Pine Top Farm Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
April 29 - 30, 2006

 

Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Demure

Jamie Massey

32.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

32.0

2

Little Bit Bold

Lee Gantt

34.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

34.5

3

Enna

Blake Fortson

36.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

36.5

4

Country Belle Bar

Haley Gresham

38.5

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

0

40.1

5

Hank

Lisa Goldman

38.5

0

6.8

6.8

0

2

2

47.3

6

Chasing the Music

Kerry Tracey

43.5

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

47.5

7

Glow On Jack

Amanda Berry

40.5

0

0.0

0.0

4

4

8

48.5

8

Brigadier

Ann McQuilken

43.5

0

6.4

6.4

0

0

0

49.9

Willey

Charles Siler

46.5

0

22.8

22.8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Yogi

Charles Siler

42.5

40

15.2

55.2

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

JY Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Chase Me Charlie II

Alisa M. Cole

41.1

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

0

46.3

2

My Lucky Day

Lindsey Collier

48.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

48.5

3

Gris D Moment

Laura Vello

43.3

40

33.6

73.6

8

2

10

126.9

Great Imagination

Lucy Tudor

50.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Jr. Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Sheer Luck

Carly Ann Durst

35.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

35.5

2

Claire de Lune

Cali Lubrant

36.5

0

0.8

0.8

0

1

1

38.3

3

Highland Piper

Kate McQuilken

40.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

40.0

4

Cobalt

Blake Moore

38.0

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

42.0

5

A Special Waltz

Cassidy Clayton

45.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

45.0

6

Maximum Beau

Sarah Carter

45.0

0

4.0

4.0

0

0

0

49.0

7

Sam I Am

Katie Strickland

36.0

20

0.0

20.0

0

0

0

56.0

8

Escalade

Meaghan Godwin

38.0

0

10.0

10.0

4

8

12

60.0

9

Sonny

Rose Goldman

42.0

20

36.0

56.0

0

6

6

104.0

10

Lancelot

Sarah Ginsberg

41.0

40

12.4

52.4

4

18

22

115.4

11

Just Joshing Around

Hannah Begue

42.0

165

32.0

197.0

4

0

4

243.0

Ashmore's Trojan Horse

Kate Fairman

47.5

80

2.8

82.8

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr. Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

La Fleur Elite

Caitlin DeBroka

34.7

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

34.7

2

Stacky

Sally Hughes

42.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

42.6

3

Formal Ty

Amanda Carter

43.7

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

43.7

4

Absolut V

Katherine Nelson

45.8

0

0.0

0.0

0

1

1

46.8

5

Potentially Platinum

Emily Lindsey

37.4

0

6.8

6.8

4

0

4

48.2

6

Casper the Friendly Ghost

Sophie David

47.4

0

2.4

2.4

0

0

0

49.8

7

Annie

Claire Dorna

48.9

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

52.9

8

Alden's Illusion

Ellie Thompson

47.9

0

9.2

9.2

4

0

4

61.1

9

Intrepid Trey

Amanda Collins

44.7

20

5.2

25.2

0

0

0

69.9

10

Split Second

Amanda Knarr

51.1

0

25.2

25.2

0

0

0

76.3

11

Saratoga

Sara De Pape

45.8

165

102.8

267.8

0

1

1

314.6

Easy Take Its Ginger

Ashley Miles

43.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Red Knight

Lara Chance

45.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Gold Dust

Hannah Ridling

46.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Jr. Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

