Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Farm Spring Advanced & Intermediate
Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
March 3 - 4, 2001

Advanced Pay-Back Division
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Calling All Cars Tricia Dahms 36.5
2 Highland King Stuart Black 42.6
3 Carrick John Williams 45.3
4 Connaught Julie Burns 45.65
5 Midnight Magic Stuart Black 49.3
6 Latour Maren Foster 49.3
7 Papillion Tiffani Loudon 50.85
8 Here to Stay Mara Depuy 51.45
9 Sloopy John Williams 54.35
10 Zoe Gayle Molander 56.7
11 Livingtsone Hawley Bennett 57.65
12 Welton Gold Julie Burns 60.2
13 Sea Smart Stuart Black 60.6
14 Sir Nicholas Gayle Molander 61.8
15 Tenacity Allison Springer 63.4
16 Knight’s Honor Cindy Burge 65.2
17 Kildare Julie Burns 66
18 Fox in Flight David O’Brien 69.25
19 Bonfire Allison Springer 78.95
W Little Tricky Bruce Davidson, Sr. W
W Arrow Graeme Thom W
W Squires Cap Bruce Davidson, Sr. W
W Holme Truth Ralph Hill W
R Count Shaw Bruce “Buck” Davidson, Jr. R
 
Advanced - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Jerry McGerry Kimberly Vinoski 54
2 Chort Momi Akeley 54.65
3 Aspen Suzy Pettman 63.2
4 Alls Fair Ashley MacVaugh 64.15
5 Always a Lady Virginia Jenkins 66
6 The Mistress II Jesse Akers 70.4
7 Killian Sinead Halpin 70.75
8 Joe Cool Allison Wood 71.3
9 Gamin Yves Landry 71.85
10 Legend Denise S. Rath 73.9
11 Glory Intended Paul Tjaden 77.5
12 Ready About Sharon White 79.2
13 Sunday’s Thrill Clare Langmade 80.2
14 Mahogany Chief Mike Winter 81.65
15 Tremlow’s Irishman Cricket Worthen 85.5
16 Riverdance Lellie Ward 96.05
17 Rhymer Sherry Hill 114.6
18 The Tracker Paul Delbrook 119.45
19 Chumbawamba Michael Pollard 148.25
20 Truly Noble Peter Green 152.5
21 Rainbow Magic Cathy Wieschhoff 158.15
22 Moyglass Teresa Loughlin 206.35
23 Paxton Dash Brooke Russell 227.9
W Memorial Cap Bruce Davidson, Sr. W
W Twist & Shout Bruce “Buck” Davidson, Jr. W
W Saint Maybe Tremaine Cooper W
W Babarock Marty Morani W
E Daiquiri Martha Griggs E
E Icon Jill T. Williams E
 
Advanced - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Over the Limit Kimberly Vinoski 45.55
2 Kilcoltrim Jonathan Elliott 48.85
3 Winsome Adante Kimberly Vinoski 52.05
4 Hawker Hurricane Weej Mudge 54.1
5 Mind The Gap Peter Green 55.45
6 Skyhook Marty Morani 56.2
7 Celtic Cross Bill Hoos 56.6
8 I Spy Priscilla Hoblitzell 60.05
9 Dig Deep Jennifer Holling 68.75
10 Apple Jack Michael Pollard 83.5
11 Spelga Dam Cathy Wieschhoff 84.85
12 One Look Terry Martin 121.25
13 First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh 137.55
W Ashdale Count Graeme Thom W
W Maker’s Mark Westlord Cathy Wieschhoff W
W Class Touch Bruce “Buck” Davidson, Jr. W
W Aperition Bruce Davidson, Sr. W
W Ballymist Bruce Davidson, Sr. W
E Red Adair V Peter Gray E
E Test Pilot Marty Morani E
E All Talk Denise S. Rath E
E Mazerati Mollie Zobel E
E Felix Robin Bass E
 
Advanced/Intermediate Division
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Pathfinder Beale Morris 50.55
2 Eastern Shore Beale Morris 54.75
3 Montana Native Jo Gelarden 58.25
4 Dunrath Alto Lauren Hart O’Brien 61.3
5 3 Magic Beans Nina Fout 63.85
6 Strong Turn Kate Hardin 68.55
7 amusing One Kurt Martin 98.85
 
Open Intermediate - Pay-Back Division
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Drizzle Phillip Dutton 25.1
2 Hannigan Phillip Dutton 28
3 Jenga Bonnie Mosser 30.1
4 Simply Red Phillip Dutton* 30.8
5 Cayman Went Phillip Dutton 31
6 House Doctor Phillip Dutton 33.9
7 Better I Do It Diann Steinrotter 45.7
8 Summer Games Allison Springer 47.35
9 Peter Shambles Robert Costello 48.7
10 Dusky Moon Phillip Dutton* 52.5
11 Could You Just Galye Molander 52.95
12 Rough Cut Phillip Dutton 53.2
13 Sporting Image Diann Steinrotter 53.5
14 The Alchemist Jessica Shuler 54.7
15 Mackinac Diann Steinrotter 57.8
16 Inspector Gadget Ralph Hill 59.8
17 Up for Gold Susan Beebee 61.6
18 Raw Deal Caroline Dowd 63.1
19 Tango Kate Hedrick 69.1
20 Jumbarlara Galye Molander 89.7
21 Mastermind Ralph Hill 125.05
W Holy Smoke Amanda Glownia W
R Mr. Big Julia Steinberg R
 
Open Intermediate - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Goldfinch Meika Decher 37.3
2 Make Mine Irish Adrienne Iorio-Borden 41.5
3 Gaelic Holiday Carol Kozlowski 41.5
4 Divine Intervention J. Michael Plumb 42.1
5 Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins 44.5
6 Simply Casper Margaret Hutchison 46.9
7 Jericho Jennifer Goebel 50.7
8 Sir Sydney Diana Rich 53.7
9 Code of Silence Sarah Cousins 54.8
10 Buzzby Heidi J. White 56
11 Kittengala Kimberly Vinoski 57.9
12 Clifton Castle Sarah Cousins 58.6
13 Titleist Mark Weissbecker 59.25
14 Navigator Brooke Russell 59.3
15 Drayton’s Dream Priscilla Hoblitzell 61.75
16 Wild Rose Sharon White 63.8
17 San Salvador Maren Foster 66.6
18 Speed Axcel Paige Lockton 67.5
19 Bradshaw Caroline Dowd 74.6
20 Clifton Cruizin Rainey Sealey 77.6
21 Balista Brian Vicars 83.1
22 Raffles Mimi Osborn 83.95
23 Prospectors Claim Melanie Brown 91.7
24 Alibi Annie Eldridge 113.5
W Summer Hill Mara Depuy W
R Orange Jane Murray R
W Irish Dawn Jane Murray W
W Tears of a Loss Bruce “Buck” Davidson, Jr. W
 
Open Intermediate - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Amazing Odyssey Lisa Evans Parker 29.5
2 Blueprint Meika Decher 36.4
3 Topspin Sarah Cousins 42
4 Ayvric Robert Costello 42
5 Jovial Jesse Akers 58.4
6 The Red Baron Caryn Fellows 46.8
7 Victor Bonnie Mosser 47.7
8 Aly Cat Two Mark Weissbecker 48.25
9 Tinian J. Michael Plumb 48.45
10 Que Verdad Barbara Lawrence 48.5
11 Holy Mackerel Katie Cyr 49.45
12 Big Wave Dave Rebecca Howard 49.65
13 Tully Mars Mike Winter 50
14 Ballynoe Brigade Jonathan Elliott 51.35
15 Special Event Pam Kimmel 51.4
16 Tacoma Longshot Momi Akeley 53.3
17 Jack of Hearts Courtney Olmstead 55.4
18 Matts’ A Man Julie Warren 56.25
19 Tell You Why Jonathan Holling 60.65
20 Pascal Jessica Shuler 65.6
21 Cruzin On Rainey Sealey 69.65
22 Albert Ross Paul Delbrook 73.2
23 Fleet Ambition Susan Lehman 80.1
24 Nova Top Mimi Osborn 94.4
25 Bodoni Susan Kaestner 51.3
W Topspinner Adrienne Iorio-Borden W
W Gettysburg Leigh Anne DeAngelis W
 
Young Rider Open Intermediate
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Rhinestone Stephanie Hewitt 44.9
2 Grey Spirit II Christy Price 45
3 NZ Dip Megan McGregor 46.8
4 Rhythm and Blues Rebecca Anne Hoos 50.5
5 Where There’s Smoke Mark Krause 54.4
6 On the Button Michael Pollard 57.7
7 Court Command Melissa Silverman 59.2
8 Starlet Street Naomi Fretz 62.2
9 Maverick Ramsey Robertson 65.9
10 Bimini Twist Fanny Lee 67.3
11 Final Surge Amy Martin 68.7
12 Spitfire Allyson Myers 69.05
13 Irish Destiny Kimberly Haynes 79.4
14 Minor Adjustment Fanny Lee 79.65
R The Rum Runner Sarah Hansel R
E Galente’ Michael Pollard E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.