Pine Top Thanksgiving Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
November 24 - 25, 2007

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

BNH

Noble Prospect

Mary Bess Sigman

34.0

0

0

0

0

34.0

2

BNH

Brisk Ruler

Angela Gaines

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

BNH

Marquee de Leader

Meredith Evans

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

4

BNH

Next Account

Dana Ernyei

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

5

BNH

Pa Pa Behr

Anne Kaufman

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

6

BNH

Falcon

Susan Burns

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

7

BNH

Mainways Queen of Diamonds

Mary Danielle Boyle

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.0

8

BNH

Flashy Heart

Karen Haeusler

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

9

BNH

NZ Highlander

Jean Corbett Fowler

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

10

BNH

IQ-140

Pegge Dixon

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

11

BNH

Lincoln

Cathy Anne Coward

35.0

4

0

38.4

18.4

77.4

12

BNH

Dee Beau Black

Sarah Lutz

42.5

0

0

41.2

41.2

83.7

E

BNH

Caught in the Act

Laurie Gilchrist

43.5

E

R

BNH

Go WithThe Flo

Megan Corbett

37.5

0

0

R

TE

BNH

Greenstone's Griffin

Sarah Anne Hoots

43.0

0

0

TE

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

JBN

Artie

Jordan Gates

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.0

2

JBN

Absolute Rugged

Caroline Andrews

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

3

JBN

Cat Man Due

Megill Imes

44.0

0

0

0

0

44.0

4

JBN

Whisper

Alden Leavitt

44.0

0

0

0

0

44.0

5

JBN

Country Belle Bar

Catie Steele

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.0

6

JBN

Cimarron

Katie Phillips

50.5

0

0

0

0

50.5

7

JBN

Be A Teddy Duster

Julie Cunningham

47.0

0

0

4.8

4.8

51.8

8

JBN

Boston Harbor

Tyler Moore

44.5

5

5

22.8

22.8

72.3

R

JBN

Simon Says

Lindsey Graulich

46.5

0

0

R

SC

JBN

Spirit

Avery Phillips

SC

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

JN

Goya

Amelia Grubbs

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

2

JN

Seemingly Vicious

Anna Fox

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

3

JN

Ginger

Shelby Allen

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

4

JN

Restless Navajo Nite

Stacey Neil

30.5

4

0

10

10

44.5

5

JN

Balboa

Brendan Quinn

35.3

0

0

10.8

10.8

46.1

6

JN

Warlock's Serena Rose

Marti Williiams

45.8

4

0

0

0

49.8

7

JN

Prince Valiant

Liz Dunaway

38.9

16

8

0

0

54.9

8

JN

Catch Me If You Can

Jennifer Czubak

36.3

0

0

24

4

60.3

9

JN

Southern Sugar Boy

Kathryn Buford

40.5

0

0

20

0

60.5

10

JN

One Last Chance

Dori Gambrell

43.2

3

3

84.8

24.8

131.0

E

JN

Belisarius

Ellie Lindsey

37.9

0

0

E

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

JP

Marron Coin

Danielle Dichting

35.8

0

0

1.6

1.6

37.4

2

JP

Tops

Danielle Dichting

32.9

0

0

13.2

13.2

46.1

3

JP

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

42.9

0

0

22

22

64.9

4

JP

Irish Dreams

Felicia Bradley

38.8

0

0

43.2

23.2

81.9

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

JT

On the House

Nicki Scott

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

2

JT

Piper Walk

Rose Curry