S.J. Groucho

Rachel Byrd

42.1

0

4.0

4.0

0

3

3

49.1

2

Dauntless Heart

Michaela Cui

47.9

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

51.9

3

Seefari

Caroline Marlett

32.1

20

12.4

32.4

0

0

0

64.5

4

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

38.9

20

13.2

33.2

0

0

0

72.1

5

Renaissance

Corina Mundry

41.1

40

49.2

89.2

4

5

9

139.3

Lady Liberty

Alyson Budd

27.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Pay the Price

Lucy Tudor

43.7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Vinney Van Go Go

Tracie Ezekiel

37.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

1

1

38.4

2

Peterbilt 2

Amy Boyle

37.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

3

3

40.4

3

Flashy Secretariat

Courtney Crawford

37.4

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

41.4

4

Alice Springs

Mary Evans Dixon

41.6

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

45.6

5

Dixie Myra

Aaron Beltran-Davies

45.3

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

49.3

6

Beau Soleil

Sabrina King

41.6

0

3.6

3.6

8

0

8

53.2

7

RM Kat-a-lac QT

Amanda Bunnell

43.7

20

0.0

20.0

8

0

8

71.7

8

Dunkin

Claire McElveen

44.7

20

13.6

33.6

0

0

0

78.3

9

Flecken Awesome

Holly Breaux

37.4

40

3.6

43.6

0

0

0

81.0

Lucky Wanderer

J. Robert Richards

36.8

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Now or Never

Melissa Campbell

34.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

34.0

2

Hallelujah

Cathy Anne Coward

41.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

41.5

3

Chance's Lucky Run

Olivia Dillon

45.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

45.0

4

Fraulin

Caroline Whittle

43.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

10

10

53.0

5

Ardith Grey

Claire Scholly

46.0

0

10.0

10.0

0

0

0

56.0

6

Annie

Paulina Taylor

46.5

20

0.0

20.0

0

0

0

66.5

7

Maximence

Dianne Lemmon

47.5

0

22.8

22.8

0

13

13

83.3

8

Raleigh

Sloan Herrick

44.5

40

19.6

59.6

0

0

0

104.1

Lock N' Load

Jessica Schultz

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sea Titan

Sally Lynn Davis

32.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Apple Jack

Lynn Coates-Holmes

36.5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bella

Lindsay Cunningham

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Nucleus Ambiguous

Katie Evans

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Fanfare

Jennifer Trautmann

42.5

0

3.6

3.6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Full Gallop's Halo

Sarah Hansel

48.0

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Nickel

Taylor Schaepe

37.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

37.4

2

Yoshie

Maggie Machen

37.9

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

37.9

3

Erodium

Vanessa Fenwick

37.9

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

37.9

5

Made To Order

Erin Flynn

37.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

1

1

38.4

4

Nelly

Jessica Schultz

38.4

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

38.4

6

Abelour

Anne Baskett

38.9

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

38.9

7

Sylvester Z

Ruthie Harbison

37.9

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0

39.1

8

Clifton Century

Lori Cooley

36.8

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

40.8

9

High and Mighty

Shanna Mauldin

41.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

41.6

10

Norman Rockwell

Paulina Taylor

41.6

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

41.6

11

Downtown Getdown

Jill Henneberg

33.7

0

0.0

0.0

8

0

8

41.7

12

Amberjack

Jacqueline Naugler

41.6

0

2.0

2.0

0

0

0

43.6

13

Cotton Gin

Joan Turner-Burden

43.2

0

2.0

2.0

0

0

0

45.2

14

Mr. Hendricks

Jodi Hemry

41.6

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

45.6

15

Nordic Image

Janet Andrews

39.5

0

1.2

1.2

0

5

5

45.7

16

Nieman

Sarah Morton

39.5

0

0.0

0.0

12

0

12

51.5

17

Aristocrat

Jennifer Berryman

37.4

20

3.2

23.2

4

0

4

64.6

18

Conman

Carolyn Wright

36.3

20

