Pine Top Winter II Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
February 17 - 18, 2007

 

OI-1

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fleeceworks Starlight

Stuart Black

29.7

0

0

0

0

29.7

1

Tsunami

Kim Severson

30.7

0

0

0

0

30.7

2

Waterfront

Jan Byyny

31.7

0

0

0

1.2

32.9

3

West Farthing

Michael Pollard

33.1

0

0

0

0

33.1

4

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

5

Loose'N Cool

Phillip Dutton

36.6

4

0

0

0.4

41.0

6

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

32.4

0

0

0

8.8

41.2

7

Dunrath's  Alto

Lauren O'Brien

25.2

4

0

0

12.8

42.0

8

UN

Jane Sleeper

39.7

0

0

0

2.4

42.1

9

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

33.5

0

0

0

10.8

44.3

10

Ying Yang Yo

Boyd Martin

30.3

4

0

0

11.6

45.9

11

Joule

Sarah Cousins

41.0

0

0

0

12

53.0

12

Isabella II

Susie Beale

37.2

0

0

0

18

55.2

13

Top Gallant

Mark Weissbecker

36.6

0

0

20

17.2

73.8

14

Weatherman

Elizabeth Stewart

40.7

8

0

20

20.4

89.1

15

Mission

Sarah Hansel

35.9

0

1

0

90.8

127.7

16

Anyway

Megan Correia-Bittner

35.9

0

0

60

40.8

136.7

17

Mr. Mc Whinney

Will Faudree

39.7

8

0

E

Take Time

Carol Kozlowski

35.5

0

0

R

 

OI-2

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Task Force

Jan Byyny

30.3

0

0

0

1.6

31.9

1

Winsome Adante

Kim Severson

32.8

0

0

0

0

32.8

2

Ret Mercury

Michael Pollard

33.1

0

0

0

0

33.1

3

Tipperary Liadhnan

Kim Severson

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

4

Merloch

Bonnie Mosser

30.7

0

0

0

5.2

35.9

5

Gryffindor

Kristin Bachman

29.7

0

0

0

7.2

36.9

6

Paris

Kelli Temple

28.6

0

0

0

12.8

41.4

7

Woodwork

Kurt Martin

40.7

4

0

0

0

44.7

8

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

43.1

4

0

777

0

47.1

9

Hole in One

Molly Bull

35.5

4

0

0

9.6

49.1

10

Anything But Ordinary

Lillian Heard

42.8

0

0

0

8

50.8

11

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

39.7

0

0

0

12.4

52.1

12

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

37.2

4

0

0

12.8

54.0

13

Neville Bardos

Boyd Martin

37.2

0

0

0

18

55.2

14

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

33.1

4

0

20

8

65.1

15

Loughnatousa Barnaby

Ashley Jones

48.6

4

0

20

19.2

91.8

16

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

37.2

8

0

20

144.8

210.0

17

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

33.5

W

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

34.5

4

1

W

 

OI-3

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tru Luck

Phillip Dutton

24.5

0

0

0

1.6

26.1

1

Orion

Craig Thompson

29.3

0

0

0

0

29.3

2

Close The Deal

Bonnie Mosser

30.3

0

0

0

2

32.3

3

Courageous Comet

Becky Holder

22.8

4

0

0

6

32.8

4

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

33.1

0

0

0

5.2

38.3

5

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

31.0

8

0

0

3.6

42.6

6

Slewacharms

Rebecca Howard

38.3

8

0

0

6.4

52.7

7

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

38.6

0

0

0

18.4

57.0

8

Kiltartan

Molly Bull

33.1

8

0

0

16.8

57.9

9

Alcibiades

Robert Costello

35.9

4

0

0

18.4

58.3

10

Madeline

Holly Payne

42.1

0

0

0

21.6

63.7

11

Relentless Pursuit

Dana Widstrand

36.6

4

0

0

34.4

75.0

12

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

39.0

0

0

20

17.2

76.2

13

Buck Naked II

Chris Hitchcock

33.1

4

0

20

28.8

85.9

14

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

38.6

0

0

80

40

158.6

15

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

36.2

0

0

R

 

IAR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

31.4

0

0

0

0

31.4

1

Phoenix

Wendy Bebie

35.2

0

0

0

3.2

38.4

2

Longfield Dougal

Colleen Loach

36.9

0

0

0

6.4

43.3

3

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

39.0

12

0

0

11.6

62.6

4

Phoenix V

Ashlely Lilley

43.5

12

0

0

19.2

74.7

5

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

37.2

0

0

E

 

IR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Arthur

Allison Springer

36.6

0

0

0

8

44.6

1

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

Eleanor Phillips

57.6

4

0

0

10

71.6

2

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

37.2

0

0

20

22.4

79.6

3

Thalia Light

Christa Gandolfo

40.7

8

0

20

30

98.7

4

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

35.5

0

0

40

30.4

105.9

5

Top Gun

Lindsay Staiano

41.4

4

0

20

42.8

108.2

6

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

37.2

8

0

60

44

149.2

7

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

33.5

12

0

E

Rafferty's Rules

Adrienne Classen

38.6

0

0

R

Balladeer Flight

Amy Coffin

43.5

20

6

R

 

IYR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

35.5

0

0

0

8.8

44.3

1

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

39.7

8

0

0

6.4

54.1

2

Ruse de Guerre

Kirsten Selvig

35.9

4

0

0

28.4

68.3

3

Brisco Bay

Mike Robbins

42.8

4

0

20

6

72.8

4

Rolling Stone II

Nate Chambers

30.7

4

0

20

23.2

77.9

5

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

36.6

0

0

E

Esker Riada

Cayla Kitayama

33.8

4

0

E

What's Shakin

Cassidy Lundmark

34.1

0

0

R

Can't Fire Me

Aubrey Dunkerton

38.3

0

0

W

 

