Pine Top Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
February 5, 2005

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

JBN

Rusty

Branner Getz

31.5

0

0

0

0.0

31.5

2

JBN

Abit of An Advantage

Amanda Thompson

34

0

0

0

0.8

34.8

3

JBN

Just In Time

Olivia Kamensky

45

0

0

0

0.0

45

4

JBN

Enchanted Rocksie

Ellie Thompson

36

0

0

0

12.0

48

5

JBN

Three Wishes

Sarah Kamensky

48.5

0

0

0

0.0

48.5

6

JBN

Just Too Sassy

Abbie Covar

40

12

8

40

43.6

143.6

E

JBN

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

41.5

E

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

JN

The Comedian III

Nicolette Merle-Smith

26.5

0

0

0

2.0

28.5

2

JN

Captain Of My Heart

Danielle Bolte'

31.5

0

0

0

0.0

31.5

3

JN

Ever Clever

Sara Gartland

33

0

0

0

0.0

33

4

JN

Perfect Ideal

Jordan Simmons

36

0

0

0

0.0

36

5

JN

Marco Polo

Summer Covar

43

0

0

0

0.0

43

6

JN

Kilkenny's Fear Glic

Callan Littrell

39

4

0

0

0.0

43

7

JN

Daybright

Danielle Bolte'