22.0

42.0

0

8

8

86.3

19

Great Shot Grace

Sarah Morton

42.6

60

3.6

63.6

0

0

0

106.2

Abdullah's Atticus

Sonny Little

35.8

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

No More Dough

Teresa Mikolowsky

42.1

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Babe of Ballisodare

Michelle Donlick

40.0

0

4.0

4.0

WD

WD

WD

WD

LaLa

Simon Eades

36.3

20

18.0

38.0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Pistolero

Lynn Coates-Holmes

27.0

0

0.0

0.0

0

3

3

30.0

2

Tully Mars

Vanessa Fenwick

31.1

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

31.1

3

Leap of Faith

Elisa Wallace

39.6

0

1.6

1.6

4

1

5

46.2

4

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

Lori Cooley

52.6

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0

53.8

5

Schemes and Dreams

Laura Jones

41.1

20

32.0

52.0

0

0

0

93.1

6

Ace of Spades

Nanette Koepp

44.1

60

30.8

90.8

0

0

0

134.9

7

Dr. Rhythm

Katie Evans

37.0

65

58.4

123.4

0

0

0

160.4

No Angel

Sarah Lutz

37.8

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Hooch

Taylor Schaepe

38.1

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

AFW Patrick

Jennifer Berryman

41.1

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Tinkatoo

Ruthie Harbison

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

A Gentle Ben

Jodi Hemry

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Cosmic Diamond

Janet Andrews

33.2

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

33.2

2

Time to Flare

Cindy Phillips

36.3

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

36.3

3

Dutch Twist

Ruthie Harbison

36.3

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

4

37.9

4

Balladeer

Jennifer Berryman

39.5

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

39.5

5

Brandon

Carolyn Wright

37.9

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

41.9

6

Olympic Brumby

Hilda Donahue

36.8

0

5.2

5.2

0

0

0

42.0

7

Hunter

Susan Wainwright

36.3

0

0.0

0.0

8

0

8

44.3

8

Derby Daycious

Kelly Barrett

44.2

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

48.2

9

Ciara

Lori Davis

44.7

0

0.0

0.0

4

0

4

48.7

10

Gumby

Joan Turner-Burden

43.2

0

6.4

6.4

0

0

0

49.6

11

Harrison III

Hilda Donahue

39.5

0

8.0

8.0

0

4

4

51.5

12

Secret Link

Amy Wise-Riddle

42.1

0

3.2

3.2

8

0

8

53.3

13

Jumping Jack Flash

Jessica Schultz

40.0

20

3.2

23.2

0

0

0

63.2

14

Bailey

Kristen Blonk

39.5

0

12.8

12.8

16

28

44

96.3

15

Toula

Vanessa Fenwick

40.5

65

4.4

69.4

4

0

4

113.9

Pine Top George

Glenn Wilson

37.4

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

42.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E Z

Becky Brown

40.5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mark Us Through

Sarah Hansel

42.6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

KAT

Darlene Orcutt

44.2

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

1

Raku

Karen Hudson

35.8

0

1.2

1.2

0

1

1

38.0

2

Haley

Rachel Jackson

41.1

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

41.1

3

Tag Heuer

Colleen Johnson

40.5

0

4.4

4.4

0

0

0

44.9

4

Monroe

Jane Anderson

46.8

0

0.0

0.0

0

0

0

46.8

5

Sylvester II

Amanda Dariani

50.5

0

14.0

14.0

0

0

0

64.5

6

Trustworthy

Brandy Alexander

46.3

20

4.0

24.0

0

0

0

70.3

7

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

46.8

0

20.0

20.0

8

1

9

75.8

8

Canello

Jill Kelsey

44.7

20

29.6

49.6

4

0

4

98.3

9

Jackpot

John Kelsey

47.9

0

15.6

15.6

12

23

35

98.5

10

Blue Gray Dynamic

Sharon Beckwith

38.4

105

80.4

185.4

0

0

0

223.8

Sir Lark

Ragan Brian

51.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Tonawanda News

Amy Zaiser

41.1

0

1.2

1.2

R

R

R

R

The Quiet Man III

Zeb Fry

37.9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

41.1

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Pine Top Moose

Glenn Wilson

47.4

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Direct Glenfiddich

Elizabeth Ann"Betty" Morgan

56.3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD