Pine Top Farm Winter I Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
January 27 - 28, 2007

 

Beginner Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Charles Harbor

Jodi Hemry

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

2

Olive II

Kelley Cazier

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

3

Mick Fleetwood

Amy Nichols

51.00

0

0

0

1.2

52.20

4

Royal Rose

KC Betzel

26.50

4

0

20

7.2

57.70

5

Real Deal

Jill Mooney

36.00

0

1

0

21.2

58.20

6

Santana

Tara Healy

36.00

0

0

20

6.8

62.80

7

Knockraha

Bruce Thompson

44.50

0

0

20

6.4

70.90

8

Royal Ricochet

Deborah Stanitski

45.00

0

5

0

46

96.00

Gallerone

Chimene Evans

32.00

0

0

E

Reginald

Jennifer Dolan

45.00

0

0

E

Calgary

Amy Gaynor

40.00

0

0

W

Don't Tell Daddy

Matt Ryan

45.50

0

0

W

 

Junior Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Chance's Lucky Run

Olivia Dillon

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

2

Maybelline Cover Girl

Ashley Kriegel

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

3

Tomorrow's Sun

Megan Betzel

36.50

4

0

0

0

40.50

4

Just In Time VII

Kate McQuilken

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

5

Intrepid Trey

Amanda Collins

42.00

0

0

0

3.6

45.60

6

Clifton Koopz

Abbie Covar

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

7

Abit of An Advantage

Amanda Thompson

41.50

0

0

20

0

61.50

8

Samson

Jolee Hiller

40.00

0

0

60

0

100.00

 

Junior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Piper Walk

Rose Curry

37.89

0

0

0

0

37.89

2

Doctor Prosper

Molly Cavanaugh

38.95

0

0

0

0

38.95

3

Calypso

Mara Cunningham

39.47

0

0

0

0

39.47

4

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

40.53

0

0

0

4

44.53

5

Pik's Raindance

Lauren Lacefield

37.89

4

0

0

4.4

46.29

6

Chai Thai

Nina Ligon

36.84

4

0

0

6.4

47.24

7

Ravel

Allison R. Thompson

43.16

0

0

0

11.2

54.36

8

Arem Bey

Katy Nichwander

49.47

0

0

0

8.8

58.27

 

Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lock N' Load

Jessica Schultz

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

2

Punk'd

Rebecca Howard

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

3

Goshen Pass

Teresa Brookins

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

4

Princely Fashion

Sarah Cousins

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

5

Sand Save

Craig Thompson

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

6

V.S.O.P.

Craig Thompson

35.50

4

0

0

0

39.50

7

Auntie's Echo

Craig Thompson

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

8

Flying Colors

Sarah Yarbrough

40.00

4

0

0

0

44.00

9

Meant To Be

Mary Bess Horton

39.00

0

0

60

2.8

101.80

 

Novice Senior Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Malarkey

Lelee Brandt

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

Silver Trophy

Rosemarie Merle-Smith

31.50

4

0

0

0

35.50

3

Clifton Century

Lori Cooley

34.50

4

0

0

0

38.50

4

Publicity Stunt

Sheryl Kursar

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

Go East

Rebecca Howard

48.50

W

Without Regret

Nikki Piver

40.00

12

14

W

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Apartico

Phillip Dutton

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

Uncle Tally

Kerry Torrey

31.50

4

0

0

0

35.50

3

Copernicus

Boyd Martin

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

Tacaro

Alison Eastman-Lawler

35.50

0

0

0

4.4

39.90

5

Nicholas

Julia Wendell

37.00

0

0

0

3.6

40.60

6

Noble Lad

Boyd Martin

38.00

4

0

0

0

42.00

7

Captain Of My Heart

Danielle Bolte'

