EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Pine Top September Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
September 29 - 30, 2007

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Trinity Presence

Brittany Kart

32.2

0

0

0

0

32.22

2

Guinness

Mary Bess Horton

30.4

0

0

0

2

32.37

3

Easy Flight

Mike Winter

35.2

0

0

0

0

35.19

4

Indiana Jones

Will Faudree

38.2

0

0

0

4.8

42.95

5

Renkum Redhill

Ruthie Harbison

34.4

0

1

0

13.6

49.04

6

Aponitas

Beth Perkins

45.2

0

0

0

11.6

56.79

7

Perfect Ideal

Jessica Hampf

33.3

4

1

0

29.6

67.93

Emily's Fancy

Ruthie Harbison

32.2

0

0

R

Pickles

Lellie Ward

36.3

8

0

R

 

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Innisfree

Kristie Dillon

34.4

0

0

0

2.8

37.24

2

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

42.2

0

0

0

6

48.22

3

Belltrees Sampra

Sarah Kamensky

47.8

0

0

0

2.8

50.58

4

Castle Blues

Kati Jenkins

45.2

4

0

0

2

51.19

5

Maguire

Olivia Kamensky

35.9

0

0

0

17.6

53.53

6

Rock Point Road

Brittany Wyatt

38.9

16

3

0

6.4

64.29

7

Honest Tom

Ammanda Allain

35.6

0

0

20

11.2

66.76

8

Royal Venture

Sarah Kamensky

35.6

0

0

20

13.2

68.76

9

Sharpshooter

Ginny Roberts

38.5

0

2

60

42

142.52

Phila Miracle

Thomas Borthwick

33.0

4

0

E

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Kurious

Chimene Evans

27.0

0

0

0

2.4

29.40

2

Sylvester Z

Jill Henneberg

32.0

0

0

0

0

32.00

3

Valentino

Beth Perkins

28.0

0

0

0

4.4

32.40

4

Clonakilty

Jesse Akers

30.0

0

0

0

4.4

34.40

5

Hunter

Susan Wainwright

32.5

4

0

0

0

36.50

6

Holding Pattern

Lisa Bezzeg

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.50

7

McGlade

Will Faudree

39.5

0

0

0

8.4

47.90

8

Captain Of My Heart

Danielle Bolte'

38.0

8

2

20

30.8

98.80

9

Schemes and Dreams

Laura Jones

34.5

0

0

80

37.2

151.70

Olive II

Kelley Cazier

0.0

E

Sand Save

Craig Thompson

0.0

E

Abdullah's Atticus

Sonny Little

33.0

0

0

E

All That Jazz

Kelly Leigh Hendrickson

46.5

8

0

E

Gasconade

Sheri Farley

32.5

0

0

E

 

Training Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Desperado

Megan Hart

28.5

0

0

0

0.8

29.30

2

Pop Star

Lizzie Snow

31.0

0

0

0

2

33.00

3

Life Is Good

Kirsten Bjorge

34.0

0

0

0

0

34.00

4

William

Elisa Wallace

31.0

4

0

0

0

35.00

5

Sounds Like Fun

Jade Anderson

31.5

4

0

0

0.8

36.30

6

Madagascar

Aynsley Folkard

34.5

0

2

0

0

36.50

7

Even Steven

Lola Blackwell

34.5

4

0

0

0

38.50

8

Jackpot

John Kelsey

37.0

0

1

0

2.4

40.40

9

The Lioness

Julie Richards

33.0

0

0

0

7.6

40.60

10

Penny Lane

Annie Lane-Maunder

32.0

4

0

0

4.8

40.80

11

Artful Way

Zeb Fry

41.0

4

0

0

8

53.00

12

Martinque

Brittany Kart

36.5

8

5

0

4.4

53.90

13

Bosphorous

Meg Cawthon

38.0

4

0

0

12

54.00

14

No Such Bling

Nicola Buckingham

43.5

4

0

0

8

55.50

15

Mischief's Replica

Thomas Borthwick

45.5

0

1

0

18

64.50

16

Patino

Fred Burdette

32.0

4

0

20

31.2

87.20

Gallerone

Chimene Evans

29.0

E

Toblerone

Nobie Cannon

53.0

W

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Posh

Elizabeth Fouche

29.5

0

0

0

6.8

36.30

2

Wrenegade Q

Rich Gailey

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.50

3

Out to Sea II

Summer Covar

36.5

0

0

0

6.4

42.90

4

Matter of Opinion

Kathryn Stokes

39.0

4

0

0

0

43.00

5

True Grit

David Myers

37.5

4

1

0

0.8

43.30

6

Thurman

Elizabeth Fite

42.5

0

0

0

7.2

49.70

7

Haley

Rachel Jackson

39.0

12

0

0

0

51.00

8

Dark Venture

Nikki Piver

41.0

4

0

0

8.8

53.80

9

Basil Fawlty

Tracie Ezekiel

37.5

12

0

0

7.2

56.70

10

Chunky

Lea Bove'

