Pine Top September Horse Trials
Thomson, GA (Area III)
September 27 - 28, 2008

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

1

Like Magic

Jessica Vihon

34.8

0

0

0

0.0

34.8

1

OP

2

Zoe

Mike Winter

37.0

0

0

0

0.0

37.0

2

OP

3

Rivella

Christine Brown

38.9

4

0

0

5.2

48.1

3

OP

4

Ashmores Godsend

Hilda Donahue

34.4

0

0

0

18.4

52.8

4

OP

5

Class Charmer

Ammanda Allain

36.3

8

0

0

10.4

54.7

5

OP

6

Sylvester Z

Jill Henneberg

37.4

0

0

0

19.6

57.0

6

OP

7

ArdCeltic Art

Donna Miller

34.1

20

0

0

11.2

65.3

7

OP

E

Last Train Home

Jeannette Ford

35.2

4

0

E

E

E

E

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PH

1

Sal Dali

Beth Perkins

30.0

0

0

0

0.0

30.0

1

PH

2

Roselina

Mike Winter

32.6

0

0

0

0.0

32.6

2

PH

3

Cosmic Diamond

Janet Andrews

32.6

0

0

0

5.6

38.2

3

PH

4

Bombay Sapphire

Mike Winter

44.8

4

0

0

0.0

48.8

4

PH

5

Ballymoon

Pam McNair

30.7

8

0

0

12.4

51.1

5

PH

6

Bolivia

Jennifer Holder

35.6

0

0

0

17.2

52.8

6

PH

7

West Point

Betsy Ball

45.6

0

0

0

11.6

57.2

7

PH

8

Safdie

Ruthie Harbison

48.9

0

0

40

60.8

149.7

8

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOP

1

Tops

Danielle Dichting

29.3

0

0

0

10.0

39.3

1

JYOP

2

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

37.0

4

0

0

6.0

47.0

2

JYOP

3

Kilaughton

Mary Kate Mallory

41.5

4

0

0

13.6

59.1

3

JYOP

4

Saratoga

Sara De Pape

45.2

0

0

0

22.8

68.0

4

JYOP

E

Out to Sea II

Summer Covar

39.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

JYOP

E

Abydos

Rachel Klass

45.9

E

E

E

E

E

E

JYOP

E

Sea Maiden

Arielle Ostrov

44.1

E

E

E

E

E

E

JYOP

WD

Glory Bound

Miranda Nelson

46.7

4

0

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

1

Next Dance

Lellie Ward

23.5

0

0

0

0.0

23.5

1

OT

2

One Look

Mike Winter

28.0

0

0

0

0.0

28.0

2

OT

3

Goshen Pass

Teresa Brookins

27.0

4

0

0

1.2

32.2

3

OT

4

Nosey Parker

Mike Winter

34.0

0

0

0

0.0

34.0

4

OT

5

The Gentleman Pirate

Kelsey Briggs

32.5

0

0

0

4.4

36.9

5

OT

6

Moet II

Ruthie Harbison

32.5

0

0

0

5.2

37.7

6

OT

7

Finnbar

John Thompson

43.0

4

0

0

0.0

47.0

7

OT

8

Kingpin

Christy Mackaness

37.0

8

0

0

32.0

77.0

8

OT

9

Snapshot

Janet Andrews

29.5

0

0

40

15.2

84.7

9

OT

10

Negrito

Teresa Brookins

24.0

4

0

60

12.0

100.0

10

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TH

1

Peter Pan

Lellie Ward

28.0

4

0

0

0.0

32.0

1

TH

2

Pickles

Lellie Ward

33.5

0

0

0

0.0

33.5

2

TH

3

There's No Question

Marty Starman

34.5

0

0

0

0.0

34.5

3

TH

4

Penny Lane

Annie Lane-Maunder

31.5

0

0

0

3.6

35.1

4

TH

5

Fly 'N' Bayou

Nicola Buckingham

43.0

0

0

0

0.0

43.0

5

TH

6

Kick It Up A Notch

Kristin Thompson

42.5

0

0

20

2.0

64.5

6

TH

7

Bosphorous

Meg Morgan

34.5

4

0

20

12.0

70.5

7

TH

8

Windsor

Rachel Helmbold

35.5

0

0

20

15.2

70.7

8

TH

9

Playin' In The Surf

Jessica Schultz

38.0

4

0

20

14.8

76.8

9

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TR

1

Limerick

Rhonda Gailey

35.0

4

0

0

0.0

39.0

1

TR

2

The Admiral's Gem

Sallie Perry

27.5

4

0

0

9.2

40.7

2

TR

3

Good For Me

Lela Wulf

42.5

0

0

0

5.6

48.1

3

TR

4

TC Stingaree

Caryl Berzack

38.0

0

0

0

11.2

49.2

4

TR

5

