Pine Top Farm Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
October 10 - 11, 2009

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

1

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

34.4

0

0

0

0.0

34.4

1

OP

2

Rising Spirit

Craig Thompson

36.7

4

0

0

0.0

40.7

2

OP

3

Fernhill Cove

Beth Perkins

35.6

0

0

0

5.6

41.2

3

OP

4

The Graduate

Elizabeth D. Barron

31.1

0

0

0

12.8

43.9

4

OP

5

Tommy Two

Haley Hughes

35.6

4

0

0

6.4

46.0

5

OP

6

Little Swift

Lauren O'Brien

30.0

0

0

0

16.8

46.8

6

OP

7

Caan's Gray Hair

Angela Gottler

33.0

0

0

0

17.6

50.6

7

OP

8

Magic Drummer

Robin Bass

35.2

16

1

0

3.2

55.4

8

OP

9

Aber-Ka-Dabra

Werner Geven

42.6

12

0

0

5.6

60.2

9

OP

10

Ballymoon

Pam McNair

34.8

4

0

0

23.6

62.4

10

OP

11

Davignbrook

Heidi White

34.4

0

2

20

26.4

82.8

11

OP

E SJ

Kurious

Chimene Evans

34.4

E

E SJ

OP

R XC

Sir Rockstar

Libby Head

30.4

8

0

R

R XC

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

1

Remington

Linda Dreher

34.1

0

0

0

0.0

34.1

1

PR

2

Clifton Charisma

Celise Eberle

35.6

0

0

0

0.0

35.6

2

PR

3

Fly 'N' Bayou

Nicola Buckingham

36.3

0

0

0

4.4

40.7

3

PR

4

Life Is Good

Kirsten Bjorge

31.9

8

0

0

2.4

42.3

4

PR

5

Space Pictures

Brent Leytem

34.8

4

0

0

3.6

42.4

5

PR

6

Take a Chance

Matthew Ulmer

48.9

0

0

0

0.0

48.9

6

PR

7

Kilaughton

Mary Kate Mallory

34.1

0

0

20

7.2

61.3

7

PR

8

Cosmic Diamond

Janet Andrews

26.7

0

0

20

16.0

62.7

8

PR

9

Blue Horse

Leila Cluff-Ryan

40.0

4

0

0

21.2

65.2

9

PR

10

E Z

Becky Brown

41.9

0

0

20

18.0

79.9

10

PR

E XC

Thurman

Elizabeth Fite

43.0

4

0

E

E XC

PR

E XC

Call Me Clifton

Celise Eberle

35.2

0

0

E

E XC

PR

TE

Out to Sea II

Summer Covar

40.4

TE

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

1

Wynthrop

Beth Perkins

26.0

0

0

0

0.0

26.0

1

OT

2

Galactic

Nicholas Cwick

35.0

8

0

0

4.8

47.8

2

OT

3

Robin Hood

Chris Danowski

37.0

4

0

0

8.4

49.4

3

OT

4

Dossier

Beth Perkins

33.5

0

0

20

4.4

57.9

4

OT

5

Rare Occurance

Ruthie Harbison

38.0

0

0

0

20.4

58.4

5

OT

6

Sunday's Edition

Robin Bass

33.0

0

0

0

27.6

60.6

6

OT

7

Fate's Patriot

Laura Duhamel

36.0

4

0

20

27.6

87.6

7

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TH

1

High Five

Angela Gottler

35.5

0

0

0

6.4

41.9

1

TH

2

Full Gallop's Charlie Brown

Sarah Hansel

37.0

4

0

0

11.6

52.6

2

TH

3

Full Gallop's Bailey's Home

Sarah Hansel

34.5

4

0

0

14.4

52.9

3

TH

4

Charlestar

Alexandra Smallpage

35.0

8

0

0

20.0

63.0

4

TH

5

Samwise Gamgee

Sarah Hansel

33.0

0

0

20

12.8

65.8

5

TH

6

Dream About Me

Meredith Evans

34.5

4

0

0

29.6

68.1

6

TH

7

River's Curiosity

Simon Eades

29.5

0

0

20

21.6

71.1

7

TH

8

Highly Explosive

Christine Gustafson

43.5

0

0

60

11.6

115.1

8

TH

9

Harry

Cathy Anne Coward

36.5

4

0

60

38.0

138.5

9

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TR

1

