Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Farm April Horse Trials
Thomson, GA


April 14 - 15, 2001

Open Preliminary Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Oliver Twist Alexa Dix 40.75
2 McGinty Karen Haeusler 41.5
3 Northlight Johanna Dufort 41.5
4 Figaro II Martha Deasy-Little 44.1
5 Vanity Fair Amy Coffin 46
6 Radio Flyer Dorothy Crowell 48.8
7 Nova T. Cartter Evans 52
8 Irish Revenge Hilda Donahue 53.25
9 Chantilly Lace Eleanor Phillips 53.8
10 Templar Dorothy Crowell 68.8
11 Tell the Wind Hilda H. Donahue 80.5
12 Salutations Maris Jacobson 80.5
R Brou Ha Ha Bobby Stevenson R
E Latolga Kurt Martin E
Open Training Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Dr. Pepper Bobby Stevenson 29.5
2 Statesman Chimene Evans 35
3 Phoenix Sandi Reed 39.7
4 Captain Trotski Sandra Bielawski 41
5 Trinity Presence Jill Williams 43.6
6 De Novo Holly Van Zyl 44.6
7 Miss Dottie Anne Lane-Maunder 45.5
8 Schroeder Sandy Webster Stolte 46.2
9 Beartooth Jessie Huffman 46.5
10 Luckota Diana K. Chasse 72.1
11 Kermit Karin Sadler 79
12 Caleb Ruth Anne Pastuck 92.5
13 Liebestraum T. Cartter Evans 108.2
R Kildalton’s Cross Amy Coffin R
R Reason Kelly Carter R
Senior Training Rider Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Chamberlein Brent Leytem 32.5
2 La Mont John Evers 43.5
3 Native’s Blackie Wendy Low 44.5
4 Postage Due Kathleen Oldford 45.5
5 On the Loose Josee Rivere 49.65
6 Zeus Kayla Stoia 55.5
7 Mayorseebeaucoo Lara Linser 71.4
E Power Play Carolin Donnan E
Junior Training Rider Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 He’s Got Rhythm Jennifer Buie 33.5
2 Hannah Michelle Blair 45.1
3 Sterling Asset Caroline Ray Simpson 45.5
4 Grey Susan Dykstra 49.95
5 Custom Made Ashley Babcock 58.7
6 Mighty Rite Time Kate Harman 63.8
7 Herr Doktor Pearman Parker 64.6
8 Apache Image Phillip Meadors 117.3
E At First Glance Chris Hudson E
Open Novice Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Happy Hambone Elaine Mangum 32.5
2 Jokers Bar Nan Karen B. Stewart 38
3 Second Fiddle Lisa Bezzeg 40.5
4 Public Display Susie Ringler 44
5 At the Party Jill Mooney 45.3
6 Rebel Rouser Michelle Gooch 45.5
7 Bailey’s Rebel Rhum Eleanor Phillips 48
8 Celtic Challenge Angie McDaniel 49
9 Lord Knight Jill Williams 49.65
10 Lendon Nicola Buckingham 53.5
11 Starlight James Purcell 58.5
12 Advent Megan Hottinger 66.5
13 Fleeting Combat Karin Sadler 78.5
E Bailey Sarah Acord E
Senior Novice Rider Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Mas O Menos Shelley Onderdonk 31
2 Precious Cargo Joan Haddon 37
3 Fritz Mitchell Robinson 39.4
4 Pirmin Marjorie Fishman 41.9
5 Bit O’ Blue Autumn Hoyle 44.4
6 General Cody Robert Chumbley 48.6
7 Cor Anglaise Lenore Threlkeld 50
8 Big Grey Liz Walker 51
E Sun’s the Limit Carol R. McClellan E
E Mr. Vicious Lindsey Helms E
E Jackamus Erin Rousey E
Junior Novice Rider Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Everybody’s Buddy Mary Beth Hudson 39
2 Southern Breeze Leslie Threlkeld 40.5
3 Ashmore’s Dustin Ashley Conkle 41
4 Crazy Horse Rachael Snow 42.1
5 Killian Susan Dykstra 42.5
6 Double Dare Lauren Ball 43
7 Rebel Without A Cause Kimberly Peer 44.5
8 Dirty Dancer Caroline Cates 47
9 Tout Suite Tango Christine R. Geever 54.75
10 Rebel Force JoAnne Wilson 58
11 Traveller Vicky Bruns 59
12 Jack Be Quick Amanda Gladin-Kramer 64.2
13 Mackenzi Marielle Stockdale 68.5
14 Dixie-Land-Delite Helen Corontzes 69.8
15 Capstone Paula Whittington 90.9
16 Gaisha Lorin Holmes 122.4
17 A Cor et A Cri Elizabeth Cates 217.7
Beginner Novice Rider Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Audacious John Lauren Ray 45
2 Berend Nancy Tuckerman 48
3 Sierra Kristen Adams 87.8
E Island Windsong Catherine Meadors E
E Vanilla Lace Kristen Mitchell E
E Giftspin Pearman Parker E
Beginner Novice Horse Division
Pl. Horse Rider Score
1 Dolomit Anne Baskett 34
2 Marlowe Nicola Buckingham 47
3 Hank Sandy Hopper 54.3
4 Bubbalou Anne Lane-Maunder 87.4
W What a Question Samantha Gable W
E Casbar Jinx Preston Wofford E
E Keeping the Faith Jenny Robey E

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.