41

0

3

0

0.0

44

8

JN

Zoey

Katie Sikes

45.5

0

0

0

0.0

45.5

9

JN

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

46.5

0

0

0

0.0

46.5

10

JN

2 Fast 2 Furious

Ann Burgwin Dickson

43.5

0

0

0

10.8

54.3

11

JN

Dakota's Irish Crème

Shannon Darby

38.5

4

5

40

0.0

87.5

E

JN

Solleone

Erin Finley

40

0

0

0

E

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

JT

Southern Man

Liz Zerkus

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

2

JT

Dunlavin's Kenlis Cavalier

Carly Crispell

35.5

0

0

0

0.0

35.5

3

JT

Tia Maria

Carolina Fenkel

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

4

JT

Twain

M. Brittany Bruder

35

0

2

0

0.0

37

5

JT

Lady Liberty

Alyson Budd

38

0

0

0

0.0

38

6

JT

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

35.5

0

0

0

2.8

38.3

7

JT

Spilt Milk

Courtney Cook

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

8

JT

Crum Creek

Gillian King

40

0

0

0

0.0

40

9

JT

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

36.5

8

0

0

0.0

44.5

10

JT

Innisfree

Kirstie Dillon

41

4

0

0

0.0

45

11

JT

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

39

0

0

0

6.4

45.4

12

JT

Special Device

Veronique St-Maurice

44.5

0

1

0

0.0

45.5

13

JT

Happy Hambone

Laura Cashion

41

0

0

0

4.8

45.8

14

JT

Sneak A Peek

Caitlin Silliman

34.5

4

0

0

11.6

50.1

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

OBN

Snowy

Courtney Cooper

26.5

0

0

0

0.0

26.5

2

OBN

Twist N Shake

Emma Winter

37

0

0

0

0.0

37

3

OBN

Roselina

Emma Winter

38.5

0

0

0

0.0

38.5

4

OBN

Chaz

Mike Winter

41

0

0

0

0.0

41

5

OBN

Sun Blazer

Kurt Fichtner

38

0

0

0

3.6

41.6

6

OBN

Alluded

Mary Bess Horton

42

0

0

0

0.0

42

7

OBN

Honest John

Megan Pappler

37

0

0

0

12.8

49.8

8

OBN

El Pasha

Janice Murdoch

35.5

0

0

0

27.6

63.1

9

OBN

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonsson-Berge

52.5

0

0

0

14.8

67.3

10

OBN

St. Seaver

Mike Winter

42

0

0

20

6.0

68

11

OBN

Sham

Christina M. Dayton-Wall

48

0

0

0

29.2

77.2

12

OBN

Publicity Stunt

Sheryl Kursar

36.5

0

13

0

34.4

83.9

13

OBN

Talented Won

Jeannette Ross

46.5

4

37

0

60.4

147.9

E

OBN

Carolina Sunshine

Sharon Grimstad

37

0

0

0

E

E

OBN

Mischief Boy

Sarah Hansel

40

0

0

0

E

E

OBN

Kirk

Vickie Veneziale

53

0

0

0

E

S

OBN

Backdraft

Linden Wiesman

0

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

ON-1

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

31

0

0

0

0.0

31

2

ON-1

Lady Gwenafar

Craig Thompson

31.5

0

2

0

0.0

33.5

3

ON-1

Bombay Sapphire

Emma Winter

35

0

0

0

0.0

35

4

ON-1

Loose'N Cool

Evie Dutton

36

0

0

0

0.0

36

5

ON-1

Isabella II

Susie Beale

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

6

ON-1

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

37

0

0

0

0.0

37

7

ON-1

Dr. RG

Megan Pappler

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

8

ON-1

Gogo's Express

Candy Wheeler

38

0

0

0

0.0

38

9

ON-1

Wiseguy

Sarah Hansel

40

0

0

0

0.4

40.4

10

ON-1

Copper Paradox

Lisa B. Chomko

41

0

0

0

0.0

41

11

ON-1

Running Rebel

Nanci Lindroth

41.5

0

2

0

0.0

43.5

12

ON-1

Stack N Trace

Sher Schwartz

49.5

0

0

0

0.0

49.5

13

ON-1

Second Go Round

Karen Mahaffey

44

0

5

0

9.2

58.2

W

ON-1

The Quiet Man

Zeb Fry

45

W

ON-1

Kingfisher II

Meika Decher

49

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

ON-2

Fernhill Money Spider

David O'Brien

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

2

ON-2

Taste the Rainbow

Nancy Hathaway

31.5

0

0

0

0.0

31.5

3

ON-2

Silver Trophy

Hans Gerling

36

0

0

0

0.0

36

4

ON-2

Amistara

Linden Wiesman

37

0

0

0

0.0

37

5

ON-2

Bonavor

David O'Brien

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

6

ON-2

Guinness

Mary Bess Horton

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

7

ON-2

Twister

Craig Thompson

38

0

0

0

0.0

38

8

ON-2

Sir Wexford Seascape

Nadeem Noon

36

0

3

0

0.0

39

9

ON-2

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

10

ON-2

One For Harry

Nicola Buckingham

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

11

ON-2

Kilkenny's In the Black

Aaron Stuckey-Barnes

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

12

ON-2

Pure Charisma

Craig Thompson

38.5

0

5

0

0.0

43.5

13

ON-2

Memorial Treasure

Emily Beshear

41

0

3

0

0.0

44

14

ON-2

Trixie Speed Racer

Sarah Hansel

44.5

0

0

0

0.0

44.5

15

ON-2

Flyte

Berkeley Gunnell

36

0

4

0

26.4

66.4

16

ON-2

Here's Magic

Laurel Schantz

42.5

0

0

40

13.6

96.1

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

ON-3

Chadwell

Kerry Philhower

29

0

0

0

0.0

29

2

ON-3

Make My Day

Mirabelle Dickhart

29.5

0

0

0

0.0

29.5

3

ON-3

Goldrush Aaron

Rebecca DiMaggio

36

0

0

0

0.0

36

4

ON-3

Patriot Games

Laura Beasley

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

5

ON-3