32.50

0

0

0

10.4

42.90

8

In Style

Jodi Hemry

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

9

Boston's Flying Colors

Alison Eastman-Lawler

33.50

0

0

20

0

53.50

10

Vanity Fair

Ashley Nee

36.00

4

8

0

16

64.00

11

Call My Bluff

Ivy Paige LeDonne

37.00

12

29

20

15.6

113.60

12

Déjà Vu

Jenna Reveal

40.50

0

0

80

13.6

134.10

13

Hopeful Dreams

Ivy Paige LeDonne

34.50

0

0

85

73.6

193.10

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

37.00

0

0

W

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

31.67

0

0

0

0

31.67

2

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

34.17

0

0

0

0

34.17

3

Glen Morangie

Mary Bess Horton

35.83

0

0

0

0

35.83

3

Top Deck

Sarah Cousins

35.83

0

0

0

0

35.83

5

Loose'N Cool

Phillip Dutton

36.25

0

0

0

0

36.25

6

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

7

Trinity Presence

Brittany Kart

37.92

0

0

0

0

37.92

8

West Farthing

Michael Pollard

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

9

Joule

Sarah Cousins

43.33

0

0

0

0

43.33

10

Limerick

Donna Miller

40.83

4

0

0

0

44.83

11

Paris Tonight

Suzi Gornall

35.00

0

0

0

10.8

45.80

12

Pistolero

Lynn Coates-Holmes

37.50

4

0

0

4.8

46.30

13

Manhattan

Mary Bess Horton

35.00

4

0

0

10

49.00

14

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

37.08

0

0

0

13.6

50.68

15

Midas Mulligan

Michael Pollard

49.17

0

1

0

11.6

61.77

16

Irish Midnight

Lynn Coates-Holmes

53.33

0

3

0

7.2

63.53

17

Newtonian Physics

Bryan Tweed

40.00

0

0

0

28.4

68.40

18

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

40.83

4

1

0

23.2

69.03

19

Ret Mercury

Michael Pollard

43.75

0

0

20

10

73.75

20

Bolivia

Jennifer Holder

56.25

8

0

0

35.6

99.85

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

37.08

W

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Derrymor

Beth Perkins

31.58

0

0

0

0

31.58

2

I've Got A Star

Boyd Martin

33.68

0

0

0

0

33.68

3

Rathurtin Gent

Adele Baker

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

4

Lukipeia

Phillip Dutton

35.79

0

0

0

3.2

38.99

5

Ariel

Gayle Molander

37.89

0

0

0

1.2

39.09

6

Sherman

John Williams

39.47

0

0

0

3.2

42.67

7

Dario

Jan Byyny

34.74

0

0

0

13.2

47.94

8

Amadayos

Jill Mooney

41.05

0

0

0

10.4

51.45

9

Aponitas

Beth Perkins

42.63

0

0

0

9.2

51.83

10

Brandenburg's Patrick

Suzi Gornall

38.42

4

0

0

11.2

53.62

11

Limited Access

Kristen Rozycki

34.21

0

0

0

19.6

53.81

12

Nemo

Heidi White Carty

33.68

4

0

0

17.2

54.88

13

The Quiet Man

Zeb Fry

39.47

4

0

20

11.6

75.07

14

Mikey

Caroline Gray

44.74

4

9

0

19.6

77.34

15

Sans Souci

Sharon Grimstad

44.21

0

0

20

25.2

89.41

Memorial Treasure

Emily Beshear

35.26

0

0

W

 

Preliminary Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Beantown Player

Kerry Torrey

31.25

0

0

0

0

31.25

2

Smokin One

Kerry Torrey

25.42

8

0

0

0.8

34.22

3

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

39.58

0

0

0

3.6

43.18

4

Fleming

Sonia Bennett

43.33

0

0

0

2

45.33

5

Easy Flight

Kelley Cazier

34.58

8

0

0

6

48.58

6

Black Sox Shiraz

Shanon Baker

32.08

4

0

0

22

58.08

7

Strike It Rich

Amy Nichols

43.33

4

0

20

14

81.33

Take It To The Limit

Jenna Reveal

41.25

8

0

E

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

46.67

W

 

Preliminary Senior Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

30.00

0

0

0

5.6

35.60

2

William Penn

Lauren Woodall

33.33

4

0

0

0

37.33

3

The Alchemist

Camilla Van Liew

35.42

0

0

0

2

37.42

4

Slewacharms

Rebecca Howard

43.33

4

0

0

0

47.33

5

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

37.50

0

0

0

13.6

51.10

6

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

30.42

8

0

0

14.4

52.82

7

Karma

Teresa Martinoli

39.17

0

0

20

4

63.17

8

Ned Divine

Annie Strout

45.83

4

0

20

12.4

82.23

Clifton Reign

Lori Cooley

41.67

4

17

R

Royal Heights

Whitney Weston

0.00

777

0

777

0

0.00

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

Lori Cooley

49.17

4

0

W

 

Preliminary Young Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Mensa

Andrea Leatherman

36.25

0

0

0

0.8

37.05

2

Orange

Kylie Lyman

37.08

0

0

0

5.2

42.28

3

Pacific Storm

Nina Ligon

41.25

0

0

0

3.2

44.45

4

Roselina

Liz Zerkus

44.58

0

0

0

4.4

48.98

5

Rock Point Road

Brittany Wyatt

35.83

4

0

0

11.6

51.43

6

Brisco Bay

Mike Robbins

40.00

0

0

0

13.6

53.60

 

Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Atlantis II

Amanda Cross

33.16

0

0

0

0

33.16

2

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

37.89

0

0

0

2.4

40.29

3

Deco Paj

Donna Miller

37.37

4

0

0

0

41.37

4

Mr. Peabody

Teresa Martinoli

38.95

4

0

0

0

42.95

5

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

44.21

0

0

0

4

48.21

6

Dakota

Sonni Vesosky

43.68

0

0

0

7.2

50.88

7

Gris D Moment

Laura Vello

43.16

0

0

0

15.6

58.76

8

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

41.58

12

0

0

15.2

68.78

Shogun's Rising Sun

Andrea Stark

43.68

4

0

R

Double Exposure

Alex Finkelstein

39.50

0

0

0

16

55.50

Marco Polo IV

Summer Covar

41.60

0

0

R

 

Training Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Zoe

Mike Winter

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

2

Brandon

Carolyn Wright

34.21

0

0

0

0

34.21

3

Unsteelable

Mike Winter

35.26

0

0

0

0

35.26

4

Gideon

Julia Wendell

33.16

0

0

0

3.6

36.76

5

Tactiek

Ashley MacVaugh

38.42

0

0

0

0

38.42

6

Babe of Ballisodare

Michelle Donlick

33.68

0

0

0

6

39.68

7

Hats Off

Ashley MacVaugh

39.47

0

0

0

0.8

40.27

8

Gretel's Star

Catherine Rochester

37.89

8

0

0

0

45.89

9

Sal Dali

Beth Perkins

43.16

0

0

0

8.4

51.56

10

Star Mark

Mike Winter

44.74

4

0

0

3.6

52.34