OP-1

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Folk Lore

Allison Springer

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

1

Paladin

Chris Hitchcock

34.6

0

0

0

0

34.6

2

Utah B

Kim Severson

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

Proof

Will Faudree

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

4

Running Rebel

Nanci Lindroth

33.3

4

0

0

0.4

37.7

5

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

34.2

4

0

0

0

38.2

6

Red Sky

Jennifer Dougherty

30.4

8

0

0

1.6

40.0

7

Somis Café

Robert Meyerhoff

38.3

4

1

0

0

43.3

8

Dustin

Robert Costello

35.0

8

0

0

11.2

54.2

9

Ariel

Gayle Molander

35.8

4

0

0

15.6

55.4

10

Catchin Some Rays

Mark Weissbecker

33.8

4

0

20

10.8

68.6

11

Articat

Audrea Johnson

41.3

4

4

0

21.2

70.5

12

Rinaldo

Robert Meyerhoff

34.6

E

Beauregarde

Jessica Frankfurt

41.7

E

Dario

Jan Byyny

30.8

8

0

E

 

OP-2

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.1

1

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

32.9

0

0

0

0

32.9

2

Driving Ambition

Carl Bouckaert

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

3

Destination Known

Allison Springer

32.5

4

0

0

0

36.5

4

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

40.0

4

0

0

0

44.0

5

Willow

Jane Sleeper

47.9

0

0

0

0

47.9

6

Summer Hill

David O'Brien

37.5

8

1

0

2

48.5

7

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

46.7

0

0

0

2.8

49.5

8

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

37.5

4

0

0

10

51.5

9

Flagship

Mark Weissbecker

35.4

0

0

20

14.4

69.8

10

Perryfields Samuel

Robert Meyerhoff

37.5

4

8

20

0.4

69.9

11

Hats Off

Ashley MacVaugh

39.6

0

2

20

8.4

70.0

12

Armani IV

Erin Sylvester

43.3

4

0

0

30.8

78.1

13

Royal Heights

Whitney Weston

35.8

8

0

20

32

95.8

14

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

36.3

4

0

20

57.6

117.9

15

 

OP-3

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leader Des Bieffes

Stuart Black

27.1

0

0

0

0

27.1

1

Tatham

Mark Weissbecker

30.4

0

0

0

0

30.4

2

Tika

Skyeler Icke

31.3

0

0

0

0

31.3

3

Korrigan

Allison Springer

31.3

0

0

0

0

31.3

4

Castle Jordan

Phillip Dutton

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

5

Ignition

John Williams

36.7

0

0

0

3.6

40.3

6

Great Expectations III

Kathryn Schiess

41.7

4

0

0

0

45.7

7

Fine China

Chris Hitchcock

33.8

4

0

0

8

45.8

8

Tactiek

Ashley MacVaugh

39.2

0

0

0

7.2

46.4

9

Midas Mulligan

Michael Pollard

40.4

8

0

0

0

48.4

10

Gideon

Julia Wendell

35.4

0

0

0

14.4

49.8

11

Tom Cat

Babette Lenna

32.9

8

4

0

16

60.9

12

Carlingfords Merlot

Jessica Frankfurt

32.9

0

0

20

12

64.9

13

Mystic Thief

David O'Brien

40.4

0

0

R

 

PR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Aswood Lad

Peter Barry

31.7

0

0

0

0

31.7

1

Crabtown

Elizabeth Ricklefs

33.8

4

0

0

0

37.8

2

Limerick

Donna Miller

35.0

4

0

0

0

39.0

3

Another Fable

Jennifer Strauss

31.7

4

1

20

3.6

60.3

4

Galveston

Jennifer Strauss

33.3

12

0

20

0

65.3

5

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

37.1

4

0

40

14.4

95.5

6

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

42.5

12

0

20

31.2

105.7

7

Snap Decision

Elizabeth Ricklefs

32.5

8

0

85

61.6

187.1

8

Double Down

 Amy Lee

39.2

8

2

E

The Fugitive

Sandra McDonald

35.0

16

7

W

 

PYR

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

30.4

0

0

0

1.6

32.0

1

Nyls Du Terroir

Kate Samuels

36.3

4

0

0

4.4

44.7

2

Bradley

Julie Norman

36.7

4

0

0

4.4

45.1

3

One2One

Diana Brown

43.8

4

0

0

2.4

50.2

4

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

45.8

8

0

0

0

53.8

5

Braveheart The Great

Audrey Bean

40.8

4

0

0

14.4

59.2

6

Pirate

Rob Haldane

47.5

8

1

20

3.2

79.7

7

Myles to Go

Mariel Cabot

37.5

4

0

40

8

89.5

8

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

32.9

0

0

40

19.6

92.5

9

Orange

Kylie Lyman

31.3

4

0

85

2.8

123.1

10

Spyglass

Sara Siegel

42.1

4

3

E

Dubya D Forty

Caroline Fenkel

40.4

W

Ultimate Cachet

Olivia Todaro

34.2

0

0

W

 

JP

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Culcairn 14

Danielle Quinn

33.3

0

0

0

0

33.3

1

Nestor

Jordynn Sahagian

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

34.2

4

0

0

0

38.2

3

Rustic Design

Karen Shull

34.2

4

0

0

5.6

43.8

4

Center Stage

Elizabeth Hart

45.0

4

8

0

7.2

64.2

5