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

JT

Grayboo

Amanda Cunefare

35.8

4

0

0

0

39.8

4

JT

Casey Shamrock

Kaitlyn Jansen

36.8

4

0

0

0

40.8

5

JT

Captain Trotski

Samantha Bielawski

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

6

JT

Just In Time VII

Kate McQuilken

41.6

0

0

5.6

5.6

47.2

7

JT

On The Mark

Olivia Case

38.4

4

0

9.2

9.2

51.6

8

JT

Tomorrow's Sun aka  Zak

Megan Betzel

30.0

0

0

22

2

52.0

9

JT

Billy The Kid

Haley Hughes

35.8

14

10

13.6

13.6

63.4

10

JT

CHF's Million Dollar Baby

Ellie Thompson

49.5

4

0

11.6

11.6

65.1

11

JT

Olympic Brumby

Haley Gresham

37.9

0

0

28

8

65.9

12

JT

Luino

Kaitlyn Jansen

52.1

4

0

24.8

4.8

80.9

13

JT

Dublin Red

Sara Frances Pressley

48.9

0

0

34.8

14.8

83.7

14

JT

Mister

Alana Carithers

44.2

4

0

35.6

15.6

83.8

E

JT

Tullyraine

Libby Head

46.8

E

R

JT

Dove's Footnote

Rebecca Keegan

47.4

4

0

R

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

NH

The Gentleman Pirate

Kelsey Briggs

38.9

0

0

0

0

38.9

2

NH

Resolute Protector

Devan Willis

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

3

NH

Sporting Aries

Meredith Evans

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

4

NH

Savage Sailor

Rose Curry

38.9

0

0

3.2

3.2

42.1

5

NH

Triple Sec

Mary Bess Sigman

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

6

NH

Speed Merchant

Angie McDaniel

44.2

0

0

0

0

44.2

7

NH

Driving  Ms. Sadie

Margaret Stiles

41.6

0

0

3.2

3.2

44.8

8

NH

Mick Fleetwood

Amy Nichols

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

9

NH

West Point

Betsy Ball

55.8

4

0

0

0

59.8

10

NH

Arigato Sensei

Deb Grosenbaugh

45.8

0

0

20

0

65.8

11

NH

Aquataine

Katie Wooten

32.1

4

0

67.6

67.6

103.7

NH

Perry

Cindy Phillips

51.6

0

0

E

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

NR

GF Prince Albert

Jessica SanDiego-Brister

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

2

NR

Toto

Holly Kreikemeier

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

3

NR

Der Devil

Talana Vogel

35.8

0

0

0

0

35.8

4

NR

Pied Piper

Elizabeth Heiden

36.8

0

0

0

0

36.8

5

NR

Royal Rose

KC Betzel

32.1

0

0

8

8

40.1

6

NR

Alluded

Mike Sigman

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

7

NR

Only to You

Thomas Cadier

42.1

0

0

0

0

42.1

8

NR

Lilly

Chrystine Carson

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.6

9

NR

Gus

Rebecca Ratte

36.3

8

0

0

0

44.3

10

NR

Eyes On Me

Ragan Brian

38.9

3

3

5.6

5.6

47.5

11

NR

True Brit

Meredith Grieff

43.2

0

0

9.2

9.2

52.4

12

NR

Slim Shady

Kay Widener

36.3

4

0

12.4

12.4

52.7

13

NR

Starbucks

Jeri Bechard

37.9

18

14

0

0

55.9

14

NR

Torus

Grethe Haladyna

38.9

0

0

97.6

37.6

136.5

TE

NR

Vindicator

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

36.8

0

0

TE

WD

NR

Mark the Time

Peri Lambros

43.7

0

0

WD

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

OBN

Uprising

Lynn Coates-Holmes

20.5

0

0

0

0

20.5

2

OBN

Senora

Taylor Schaepe

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

3

OBN

Homecoming Affair

Kay Brady

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

4

OBN

Candycane Lane

Elizabeth Vincent

33.0

4

0

0

0

37.0

5

OBN

La Fleur Elite

George Lambros, Sr.