Time To Tango

Eliza Culbertson

26.5

0

0

0

0.0

26.5

1

TR

2

Lacy's Best One

Robin Barr

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

2

TR

3

In Rhythm

Carol Ogden

31.0

4

0

0

0.0

35.0

3

TR

4

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

28.5

12

0

0

0.0

40.5

4

TR

5

Happy Daze

Rebecca Goad

35.5

0

0

0

5.2

40.7

5

TR

6

Caans Perfect Platinum

Meagan Buchanan

36.5

0

0

0

9.2

45.7

6

TR

7

High Flyer

Harley Austin

38.5

8

0

0

1.2

47.7

7

TR

8

Carlos the Huge

Caroline Knight

36.5

8

0

0

3.6

48.1

8

TR

9

Wild Honour

Megan Stauch

36.5

0

0

0

18.8

55.3

9

TR

10

Uniek

Phyllis Kramer

34.0

8

0

0

14.0

56.0

10

TR

11

Ringwood O'Dea

Nobie Cannon

39.5

8

1

0

9.2

57.7

11

TR

12

Whimsical

Amelia Ebhardt

26.0

8

0

0

31.2

65.2

12

TR

13

Wienbrand

Kimberly Wallace

30.0

0

0

20

18.0

68.0

13

TR

14

Lorilei

Donna Jolly

35.5

0

0

20

18.4

73.9

14

TR

E

Jags First Edition

Rachel Graber

E

E

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

1

Penny Lane

Anne Lane-Maunder

33.7

0

0

0

0.0

33.7

1

ON

2

Grafin Gela

Elizabeth Schaffer

35.3

0

0

0

0.0

35.3

2

ON

3

Justa Bob

Nicholas Cwick

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

3

ON

4

Agnes Gray

Stephanie Davis

42.1

0

0

0

0.8

42.9

4

ON

5

Cat's Pajamas

Britta Holum

37.4

4

0

0

2.4

43.8

5

ON

6

Hennessey

Beth Perkins

44.2

0

0

0

0.0

44.2

6

ON

7

Black Orchid

Monica Spitzer

42.1

0

0

0

3.2

45.3

7

ON

8

Drop the Buck

Cindy DePorter

46.8

0

0

0

0.0

46.8

8

ON

9

Finn McCool IV

Lessa Spitzer

38.9

8

0

20

10.8

77.7

9

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NH

1

Sea Titan

Sally Davis

26.8

4

0

0

1.2

32.0

1

NH

2

Art Lover

Nicholas Cwick

32.6

0

0

0

0.0

32.6

2

NH

3

Tragically Hip

Anne Baskett

33.7

0

0

0

0.0

33.7

3

NH

4

Eastern Affair

Darren Haeusler

40.0

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

4

NH

5

Ignatius J. Reilly

Rohena Armstrong

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

5

NH

6

Athena

Mollie Zobel

37.9

0

0

0

3.6

41.5

6

NH

7

Bay West

Anne Lane-Maunder

37.9

4

0

0

2.4

44.3

7

NH

8

Anneke

Jill Yurgeles

39.5

8

0

0

2.0

49.5

8

NH

9

Violet Rain

Ruthie Harbison

26.8

0

0

20

8.0

54.8

9

NH

10

Unbridled Deputy

Joan Turner-Burden

39.5

4

0

20

13.2

76.7

10

NH

E XC

The Money Runner

Rohena Armstrong

40.5

4

0

E

E

NH

TE

Flagmount's Irish Riverstone

Sally Buffington

44.2

0

0

TE

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NR

1

Merlot

Anne Beech

27.9

0

0

0

0.0

27.9

1

NR

2

Dublin Red

Sara Frances Pressley

38.9

0

0

0

0.0

38.9

2

NR

3

Garcon

Stephanie Davis

35.8

8

5

0

0.0

48.8

3

NR

4

Irish Rain

Beth Huddleston

42.1

0

0

20

5.6

67.7

4

NR

TE

Troo Clover

Diane Snow

42.1

0

0

TE

TE

NR

TE

Valkyrie

Travis Page

50.0

0

0

TE

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JN

1

Stepping Stone

Kennedy Ezekiel

26.3

0

0

0

0.0

26.3

1

JN

2

