Pine Top Fall Horse Trials
Thomson, GA
September 30 - October 1, 2006

 

INTERMEDIATE PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hayley

Pepper Oliver-Ford

32.3

0.0

8.4

0.0

0.0

40.7

1

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

38.5

0.0

9.6

4.0

0.0

52.1

2

Sharpshooter

Ginny Roberts

49.2

E

Luck of the Draw

Britt Strange

48.1

0.0

8.8

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alcibiades

Robert Costello

32.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

32.6

1

Ret Mercury

Michael Pollard

34.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.1

2

Glen Morangie

Mary Bess Horton

34.8

0.0

0.4

4.0

0.0

39.2

3

Mission

Sarah Hansel

35.9

0.0

6.0

0.0

0.0

41.9

4

Molto Bravo

Naomi Fretz

38.5

0.0

8.0

0.0

0.0

46.5

5

Nonchalant

Beth Perkins

41.1

0.0

9.6

8.0

0.0

58.7

6

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

Leslie Pearson

40.4

0.0

12.0

4.0

17.0

73.4

7

Chester

Laura Cashion

54.8

0.0

24.4

4.0

0.0

83.2

8

Yoshi

Jennie Jarnstrom

37.0

60.0

17.2

0.0

0.0

114.2

9

Mark Us Through

Sarah Hansel

47.8

20.0

57.2

E

 

PRELIMINARY RIDER

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

34.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.4

1

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

41.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.5

2

Oakley

Kimberly Keeton

43.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.0

3

Easy Flight

Kelley Cazier

36.7

0.0

9.2

4.0

0.0

49.9

4

Absolute-Lee

Carolyn Cadier

35.9

0.0

10.0

4.0

0.0

49.9

5

Lacy's Best One

Robin Barr

37.4

0.0

12.0

4.0

0.0

53.4

6

Strike It Rich

Amy Nichols

40.4

0.0

27.6

0.0

0.0

68.0

7

Beggin' Attention

Nancy S. Smith

39.6

E

Phila Miracle

Thomas Borthwick

35.9

40.0

43.2

W

 

JR/YR OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Griffin

Seth Tousey

35.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.9

1

Marron Coin

Danielle Dichting

35.2

0.0

2.0

0.0

0.0

37.2

2

Maverick

Morgan Tucker

32.6

0.0

11.6

0.0

0.0

44.2

3

My Lucky Day

Lindsey Collier

47.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

47.4

4

Land's End

Sarah Murphy

43.0

0.0

5.2

4.0

0.0

52.2

5

Stetson

Katie Halversen

47.4

20.0

10.8

16.0

0.0

94.2

6

Who's Your Buddy

Rebecca Willner

42.2

E

Isaiah

Brittany Wyatt

34.1

0.0

16.0

W

Orange

Kylie Lyman

27.0

W

 

OPEN TRAINING 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Zappa

Jennie Jarnstrom

30.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

30.0

1

Dustin

Robert Costello

32.0

0.0

1.2

0.0

0.0

33.2

2

Alluded

Mary Bess Horton

34.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.0

3

Frayed Knot

Simon Eades

29.5

0.0

6.4

0.0

0.0

35.9

4

Midas Mulligan

Michael Pollard

33.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

37.5

5

Karis Star

Christy Riley

40.0

0.0

0.4

0.0

0.0

40.4

6

KAT

Darlene Orcutt

39.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

43.5

7

Holding Pattern

Lisa Bezzeg

38.5

0.0

6.4

0.0

0.0

44.9

8

Sir Possum

Nikki Ellison

32.5

0.0

18.4

4.0

0.0

54.9

9

Gee Force

Katie Atkinson

37.0

0.0

17.6

4.0

0.0

58.6

10

Emma

John Williams

30.0

20.0

20.8

4.0

6.0

80.8

11

High and Mighty

Amy Barrington

38.0

20.0

20.8

4.0

0.0

82.8

12

 

OPEN TRAINING 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bring It On

Sheila Martin

35.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.0

1

Brandon

Carolyn Wright

38.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.5

2

Hang Time

Robert Costello

34.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

38.5

3

Music Man

Emily Weber

32.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

40.0

4

Amadayos

Jill Mooney

30.5

0.0

18.4

0.0

0.0

48.9

5

Calamity Jane

Jill Mooney

41.0

0.0

17.6

0.0

0.0

58.6

6

Cotton Gin

Joan Turner-Burden

42.0

0.0

8.8

8.0

0.0

58.8

7

Pocket Aces

Sheila Martin

37.0

20.0

7.6

0.0

0.0

64.6

8

Freddi's Stars Irish Stout

Katie Atkinson

39.0

20.0

12.4

0.0

0.0

71.4

9

Rescue Me

Thomas Borthwick

43.5

20.0

12.0

4.0

0.0

79.5

10

Gris D Moment

Laura Vello

45.5

0.0

14.4

R

 