33.5

4

0

0

0

37.5

6

OBN

Circle Again

Sumner Smith

34.0

0

0

7.2

7.2

41.2

7

OBN

O'Riain

Annie Lane-Maunder

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

8

OBN

Bigtime Hullabaloo

Kelsey Briggs

39.0

4

0

0

0

43.0

9

OBN

Innocent Crush

Kelsey Briggs

43.0

0

0

0

0

43.0

10

OBN

Teddy

Rebecca Ratte

34.0

0

0

20

0

54.0

E

OBN

Granger

Michael Godfrey

28.5

2

2

E

E

OBN

Finn

Lisa Malek

36.0

0

0

E

SC

OBN

River's Curiosity

Kayla Newing

SC

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

ON

Farley Davisdon

Doug Payne

28.9

0

0

0

0

28.9

2

ON

Ginnett's Manricko

John Williams

29.5

0

0

0

0

29.5

3

ON

Beringer

Shanon Baker

31.1

0

0

0

0

31.1

4

ON

Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride

Mary Bess Sigman

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

5

ON

Limerick

Rhonda Gailey

34.7

4

0

0

0

38.7

6

ON

Feinbrands Fantom

Katie Wooten

38.9

0

0

0

0

38.9

7

ON

Surf's Up Dude

Jessica Schultz

33.2

0

0

6.8

6.8

40.0

8

ON

Ballingowan Ryder

Anne Dearborn

37.4

12

8

0

0

49.4

9

ON

Fernhill  Figaro

Carolyn Cadier

35.8

0

0

14.8

14.8

50.6

E

ON

Sea Titan

Sally Lynn Davis

27.4

4

0

E

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

OP

Music Man

Emily Weber

26.7

0

0

6

6

32.7

2

OP

Tang

Ian Roberts

36.7

0

0

11.2

11.2

47.9

3

OP

Remington

Linda Dreher

37.5

0

0

10.8

10.8

48.3

4

OP

Rock Point Road

Brittany Wyatt

44.2

0

0

5.6

5.6

49.8

5

OP

Rocket

Doug Payne

42.1

0

0

8.4

8.4

50.5

6

OP

Absolute-Lee

Carolyn Cadier

40.8

0

0

22

22

62.8

7

OP

Strike It Rich

Amy Nichols

51.7

4

0

35.6

15.6

91.3

8

OP

Firewater

Elizabeth Spencer

41.3

4

0

100

20.4

145.6

E

OP

Tag Heuer

Colleen Johnson

45.4

E

E

OP

Lily Langtry

David Sauer

47.9

E

R

OP

Oakley

Kimberly Keeton

38.3

4

0

R

TE

OP

Bourbon Bay

Keely Maginnis

38.3

6

6

TE

TE

OP

Canabrett Minstrel

Sarah Kezar

48.3

0

0

TE

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

OT

Lock N'Load

Jessica Schultz

27.9

0

0

0

0

27.9

2

OT

Lucca

Taylor Schaepe

28.9

0

0

0

0

28.9

3

OT

Valentino

Amy Barrington

26.8

0

0

2.4

2.4

29.2

4

OT

Plain Jane

Jennifer Brannigan

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.1

5

OT

Visionary Patriarch

Mary Bess Sigman

33.7

4

0

0

0

37.7

6

OT

Tornada

Amy Barrington

32.6

0

0

5.2

5.2

37.8

7

OT

Cruising In Black

Jacqueline Naugler

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

8

OT

Cosmo

Valerie Vizcarrondo

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

9

OT

Penny Lane

Annie Lane-Maunder

35.8

0

0

5.6

5.6

41.4

10

OT

San Clemente

Ian Roberts

35.8

0

0

6

6

41.8

11

OT

Ever Cat'n

Jacqueline Naugler

44.2

0

0

1.6

1.6

45.8

12

OT

Prime Mischief

Ginny Worley

35.8

0

0

16

16

51.8

13

OT

Hyde Park Corner

Ashley Giles

42.1

0

0

16.4

16.4

58.5

14

OT

Exquisite Pegasus

Anne Kaufman

48.4

12

0

4

4

64.4

15

OT

Rebus

John Williams

32.6

0

0

33.6

13.6

66.2

16

OT

Master Peace

Ian Roberts

31.6

0

0

40.4

20.4

72.0

17

OT

Wade and Tay

Kimberly Keeton

50.0

0

0

30.8

10.8

80.8

E

OT

Pegasus Pure Gold

Anne Kaufman

27.4

0

0

E

E

OT

On the Button

Lauren McDowell

34.2

0

0

E

WD

OT

Scotland Yard

Mary Bess Sigman

WD

 

Pl.

Div.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Time

Score

1

TR

Russian Roulette

Lindsey Kolodin

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

2

TR

Maybelline Cover Girl

Ashley Kriegel

34.7

4

0

0.4

0.4

39.1

4

TR

Natural Light

Rebecca Ratte

35.3

0

0

8.4

8.4

43.7

3

TR

Peterbilt II

Amy Boyle

33.7

10

6

0

0

43.7

5

TR

Chasing the Music

Kerry Tracey

40.0

4

0

0

0

44.0

6

TR

Wrenegade Q

Rich Gailey

45.8

0

0

0

0

45.8

7

TR

Spark the Fire

Michael Godfrey

33.2

0

0

17.2

17.2

50.4

8

TR

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

41.6

16

0

7.6

7.6

65.2

9

TR

Midsummer Night's Dream

Kimberly Wallace

35.3

4

0

27.2

27.2

66.5

10

TR

Abelour

Anne Baskett

35.8

8

4

32.8

12.8

76.6

11

TR

Dark Venture

Nikki Piver

41.1

0

0

124

38.8

164.9

12

TR

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

39.5

18

10

155

69.6

212.1

R

TR

Playin' It Cool

Patricia Kahle

43.7

37

25

R

SC

TR

Tangled Up In Blue

Julie Memler

SC