Elite Valentine Cruise

Julia Whirley

26.8

0

0

0

0.0

26.8

2

JN

3

Canoe Ridge

Grace Aslan Baran

28.9

0

0

0

0.0

28.9

3

JN

4

Wet Paint

Christina Kearse

32.1

0

0

0

0.0

32.1

4

JN

5

One In A Million

Emily Butler

34.2

0

0

0

0.0

34.2

5

JN

6

Daddy's Empty Pockets

Victoria Clayton

34.7

0

0

0

0.0

34.7

6

JN

7

Raisin Bran

Alyssa Lorek

35.3

0

0

0

0.4

35.7

7

JN

8

Apple Jax

Sarah Rains

37.9

0

0

0

0.0

37.9

8

JN

9

Lily's Testamony

Miranda Nelson

36.8

4

0

0

0.0

40.8

9

JN

10

Curious George

Marie Jolly

40.0

8

0

0

0.0

48.0

10

JN

11

Balboa

Brendan Quinn

30.5

0

0

20

0.0

50.5

11

JN

12

Boston Harbor

Tyler Moore

38.4

0

0

0

14.4

52.8

12

JN

13

Bud Light Year

Aaron Beltran-Davies

37.9

4

0

0

16.0

57.9

13

JN

14

Scooby Roo

Courtney Law

38.4

0

0

20

15.2

73.6

14

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNH

1

Fredrika

Renee Segree

31.1

0

0

0

0.0

31.1

1

BNH

2

L'Avventura

Heather Jackson

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

2

BNH

3

Show Me Stars

Dori Gambrell

38.9

0

0

0

0.0

38.9

3

BNH

4

Amazing Grace

Susan Jellum

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

4

BNH

5

Bailey

Ruthie Harbison

42.1

0

0

0

0.0

42.1

5

BNH

6

Plutonium

Amanda Teague

41.1

0

0

0

3.2

44.3

6

BNH

7

Albey On Time

Nicola Buckingham

35.8

0

0

20

0.0

55.8

7

BNH

8

Full Gallop's Monk

Lara Anderson

45.3

12

0

0

0.0

57.3

8

BNH

9

Hands of Stone

Chimene Evans

36.8

12

0

0

15.2

64.0

9

BNH

WD

Hazy Blur

Ruthie Harbison

36.3

WD

WD

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

BNR

1

Shenandoah King

Robert Jett

29.5

4

0

0

0.0

33.5

1

BNR

2

Anthony

Ashley Rusaw

35.8

0

0

0

0.8

36.6

2

BNR

3

Dolce' Vita

Elizabeth Heiden

34.7

4

0

0

0.0

38.7

3

BNR

4

Craighaven Tyrone

Julie Nygaard

52.6

0

0

0

0.0

52.6

4

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBN

1

Blue Grey Illusion

Alex Cole

29.5

0

0

0

0.0

29.5

1

JBN

2

Formal Attire

Allison Kennedy

31.6

0

0

0

0.0

31.6

2

JBN

3

Adanac

Lindsey Graulich

32.6

0

0

0

0.0

32.6

3

JBN

4

I'm Tuckered Out

Siovean Lehner

32.6

4

0

0

0.0

36.6

4

JBN

5

WHF Zula

Sarah Murphy

32.6

4

0

0

0.0

36.6

5

JBN

6

Boston's Lucky Glass

Corey Curry

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

6

JBN

7

Pharaoh

Kelsey Neely

32.6

0

0

0

6.0

38.6

7

JBN

8

Springstone Surprise

Kristen Horn

44.7

0

0

0

0.0

44.7

8

JBN

9

Tuck Everlasting

Taylor Pahl

44.7

0

0

0

0.0

44.7

9

JBN

10

WHF Harmony

Elizabeth Schriver

41.6

4

0

0

0.0

45.6

10

JBN

11

Plaudits KC Cruiser

Maggie Baker

36.8

0

0

0

9.2

46.0

11

JBN

12

Devil's Adversary

Britney Hendrix

42.1

4

0

0

0.0

46.1

12

JBN

13

Derby Pal (Rebel)

Emily Germond

36.3

0

0

0

19.2

55.5

13

JBN

14

Khula

Grace Thompson

42.6

0

0

0

15.2

57.8

14

JBN

15

Elite Ghost Buster

Rhett Bissell

45.8

4

5

20

6.4

81.2

15

JBN

RF

WHF Dublin

Stephanie Sapp

33.7

0

0

RF

RF