

Teresa Mikolowsky

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

10

The Navigator

Denise Adomines

41.1

4

0

0

0.0

45.1

11

Meant To Be

Mary Bess Horton

31.6

8

0

20

0.0

59.6

12

Say Uncle

Michael Godfrey

39.0

0

0

20

19.2

78.2

Nisse

Kathleen Lindsey

41.1

4

0

E

Negrito

Teresa Brookins

32.6

8

40

W

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Like Magic

Jessica Vihon

37.9

0

0

0

1.2

39.1

2

Guinness

Mary Bess Horton

42.1

0

0

0

0.0

42.1

3

Evening Shade

Peter Green

29.6

0

2

0

14.4

46.0

4

In the Net

Leslie Hicks

34.2

0

0

0

12.4

46.6

5

Running Rebel

Nanci Lindroth

37.5

4

0

20

12.8

74.3

6

Irish Red

Preston Wofford

45.0

0

0

40

22.8

107.8

Lily Langtry

David Sauer

38.3

0

0

E

Emma

John Williams

38.3

0

1

W

Cache of Gold

Rachel L. Parker

57.1

4

0

W

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Amberjack

Jacqueline Naugler

27.9

0

0

0

2.4

30.3

2

Bombay Sapphire

Mike Winter

34.7

0

0

0

0.0

34.7

3

Belgar

Kiki Osbourne

34.7

0

0

0

3.6

38.3

4

There's No Question

Marty Starman

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

5

Clifton Greystoke

Barbara Jacobs

37.9

4

0

0

9.2

51.1

6

Kilkenny's In the Black

Mary Bess Horton

52.1

4

0

0

0.0

56.1

7

Redeemed

Laurel Schantz

54.2

0

0

0

7.2

61.4

8

Star Mark

Mike Winter

52.6

4

0

0

7.2

63.8

9

Sherman

John Williams

50.5

0

0

0

17.6

68.1

10

Trustworthy

Brandy Alexander

35.8

12

15

20

11.6

94.4

11

Jazz Dancer

Dean Graham

39.5

0

0

40

22.0

101.5

12

Bolivia

Jennifer Holder

37.9

4

0

60

27.6

129.5

13

Cotton Gin

Joan Turner-Burden

40.0

8

0

60

31.2

139.2

Penny Lane

Annie Lane-Maunder

31.6

E

Little Man

Kate Harman

44.7

0

0

W

 

Preliminary Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

Lori Cooley

44.6

0

0

0

0.0

44.6

2

Ned Divine

Annie Strout

42.1

0

0

0

3.6

45.7

3

Paddy Paparazzi

Brie Murray

49.2

0

0

0

9.2

58.4

4

Absolute-Lee

Carolyn Cadier

37.9

0

0

20

14.4

72.3

5

Clifton Rookie

Dawn C. Kittel

49.6

8

0

40

15.2

112.8

6

Black Sox Shiraz

Shanon Baker

38.3

0

0

60

15.6

113.9

Cor de Chasse

Jennifer Newman

38.8

E

Clifton Raadical

Candace Tribe

47.1

4

0

E

Clifton Reign

Lori Cooley

0.0

W

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Reverand Rupert

John Trimm

32.6

0

0

0

0.0

32.6

2

Monroe

Jane Anderson

43.2

0

0

0

0.0

43.2

3

Lendon

Marti Williams

42.1

0

0

0

3.2

45.3

4

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

40.5

8

0

0

0.0

48.5

5

Quiet Company

Ruth Ahearne

35.8

8

0

0

6.0

49.8

6

Hufflepuff

Gwendolyn Dean

39.0

4

0

0

22.4

65.4

7

Direct Glenfiddich

Betty Morgan

46.3

4

12

0

4.0

66.3

8

Justa Bob

Morgan Wenner

46.3

8

8

0

18.0

80.3

9

Sky's The Limit

Caren Starman

47.4

4

9

20

13.6

94.0

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

42.1

E

Away To The Bank

Phyllis Kramer

W