40.5

8

2

0

8

58.50

11

Ford's Mill

Rhonda Gailey

41.0

0

2

20

8.8

71.80

12

Got Um Smoke Um

Amy Macintire

40.5

4

2

20

36.8

103.30

Bedroom Pal

Robert Bezzeg

32.5

E

N 36 degrees

Abbie S. Jones

36.5

4

13

R

 

Junior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Absolut V

Katherine Nelson 

38.0

0

0

0

0

38.00

2

Captain Arias

Kayla Diehl

37.0

4

0

0

0

41.00

3

Charleston IV

Amanda Hardcastle

42.0

0

0

0

6

48.00

4

On the House

Nicki Scott

40.5

4

0

0

6.8

51.30

5

Piper Walk

Rose Curry

37.5

0

0

20

9.6

67.10

6

Shamrock

Kelsey Horan

33.0

0

0

60

16.8

109.80

Vitte Lafitte

Alayia Rizzi

30.5

8

0

E

Miss Two-Eyed Cat

Ginsie Britton

45.5

0

0

R

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

 

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Aladdon

Mike Winter

31.6

4

0

0

0

35.58

2

Finnbar

Katy Nichwander

37.4

4

0

0

0

41.37

3

Set in Platinum

Mike Winter

42.6

0

0

0

0

42.63

4

Tango

Jessica Hampf

36.3

4

0

0

6.8

47.12

5

No Sam

Julie Richards

31.6

0

0

20

0

51.58

6

Jericho

Danielle Bolte'

36.3

4

2

0

10.4

52.72

7

Malarkey

Marjorie Fishman

41.6

4

0

0

7.2

52.78

8

Charm

Jessica Kogon

36.8

0

4

20

13.2

74.04

9

High Powered

Carrie Dimon

37.9

4

3

0

56.8

101.69

10

Canello

Jill Kelsey

47.9

4

0

60

6.8

118.69

Aspiring

Catherine Gellman

35.8

0

0

E

 

Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Oban

Susan Wainwright

21.6

0

0

0

0

21.58

2

Luna

Tawn Edwards

25.8

0

0

0

0

25.79

3

Tasman's Devil

Kristie Dillon

26.8

0

0

0

0

26.84

4

Rock Star

Sherry Hill

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.68

5

Winning Facts

Laura Vello

30.5

4

0

0

0

34.53

6

Leeside Milestone

Mike Winter

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.26

7

Todd Sloan

Mary D. Hughes

39.0

0

0

0

0

38.95

8

Sooner

Jo Vickers

34.2

4

0

0

1.2

39.41

9

Xsquzzit

Fred Burdette

36.3

0

0

0

3.2

39.52

10

S'Liberty Cat

Lauren Ray

36.8

4

0

0

0

40.84

11

Vharaan

Kristen Elliot

34.2

4

6

0

0

44.21

12

Uniek

Phyllis Kramer

30.5

4

3

0

8

45.53

13

Gus

Rebecca Ratte

38.4

12

0

0

2

52.42

14

Gorgeous George

Carden Burdette

32.1

0

0

20

0.4

52.51

15

Cindy

Jo Vickers

34.2

0

0

20

0

54.21

16

Windsor

Rachel Helmbold

32.1

0

0

20

9.2

61.31

17

Skip to My Lew

Amy Boyle

26.8

4

0

80

0

110.84

Next Dance

Lellie Ward

31.1

0

0

E

Cracker Jack

Michelle Donlick

27.9

TE

 

Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Mardi Gras

Danielle Hewitt

24.7

4

1

0

0

29.74

2

Rags to Riches

Mary Livesay

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.11

3

Traveling Light

Leighton Price

32.6

0

0

0

0

32.63

4

Billy The Kid

Haley Hughes

33.2

0

0

0

0

33.16

5

Make My Day

Mirabelle Dickhart

34.7

0

0

0

0.8

35.54

6

Bank Investor

Lucy Tutwiler

37.4

0

0

0

3.2

40.57

7

Alluded

Mike Sigman

39.5

0

0

0

4.4

43.87

8

Visionary Patriarch

Jacel Charles

40.0

4

0

0

0

44.00

9

Sir Mischief

Virginia Borthwick

39.5

0

0

0

7.6

47.07

10

Beau Zeau

Christine Gustafson

46.8

4

0

0

0

50.84

11

El's Tales

Cynthia Holbrook

33.2

4

0

60

10

107.16

 