TRAINING RIDER

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Made To Order

Erin Flynn

38.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.0

1

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

34.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.0

38.0

2

The Quiet Man III

Zeb Fry

38.5

0.0

0.8

0.0

0.0

39.3

3

Away To The Bank

Phyllis Kramer

38.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

42.5

4

Cisco

Carolyn Harden

42.5

0.0

8.0

4.0

0.0

54.5

5

Madox

Kirsten Braden

44.5

0.0

15.6

0.0

0.0

60.1

6

Oliver's Sword

Kristen Borthwick

44.5

0.0

11.6

8.0

0.0

64.1

7

Raku

Karen Hudson

40.0

20.0

14.8

8.0

0.0

82.8

8

Basil

Helen Dellacore

38.0

0.0

0.0

E

Weekend Excursion

Stella Maher

36.5

E

Enlightenment

Amy Boyle

40.5

0.0

0.0

R

Malarkey

Marjorie Fishman

45.0

R

 

JR TRAINING RIDER

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sweet Sammy

Rachael Lott

32.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

32.0

1

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

40.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.5

2

Piper Walk

Rose Curry

41.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

45.5

3

Free Asa Angel

Chanel Langenfeld

41.0

0.0

9.2

4.0

0.0

54.2

4

Absolut V

Katherine Nelson

37.0

20.0

2.0

0.0

0.0

59.0

5

Captain Arias

Kayla Diehl

33.0

40.0

3.6

8.0

0.0

84.6

6

Russian Roulette

Lindsey Kolodin

35.5

R

Toblerone

Nobie Cannon

45.5

W

 

OPEN NOVICE 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hot Pursuit II

Britt Strange

29.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

29.5

1

Coker Springs

Jodi Hemry

33.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

33.7

2

Winston

Beth Perkins

35.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.3

3

Dionel

Ruthie Harbison

36.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

36.8

4

Bombay Sapphire

Emma Winter

37.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.9

5

Sal Dali

Beth Perkins

39.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

39.5

6

Trevor

Lorna Aho

34.2

0.0

6.0

0.0

0.0

40.2

7

Scratch Horse

John Williams

42.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

42.6

8

Mystic Cadence

Thomas Borthwick

39.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

43.5

9

Quiet Company

Amy Barrington

41.6

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

45.6

10

Tops

Danielle Dichting

40.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

48.0

11

Abdullah's Atticus

Sonny Little

28.9

20.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

48.9

12

Mauktoberfest

Emma Winter

45.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

49.3

13

Clifford

Cathy Anne Coward

37.9

20.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

57.9

14

Chatterbox

Laurel Schantz

44.2

W

 

OPEN NOVICE 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Macavity

Suzanne Strickland

35.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

39.3

1

Tangled Up In Blue

Julie Memler

41.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.6

2

Bedroom Pal

Robert Bezzeg

33.2

0.0

5.2

4.0

0.0

42.4

3

LaLa

Simon Eades

32.1

0.0

7.2

4.0

0.0

43.3

4

Aponitas

Beth Perkins

46.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

50.8

5

Ard Spun Sugar

Jesse Akers

51.1

0.0

0.8

0.0

0.0

51.9

6

Sir Mischief

Virginia Borthwick

45.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

3.0

52.8

7

Say Uncle

Michael Godfrey

40.5

0.0

7.2

4.0

2.0

53.7

8

Millenium

Rob Moore

43.7

0.0

11.6

8.0

0.0

63.3

9

Platinum III

Laura Hughes

54.2

0.0

11.2

12.0

0.0

77.4

10

Redeemed

Laurel Schantz

51.6

20.0

12.4

8.0

0.0

92.0

11

 

NOVICE RIDER 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Babe of Ballisodare

Michelle Donlick

30.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

34.0

1

Oingo Boingo

Jennifer Helgren

40.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

40.0

2

Vinney Van Go Go

Tracie Ezekiel

39.5

0.0

3.2

0.0

0.0

42.7

3

Only For You

Thomas Cadier

38.4

0.0

1.2

4.0

0.0

43.6

4

Smarty Pants

Amy Boyle

44.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.2

5

Cadence

Michelle Donlick

41.1

0.0

10.4

0.0

0.0

51.5

6

Nate

Nicole Andrews

46.3

0.0

1.6

4.0

0.0

51.9

7

Lady in Waiting

Julia Whirley

E

Play the Pipes("Piper")

Nancy Tuckerman

36.8

E

M. C.

Dianne Nalley

47.4

R

 

OPEN NOVICE 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dandelion Diamond Rebel

Melissa Mysing

31.1

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

35.1

1

Presidential Pardon

Anita Bryde

36.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

36.8

2

Scandel

Misty Arnold

36.8

0.0

2.0

4.0

6.0

48.8

3

Summer Indian

Nicole Andrews

42.6

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

50.6

4

Publicity Stunt

Sheryl Kursar

41.1

0.0

10.4

0.0

0.0

51.5

5

Devo II

Jessica Lowe

40.5

20.0

5.6

0.0

0.0

66.1

6

Torus

Grethe Haladyna

45.8

20.0

28.0

8.0

47.0

148.8

7

Monserrat

Miriam Terry

38.9

80.0

87.6

4.0

0.0

210.5

8

Sun Blazer

Kurt Fichtner

44.7

20.0

27.2

E

Agnes Gray

Stephanie Davis

41.1

E

UCF's Captain Ahab

Kimberly Lennon

43.2

20.0

2.8

R

 

JR NOVICE RIDER

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Thurman

Elizabeth Fite

34.7

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.7

1

Saratoga

Sara De Pape

32.6

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

36.6

2

Formal Attire

Kathryn Dunlap

38.9

0.0

0.4

0.0

0.0

39.3

3

Country Belle Bar

Haley Gresham

35.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

39.8

4

Basil Fawlty

Sinclair Anderson

33.7

0.0

2.8

4.0

0.0

40.5

5

On the House

Nicki Scott

41.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.6

6

Pik's Raindance

Lauren Lacefield

41.1

0.0

1.2

0.0

0.0

42.3

7

Stacky

Sally Hughes

40.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

44.0

8

Pepper

Cortney Jenkins

45.3

0.0

7.2

0.0

0.0

52.5

9

My True Reason

Olivia Case

44.7

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

52.7

10

Hafflicht

Sarah Anne Hoots

32.1

20.0

2.4

0.0

0.0

54.5

11

Fabian

Halley Von Haven

38.4

20.0

5.2

8.0

5.0

76.6

12

Arem Bey

Katy Nichwander

40.0

20.0

45.2

0.0

0.0

105.2

13

Billy The Kid

Haley Hughes

33.7

E

Wind Chaser

Dani Hallman

40.0

E

Elvis

Mathew Ulmer

45.8

E

 

BEG. NOVICE HORSE

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Northern Timber

Annie Lane-Maunder

29.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

29.5

1

Garcon

Stephanie Davis

29.5

0.0

2.4

0.0

0.0

31.9

2

Falcon

Julia Burns

34.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

34.5

3

Abelour

Anne Baskett

35.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.5

4

Luna

Tawn Edwards

38.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.0

5

Con Brio

Karen Hudson

31.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.0

39.0

6

O'riain

Annie Lane-Maunder

43.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

43.5

7

Tuscan Sun

Josey Lillibridge

41.5

0.0

2.4

0.0

0.0

43.9

8

Caliente

Julia Cronin

44.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

44.5

9

Victory Applause

Ivy Paige LeDonne

34.0

0.0

16.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

10

Beecher's Brook

Blake Moore

51.0

20.0

0.0

16.0

11.0

98.0

11

Dollar Joe

Elisa Reyes

41.0

20.0

90.8

E

Tupie's Parlay

Marti Williams

40.5

E

 

BEG. NOVICE RIDER 1

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catorce

Taylor Miller

35.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

35.0

1

S'Liberty Cat

Lauren Ray

37.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

37.0

2

Tonka

Kim Butrym

38.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

38.5

3

Guinness on Tap

Laura Branch

40.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

44.5

4

Brigadier

Ann McQuilken

47.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

51.5

5

Lorilei

Donna Jolly

45.5

0.0

2.0

4.0

0.0

51.5

6

I'm Tuckered Out

Siovean Lehner

33.0

0.0

21.6

0.0

0.0

54.6

7

One Tin Soldier

Jocelin Lehner

47.0

0.0

20.0

0.0

0.0

67.0

8

Greystones Limerick

Catherine Miller

50.0

100.0

102.0

16.0

39.0

307.0

9

Stormy Day Tripper

Sarah Rains

41.0

E

 

BEG. NOVICE RIDER 2

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Polaris

Caroline D. Cox

30.0

0.0

0.8

0.0

0.0

30.8

1

Highland Piper

Kate McQuilken

41.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

41.5

2

Deerfield's Raider

Kim Davies

41.0

0.0

2.8

0.0

0.0

43.8

3

Mystical Essence

Madison Close

32.5

0.0

7.6

8.0

0.0

48.1

4

Ghost Buster

Caroline Von Asten

37.0

0.0

13.6

4.0

0.0

54.6

5

It's In Black and White

Christina Kearse

46.0

0.0

8.4

4.0

0.0

58.4

6

Ransom

Helen Harrison

51.5

0.0

9.2

0.0

0.0

60.7

7

Hitchcock

Alice Winter

39.5

20.0

0.0

4.0

0.0

63.5

8

Ziggy II

Mary Ables Ray

42.0

20.0

12.4

0.0

0.0

74.4

9

Maybelline Cover Girl

Ashley Kriegel

40.0

20.0

14.4

0.0

0.0

74.4

10

Olympic Brumby

Haley Gresham

31.0

E