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

39.0

4

0

0

8.4

51.4

5

TR

6

Monserrat

Miriam Terry

35.0

12

2

0

2.8

51.8

6

TR

7

Visionary Patriarch

Jacel Charles

37.5

0

0

20

0.8

58.3

7

TR

8

Wendel We Go

Nicola Buckingham

32.0

0

0

20

8.4

60.4

8

TR

9

Patino

Fred Burdette

49.5

0

0

0

12.4

61.9

9

TR

10

E Z

Becky Brown

34.0

0

0

20

10.4

64.4

10

TR

11

Lorilei

Donna Jolly

48.0

4

0

20

11.2

83.2

11

TR

E

Rain Delay

Laurie Gilchrist

35.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

TR

E

River's Curiosity

Kayla Newing

44.5

4

0

E

E

E

E

TR

WD

Sky's The Limit

Caren Starman

40.0

8

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYOT

1

Royal Venture

Olivia Kamensky

36.5

0

0

0

0.0

36.5

1

JYOT

2

High Flyer

Harley Austin

30.0

0

0

0

6.8

36.8

2

JYOT

3

Time To Tango

Eliza Culbertson

26.5

4

0

0

8.4

38.9

3

JYOT

4

On The Rocks

Kayla Diehl

40.0

0

0

0

0.0

40.0

4

JYOT

5

Darla Foster

Arielle Ostrov

34.5

4

0

0

2.0

40.5

5

JYOT

6

Older and Wiser

Juliana Hutchings

44.5

4

0

0

0.0

48.5

6

JYOT

7

Take a Chance

Matthew Ulmer

47.5

8

0

0

0.0

55.5

7

JYOT

8

Grayboo

Amanda Cunefare

41.0

4

0

20

8.8

73.8

8

JYOT

9

Bad Boy Bud

Elizabeth Dunaway

47.0

4

5

65

30.0

151.0

9

JYOT

E

Risk Taker

Sarah Kamensky

36.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

JYOT

R

Sir Rockstar

Libby Head

32.0

4

0

R

R

R

R

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

1

Cotswold's Banoffee

Mike Winter

30.5

0

0

0

0.0

30.5

1

ON

2

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

31.1

0

0

0

0.0

31.1

2

ON

3

Funwegie

Ross Erickson

33.2

0

0

0

0.0

33.2

3

ON

4

Skip to My Lew

Amy Boyle

31.1

4

0

0

0.0

35.1

4

ON

5

Garcon

Stephanie Davis

31.6

4

0

0

0.4

36.0

5

ON

6

Dossier

Beth Perkins

34.2

4

0

0

0.0

38.2

6

ON

7

Clifton Senator

Craig Thompson

34.7

4

0

0

0.0

38.7

7

ON

8

Calamity Jane

Ashley Nee

41.1

16

0

0

0.0

57.1

8

ON

E

Dixie Myra

Kim Davies

41.1

0

0

E

E

E

E

ON

WD

Castletown Lad

Mary Bess Sigman

38.9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

NH

1

Canoe Ridge

Heather Jackson

32.1

0

0

0

0.0

32.1

1

NH

2

Sydney

Beth Perkins

33.2

0

0

0

0.0

33.2

2

NH

3

Todd Sloan

Mary Hughes

33.7

4

0

0

0.0

37.7

3

NH

4

Harry

Cathy Anne Coward

35.3

0

0

0

2.4

37.7

4

NH

5

Hey Bales

Emily Matchett

35.3

4

0

0

0.0

39.3

5

NH

6

Xsquzzit

Carden Burdette

40.5

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

6

NH

7

Samwise Gamgee

Sarah Hansel

35.3

4

0

0

1.6

40.9

7

NH

8

Drop the Buck

Cindy Deporter

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

8

NH

9

Just One Look

Karen Haeusler

37.4

4

0

0

0.0

41.4

9

NH

10

Wolf Tone

Jane McDonald

37.4

4

0

0

0.0

41.4

10

NH

11

Appalachia

Kelly Rappuchi

36.8

4

0

0

3.2

44.0

11

NH

12

Shenanigans

Craig Thompson

33.7

4

0

0

11.2

48.9

12

NH

13

Uniek

Phyllis Kramer

33.2

0

0

20

10.8

64.0

13

NH

14

Finn McCool IV

Lessa Spitzer

38.4

12

0

20

19.6

90.0

14

NH

15

Devil's Intent

Cameron MacLeod

41.6

0

0

60

22.8

124.4

15

NH

E

Astaire

Carolyn Wright

35.8

8

10

E

E

E

E

NH

TE

Stars Out Tonight

Jane McDonald

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JYON

1

Crimson

Susan Thomas

25.3

8

0

0

0.0

33.3

1

JYON

2

Wet Paint

Christina Kearse

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

2

JYON

3

Cat Man Due

Megill Imes

37.9

0

0

0

0.0

37.9

3

JYON

4

Crash Override

Dori Gambrell

35.3

4

0

0

0.0

39.3

4

JYON

5

Raisin Bran

Alyssa Lorek

32.6

8

0

0

0.0

40.6

5

JYON

6

Dublin Red

Sara Frances Pressley

37.4

0

0

0

3.2

40.6

6

JYON

7

Charlestar

Alexandra Smallpage

35.3

4

0

0

1.6

40.9

7

JYON

8

Ralph's Resilience

Marti Williiams

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

8

JYON

9

Martian Diamond

Lizzie Loveland

35.8

8

0

0

0.0

43.8

9

JYON

10

Impress a Gremlin

Anna Speth

42.6

0

0

0

1.2

43.8

10

JYON

11

High Roller

Antonia Van Os

42.1

4

0

0

5.2

51.3

11

JYON

12

Saturday Afternoon

Megill Imes

40.0

4

0

0

8.0

52.0

12

JYON

13

American Woman

Sally Tanner

40.0

8

0

0

4.4

52.4

13

JYON

14

Marco Polo IV

Summer Covar

34.2

0

0

100

24.0

158.2

14

JYON

E

Hitchcock

Alice Winter

38.9

0

0

E

E

E

E

JYON

WD

Balboa

Brendan Quinn

34.2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OBN

1

Tom Collins

Mary Bess Sigman

30.0

0

0

0

0.0

30.0

1

OBN

2

Alice Springs

Mary E. Dixon

32.6

0

0

0

0.0

32.6

2

OBN

3

Alex

Beth Perkins

33.2

0

0

0

0.0

33.2

3

OBN

4

Peter Pan

Cristin Billingsley

34.7

0

0

0

0.0

34.7

4

OBN

5

Captain Arias

Sarah Bickerstaff

36.3

0

0

0

0.0

36.3

5

OBN

6

Amazing Grace

Kim MacLennan

42.1

0

0

0

0.0

42.1

6

OBN

7

Weld Lock

Shirl Tronoski

38.9

0

0

0

3.6

42.5

7

OBN

8

Double Take IV

Julie Nygaard

42.6

0

0

0

0.0

42.6

8

OBN

9

Glen Arden's Just Jack

Mary Bess Sigman

35.8

8

0

0

0.0

43.8

9

OBN

10

Cheers

Robert Bezzeg

41.1

4

0

0

0.0

45.1

10

OBN

11

Full Gallop's Spot

Sarah Hansel

41.1

4

0

0

3.6

48.7

11

OBN

12

Athena

Mollie Zobel

31.6

0

0

20

0.0

51.6

12

OBN

13

Bliss

Mindy Friesen

34.7

0

0

20

6.8

61.5

13

OBN

14

Arrabella

Christopher Carey

48.4

12

1

20

5.6

87.0

14

OBN

15

Four Ways To Dash

Ruthie Harbison

46.8

0

0

20

23.6

90.4

15

OBN

16

Noodle

Virginia Maclure

43.7

12

47

20

25.6

148.3

16

OBN

R

Charleston Harbour

Linda Holman

37.4

4

0

R

R

R

R

 

Div.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBN

1

August Rush

Ann Chapin Meekins

36.8

0

0

0

0.0

36.8

1

JBN

2

Cajun Kenny

Nicole Deaver

34.7

4

0

0

0.0

38.7

2

JBN

3

Ginger Latte

Devon Olivier

39.5

0

0

0

0.0

39.5

3

JBN

4

Promised Day

Jenny Caras

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

4

JBN

5

Tuck Everlasting

Rachel Moore

41.1

0

0

0

0.0

41.1

5

JBN

6

Elite Valentine Cruise

Julia Whirley

35.3

0

0

0

6.8

42.1

6

JBN

7

Artanis "Artie"

Jordan Gates

34.7

0

0

20

0.0

54.7

7

JBN

8

Makin History

Bradley Shuler

47.9

4

0

0

16.0

67.9

8

JBN

9

Triton's Little Ariel

Britney Hendrix

50.5

0

0

20

0.0

70.5

9

JBN

10

It Takes Two

Brittany Davis

33.7

0

0

60

4.4

98.1

10

JBN

11

Elite Sterntaler

Morgan Riley

40.0

0

0

40

19.6

99.6

11

JBN

H/C

Patron

Miriam Lemnouni

30.5

0

0

80

25.6

136.1

H/C

JBN

E

SI The Duke

Brooke Riesberg

34.2

0

0

E

E

E

E

JBN

TE

Elite Ghost Buster

Rhett Bissell

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

JBN

TE

Flirting With Danger

Stephanie Davis

45.3

12

0

TE

TE

TE

TE

JBN

TE

Diana

Leila Miles

40.5

4

0

TE

TE

TE

TE