Jr Novice-1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Harvey Wallbanger

Gracie Blackley

34.2

0

0

0

0

34.21

2

Dublin

Sara Frances Pressley

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.26

3

Norman Rockwell

Mary Ellen Davis

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.42

4

Peregrin Took

Hannah Ridling

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.00

5

Orion 

Amanda Carter

43.2

4

0

0

0

47.16

6

Master Loot

Amanda Knarr

43.2

4

0

0

0

47.16

7

Tarkovsky

Sierra Mitchell

35.3

0

0

0

19.2

54.46

8

Southern Sugar Boy

Kathryn Buford

32.1

0

0

40

10.4

82.51

Stacky

Sally Hughes

41.6

0

0

W

 

Jr Novice-2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Doue

Alexandra Green

30.5

4

0

0

0

34.53

2

Tullyraine

Libby Head

37.9

0

0

0

3.2

41.09

3

Mr. Belvedere

Skylar Rowan

41.6

0

0

0

0

41.58

4

I'm Tuckered Out

Siovean Lehner

39.5

4

0

0

0

43.47

5

Million Dollar Baby

Ellie Thompson

43.7

0

0

0

0

43.68

6

Perfect Timing

Kelsey Hoiness

44.7

0

0

0

0

44.74

7

Lula's Back

Harley Austin

46.8

4

0

0

2

52.84

8

Flying Topic

Caitlyn Cliff

43.7

4

10

0

0

57.68

9

Monteque O's Bay

Sarah Carter

41.1

4

17

20

5.2

87.25

Act With Pride

Natalie Hummel

37.4

0

3

W

 

Beg Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Progressive World

Elisa Wallace

35.5

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

Little Bit of Faith

Amy L. Blunt

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.00

3

Intuitive

Chasity Ross

43.0

4

3

0

0

50.00

4

The Illusionist

Ginny Roberts

40.0

0

0

0

13.6

53.60

5

Cindee

Michelle Donlick

38.5

0

0

20

0

58.50

6

Irish Rain

Beth Huddleston

37.5

0

0

20

2.4

59.90

7

IQ-140

Pegge Dixon

44.5

4

0

0

15.6

64.10

8

Jump-N-Jack Flash

Melanie Cain

50.5

16

16

0

0

82.50

Wicklow

Katy Crane

34.5

4

0

E

Tuition

Grace Francez

38.5

4

0

E

 

Beg Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

La Fleur Elite

George Lambros, Sr.

38.5

0

0

0

1.6

40.10

2

Izabella

Leslie Mintz

37.0

4

3

0

0

44.00

3

Rock Star V

Sunny Massey

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.50

4

Nathan

Lisa Morrison

45.0

0

3

0

0

48.00

5

Jumping Zach Flash

Peri Lambros

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.50

6

Noodle

Virginia Maclure

43.0

0

6

0

4.8

53.80

7

Dossier

Autumn Hoyle

35.0

0

1

20

0

56.00

8

Santana

Tara Healy

45.5

0

3

0

10

58.50

Bud Lite

Dianne Nalley

48.0

4

22

W

 

Jr Beg Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Enlightenment

Lauren Gates

32.0

0

1

0

0

33.00

2

Miss Congeniality

Morgan Riley

39.0

0

0

0

1.2

40.20

3

Orange Crush

Brenna Gates

40.0

0

0

0

1.2

41.20

4

Sam I Am

Matilda Segal

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.50

5

Lancelot II

Elizabeth Schriver

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.50

5

Stepping Stone

Kennedy Ezekiel

44.5

0

0

0

0

44.50

7

Just Between Us

Rachel Wilks

45.5

0

0

0

0.8

46.30

8

Fancy

Allie Kennedy

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.50

9

Mocha Magic

Jocelin Lehner

48.0

0

0

0

9.2

57.20

10

Material Girl

Alivia Livesay

49.5

4

5

0

0

58.50

11

Top Gun II

Hannah Smith

39.0

0

0

20

0

59.00

12

Wet Paint

Christina Kearse

41.5

0

0

20

0

61.50

13

Amicor

Holly Malcom

42.5

4

7

20

0

73.50

14

Savage Sailor

Rose Curry

33.0

0

0

60

20

113.00

Legally Blonde

Callon Schmid

E

E

Dublin

Kelsey Neely

38.5

E

Golden Ticket

Kaylen Moon

43.5

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC