Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Pine Top Farm Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
March 1- 3, 2002

Advanced - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Show of Heart Adrienne Iorio-Borden 42.9
2 Carrick John Williams 45.5
3 Aberdare Penny Rowland 54.6
4 One Look Terry Martin 63.8
5 Devon Peter Barry 73.6
6 Papillion Tiffani Loudon 73.6
7 A Criminal Mind Bob Holman 74.7
8 Smooth Sailing Sonya Crampton 75.8
9 Buzzby Heidi J. White 77.5
10 Celtic Cross Bill Hoos 77.6
11 Antigua Will Faudree 78.1
12 Task Force Jan Thompson 80.2
13 Code of Silence Sarah Cousins 81.2
14 From Stephen S. Bradley 81.2
15 Montana Native Rainey Sealey 87.5
16 Willoughby Liz Millikin 94.1
17 Red Chief Mike Winter 94.8
18 Final Surge Amy Martin 101.1
19 Sword Play Ashley Johnson 116.1
20 Apple Jack IV J. Michael Pollard 131.4
21 Jumbarlara Galye Molander 142.5
22 Red Nick Larkin 144.4
23 Pickle Road Stephen S. Bradley 185.2
E The Tracker Paul Delbrook E
E Skywalker IV Gina Miles E
W My Beau Amy Tryon W
W Chevalier Robert Costello W
W Dinastia Antonio Lisa Nenniger W
W The Mistress II Jesse Akers W
  
Advanced - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Hazmat John Williams 51.8
2 McKinlaugh Gina Miles 62.8
3 Tuco Territory Tiffani Loudon 63.7
4 Rusheen Warrior Kristin Schmolze 64.8
5 Mata-riki Ian Roberts 65
6 Strike-a-Pose Penny Rowland 69
7 Eight Saint James Place Laine Ashker 70.4
8 High Cotton Leigh Smith-Johnson 71.4
9 Tenacity Allison Springer 72.8
10 Dalliance Robert Costello 73.8
11 On the Button J. Michael Pollard 74.3
12 Welton Gold Julie Burns 74.5
13 On the Touch Werner Geven 74.9
14 Shared Dreams Jan Thompson 75.3
15 Troy Emma Winter 82.4
16 Jack of Hearts Courtney Olmstead 83.3
17 Sunday’s Thrill Clare Langmade 86.6
18 Fleet Ambition Susan Lehman 89.5
19 Rafiki Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 91.3
20 Goldy’s Law Firm Stephen S. Bradley 91.8
21 Moment’s Notice Shannon Ewing 92.6
22 Jovial Jesse Akers 92.7
23 The Alchemist Jessica Shuler 92.9
24 Ides of March Mary Grantham 93.3
25 Iditarod Teresa Loughlin 94.7
26 Poggio II Amy Tryon 102.6
27 Northern Spy Heidi J. White 104.2
28 Riverdance Lellie Ward 106.8
29 Clifton Castle Sarah Cousins 110.9
30 Delta Deuce Leigh Anne DeAngelis 123.4
31 Shindig II Sonya Crampton 131.6
32 Above the Clouds Peter Gray 172.4
W Dawn Treader Susan Moessner W
 
Advanced - Division 3
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Winsome Adante Kim Vinoski 50.8
2 Connaught Julie Burns 51
3 Up for Gold Susan Beebee 55.2
4 Rose Tremiere Bruce Mandeville 57.5
5 Grey Spirit II Christy Price 59.9
6 Major Reserve Amanda Vines 61.1
7 Caesar Adrienne Iorio-Borden 62.6
8 Highland King Ashley Johnson 63
9 Nero J. Michael Pollard 67.2
10 Cruising Canon Werner Geven 68.6
11 Icon Jill T. Williams 68.8
12 Sugar Notch M. Elizabeth Kane 71.7
13 Balista Mike Winter 73
14 Psalm XXIII Paul Delbrook 74.7
15 Woodstock Amy Tryon 75.2
16 Moyglass Teresa Loughlin 76.7
17 Sloopy John Williams 77.2
18 Lion King II Jonathan Holling 80.9
19 Revisionist James Atkinson 81.4
20 Ayvric Robert Costello 82.3
21 Fool’s Play Sarah Cousins 83.8
22 Wall Street Artie Erika Adams 85.3
23 Primitive Gold Linden Wiesman 85.8
24 Brio Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 108.2
25 Leatherhead Garry Roque 114.8
26 Rio Bravo Mindy Thompson 116.1
27 Snappy Lesley Grant 127.2
28 Connor II Paul Ebersole 138.3
29 Raw Deal Caroline Dowd 149.4
W Sir Nicholas Galye Molander W
W Backdraft Elizabeth Iorio W
E Full Tilt Lesley Stevenson E
R Tommy’s Pop Gun Jennifer Glass R
  
Advanced/Intermediate
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Royal Venture Kim Vinoski 44.8
2 All’s Fair Ashley MacVaugh 54.4
3 Rumormonger Anne Chapin 63.3
4 Tyson Diana Burnett 70.3
5 Amazing Odyssey Lisa Evans Parker 70.6
6 Pathfinder Beale Morris 79.2
7 Zydeco II Gretchen Butts 81.6
8 Blue Mezzo Torrence Watkins 87.2
9 Que Verdad Barbara Lawrence 90
10 No It Tissant Lynn Symansky 104.8
11 Majestic Reef Torrence Watkins 110.4
12 Adrenaline Rush Shannon Ewing 123.8
 
Open Intermediate - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Fibber Magee Jessica Moore 41.2
2 Upper Register Kim Vinoski 45
3 Horton Who Phillip Dutton 46.3
4 Aly Cat Two Mark Weissbecker 47.8
5 Titleist Mark Weissbecker 50.5
6 Paxton Dash Brooke Russell 52
7 Magic Socks Sharon White 52.6
8 Market Mover Julian Stiller 56.5
9 Fox in Flight David O’Brien 56.9
10 Burghley Park Jane Murray 59.1
11 Red Adair V Peter Gray 61.2
12 King’s Ransom Emile Hart Finstad 62.5
13 Landlord Will Faudree 62.5
14 Merlin Leslie Chelstrom-Lambert 65.3
15 N 36 Degrees Mike Winter 70.6
16 Kilimanjaro Robert Costello 70.7
17 First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh 70.9
18 Gator Kerry Torrey Philhower 71.4
19 Ballintaggert Freddie Lauren Hart O’Brien 71.6
20 Benjamin Boot Elizabeth Iorio 77.8
21 True Blue Girdwood Colby Saddington 78.4
22 Outlawed Ruthie Harbison 80.3
23 Marrakesch Didier Disero 81.6
24 Brilliant Ridge Elizabeth Bennett 91.1
25 Phantom of the Opera Mary Forrester 136.6
E Mr. Big Julia Steinberg E
E Joe Cool Robin Bass E
W Summer Hill Mara Depuy W
W Vertical Velocity Sarah Cousins W
W Dark Harbour Michael Dan Mendel W
  
Open Intermediate - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 He’s Got Rhythm Kim Vinoski 36
2 Silver Surfer Werner Geven 36.4
3 Buzz Lightyear Linden Wiesman 45.5
4 Wondaree Merlin Amanda Vines 46
5 Roughcut Sarah Cousins 48.4
6 Jenga Bonnie Mosser 49.2
7 Warsprite Mark Weissbecker 50.3
8 Better I Do It Robert Costello 54.3
9 Here To Stay Mara Depuy 56.6
10 Rico Jesse Akers 57.5
11 Josephine Emily Mastervich 58.1
12 Cayman Went Phillip Dutton 58.8
13 Janraffole Phillip Dutton 61.2
14 Above and Beyond Tiffani Loudon 62
15 Dunrath Alto Lauren Hart O’Brien 66.5
16 Hyperlite Wendy Lewis 68.2
17 Paddy Paparazzi Elizabeth Iorio 72.7
18 Redmond Julia Wendell 73.6
19 The Big Easy Will Faudree 74.3
20 Bradshaw Caroline Dowd 76
21 Epic Satin Susan Moessner 81.9
22 Cruizin’ On Sinead Halpin 98.9
23 Bonfire Allison Springer 101.2
24 A Kind of Magic Jan Snodgrass 109.7
25 Texas Pride Jodi Platto-HC 116.1
E The Usual Suspect Jesica Mollerra E
E Irish Destiny Kimberly Haynes E
R Gorta Glen Elizabeth Iorio R
R Constant Faith Lauren McKee R
  
Open Intermediate - Division 3
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Nova Top Phillip Dutton 33.5
2 Kelvedon Carrington Mark Weissbecker 34
3 Saint Maybe Tremaine Cooper 50.7
4 Wild Rose Sharon White 52.4
5 Solo Flight Mark Weissbecker 53.1
6 Smoke Signal Amy Tryon 56
7 Black Out Kelli Temple 58.3
8 Chumbawumba J. Michael Pollard 59.8
9 Kilaughton Werner Geven 60.3
10 Topspin Sarah Cousins 60.9
11 Hannigan Phillip Dutton 62.3
12 Nicki Henley Mara Depuy 63.1
13 McGinty Karen Haeusler 64.8
14 Three Sheets Jonathan Holling 65.5
15 Sporting Image Ashley MacVaugh 69.9
16 Blueprint Meika Decher 70.8
18 Speed Axcel Paige Lockton 71.6
19 Shy Tempo Kerry Torrey Philhower 72.2
20 Mackinac Ashley MacVaugh 75
21 Clifton Cruizin’ Rainey Sealey 78.3
22 Orange Jane Murray 84.4
23 Glory Intended Mimi Osborn Combs 84.5
24 Adelante’ Nanci Lindroth 85.8
25 Stonehenge Walter Reynolds 90.4
26 Sailing Falcon Melinda Volkert 95.8
27 Michael Carolyn Wright 114.1
W Balmoral Michael Dan Mendel W
W I’m So Brite Phillip Dutton W
R Maybelle Jennifer Dougherty R
  
Young Rider Open Intermediate
Pl.

Horse

Rider

 Score
1 Herbstaster Ashley Dalton 51.1
2 Beat the Retreat Nicholia R. Hall 51.3
3 Northlight Johanna Dufort 60.5
4 Semper Fidelis Brittany Kart 61
5 Fliper des Rollees Pascale Tremblay Wagner 65.3
6 Mazerati Mollie Zobel 65.4
7 Dare to Compare Colleen Loach 65.8
8 Solleone Amanda Judge 67.6
9 G & R Sarah Hansel 69.3
10 Dexter Wong Sara Davis 69.5
11 Good Intentions Amy Martin 71.2
12 Tumble Dry Jenna Schildmier 71.7
13 Adam Julia Ryan 74.9
14 Rendezvous Michelle Gooch 88.7
15 O Gosh Josh Amanda Judge 93.8
16 Rain Maker Kristen Moore 96.1
17 Albert the Lion Shandiss Wewiora 113.7
18 Strictly Business Shannon Van Biert 126.6
19 The Maneman Hans Gerling 158.5
20 It’s Otto Megan Montague 162.1
E Private Ryan Karl Slezak E
W Bungee Stephanie Butts W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.