Severn Dandelion

Christine Weir

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

6

ON-3

Image's Cherokee

Heather Lindell

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

7

ON-3

My Shamrock Paddy

Nancy Hathaway

38.5

0

0

0

0.0

38.5

8

ON-3

Win That Cat

Teresa Mikolowsky

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

9

ON-3

Uptown Girl V

Kathryn Shipley

35

0

2

0

2.8

39.8

10

ON-3

Braveheart The Great

Mary Cobey

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

11

ON-3

Bend Around

Carla VanEffen

42

0

3

0

0.0

45

12

ON-3

Turnabout

Mike Sigman

38.5

16

16

0

0.0

70.5

13

ON-3

Patino

Fred Burdette

41

0

0

40

3.2

84.2

14

ON-3

Runaway Aarun

Elizabeth Brewster

44.5

0

0

40

0.0

84.5

W

ON-3

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

38.5

0

17

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

OT-1

Three Wishes

Emily Beshear

28.5

0

0

0

0.0

28.5

2

OT-1

Black Sox Shiraz

Shanon Baker

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

3

OT-1

Scrimshaw

Stephanie Boyer

31

0

0

0

0.0

31

4

OT-1

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

5

OT-1

Flair

Phillip Dutton

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

6

OT-1

The Full Monty

Jan Thompson

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

7

OT-1

Big Bad Vodoo Magic

Megan Pappler

37.5

0

0

0

1.6

39.1

8

OT-1

Luck Money

Mike Winter

41

0

0

0

0.0

41

9

OT-1

Arther

Clarissa Wilmerding

39

0

3

0

0.0

42

10

OT-1

Fritz

Mary Bess Horton

45.5

0

0

0

0.0

45.5

11

OT-1

Jamocean

Sher Schwartz

39

0

0

0

22.0

61

12

OT-1

Nova

T. Cartter Evans

50.5

0

0

0

11.2

61.7

13

OT-1

Much More

Courtney Cooper

42

0

0

20

4.8

66.8

14

OT-1

Bonnie View

Emily Beshear

54

0

1

20

5.6

80.6

S

OT-1

Lindy

Courtney Cooper

W

OT-1

Jimminy Cricket

Gayle Molander

29

0

0

0

112.4

141.4

W

OT-1

Lucky Stripe

Gayle Molander

33.5

0

1

0

112.4

146.9

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

OT-2

Genial

Mara Dean

30

0

0

0

0.0

30

2

OT-2

Maldini

Liza Horan

32.5

0

0

0

0.0

32.5

3

OT-2

Royal Child

Phillip Dutton

34

0

0

0

0.0

34

4

OT-2

Mullacash Paddy

Courtney Cooper

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

5

OT-2

Volli Nolli

Phillip Dutton

37

0

0

0

0.0

37

6

OT-2

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

37

0

0

0

0.0

37

7

OT-2

Irish Lad

Emily Beshear

38

0

0

0

0.0

38

8

OT-2

Clear Mandate

Sara Richardson

41.5

0

0

0

0.0

41.5

9

OT-2

Mission

Lisa B. Chomko

39

0

0

0

3.2

42.2

10

OT-2

No Angel

Heather Carlson

42.5

0

0

0

0.0

42.5

11

OT-2

Sportsfield Panther

Patrick O'Brien

35

12

37

20

0.0

104

12

OT-2

Metolius

Meika Decher

28.5

4

12

80

29.6

154.1

W

OT-2

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

37

0

0

0

S

OT-2

See More

Phillip Dutton

0

0

0

W

OT-2

Houston Galaxy

Julia Wendell

35.5

0

0

W

OT-2

Hyly Prized

Karen McCollum

32.5

0

0

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

OT-3

Mischief Maker

Sally McCreery

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

2

OT-3

Remington Chase

Debbie Foote

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

3

OT-3

Multiplicity

Melissa Campbell

37.5

0

0

0

0.0

37.5

4

OT-3

Manhattan

Mary Emily Morgan

36.5

4

0

0

0.0

40.5

5

OT-3

Karis Star

Christy Riley

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

6

OT-3

Mr. Peabody

Teresa Martinoli

41

0

0

0

0.0

41

7

OT-3

Soapy's Secretary

Lauren Ray

40

4

0

0

0.0

44

8

OT-3

Letitgolovie

Mary Emily Morgan

40

4

0

0

0.0

44

9

OT-3

Macarno

Melissa Nice

34.5

4

0

0

7.2

45.7

10

OT-3

Blue Nate

Erica Hobbs

47.5

0

0

0

0.0

47.5

11

OT-3

Double Down

Amy Lee

49.5

0

0

0

0.0

49.5

12

OT-3

Bye Bye

Teresa Martinoli

39

12

0

0

0.0

51

13

OT-3

Anderoo

Vickie Veneziale

38.5

4

13

0

0.0

55.5

14

OT-3

Denali

Sharon Grimstad

34.5

0

0

20

2.8

57.3

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Total

1

OT-4

Little Wolf

Michael Ziebarth

36

0

0

0

0.0

36

2

OT-4

Which One's That

Rebecca Gray

36.5

0

0

0

2.0

38.5

3

OT-4

Blue Devil

Jeff Beshear

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

4

OT-4

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

5

OT-4

Secret Decision

Lucy Tutwiler

40

0

0

0

0.0

40

6

OT-4

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

40

0

0

0

0.0

40

7

OT-4

Littonian

Helen Murray

41

0

2

0

0.0

43

8

OT-4

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

40.5

0

0

0

5.6

46.1

9

OT-4

Eagle's Wings

Cindy DePorter

48.5

0

0

0

0.0

48.5

10

OT-4

Leanna's Legacy

Nikki Piver

50

0

0

0

0.0

50

11

OT-4

Molto Bravo

Melissa Nice

39

12

0

0

2.4

53.4

12

OT-4

Cisco

Carolyn Harden

46.5

0

0

0

9.2

55.7

13

OT-4

Press Sure

Cathrine Stimpson

57.5

0

0

0

0.0

57.5

14

OT-4

Thomas

Jody Hemry

36

0

0

40

10.8

86.8

E

OT-4

Plain Dealing

Lynda Clary-Burke

44